��� ROUND 1 RESULTS @ STATE WRESTLING | Columbia Falls High School Wrestling | iHigh.com
Columbia Falls High School
HOME OF 2013-2014 STATE BOYS BASKETBALL & SPEECH CHAMPIONS!!!

CONTENTS

BOYS SPORTS

BASKETBALL

GOLF

SOCCER

TENNIS

CROSS COUNTRY

FOOTBALL

TRACK AND FIELD

WRESTLING

GIRLS SPORTS

CHEERLEADING

CROSS COUNTRY

BASKETBALL

SOCCER

SOFTBALL

TENNIS

GOLF

VOLLEYBALL

TRACK AND FIELD

OTHER

ACADEMIC TEAM

DRAMA & THEATRE

EVENTS

GRADUATION

HOMECOMING2010

PROM

SPECIAL OLYMPICS

Columbia Falls Links

NEWSPAPERS

CONTACT US

MEDIA

IHIGH LINKS

Home » Wrestling News

ROUND 1 RESULTS @ STATE WRESTLING

February 13, 2009
By Terry Werner of Columbia Falls High School




98 LB
WinnerSchoolHowOpponentSchoolResult
Cody IshlerFrenchtownFallTravis ProvinceColumbia Falls.38
Leith JohnsonSidneyFallCarson TilletLivingston5.21
Ethan BristolBelgradeFallDalton NiedgeMiles City.54
Sal BacarroColumbia FallsDecMichael LedfordHamilton9-4
Zack SmithHavreFallTyler ArellanoBillings Central.16
Dan McGrathDillonDecRiley DennisRonan9-2
Shawn TezakDillonFallDakota JensonPolson.36
Kolter KukesLaurelFallBenjamin HoffmanBelgrade:53

105 LB
WinnerSchoolHowOpponentSchoolResult
Zach WestreFrenchtownFallEthan FryslieRonan1.34
Jesse GriffithGlendiveFallChristopher AllenBelgrade2:49
Tyler DebuseBelgradeM-DecRay JessopCorvallis12-4
Zach RobinsonRonanT-FallTanner HollenbackkDillon16-1
Levi GingerichCorvallisM-DecJustin WhitmenColumbia Falls12-2
Clay ArmstrongFrenchtownFallJesse AlfieroPolson1.21
Cameron EganLivingstonFallBrennan GorderSidney2.52

112 LB
WinnerSchoolHowOpponentSchoolResult
Tyler StedmanFrenchtownFallTate SchmidtLaurel.38
Jordan DelpHardinDecJeremy QuinteroBelgrade13-9
Luke RobinsonGlendiveFallJohn ChamberlainLewistown5.32
Kenny ThomasCorvallisDecNick HowellPolson1.51
Chris RecioHavreFallJoe SchiefferGlendive1.37
Jake StockAnacondaFallZach BergerWhitefish2.25
Spencer DrescherAnacondaFallBrendan MosemanColumbia Falls.59
Brock MiklovichHardinT-FallDylan KellyLewistown16-1

119 LB
WinnerSchoolHowOpponentSchoolResult
Travis DavisCorvallisFallAdam RichardsonColumbia Falls1.59
Randy SelfBelgradeForfLevi JohnsonSidney 
Brett NormandyHavreFallRyan SalacinskiLaurel3.34
Marcus OsborneDillonFallJonathan ReimerWhitefish.41
Dalton UelandAnacondaFallAlex NystromPolson1.28

125 LB
WinnerSchoolHowOpponentSchoolResult
Steven JessopCorvallisDecTravis PeteColumbia Falls7-5
Dillon SeeleyHavreFallTommy CooperLaurel3.39
Cameron NeissRonanFallClay BruhaDillon.55
David PrellerMiles CityFallRyan GuentherBelgrade1.25
Kyle LeirLibbyFallBen MetzFrenchtown3.03
Jacob YoungPolsonFallNick LovellAnaconda2.21
Derick SingletonMiles CityFallGuy DeRocheBrowning.52

130LB (NO MATCAT)
WinnerSchoolHowOpponentSchoolResult
Riley NagelCorvallisDecKristian HonadelHavre10-5
Lane HouchenSidneyDecKeio SalmonsonPolson6-5
Kelby DornHardinDecTate WilsonLibby8-1
Eli HeinbauchHavreFallJayDee PageFrenchtown1.14
Casey MakorMiles CityFallDalton RiceAnaconda2.42
Tate LucasBelgradeFallRichard PashaAnaconda1.14
Jess DeRoachBrowningFallKase StoddardDillon3.51
Tyson NoyesRonanM-DecAlex PalmerGlendive8-0

135 LB
WinnerSchoolHowOpponentSchoolResult
Troy HaackeHamiltonFallSeth SewellBelgrade4.52
Jayme KellySidneyFallCody ElliottLibby4.51
Dylan KramerLaurelM-DecRandy KelleyPolson12-2
Mules MazurkiewiczHavreFallJake LenegarDillon.52
Garret TennantGlendiveFallBrock BleazardPolson1.14
Ryan MartinLewistownFallQuincy JessopCorvallis2.41
Layne WaidHavreFallKyle ThomasCorvallis.41
Shawn WhitmanColumbia FallsM-DecMorgan ManolisHardin14-3

140 LB
WinnerSchoolHowOpponentSchoolResult
Brad NordahlFrenchtownFallDavid BusbyLivingston2.42
Cole PerrigoLaurelM-DecJarrett SmithColumbia Falls10-2
Clint DunnSidneyFallDylan BergetLibby2.30
Kent PattisonHavreFallLogan FulcherAnaconda1.31
Shane CooleyMiles CityFallBryce GreenfieldRonan3.48
Rex MartinLewistownM-DecMorgan WilliamsCorvallis12-4
Tyler KellyDillonFallLucas MearsBelgrade1.31
Ty FoutyPolsonFallMatt FortuneHardin.52

145LB (NO MATCAT)
WinnerSchoolHowOpponentSchoolResult
Kevin CoxButte CentralDecNathan DuboseCorvallis3-2
Tanner BenedictWhitefishDecTim KuehnLaurel10-3
James CollinsSidneyFallCharlie BergetLibby1.02
Aaron OlsenHavreM-DecSam ParkeDillon12-2
Gordon GiffordHardinFallTray FoutyPolson4:45
Cole SchramBelgradeDecLeif HolmHamilton14-7
Kameron PribylHavreM-DecDerek CookAnaconda17-3
Mickey CheffRonanFallDavid BeckerMiles City3:07

152 LB (NO MATCAT)
WinnerSchoolHowOpponentSchoolResult
Cody JohnsonHavreFallCody TacherAnaconda2.48
Kaleb PrestegaardWhitefishForfQuinn HuppertBillings Central 
Tate OlsonGlendiveFallLogan ClayPolson3.12
Connor MaloneLewistownT-FallKeith CarmanFrenchtown16-1
Tucker TaylorBelgradeFallScott MerenzDillon3.05
Casey SchaubHavreFallTorrey VezinaDillon1.44
Kyle SweedmanLibbyFallGus MurdockHardin1.01

160 LB
WinnerSchoolHowOpponentSchoolResult
Jake JohnsonDillonFallJoe WarrenBillings Central1.38
Jordan MalarchickBelgradeM-DecJoe GrossColumbia Falls16-2
Tyler WheelerRonanFallRobert WagnerBrowning2.48
Jimmy HardingMiles CityT-FallMatt MerenzDillon19-4
Ethan HinebauchHavreFallJosiah CokerLibby.45
Troy CappHamiltonFallJeff MarstaellerLaurel3.41
Mac CollinsSidneyFallBrett GoodsellCorvallis1.05
Toby CheffRonanFallMichael DeRosierBrowning1.43

171 LB (NO MATCAT)
WinnerSchoolHowOpponentSchoolResult
Colten SchollerAnacondaFallTad Logan MaxonBillings Central1.37
Levi CadeBelgradeFallDean WilleyLibby1.25
Seth WrightLibbyFallErvin CarlsonBrowning.37
Randy GreenSidneyFallChris CottrellFrenchtown4.39
Phillip SutherlandHavreFallJose QuinonnesPolson1.12
Matt LongieDillonFallBobby JacksonMiles City3.33
Kurtis GipsonHardinDecAlex MastersHamilton9-6
Brock PicardPolsonFallEthan FooteBrowning.59

189 LB
WinnerSchoolHowOpponentSchoolResult
Brady AndersonHamiltonFallLayne JohnsonMiles City.23
Skyler CarrollLivingstonFallEvan O'BrienLibby2.21
Doug WoodworthColumbia FallsFallJoshua SalapichHavre2.57
Beau MelbySidneyFallNick RidgesCorvallis.45
Phillip PricketBelgradeFallBen MesserPolson.19
Mike Hold The EnemyHardinFallZeke KosloskyDillon2.59
Jess PaddenLaurelFallRussell DoorsmanFrenchtown3.59
Marcus SchieleRonanFallWyett WippertBrowning2.23

215 LB
WinnerSchoolHowOpponentSchoolResult
Brennan FisherFrenchtownFallJayme HafemannHardin1.18
Josiah ClairmontPolsonFallAustin ReyherBelgrade1.16
Kelly HouleColumbia FallsFallMichael LingoBelgrade3.28
Aleksei GrosulakBillings CentralFallJacob ReinschmidtHamilton.44
Paul JensenHavreForfDerrick CrittendenWhitefish 
Paul DonaldsonHamiltonDecTrevor ConradGlendive13-8
Chad DunnSidneyFallDan SandersonCorvallis2.51
Justin GrahamLibbyFallWilliam TidzumpBrowning.06

HWT
WinnerSchoolHowOpponentSchoolResult
Tyler MalensekHardinFallWesley ShermanHamilton.42
Brandin MillsLibbyDecClint RobinsonBelgrade14-8
Kaden ThomasPolsonFallJsutin BoschLivingston1.59
Mike LucierAnacondaFallAllen NeulibSidney.56
Mitchel SchnittgenHavreFallCharlie SchmitzBillings Central.49
Jeff MarketteCorvallisFallChase OlsonGlendive4.56
Chris KurkowskiMiles CityM-DecDavid PaullAnaconda11-1
Kodie KenfieldColumbia FallsFallKyle SatreLivingston.29

Tags Columbia Falls High School • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google

Announcements


Partner