��� 2012 VBALL ALL-STATE/ALL-CONFERENCE PLAYERS | Columbia Falls High School Girls' Volleyball | iHigh.com
Columbia Falls High School
HOME OF 2013-2014 STATE BOYS BASKETBALL & SPEECH CHAMPIONS!!!

CONTENTS

BOYS SPORTS

BASKETBALL

GOLF

SOCCER

TENNIS

CROSS COUNTRY

FOOTBALL

TRACK AND FIELD

WRESTLING

GIRLS SPORTS

CHEERLEADING

CROSS COUNTRY

BASKETBALL

SOCCER

SOFTBALL

TENNIS

GOLF

VOLLEYBALL

TRACK AND FIELD

OTHER

ACADEMIC TEAM

DRAMA & THEATRE

EVENTS

GRADUATION

HOMECOMING2010

PROM

SPECIAL OLYMPICS

Columbia Falls Links

NEWSPAPERS

CONTACT US

MEDIA

IHIGH LINKS

Home » Girls' Volleyball News

2012 VBALL ALL-STATE/ALL-CONFERENCE PLAYERS

November 13, 2012
By Terry Werner of Columbia Falls High School



 

Northwestern A Volleyball All Conference and All State 2012
             
Class “A” All State:          
Heidi Rausch Senior   Polson    
Emily Sullivan Sophomore Whitefish  
Baylee Tveidt Senior   Whitefish  
Shalaina Duford Senior   Polson    
             
Northwestern “A” First Team All Conference    
Heidi Rausch Senior   Polson    
Emily Sullivan Sophomore Whitefish  
Baylee Tveidt Senior   Whitefish  
Shalaina Duford Senior   Polson    
Morgan Ray  Sophomore Frenchtown  
Lauren Wepprecht Senior   Libby    
             
Northwestern “A” Second Team All Conference  
Vanessa Stavish  Junior   Frenchtown  
Hope Burlage  Senior   Columbia Falls  
Hannah England  Sophomore Libby    
Mahalah Wedel  Sophomore Libby    
Jaiden Toth  Sophomore Polson    
Mackenzie Banner  Senior   Polson    
Kelsey McFadden Senior   Whitefish  
             
Northwestern “A” Honorable Mention All Conference  
Marlow Schulz Junior   Whitefish  
Haley Belgarde  Junior   Columbia Falls  
Tiffany Hummer  Junior   Columbia Falls  

 

Southwest A

MVP — Penny Gwynn, Jr., Hamilton.

All-State — Laura Berner, Jr., Corvallis; Kennedy Chadwick, Sr., Hamilton, Penny Gwynn, Jr. Hamilton; Danee Leary, Sr., Butte Central.

All-Conference

First team — Laura Berner, Jr., Corvallis; Kennedy Chadwick, Sr., Hamilton; Mariah Cooney, Sr., Butte Central; Penny Gwynn, Jr., Hamilton; Kelsey Irwin, So., Corvallis; Danee Leary, Sr., Butte Central.

Second team — Joanna Avery, Jr., Corvallis; Brooke Chapman, Sr., Anaconda; Danika Neumann, Sr., Butte Central; Kyla Paulsen, Jr., Stevensville; Josee Pendleton, Jr., Dillon; Jacki Richardson, Sr., Dillon.

Honorable mention — Taylor Flynn, Jr., Anaconda; Taryn Judge, Jr., Dillon; Karli King, Sr., Anaconda; Katie Patterson, Jr., Corvallis; Alex Price, Jr., Corvallis; Mackinzie Zimmerman, Jr., Stevensville.

Coach of the year — Kasey Arceniega, Corvallis.



Read more: http://billingsgazette.com/sports/high-school/volleyball/scoreboard-prep-volleyball/article_9effaed8-078d-558a-8126-52d3c1a05456.html#ixzz2C8SnLKWF


Tags Columbia Falls High School • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google

Announcements


Partner