��� 2014 Center Wrestling Tournament Session 3 LIVE Stream List | Center High School Wrestling | iHigh.com

CONTENTS

WINTER SPORTS

SPRING SPORTS

FALL SPORTS

OTHER

DIRECTIONS

ATHLETIC HALL OF FAME

NCAA Clearinghouse

Impact Concussion Testing

YELLOWJACKET STORE

USEFUL LINKS

MEDIA

IHIGH LINKS

Home » Wrestling News

2014 Center Wrestling Tournament Session 3 LIVE Stream List

January 18, 2014
By Brad Sweeten of Center High School



The following page provides information in finding the mat and subsequent live stream that a particular wrestler competes in. Each video is approximately 2 hours in length and the name(s) will be in order of the first to wrestle to the most recent to wrestle, so you will need to scroll down to find the latest matches.


Note: Times listed after matches are “End” times given by the scoring table.

*If there is no time next to the match, then the scorers table did not provide a match end time.

 

Camera 1= Mat 1 (NOT streamed LIVE, video to be uploaded at tournament conclusion)

Camera 2= Mat 2

Camera 3= Mat 3 (NOT streamed LIVE, video to be uploaded at tournament conclusion)

Camera 4= Mat 4

Camera 5= Mat 5

Camera 6= Mat 6

 

SESSION- Matches head from 12:35pm - 3:35pm

 

MAT 1

Carlos Cubas VH (W) v. Carlos Tapia WRD (L)

John Anderson MDB (W) v. Tyler Horton (L)

Michael Duncan VH (L) v. Parker Rotterman MDB (W)

Josh Lockwood TRU (L) v. Pat Keefer SPX (W)

Justin Gans CAM (W) v. Kaleb Lenhert PHS (L)

Nikhil Fenani OHA (W) v. Devon Maschger OHA (L)

Anthony Krantz VH (L) v. Ben McCausknd ROCK (W)

Dalton Gawatz SJC (L) v. Alias Martinez MIE (W)

Joe-Joe Mackey ROCK (W) v. Pedro Morales WRD (L)

Shelby Petty WC (W) v. Coffee Cade SJC (L)

Demerick Fruean VH (W) v. Chris Goltz RUS (L)

Robert Martin OHA (W) v. Alan Bortolotti MIE (L)

Drew Elrod SJB (L) v. Johnny Chapple RAY (W)

Ryan Ildza SPX (L) v. Andre Putman ROCK (W)

Vince Guadagnano SPX (L) v. Parker Rotterman MDB (W)

Brandon Butler WC (W) v. Caydon Cooper OHA (L)

John Anderson MDB (W) v. Gerard Harker OHA (L)

Tyler Horton VH (W) v. Trent Worboys SPX (L)

Cameron Valdivez ROCK (W) v. Adam Olsen WC (L)

Nikhil Fenani OHA (W) v. Kaleb Lenhert PHS (L)

Anthony Krantz VH (L) v. Jacob Belfield MIE (W)

Logan Gillespie PHS (W) v. Tanner Dredge SJB (L)

Marshall Colson CAM (L) v. Braden Best RAY (W)

Robert Martin OHA (W) v. Drew Elrod SJB (L)

Caleb Murphy SPX (L) v. Leo Jurgeson ROCK (W)

Shawn Aromour TRU (L) v. Demerick Fruean VH (W)

Hunter Soule WC (W) v. Cameron Butler ROCK (L)

Sam Daly ROCK (L) v. Justin Dewick WC (W)

 

MAT 2

Harrison Matthews MDB (L) v. Theo Smith RAY (W) 1:14

Cole Theines SJC (L) v. Tyler Gerber CAM (W) 1:11

Josh Wallace WC (W) v. Caleb Murphy SPX (L) 1:01

Ryan Madrigal MIE (W) v. Tanner Dredge SJB (L) 1:05

Jacob Belfield MIE (L) v. Ben McCausknd ROCK (W) 12:58

Decorey Forshe-Harris RUS (W) v. Nick Darling OHA (L) 1:00

Anthony Irick OHA (W) v. Kenneth Grubb PHS (L) 12:50

Lucas Gardner WRD (W) v. Chase Morgan SJC (L) 12:39

Kyle Anderson CAM (W) v. Trent Worboys SPX (L) 12:40

Oscar Scott ROCK (L) v. Glenn Burnett CAM (W) 1:40

Golder Nate RUS (L) v. Chris Speer (W) 1:30

Troyvonne Clark TRU (W) v. Deon Ward RUS (L) 1:27

Brandon Lansdown RAY (L) v. Hunter Soule WC (W) 1:22

Jonathan Byrom CAM (L) v. Shawn Armour TRU (W) 1:25

Anthony Wheeler WC (W) v. Pat Keefer SPX (L) 2:39

Caleb Shanks CAM (W) v. Michael Duncan VH (L)

Kyle Anderson CAM (W) v. Braxton McCluskey WRD (L) 2:50

Christian Ritter SJB (W) v. Colman Loch SJC (L) 2:23

Thomas Morrow PHS (L) v. Luis Betancourt RAY (W) 2:25

Marcus Wilkins VH (W) v. Devon Maschger OHA (L) 2:30

Theo Smith RAY (W) v. Malcom Talifero RAY (L) 3:08

Brandon Sale SJC (L) v. Ivan Solis WRD (W) 3:02

Dylan Degroot WRD (W) v. Decorey Forshe-Harris RUS (L) 3:00

Maverick Griffin OHA (W) v. Triston Rickel MDB (L) 2:52

Randy Hill CEN (W) v. Johnny Chapple RAY (L) 3:25

Tyler Gerber CAM (L) v. Carlos Cubas VH (W) 3:15

Kenneth Payne MDB (L) v. Kenneth Grubb PHS (W) 2:51

 

MAT 3

Gerard Harker OHA (W) v. Braxton McCluskey WRD (L) 12:46

Braden Best RAY (W) v. Triston Rickel MDB (L) 1:05

Marshall Colson CAM (L) v. Dylan Propes PHS (W) 1:02

Ivan Solis WRD (W) v. Anthony Krantz VH (L) 1:10

Vernon White MIE (W) v. Cameron Allen RAY (L) 12:39

Giuseppe Ingargiola SJC (L) v. Cameron Butler ROCK (W) 1:34

Brandon Sale SJC (L) v. Jacob Belfield MIE (W) 1:36

Dylan Degroot WRD (W) v. DaShawn Evans SJC (L) 1:44

Randy Hill CEN (L) v. Jake Cussen ROCK (W) 1:27

Logan Gillespie PHS (W) v. Leo Jurgeson ROCK (L) 1:18

Grady Barackman ROCK (W) v. Josh Lockwood TRU (L) 2:52

Codey Dickinson SJC (W) v. Tyran Cunningham RUS (L) 2:44

Sergio Orozco RAY (W) v. Ty Pratt CAM (L) 2:30

Nick Darling OHA (L) v. DaShawn Evans SJC (W) 3:03

Andy Bennett WC (W) v. Vernon White MIE (L) 2:56

Hunter Friesen MIE (W) v. Anthony Irick OHA (L) 3:02

Alan Bortolotti MIE (W) v. Jake Cussen ROCK (L) 3:17

Josh Wallace WC (W) v. Ryan Madrigal MIE (L) 3:08

Adam Olsen WC (L) v. Ty Pratt CAM (W) 3:30

Andy Bennett WC (W) v. Brandon Allen SJC (L) 3:32

Jonathan Byrom CAM (W) v. Chris Goltz RUS (L) 3:20

Harrison Matthews MDB (W) v. Carlos Tapia WRD (L) 3:14

 

MAT 4

Collume Hill MIE (L) v. Deontay Lapsley WC (W) 1:04

Alexander Carpenter PHS (L) v. Mike Lipford ROCK (W) 1:00

Ramell Rutledge CEN (L) v. Joe-Joe Mackey ROCK (W) 12:50

Daniel Duffy PEM (W) v. Eyram Kpenu SJC (L) 12:47

Noah Jensen CEN (W) v. Luke Jokerst ROCK (L) 12:38

Dominique Hampton RAY (L) v. Colt Banks CAM (W) 1:28

Colby Gerber CAM (W) v. Tage McNutt SJB (L) 1:12

Noah Diaz SJB (W) v. Ben Kirse OHA (L) 1:19

Cordell White CEN (L) v. Elias Hamchaoui RAY (W) 2:25

DeAndre' White CEN (W) v. Justin Gans CAM (L) 2:38

Saul Jimenez OHA (L) v. Lawrence Wulu SJC (W) 2:42

Daniel Duffy PEM (L) v. Mickey Nelson TRU (W) 3:00

Shelby Petty WC (W) v. Ramell Rutledge CEN (L) 3:03

Alston Moulden MDB (L) v. Luke Jokerst ROCK (W) 2:52

Logan Nigh SJC (L) v. Mike Lipford ROCK (W) 3:11

Wyatt Franklin OHA (L) v. Carson Meek ROCK (W) 2:34

John Graham PEM (L) v. Ben Evans RAY (W) 3:29

Coby Gerber CAM (W) v. Fransisco Aguilar WRD (L) 3:21

Dlaton Gawatz SJC (L) v. Chris Speer MDB (W) 3:13

 

MAT 5

John Graham PEM (L) v. Lester Anderson RAY (W) 1:13

Chris Speer MDB (W) v. Alias Martinez MIE (L) 1:02

Josh Drake RAY (W) v. Jayden Hudson OHA (L) 12:58

Sean Maxwell MIE (W) v. Fransisco Aguilar WRD (L) 1:04

Deon Ward RUS (L) v. Coltin Martinez SJB (W) 12:50

Grant Schottel MDB (W) v. Austin Hardiman RAY (L) 12:46

Chance Friesen MIE (W) v. Alston Moulden MDB (L) 12:39

Harry Bolstad SPX (L) v. Ben Evans RAY (W) 1:20

Thomas Morrow PHS (W) v. Jackson Stickler SJC (L) 1:39

Tomasi Tuione WC (W) v. Jamal Karriem RUS (L) 1:31

Larry Danforth WC (L) v. Jordan Shewmaker SJB (W) 2:31

Trevor Burkhart CAM (W) v. Johnathan Gosserand TRU (L) 2:32

Joe-Joe Mackey ROCK (W) v. Coffee Cade SJC (L) 3:06

Max Blydenburgh CEN (L) v. Andrew Huddleston VH (W) 2:40

Eyram Kpenu SJC (L) v. Kyler McCluskey WRD (W) 3:00

Charles Williams ROCK (W) v. Brian Jakobe OHA (L) 2:58

Alexander Carpenter PHS (W) v. Jayden Hudson OHA (L) 3:11

Tanner Warner OHA (L) v. Matt Garza SJB (W) 2:49

Colt Banks CAM (W) v. Stephen Randolph CEN (L) 3:33

Andrew Ramirez WRD (L) v. Jamal Karriem RUS (W) 3:31

Tomasi Tuione WC (W) v. Ben Kirse OHA (L) 3:29

Santiago Galvan WRD (L) v. Lester Anderson RAY (W) 3:26

Deontay Lapsley WC (W) v. Glenn Burnett CAM (L) 3:28

Oscar Scott ROCK (W) v. Collume Hill MIE (L) 3:20

 

MAT 6

Daniel Stroud SJC (W) v. Santiago Galvan WRD (L)

Tyler McNutt SJB (W) v. Logan Nigh SJC (L)

Stephen Conway OHA (L) v. John Teague CEN (W)

Leeland Lityma VH (W) v. Dalton Gawatz SJC (L)

Coffee Cade SJC (W) v. Pedro Morales WRD (L)

Malik McCree RAY (L) v. Jimmy Carmichael SPX (W)

Cody Vaughn PHS (W) v. Avery Crocker VH (L)

Kyler McCluskey WRD (L) v. Mickey Nelson TRU (W)

Gaige Reynolds SJB (W) v. Juan Caldalon WRD (L)

Sergio Orozco RAY (W) v. Luis Betancourt RAY (L)

Coleman Lawson MDB (W) v. Andrew Ramirez WRD (L)

Alex Rainey SJC (L) v. Zach Angotti SPX (W)

David Epperson SJC (L) v. Josh Franco RAY (W)

Derek Williams WC (L) v. Brett Konomos RAY (W)

Troyvonne Clark TRU (W) v. Manny Rodriquez WRD (L)

Noah Jensen CEN (W) v. Jimmy Carmichael SPX (L)

Chance Friesen MIE (W) v. Malik McCree RAY (L)

Tyler McNutt SJB (W) v. Josh Drake RAY (L)

Louis West WC (W) v. Slyvester Newman VH (L)

Cody Vaughn PHS (W) v. Spencer Mathews OHA (L)

Austin Hardiman RAY (W) v. Avery Crocker VH (L)

Daniel Stroud SJC (L) v. Harry Bolstad SPX (W)

Stephen Conway OHA (L) v. Sean Maxwell MIE (W)

Golder Nate RUS (L) v. Leeland Lityma VH (W)

 

OTHER (no mat # given on scorecard)

Derek Payne MDB (L) v. Haydn Dawson SJB (W)

Sam Daly ROCK (L) v. Hunter Friesen MIE (W)

Westin Hamilton SJC (L) v. Brian Jakobe OHA (W) 12:41

Cameron Valdiviez ROCK (W) v. Colman Loch SJC (L)

 

Congratulations to ALL wrestlers and "Good Luck" from the Center High School Athletic Program!


Tags Center High School • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google

Announcements


Partner