��� DAY 1 RESULTS--RONAN INVITATIONAL | Columbia Falls High School Wrestling | iHigh.com
Columbia Falls High School
HOME OF 2013-2014 STATE BOYS BASKETBALL & SPEECH CHAMPIONS!!!

CONTENTS

BOYS SPORTS

BASKETBALL

GOLF

SOCCER

TENNIS

CROSS COUNTRY

FOOTBALL

TRACK AND FIELD

WRESTLING

SWIMMING

GIRLS SPORTS

CHEERLEADING

CROSS COUNTRY

BASKETBALL

SOCCER

SOFTBALL

TENNIS

GOLF

VOLLEYBALL

TRACK AND FIELD

OTHER

ACADEMIC TEAM

DRAMA & THEATRE

EVENTS

GRADUATION

HOMECOMING2010

PROM

SPECIAL OLYMPICS

Columbia Falls Links

NEWSPAPERS

CONTACT US

MEDIA

IHIGH LINKS

Home » Wrestling News

DAY 1 RESULTS--RONAN INVITATIONAL

January 4, 2013
Columbia Falls High School



 

Western Montana Duals

Friday, January 04

Results

Round 1

 

Frenchtown vs. Superior

98- Caleb Bagnell (Frenchtown) open

105- Cody Warner (Frenchtown) decision Anthony Parkin (Superior) 6-4

112- Tyler Ishler (Frenchtown) open

119-Jonathan Blanchard (Frenchtown) open

125-Preston Downard (Frenchtown) open

130- Bridger Lapierre (Superior) pin Ryan Stenerson (Frenchtown)) 3:42

135-Cody Lemons (Frenchtown) pin River Sides (Superior) 1:42

140-Kody Wilson (Frenchtown) open

145-Jack Nerison (Frenchtown) open

152-Logan Fisher (Frenchtown) open

160- Doug Womak (Frenchtown) open

171- David Anderson (Frenchtown) open

189-Sam Gordon (Frenchtown) open

215-Rand Pritxkau (Frenchtown) open

285- Jordan Zuraff (Frenchtown) open

 

 

Florence 30 vs. Libby 54

98- Open

105- Ty Hight (Libby) open

112- Shea Miller (Florence) pin Dylan Roby (

119-Torren Lawson (Florence) pin Ian Edwards-Mysliki (Libby) 1:20

125-Zach Croce (Libby) pin Dean Klakken (Florence) 1:16

130-Michael Ayola (Libby) pin Cody Edens (Florence) 2:24

135- Skylar Higareda (Libby) open

140-Broc Reed (Florence) pin Tyler Boyd (Libby) :21

145-Ricky Roach (Libby) open

152-Garret Chapel (Libby) pin Jace Pancake (Florence) 1:01

160-Alex Yeadon (Libby) open

171- Josh Bowers (Libby) open

189-Tanner Cobbs (Florence) open

215-Keenan Hendrickson (Florence) pin Zach Dolezal (Libby) 1:12

285-Josh McGough (Libby) pin Carl Hillman (Florence) :47

 

Hamilton 27 vs. Polson 42

98- Thunder Morales (Polson) open

105- Kris Anderson (Hamilton) pin Cody Hedeen (Polson) 2:56

112- Steven Scheffer (Hamilton) decision Tristan Caye (Polson) 8-5

119-Carlo Quinones (Polson) pin Kyle Lubke (Hamilton) 1:49

125-Dylan Moll (Polson) pin Coltin Cox (Hamilton) 2:52

130- Robert Few (Hamilton) Maj. Decision Rhett Burland (Polson) 9-0

135-Easton Albert (Hamilton) open

140-Noah Fouty (Polson) open

145-Craig Feistner (Polson) pin Kyle Bargan (Hamilton) :23

152-Jarred Young (Polson) decision Zach Tompkins (Hamilton) 7-5

160-Tel Matichka (Polson) Maj. Decision  James McCormick (Hamilton) 13-3

171- Tyler Scheffer (Hamilton) decision Josiah Eddington (Polson) 15-9

189-Michael  Bumgarner (Hamilton) pin Mike Corrigan (Polson) 1:57

215-Isaiah Williams (Polson) pin Philip Whitney (Hamilton) 1:05

285-Open

 

Fairfield 35 vs. Arlee 18

98- Open

105- Robert Rhodes (Fairfield) open

112- Open

119- Open

125- Tyler Lekan (Fairfield) open

130- Cache Giles (Fairfield) pin Daniel Dunlop (Arlee) 5:59

135- Open

140- Ryan Lesofski (Fairfield) open

145- Austin Rubel (Arlee) pin Adam Lesofski (Fairfield) 3:32

152- Joel Graf (Fairfield) pin Alex Bertollt (Arlee) 1:51

160- Albert Plant (Arlee) pin Jacob Wagner (Fairfield) 2:30

171- Ty Otness (Fairfield) open

189- Open

215- Open

285- Logan Potts (Arlee) pin Luke Anderson (Fairfield) 0:32

 

Corvallis 65 vs. Columbia Falls JV 24

98- Jordan Hughes (Columbia Falls) open

105- Paul Allsop (Corvallis) open

112- Chase Conner (Corvallis) pin Daniel Batt (Columbia Falls) 0:50

119- Josh Venema (Corvallis) pin Haze Bell (Columbia Falls) 1:40

125- Tyler Olsen (Corvallis) maj. dec. Dalton Nelson (Columbia Falls) 16-1

130- Gunnar Fairbrother (Corvallis) pin Tayer Mitchell (Columbia Falls) 0:50

135- Colton Sweeny (Columbia Falls) open

140- Troy Meyers (Columbia Falls) open

145- Wyatt Lott (Corvallis) pin Deian Jones (Columbia Falls) 1:52

152- Ike Schweikert (Columbia Falls) pin Tucker Jessop (Corvallis) 5:30

160- Wyatt Jessop (Corvallis) pin Gavin Gray (Columbia Falls) 3:08

171- Sam Burdette (Corvallis) open

189- Monty Jessop (Corvallis) pin Mike Dennison (Columbia Falls) 3:33

215- Luke Channer (Corvallis) pin Wade Motichkia (Columbia Falls) 5:35

285- Cordell Lott (Corvallis) pin Morgan Totzauer (Columbia Falls) 1:37

 

Columbia Falls Varsity 76 vs. Flathead JV 0

98- Cameron Goodwin (Columbia Falls) pin Jad Cheff (Flathead) 5:15

105- Cameron Linstead (Columbia Falls) maj. dec. Dyan Guzman (Flathead) 13-2

112- Kaleb Gravelin (Columbia Falls) pin Lukas Decock (Flathead) 1:12

119- Shonn Roberts (Columbia Falls) pin Easton Terry (Flathead) 0:51

125- Seth McCall (Columbia Falls) tech. fall Daniel Devall (Flathead) 15-0

130- Josiah Osborne (Columbia Falls) pin Cody Settle (Flathead) 3:39

135- Colton Gove (Columbia Falls) maj. dec. Cody Wood (Flathead) 15-2

140- Chase Ramberg (Columbia Falls) tech. fall Jon LeGussey (Flathead) 17-2

145- Bryan Shaffer (Columbia Falls) dec. Cole Delauder (Flathead) 9-2

152- Cody Walters (Columbia Falls) maj. dec. Anthony Wright (Flathead) 10-0

160- Jacob Burgess (Columbia Falls) pin Payton Boyce (Flathead) 1:44

171- Cameron Peterson (Columbia Falls) pin Jake Shaffer (Flathead) 5:29

189- Andrew Burgess (Columbia Falls) pin Stephan Karchut (Flathead) 1:30

215- Matt Erhart (Columbia Falls) dec. Riley Leigh (Flathead) 10-6

285- Spencer Ross (Columbia Falls) pin Gage Marcum (Flathead) 1:00

 

 

Round 2

 

Libby 45 vs St. Ignatius/Charlo 36

98- Open

105-Morgan Schuttz (St. Ignatius/Charlo) pin Ty Hieght (Libby) 1:07

112- Dylan Roby (Libby) open

119-Jamie Mullins (St. Ignatius/Charlo) pin Ian Edwards-Mysliki (Libby) 2:42

125-Zach Crace (Libby) pin Koltin Polinski (St. Ignatius/Charlo) :34

130-Michael Ayala (Libby) pin Jay Wadsworth (St. Ignatius/Charlo) :23

135-Israel LeFrombois (St. Ignatius/Charlo) pin Skylar Higareda (Libby) 2:53

140-Tyler Boyd (Libby) open

145-Ricky Roach (Libby) pin Bridger Smith (St. Ignatius/Charlo) 2:42

152-Garret Chapel (Libby) pin Kyle Couture (St. Ignatius/Charlo) 2:23

160-Alex Yeadon (Libby) open

171- Jacen Peterson (St. Ignatius/Charlo) pin Josh Bowers (Libby) 1:52

189-Ethan Goss (St. Ignatius/Charlo) open

215-Zach Dolezal (Libby) decision Barret Sargent (St. Ignatius/Charlo) 14-7

285-Tyler Spidel (St. Ignatius/Charlo) pin Josh McGough (Libby) 1:38

 

Fairfield 36 vs Plains 27

98-Open

105-Robert Rhode (Fairfield) open

112- Open

119-Open

125-Russell Kujala (Plains) decision Cache Giles (Fairfield) 6-0

130-Logan Goodwin (Plains) decision Tyler Lekan (Fairfield) 4-0

135-Open

140-Ryan Lesofski (Fairfield) pin Jake Lile (Plains) 2:42

145-Adam Losofski (Fairfield) open

152-Joe Detienne (Plains) pin Dalton Filler (Fairfield) 3:39

160-Joel Graf (Fairfield) open

171- Jacob Wagner (Fairfield) open

189-Ty Otnoss (Fairfield) open

215-Caleb Connolly (Plains) pin Luke Anderson (Fairfield) 3:01

285-Ben Gorham (Plains) open

 

Columbia Falls 69 vs Florence 18

98- Cameron Goodwin (Columbia Falls) open

105-Cameron Linstead (Columbia Falls) open

112- Shonn Roberts (Columbua Falls) pin Shea Miller (Florence) :24

119-Torren Lawson (Florence) pin Kaleb Gravelin (Columbia Falls) 2:43

125-Seth McCall (Columbia Falls) pin Dean Klakken (Florence) :47

130-Josiah Osborne (Columbia Falls) pin Cody Edens (Florence) :51

135-Colton Grove (Columbia Falls) pin Broc Reed (Florence) 1:22

140-Chase Ramberg (Columbia Falls) open

145-Bryan Shaffer (Columbia Falls) open

152-Cody Walters (Columbia Falls) decision Jace Pancake (Florence) 12-6

160-Jacob Burgess (Columbia Falls) open

171- Cameron Peterson (Columbia Falls) open

189-Tanner Cobbs (Florence) pin Andrew Burgess (Columbia Falls) 3:57

215- Keenan Hendrickson (Florence) pin Matt Erhart (Columbia Falls) :44

285-Spencer Ross (Columbia Falls) open

 

Ronan 57 vs. Drummond 18

98- Chris Carroll (Drummond) open

105- Open

112- Cole Snyder (Ronan) open

119- Trevor McAllister (Ronan) open

125- Chase Rhine (Ronan) pin Tanner Jenson (Drummond) 1:33

130- Bridger Deschamps (Drummond) open

135- Brandon Dumont (Ronan) dec. Tony Bergerson (Drummond) 6-0

140- Connor Benn (Ronan) open

145- Kyle Lawson (Ronan) pin Ty Pocha (Drummond) 3:12

152- Quentin Denton (Ronan) pin Peyden Prince (Drummond) 0:48

160- Shelby Grant (Ronan) pin Chaz Harding (Drummond) 0:53

171- Lauren Christopher (Ronan) open

189- Colby Roberts (Ronan) open

215- Tom Paxton (Drummond) open

285- Michael Irvine (Ronan) open

 

Corvallis 72 vs. Arlee 3

98- James Daffin (Corvallis) open

105- Paul Allsop (Corvallis) open

112- Chase Conner (Corvallis) open

119- Josh Venema (Corvallis) open

125- Donivan Williams (Corvallis) open

130- Gunnar Fairbrother (Corvallis) pin Daniel Dunlop (Arlee) 1:03

135- Baylee Burt (Corvallis) open

140- Open

145- Wyatt Lott (Corvallis) pin Austin Rubel (Arlee) 0:57

152- Alex Bertollt (Arlee) dec. Tucker Jessop (Corvallis) 3-2

160- Wyatt Jessop (Corvallis) dec. Albert Plant (Arlee) 7-3

171- Sam Burdette (Corvallis) open

189- Monty Jessop (Corvallis) open

215- Luke Channer (Corvallis) open

285- Cordell Lott (Corvallis) dec. Logan Potts (Arlee) 10-6

 

Glacier JV 72 vs. Deer Lodge 3

98- Ryan Danielson (Glacier) open

105- Austin Cheney (Glacier) open

112- Open

119- Open

125- Connor Rogers (Deer Lodge) dec. Ryder Day (Glacier) 6-4

130- Dustin Toavs (Glacier) pin Sheldon Danforth (Deer Lodge) 3:33

135- Donovan Macura (Glacier) pin Sean Cozby (Deer Lodge) 1:54

140- Arik Lybeck  (Glacier) pin Tristen Huff (Deer Lodge) 2:21

145- Ramone Saenz (Glacier) open

152- Jacke Barstow (Glacier) open

160- Isaac Saenz (Glacier) open

171- Jake Ferkin (Glacier) pin Frank Stolp (Deer Lodge) 0:41

189- Colby Arbuckle (Glacier) open

215- Andrew Brester (Glacier) open

285- Eli Horn (Glacier) open

 

 

Round 3

 

Polson 54 vs. Superior 16

98- Open

105- Anthony Parkin (Superior) Maj. Decision Thunder Morales (Polson) 14-0

112- Triston Caye (Polson) open

119-Carlos Quinones (Polson) open

125-Dylan Moll (Polson) open

130-Bridger Lapierre (Superior) pin Rhett Burland (Polson) :41

135-River Sides (Superior) pin Noah Fouty (Polson) 2:43

140-Craig Feistner (Polson) open

145-Open

152-Jared Young (Polson) open

160-Tel Motichka (Polson) open

171- Josiah Edington (Polson) open

189-Mike Corrigan (Polson) open

215-Isaiah Williams (Polson) open

285- Open

 

Frenchtown 84 vs Noxon 0

98- Caleb Bagnell (Frenchtown) open

105-Cody Warner (Frenchtown) open

112- Tyler Ishler (Frenchtown) decision Daniel Overman (Noxon) 7-2

119-Jonathan Blanchard (Frenchtown) decision Brady Wilson (Noxon) 9-2

125-Preston Downard (Frenchtown) decision 9-5 Austin Johnson (Noxon) 9-5

130-Ryan Stenerson (Frenchtown) pin Tyler Robinson (Noxon) 5:43

135-Cody Lemons (Frenchtown) pin Will Wood (Noxon) :54

140-Kody Wilson (Frenchtown) pin Luke Crowe (Noxon) 2:33

145-Jack Nerison (Frenchtown) pin Cory Niel (Noxon) 1:14

152-Logan Fisher (Frenchtown) open

160-Doug Walmak (Frenchtown) pin Caleb Fickas (Noxon) 5:01

171- David Anderson (Frenchtown) open

189-Dam Gordon (Frenchtown) open

215-Rand Pritzkau (Frenchtown) decision John Onofrey (Noxon) 2-0

285-Jordan Zuraff (Frenchtown) pin Alan Chojnacky (Noxon) :34

 

 

Columbia Falls 46 vs Plains 19

98-Jordon Hughs (Columbia Falls) open

105-Open

112- Daniel Batt (Columbia Falls) open

119-Haze Bell (Columbia Falls) decision Dusten Henning (Plains) 12-6

125-Russell Kujala (Plains) decision Dalton Nelson (Columbia Falls) 6-2

130-Logan Goodwin (Plains) pin Taylor Mitchell (Columbia Falls) 1:29

135-Colton Sweeney (Columbia Falls) Maj. Decision Jake Lile (Pains) 14-4

140-Troy Meyers (Columbia Falls) open

145-Deian Jones (Columbia Falls) open

152-Joe Deilenne (Columbia Falls) Maj. Decision Ike Schwiekert (Plains) 11-3

160-Gavin Gray (Columbia Falls) open

171- Open

189-Mike Dennison (Columbia Falls) open

215-Wade Motichkia (Columbia Falls) decision Caleb Connolly (Plains) 7-6

285-Ben Gorham (Plains) pin Morgon Totzauer (Columbia Falls) :49

 

Ronan 60 vs. Deer Lodge 3

98- Open

105- Open

112- Cole Snyder (Ronan) open

119- Trevor McAllister (Ronan) open

125- Connor Rogers (Deer Lodge) dec. Chase Rhine (Ronan) 10-7

130- Open

135- Brandon Dumont (Ronan) pin Sheldon Danforth (Deer Lodge) 0:39

140- Connor Benn (Ronan) pin Sean Cozby (Deer Lodge) 1:42

145- Kyle Lawson (Ronan) pin Tristen Huff (Deer Lodge) 1:20

152- Quentin Denton (Ronan) open

160- Lauren Christopher (Ronan) open

171- Shelby Grant (Ronan) pin Frank Stolp (Deer Lodge) 1:27

189- Colby Roberts (Ronan) open

215- Open

285- Timber Schauss (Ronan)

 

 

 

Glacier JV 54, Thompson Falls 23

98- Ryan Danielson (Glacier) pin Lena Babcock (Thompson Falls) 1:13

105- Austin Cheney (Glacier) open

112- Open

119- Open

125- Ryder Day (Glacier) open

130-Dustin Toaves (Glacier) pin Anton Schulze (Thompson Falls) 0:52

135- Donovan Macura (Glacier) open

140- John Gunderson (Thompson Falls) tech. fall Arik Lybeck (Glacier) 20-5

145- Colton Bray (Thompson Falls) pin Romone Saenz (Glacier) 3:59

152- Jake Barstow (Glacier) pin Kyle Milner (Thompson Falls) 0:59

160- Davis Lawson (Thompson Falls) pin Isaac Saenz (Glacier) 0:50

171- Jake Ferkin (Glacier) open

189- John Garrahy (Thompson Falls) pin Colby Arbuckle (Glacier) 3:48

215- Andrew Brester (Glacier) open

285- Eli Horn (Glacier) open

 

Flathead JV 46, St. Ignatius/Charlo 40

98- Jad Cheff (Flathead) open

105- Morgan Shultz (St. Ignatius/Charlo) maj. dec. Dylan Guzman (Flathead) 13-5

112- Logan DeCock (Flathead) open

119- Jamie Mullins (St. Ignatius/Charlo) pin Easton Terry (Flathead) 2:19

125- Daniel Devall (Flathead) pin Koltin Polinsky (St. Ignatius/Charlo) 3:31

130- Cody Settle (Flathead) pin Jay Wadsworth (St. Ignatius/Charlo) 2:16

135- Israel Lafrombios (St. Ignatius/Charlo) pin Cody Wood (Flathead) 2:53

140- Jon LeGassey (Flathead) open

145- Kole Ehrhardt (Flathead) maj. dec. Kyle Couture (St. Ignatius/Charlo) 14-6

152- Anthony Wright (Flathead) pin Bridger Smith (St. Ignatius/Charlo) 1:05

160- Payton Boyce (Flathead) open

171- Jacen Peterson (St. Ignatius/Charlo) pin Jake Shaffer (Flathead) 0:44

189- Ethan Goss (St. Ignatius/Charlo) pin Stephen Karchut (Flathead) 2:47

215- Barrett Sargent (St. Ignatius/Charlo) pin Riley Leigh (Flathead) 1:49

285- Tyler Spidel (St. Ignatius/Charlo) pin Taylor Marquart (Flathead) 1:26

 

 

Round 4

 

Drummond 36 vs Thompson Falls 27

98-Chris Carroll (Drummond) pin Lena Babcock (Thompson Falls) 1:00

105-Open

112- Open

119-Open

125-Tanner Jenson (Drummond) open

130-Bridler Deschamps (Drummond) pin Anton Schulze (Thompson Falls) :36

135-Tony Bergerson (Drummond) open

140-Colton Bray (Thompson Falls) open

145-John Gunderson (Thompson Falls) decision Ty Pocha (Drummond) 13-11

152-Peydon Prince (Drummond) pin Jake Morton (Thompson Falls) 1:18

171- Davis Lawson (Thompson Falls) open

189-Jogn Garrahy (Thompson Falls) pin Cody Walden (Drummond)  :12

215-Tom Paxton (Drummond) open

285- Open

 

 

Corvallis 69 vs Plains 12

98- James Daffin (Corvallis) open

105-Paul Allsop (Corvallis) open

112- Chase Conner (Corvallis) open

119-Josh Venema (Corvallis) decision Dusten Henning (Plains) 7-0

125-Gunnar Fairbrother (Corvallis) decision Russell Kujala (Plains) 10-7

130-Tylor Olsen (Corvallis) pin Logan Goodwin (Plains) :42

135-Jake Lile (Plains) decision Baylee Burt (Corvallis) 4-0

140-Open

145-Wyatt Lott (Corvallis) open

152-Tucker Jessop (Corvallis) pin Joe Detienne (Plains) 3:44

160-Wyatt Jessop (Corvallis) open

171- Sam Burdette (Corvallis) open

189-Monty Jessop (Corvallis) open

215-Luke Channer (Corvallis) pin Caleb Connelly (Plains) 1:17

285-Ben Gorham (Plains) pin Cordell Lott (Corvallis) 1:21

 

Hamilton 57 vs Noxon 21

98- Open

105-Kris Anderson (Hamilton) open

112- Daniel Overman (Noxon) pin Steven Scheffer (Hamilton) 2:59

119-Coltin Cox (Hamilton) pin Brady Wilson (Noxon)3:37

125- Kyle Lubke (Hamilton) pin Austin Johnson (Noxon)  :44

130-Robert Few (Hamilton) pin Tyler Robinson (Noxon) 1:07

135-Austin Gaswint (Hamilton) pin Will Wood (Noxon) 1:20

140-Easton Albert (Hamilton) decision Luke Crowe (Noxon) 10-9

145- Cory Niel (Noxon) pin Kyle Borgan (Hamilton) 3:06

152-Zach Tompkins (Hamilton) open

160-Caleb Fickas (Noxon) decision James McCormick (Hamilton) 13-10

171- Tyler Scheffer (Hamilton) open

189-Michael Bumgarner (Hamilton) open

215-Philip Whitney (Hamilton) pin John Onofrey (Noxon) 4:42

285-Alan Chojnacky (Noxon) open

 

Columbia Falls Varsity 76 vs. St. Ignatius/Charlo 12

98- Cameron Goodwin (Columbia Falls) open

105- Cameron Linstead (Columbia Falls) pin Morgan Shultz (St. Ignatius/Charlo)

112- Kaleb Gravelin (Columbia Falls) open

119- Shonn Roberts (Columbia Falls) pin Jamie Mullins (St. Ignatius/Charlo)

125- Seth McCall (Columbia Falls) pin Koltin Polinski (St. Ignatius/Charlo) 0:53

130- Josiah Osborne (Columbia Falls) pin Jay Wadsworth (St. Ignatius/Charlo) 0:22

135- Colton Gove (Columbia Falls) maj. dec. Israel Lafrombois (St. Ignatius/Charlo) 19-9

140- Chase Ramberg (Columbia Falls) open

145- Bryan Shaffer (Columbia Falls) pin Bridger Smith (St. Ignatius/Charlo) 0:34

152- Cody Walters (Columbia Falls) pin Kyla Couture (St. Ignatius/Charlo) 1:14

160- Jacob Borgess (Columbia Falls) open

171- Jacen Petersen (St. Ignatius/Charlo) pin Cameron Peterson (Columbia Falls) 1:00

189- Andrew Burgess (Columbia Falls) pin Ethan Goss (St. Ignatius/Charlo) 1:46

215- Barrett Sargent (St. Ignatius/Charlo) pin Matt Erhart (Columbia Falls) 2:30

285- Spencer Ross (Columbia Falls) pin Tyler Spidel (St. Ignatius) 0:43

 

 

Columbia Falls JV 40 vs. Fairfield 39

98- Jordan Hughes (Columbia Falls) open

105- Open

112- Robert Rhodes (Fairfield) pin Daniel Batt (Columbia Falls) 0:18

119- Haze Bell (Columbia Falls) open

125- Cache Giles (Fairfield) dec. Dalton Nelson (Columbia Falls) 8-1

130- Taylor Mitchell (Columbia Falls) maj. dec. Tyler Lekon (Fairfiled) 14-4

135- Colton Sweeny (Columbia Falls) open

140- Ryan Lesofski (Fairfield) pin Troy Meyers (Columbia Falls) 1:42

145- Kyle Snyder (Fairfield) pin Deian Jones (Columbia Falls) 0:44

152- Adam Lesofski (Fairfield) pin Ike Schwiekert (Columbia Falls) 2:50

160- Joel Graf (Fairfield) pin Gavin Gray (Columbia Falls) 2:29

171- Jacob Wagner (Fairfield) open

189- Mike Dennison (Columbia Falls) pin Ty Otness (Fairfield) 1:30

215- Wade Motichkia (Columbia Falls) pin Luke Anderson (Fairfield) 2:28

289- Morgan Totzauer (Columbia Falls) open

 

Libby 42 vs. Flathead JV 39

98- Jad Cheff (Flathead) open

105- Ty Hight (Libby) pin Lukas DeCock (Flathead) 1:04

112- Dyan Guzman (Flathead) pin Dylan Roby (Libby) 2:47

119- Easton Terrio (Flathead) dec. Ian Edwards (Libby) 7-4

125- Zach Crace (Libby) pin Daniel Devall (Flathead) 1:05

130- Michael Ayala (Libby) pin Tyler Eierdam (Flathead) 9-3

135- Skylar Higoreda (Libby) tech. fall Cody Wood (Flathead) 15-0

140- Jon LeGassey (Flathead) pin Tyler Boyd (Libby) 0:09

145- Ricky Roach (Libby) maj. dec. Gaige Triplett (Flathead) 11-0

152- Garret Chapel (Libby) pin Anthony Wright (Flathead) 3:02

160- Payton Boyce (Flathead) pin Alex Yeadon (Libby) 3:34

171- Josh Bowers (Libby) pin Cody Howe (Flathead) 1:12

189- Jake Shaffer (Flathead) open

215- Zach Dolezal (Libby) pin Riley Leigh (Flathead) 1:15

285- Gage Marcum (Flathead) pin Josh McGough (Libby) 2:15

 


Tags Columbia Falls High School • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google

Announcements


Partner