��� 2014 Center Wrestling Tournament Session 2 LIVE Stream List | Center High School Wrestling | iHigh.com

CONTENTS

WINTER SPORTS

SPRING SPORTS

FALL SPORTS

OTHER

DIRECTIONS

ATHLETIC HALL OF FAME

NCAA Clearinghouse

Impact Concussion Testing

YELLOWJACKET STORE

USEFUL LINKS

MEDIA

IHIGH LINKS

Home » Wrestling News

2014 Center Wrestling Tournament Session 2 LIVE Stream List

January 18, 2014
By Brad Sweeten of Center High School



The following page provides information in finding the mat and subsequent live stream that a particular wrestler competes in. Each video is approximately 2 hours in length and the name(s) will be in order of the first to wrestle to the most recent to wrestle, so you will need to scroll down to find the latest matches.


Note: Times listed after matches are “End” times given by the scoring table.

*If there is no time next to the match, then the scorers table did not provide a match end time.

 

Camera 1= Mat 1 (NOT streamed LIVE, video will be uploaded at the noon break)

Camera 2= Mat 2

Camera 3= Mat 3 (NOT streamed LIVE, video will be uploaded at the noon break)

Camera 4= Mat 4

Camera 5= Mat 5

Camera 6= Mat 6

 

SESSION- Matches head from 10:30am - 12:35pm

 

MAT 1

Ivan Solis WRD (L) v. Jacob Belfield MIE (W)

Malcom Talifero (L) v. Carlos Cubas VH (W)

Hunter Soule WC (W) v. Jonathan Byrom CAM (L)

Decroey Forshe-Harris RUS (L) v. DaShawn Evans SJC (W)

Alan Bortolotti MIE (L) v. Johnny Chapple RAY (W)

JT Hampton RUS (W) v. Chase Morgan SJC (L)

Anthony Wheeler WC (W) v. Codey Dickinson SJC (L)

Ryan Ildza SPX (W) v. Gradu Barackman ROCK (L)

Ty Pratt CAM (W) v. Jackson Stickler SJC (L)

Nikhil Fenani OHA (L) v. Marcus Wilkins VH (W)

Marshall Colson CAM (W) v. Triston Rickel MDB (L)

Ivan Solis WRD (L) v. Ben McCausknd ROCK (W)

Kenneth Grubb PHS (L) v. Justin Dewick WC (W)

Kyle Anderson CAM (W) v. Tyler Horton VH (L)

Gerard Harker OHA (W) v. Trent Worboys SPX (L)

Ryan Madrigal MIE (L) v. Leo Jurgeson ROCK (W)

Logan Gillespie PHS (W) v. Caleb Murphy SPX (L)

Robert Martin OHA (W) v. Johnny Chapple RAY (L)

Giuseppe Ingargiola SJC (L) v. Demerick Fruean VH (W)

Adam Olsen WC (W) v. Christian Ritter SJB (L)

DeAndre' White CEN (W) v. Marcus Wilkins VH (L)

 

MAT 2

Robert Martin OHA (W) v. Jake Cussen ROCK (L) 10:45

Brandon Lansdown RAY (L) v. Shawn Armour TRU (W) 10:53

Vince Guadagnano SPX (W) v. Brandon Butler WC (L) 11:26

Andre Putman ROCK (W) v. Pat Keefer SPX (L) 11:19

Cameron Valdiviez ROCK (W) v. Christian Ritter SJB (L) 11:00

DeAndre' White CEN (W) v. Kaleb Lenhert PHS (L) 11:07

Justin Gans CAM (W) v. Devon Maschger OHA (L) 11:10

Hunter Soule WC (W) v. Shawn Armour TRU (L) 11:58

Tyler Gerber CAM (L) v. Theo Smith RAY (W) 11:45

Cole Theines SJC (W) v. Harrison Matthews MDB (L) 11:41

Josh Wallace WC (W) v. Tanner Dredge SJB (L) 11:39

Dylan Degroot WRD (W) v. Nick Darling OHA (L) 11:36

Sam Daly ROCK (W) v. Derek Payne MDB (L)

John Anderson MDB (W) v. Braxton McCluskey WRD (L) 11:31

Randy Hill CEN (W) v. Alan Bortolotti MIE (L) 11:51

Coleman Lawson MDB (W) v. Ben Kirse OHA (L) 12:00

Tomasi Tuione WC (W) v. Andrew Ramirez WRD (L) 12:04

Ryan Ildza SPX (L) v. Anthony Wheeler WC (W) 12:21

Luis Betancourt RAY (W) v. Jackson Stickler SJC (L) 12:12

Caleb Shanks CAM (W) v. Brandon Butler WC (L) 12:30

 

MAT 3

Cole Theines SJC (L) v. Theo Smith RAY (W) 10:44

Randy Hill CEN (W) v. Drew Elrod SJB (L) 10:48

Giuseppe Ingragiola SJC (W) v. Chris Goltz RUS (L) 10:58

Cameron Butler ROCK (L) v. Demerick Fruean VH (W) 11:04

Caleb Shanks CAM (W) v. Parker Rotterman MDB (L) 11:21

Michael Duncan VH (L) v. Caydon Cooper OHA (W) 11:30

Sergio Orozco RAY  (W) v. Thomas Morrow PHS 11:06

Cameron Butler ROCK (W) v. Chris Goltz RUS (L) 11:58

Brandon Lansdown RAY (L) v. Jonathan Byrom CAM (W) 11:54

Malcom Talifero RAY (W) v. Carlos Tapia WRD (L) 11:45

Brandon Sale SJC (W) v. Anthony Krantz VH (L) 11:42

Maverick Griffin OHA (W) v. Dylan Propes PHS (L) 11:39

Hunter Friesen MIE (W) v. Haydn Dawson SJB (L) 11:37

Brandon Allen SJC (L) v. Cameron Allen RAY (W) 11:32

Drew Elrod SJB (L) v. Jake Cussen ROCK (W) 11:47

Noah Diaz SJB (W) v. Jamal Karriem RUS (L) 12:01

Vince Guadagnano SPX (W) v. Caydon Cooper OHA (L) 12:31

Tyran Cunningham RUS (L) v. Andre Putman ROCK (W) 12:23

Grady Barackman ROCK (L) v. Codey Dickinson SJC (W) 12:10

Ty Pratt CAM (W) v. Thomas Morrow PHS (L) 12:07

 

MAT 4

Collume Hill MIE (L) v. Glenn Burnett CAM (W) 10:48

Stephen Randolph CEN (L) v. Jacob Olson SJC 10:58

Juan Caldalon WRD (W) v. Dominiquw Hampton RAY 10:56

Alexandar Carpenter PHS (W) v. Josh Drake RAY (L) 10:45

Tyler McNutt SJB (W) v. Mike Lipford ROCK (L) 10:32

Tomasi Tuione WC (L) v. Noah Diaz SJB (W) 10:51

Elias Hamchaoui RAY (W) v. Oscar alonso WRD (L) 11:09

Slyvester Newman VH (W) v. Dawson Cox CAM (L) 11:21

Tanner Warner OHA (L) v. George Barth PHS (W) 11:12

Chance Friesen MIE (W) v. Jimmy Carmichael SPX (L) 11:26

Zach Angotti SPX (W) v. Andrew Huddleston VH (L) 11:10

David Epperson SJC (W) v. Preston Ingrim SJC (L) 11:06

Shelby Petty WC (L) v. Joe-Joe Mackey ROCK (W) 11:43

Nathan Neal CAM (W) v. Avery Crocker VH (L) 11:35

Mickey Nelson TRU (W) v. Brian Jakobe OHA (L) 11:28

Cody Vaughn PHS (L) v. Austin Hardiman RAY (W) 11:55

Daniel Stroud SJC (L) v. Ben Evans RAY (W) 12:09

Oscar Scott ROCK (L) v. Deontay Lapsley WC (W)

Alex Rainey SJC (L) v. Max Blydenburgh CEN (W) 12:14

Saul Jimenez OHA (W) v. Andrew Huddleston VH (L) 12:22

Zach Angotti SPX (L) v. Lawrence Wulu SJC (W) 12:30

Cordell White CEN (W) v. Preston Ingrim SJC (L) 12:11

Trevor Burkhart CAM (W) v. Wyatt Franklin OHA (L) 12:12

 

MAT 5

Leeland Lityma VH (L) v. Chris Speer MDB (W) 10:41

John Graham PEM (W) v. Harry Bolstad SPX (L) 10:58

Gaige Reynold SJB (L) v. Colt Banks CAM (W) 11:01

Stephen Conway OHA (L) v. Tage McNutt SLB (W) 10:50

Austin Hardiman RAY (W) v. Spencer Mathews OHA (L) 10:34

Manny Rodriquez WRD (W) v. Deon Ward RUS (L) 10:36

Derek Williams WC (W) v. Wyatt Franklin OHA (L) 11:12

Louis West WC (W) v. Matt Garza SJB (L) 11:21

Noah Jensen CEN (W) v. Alston Moulden MDB (L) 11:25

Larry Danforth WC (W) v. Cordell White CEN (L) 11:04

Jordan Shewmaker SJB (W) v. Josh Franco RAY (L) 11:07

Grant Schottel MDB (W) v. Spencer Mathews OHA (L) 11:38

Daniel Duffy PEM (L) v. Charles Williams ROCK (W) 11:20

John Graham PEM (W) v. Santiago Galvan WRD (L) 12:02

Alexander Caprenter PHS (W) v. Logan Nigh SJC (L) 11:50

Josh Drake RAY (L) v. Mike Lipford ROCK (W) 11:59

Colby Gerber CAM (L) v. John Teague CEN (W) 12:00

Juan Caldalon WRD (L) v. Colt Banks CAM (W) 12:06

Harry Bolstad SPX (L) v. Lester Anderson RAY (W) 12:04

Louis West WC (L) George Barth PHS (W) 12:25

Slyvester Newman VH (L) v. Matt Garza SJB (W) 12:28

Elias Hamchaoui RAY (W) v. Jordan Shewmaker SJB (L) 12:17

Oscar Alonso WRD (W) v. Josh Franco RAY (L) 12:20

 

MAT 6

Daniel Stroud SJC (L) v. Lester Anderson RAY (W) 10:36

Santiago Galvan WRD (L) v. Ben Evans RAY (W) 10:46

Colby Gerber CAM (L) v. Sean Maxwell MIE (W) 10:34

John Teague CEN (W) v. Fransisco Aguilar WRD (L) 10:35

Coleman Lawson (W) v. Jamal Karriem RUS (L) 10:46

Andrew Ramirez WRD (W) v. Ben Kirse OHA (L) 10:56

Malik McCree RAY (L) v. Luke Jokerst ROCK (W) 11:20

Trevor Burkhart CAM (W) v. Brett Konomos RAY (L) 11:11

Jonathan Gosserand TRU (W) v. Carson Meek ROCK (L) 11:05

Saul Jimenez OHA (W) v. Max Blydenburgh CEN (L) 11:17

Alex Rainey SJC (L) v. Lawrence Wulu SJC 11:14

Leeland Lityma VH (W) v. Alias Martinez MIE (L) 11:45

Golder Nate RUS (W) v. Dalton Gawatz SJC (L)

Manny Rodriquez WRD (L) v. Coltin Martinez (W)

Kyler McCluskey WRD (L) v. Westin Hamilton SJC  (W)

Stephen Conway OHA (W) v. Fransisco Aguilar WRD (L)

Sean Maxwell MIE (W) v. Tage McNutt SJB (L)

Gaige Reynolds SJB (L) v. Dominique Hampton RAY (W)

Jonathan Gosserand TRU (L) v. Brett Konomos RAY (W)

Larry Danforth WC (W) v. David Epperson SJC (L)

Derek Williams WC (L) v. Carson Meek ROCK (W)

 

OTHER (no mat # given on scorecard)

Noah Jensen CEN (W) v. Malik McCree RAY (L) 10:43

Tyran Cunningham RUS (L) v. Josh Lockwood TRU (W) 11:13

Ramell Rutledge CEN (L) v. Pedro Morales WRD (W) 11:40

Tyler McNutt SJB (W) v. Jayden Hudson OHA (L) 11:41

Trevor Bunnell PHS (L) v. Jacob Olson SJC (W) 12:09

 

Congratulations to ALL wrestlers and "Good Luck" from the Center High School Athletic Program!


Tags Center High School • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google

Announcements


Partner