��� 2013 Center Wrestling Tournament Session 2 LIVE Stream List | Center High School Wrestling | iHigh.com

CONTENTS

FALL SPORTS

WINTER SPORTS

SPRING SPORTS

OTHER

DIRECTIONS

ATHLETIC HALL OF FAME

NCAA Clearinghouse

Impact Concussion Testing

YELLOWJACKET STORE

USEFUL LINKS

MEDIA

IHIGH LINKS

Home » Wrestling News

2013 Center Wrestling Tournament Session 2 LIVE Stream List

January 12, 2013
By Brad Sweeten of Center High School



The following page provides information in finding the mat and subsequent live stream that a particular wrestler competes in. Each video is approximately 2 hours in length and the name(s) will be in order of the first to wrestle to the most recent to wrestle, so you will need to scroll down to find the latest matches.

 

Note: Some matches might carry over into the next session.

Times listed after matches are “End” times given by the scoring table.

 

Cameras for the mats are as follows:

Camera 1= Mat 1

Camera 2= Mat 2

Camera 3= Mat 3

Camera 4= Mat 4

Camera 5= Mat 5

Camera 6= Mat 6

 

SESSION- Matches head from 10:00 AM to lunch break

 

MAT 1

Dustin Cikan WC v. Dominique Hampton RAY 10:14

Malik Burton CEN v. Devin Stubbs RUS 10:19

Tomasi Tuione WC v. Sawyer Meese STM 10:21

Kaleb Lenhert PHS v. Cody Hanway MDB 10:27

DeAndre’ White CEN v. Nihkil Fenani OHA 10:30

Tarell Strader SJC v. Sam Crawford PHS 10:38

Justin Rhodes WPL v. Kurt Kaiser TRU 10:47

Derek Williams WC v. Cecil Leivan SJB 10:50

Blake Dixon SJC v. Louis West WC 10:59

Maverick Griffin OHA v. Tokawon Kparyea SJC 11:00

Trent Worboys SPX v. Anthony Eskridge CEN 11:03

Caleb Murphy SPX v. Tanner Dredge SJB 11:14

Tony Todd SJC v. Jana Hochard WPL 11:15

Tyler Beers SJB v. Malik Burton CEN 11:23

Thomas Peterson ROCK v. Tucker Sutton PEM 11:25

Jamal Karriem RUS v. Cole Parker TRU 11:29

Maliek Collins CEN v. Sawyer Meese STM 11:32

Gaige Reynolds SJB v. Lucas Stephens WPL 11:33

DeAndre’ White CEN v. Cody Hanway MDB 11:35

Anthony WC v. Chase Morgan SJC 11:40

Alec Kigera VH v. Nihkil Fenani OHA 11:46

Ethan Ambrose OHA v. Lucas Gardner WRD 11:48

Luke Brown MIE v. Ryan Loicaono ROCK 11:57

Derek Williams WC v. Sam Crawford PHS 12:05

Alex Reynolds ROCK v. Kyle Howerton WPL 12:13

Alan Bird WPL v. Daniel Florido STM 12:18

Hank Bartee WPL v. Randy Brotun VH 12:24

Johnny Chapple RAY v. Devin Stubbs RUS 12:27

Michael Mora PHS v. Lucas Stephens WPL 12:29

Clayton Nance WPL v. Theo Brown PHS 12:32

Ben Redmond ROCK v. Cole Parker TRU 12:40

 

MAT 2

Logan Sours TRU v. Dalton Larison WPL 11:16

Ben Evans RAY v. Daniel Simon ROCK 11:25

Dustin Cikan WC v. Devin Stubbs RUS 11:31

Coleman Lawson MDB v. Tomasi Tuione WC 11:35

Andrew Rameriz WRD v. Eero Johnson OHA 11:40

Kaleb Lenhert PHS v. Carson Meek ROCK 11:50

Ben Monachino SPX v. Michael Duncan VH 12:00

George Barth PHS v. Nick Polfer TRU 12:02

Blake Dixon SJC v. Walker Larison WPL 12:03

Luke Jokerst ROCK v. Zach Angotti SPX 12:04

Deontay Lapsley WC v. Tokawon Kparyea SJC 12:16

Maverick Griffin OHA v. Adam Weatherly PHS 12:20

Chad Wheelington VH v. Cody Trask WPL 12:29

Dustin Cikan WC v. Malik Burton CEN 12:35

Maliek Collins CEN v. Tomasi Tuione WC 12:45

 

MAT 3

Phillip Duley TRU v. Anthony Eskridge CEN 10:00

Tyler Beers SJB v. Johnny Chapple RAY 10:18

Jamal Karriem RUS v. Theo Brown PHS 10:21

Coleman Lawson MDB v. Andrew Rameriz WRD 10:24

Anthony Wheeler WC v. Chris Barnes SJB 10:30

Chase Morgan SJC v. James Bartolac WRD 10:32

Michael Duncan VH v. Lucas Gardner WRD 10:43

Vince Guadagnano SPX v. Luke Brown MIE 10:49

Deontay Lapsley WC v. Daniel Florido STM 10:56

John Anderson MDB v. Nick Polfer 10:55

Hank Bartee WPL v. Mitch Moppin WPL 11:04

Kendric Cook PHS v. Eric Gossman OHA 11:07

Eli Fromm PEM v. Keontay Lapsley WC 11:10

Chad Wheelington VH v. Reyhan Wilkinson 11:18

Tyler Blyth PHS v. Cody Trask WPL 11:26

Johnny Chapple RAY v. Dominique Hampton RAY 11:34

Ben Redmond ROCK v. Theo Brown PHS 11:40

Vince Guadagnano SPX v. Deonte Buckner CEN 12:02

John Anderson MDB v. Louis West WC 12:10

Peyton Franklin OHA v. Dillon Gercone RAY 12:11

Phillip Duley TRU v. Trent Worboys SPX 12:14

Noah Fleshman SJB v. Anthony Eskridge CEN 12:15

Thomas Peterson ROCK v. Reyhan Wilkinson SJC 12:21

Tyler Blyth PHS v. Tucker Sutton PEM 12:24

Tyler Beers SJB v. Dominique Hampton RAY 12:30

Coleman Lawson MDB v. Eero Johnson OHA 12:34

Andrew Rameriz WRD v. Sawyer Meese STM

Tarell Strader SJC v. Kurt Kaiser TRU

 

MAT 4

Brandon Castro CEN v. Jake Cussen ROCK

Andres Garcia OHA v. Nasser Barouqa PHS

Taylor Blann WC v. Michael Devers WPL

Matthew Jordan WPL v. Jalen Tillman CEN

Larry Danforth WC v. Andre Putman ROCK

Christian Ritter SJB v. Cordell White CEN

Justin Wood MDB v. Blake Barth PHS

Andrew Bennett WC v. Stanley Reynolds ROCK

Tyler McNutt SJB v. Spencer Mathews OHA

Vernon White MIE v. Noah Jensen CEN

Briar Packard RAY v. Pat Kirk SPX

Michael Lipford ROCK v. Tyler Horton VH

Chris Speer MDB v. Braxton Mcclusky WRD

Stanley Reynolds ROCK v. Tyler Deatherage SJC

Eric Palmer SJB v. Justin Wood MDB

Matthew Jordan WPL v. Matt Garza SJB

Andres Garcia OHA v. Pat Keefer SPX

Taylor Blann WC v. Harry Bolsted

Chase Gray PHS v. Sean Maxwell MIE

Logan Gillespie PHS v. Kyle White TRU

Randy Hill CEN v. Michael Broyals ROCK

Kyler Taylor MDB v. Spencer Mathews OHA

Stephen Conway OHA v. Sean Maxwell MIE

Chance Barnes SJB v. Brandon White RAY

Eli Fromm PEM v. Eric Gossman OHA

Logan Gillespie PHS v. Juan Calderon WRD

 

MAT 5

Cody Gregory TRU v. Randy Hill CEN 10:11

Kyle White TRU v. Matthew Wright SJC 10:22

Tim Tinsley OHA v. Drew Elrod SJB 10:25

Jonathan Savage-Williams CEN v. Codey Dickinson SJC 10:26

Alex Fortuna PHS v. Abraham Rosas WRD 10:31

Jonathan Gosserand TRU v. Hayden Hoebing ROCK 10:40

Jimmy Carpenter PHS v. Jonathon White RUS 10:47

Aron Franco RAY v. Mickey Nelson TRU 10:53

Cody Vaughn PHS v. Kane Kaiser TRU 10:55

Michael Lipford ROCK v. Ryan Cartledge SJC 10:58

Justin Dewick WC v. Braxton Mcclusky WRD 11:03

Kyler Taylor MDB v. Josh Drake RAY 11:05

Logan Nigh SJC v. Shelton Martin STM 11:06

Chance Barnes SJB v. John Graham PEM 11:08

Stephen Conway OHA v. Brandon White RAY 11:15

John Prokop SJC v. Michael Devers WP 11:18

Michael Barnett WPL v. Juan calderon WRD 11:19

Jake Cussen ROCK v. Drew Elrod SJB 11:20

Elias Hamchaoui RAY v. Andre Putman ROCK 11:25

Larry Danforth WC v. Nasser Barouqa PHS 11:26

Codey Dickinson SJC v. Cordell White CEN 11:29

Alex Fortuna PHS v. Ryan Ildza SPX 11:33

Marcus Wilkins VH v. Andrew Brundick 11:42

Jimmy Carpenter PHS v. Jalen Tillman 11:44

Aron Franco RAY v. Vernon White MIE 11:46

Mickey Nelson TRU v. Noah Jensen CEN 11:49

Gerard Harker OHA v. Kane Kaiser TRU 11:59

Briar Packard RAY v. Tyrin Scott RUS 12:07

Chase Gray PHS v. John Graham PEM 12:15

Taylor Blann WC v. John Prokop SJC 12:25

Kendric Cook PHS v. Tanner Dredge SJB 12:26

Tony Todd SJC v. Daniel Simon ROCK 12:28

Noah Diaz SJB v. Kyle White TRU 12:29

Michael Barnett WPL v. Matthew Wright SJC 12:37

Tyler McNutt SJB v. Amos Meek TRU

 

MAT 6

John Prokop SJC v. Harry Bolsted SPX 10:08

Ryan Madrigal MIE v. Michael Broyals ROCK 10:17

Logan Gillespie PHS v. Michael Barnett WPL 10:25

Elias Hamchaoui RAY v. Pat Keefer SPX 10:26

Brett Konomos RAY v. Ryan Ildza SPX 10:30

Marcus Wilkins VH v. Harry Tornquist MIE 10:39

Eric Palmer SJB v. Jonathan Stickler SJC 10:47

Tanner Warner OHA v. Matt Garza SJB 10:54

Gerald Harker OHA v. Tyler Horton VH 11:01

Chris Speer MDB v. Tyrin Scott RUS 11:09

Alex Weatherly PHS v. Amos Meek TRU 11:12

Ryan Madrigal MIE v. Randy Hill CEN 11:16

Cody Gregory TRU v. Michael Broyals ROCK 11:17

Noah Diaz SJB v. Matthew Wright SJC 11:25

Brandon Castro CEN v. Hunter Soule STM 11:27

Jonathan Savage-Williams CEN v. Christian Ritter SJB 11:29

Jonathan Gosserand TRU v. Abraham Rosas WRD 11:39

Jonathan Stickler SJC v. Blake Barth PHS 11:48

Tanner Warner OHA v. Jonathan White RUS 11:56

Cody Vaughn PHS v. Ryan Cartledge SJC 12:01

Justin Dewick WC v. Pat Kirk SPX 12:05

Alex Weatherly PHS v. Josh Drake RAY 12:13

Logan Nigh SJC v. Gus Harmon SPX 12:14

Ryan Madrigal MIE v. Cody Gregory TRU 12:16

Harry Bolsted SPX v. Michael Devers WPL 12:24

Caleb Murphy SPX v. Keontey Lapsley WC 12:29

Ben Evans RAY v. Dalton Larison WPL 12:33

Tim Tinsley OHA v. Hunter Soule STM 12:45

 

OTHER (no mat # given on score card)

Dalton Larison WPL v. Daniel Simon ROCK 10:10

Ben Evans RAY v. Jana Hochard WPL 10:16

Maliek Collins CEN v. Eero Johnson OHA 10:22

Michael Mora PHS v. Jacob Olson SJC 10:25

Ben Redmond ROCK v. Clayton Nance WPL 10:30

Alec Kigera VH v. Carson Meek ROCK 10:31

Ben Monachino SPX v. Ethan Ambrose OHA 10:34

Deonte Buckner CEN v. Ryan Loiacono ROCK 10:45

George Barth PHS v. Walker Larison WPL 10:49

Luke Jokerst ROCK v. Alex Reynolds ROCK 10:51

Zach Angotti SPX v. Kyle Howerton WPL 10:55

Alan Bird WPL v. Adam Weatherly PHS 11:02

Phillip Duley TRU v. Noah Fleshman SJB 11:09

Chris Barnes SJB v. James Bartolac WRD 11:48

Brandon Castro CEN v. Drew Elrod SJB 12:38

Marquan Muhammad CEN v. Gus Harmon SPX

Peyton Franklin OHA v. Alex Villanueva WRD

Brett Konomos RAY v. Hayden Hoebing ROCK

Justin Rhodes WPL v. Cecil Leivan SJB

Marquan Muhammad CEN v. Jacob Belfield MIE

Logan Sours TRU v. Jana Hochard WPL


Tags Center High School • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google

Announcements


Partner