CONTENTS

CC/Swim/Track

LINKS

Track & Field » 2012 T & F Schedule


Day Date Opponent Site Time Boys Results Girls Results

 

  INDOOR SCHEDULE         

Sat 

1/14  Ohio Northern  ONU  10:00 AM  non-scoring meet  non-scoring meet 

Sun 

1/22  Findlay  U of F  10:30 AM  non-scoring meet  non-scoring meet 

Sat 

1/28  Bowling Green BGSU  10:00 AM  non-scoring meet  non-scoring meet 

Sun 

2/5  Findlay  U of F  10:30 AM  non-scoring meet  non-scoring meet 

 

  OUTDOOR SCHEDULE         

Tue

3/27 Spencerville Spencerville 4:30 PM

Celina 90

Spencerville 47 

Celina 103

Spencerville 34 

Sat 3/31 Celina Inv Home 12:00 noon Champions of 6 teams  Champions of 6 teams 
Tue 4/3 Kenton Kenton 5:00 PM

Celina 105

Kenton 31 

Celina 130

Kenton 7 

Thu 4/5 Celina Relay Challenge Home 4:30 PM Champions of 3 teams  Champions of 3 teams 
Thu 4/12

Van Wert / Bellmont /

Grand Lake Christian

Home

5:00 PM

Celina 105

Van Wert 42

Bellmont 21

Grand Lake Christian 7 

Celina 108

Bellmont 41

Van Wert 25 

Sat 4/14 Patrick Henry Inv PH 9:00 AM Champions of 8 teams  Champions of 8 teams 
Tue 4/17 Elida Elida 4:30 PM

Celina 71

Elida 65 

Celina 122

Elida 14 

Sat 4/21 Upper Sandusky Inv US 9:30 AM Champions of 8 teams  Champions of 8 teams 
Tue 4/24

St Marys / Shawnee /

GLC

Home 4:30 PM

Celina 83

Shawnee 67

St Marys 24

Grand Lake Christian 1

Celina 117

Shawnee 41

St Marys 17

Thu

4/26

partial squad 

Franklin Monroe /

Ft Recovery / Arcanum

FM  4:30 PM 

Celina 96.5

Franklin Monroe 55

Arcanum 33.5

Ft Recovery 30 

Celina 77

Franklin Monroe 61

Ft Recovery 55

Arcanum 26 

Sat 4/28 Bryan Inv Bryan 9:30 AM 4th of 9 teams Champions of 9 teams 
Tue 5/1 OG / Wapak / GLC Home 4:30 PM Canceled  Canceled 
Thu/Fri 5/3,4 Mercer County Coldwater 4:00 PM 2nd of 6 teams  Champions of 6 teams 
Mon 5/7 JV WBL Bath 4:00 PM Canceled  Canceled 
Wed/Fri 5/9,11 WBL Wapak

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

5th of 10 teams  Champions of 10 teams 
Tue/Wed/Fri 5/15,18 Girls District Fostoria TBA   Champions of 13 teams 
Wed/Fri  5/16,18  Boys District  Tiffin  TBA  11th of 15 teams   
Wed/Sat  5/23,25  Boys Regional  Amherst  TBA     
Thu/Sat 5/24,26 Girls Regional Lexington TBA   Champions of 56 teams 
Fri/Sat 6/1,2 State OSU TBA   Tie for 4th of 231 schools in Division II