��� 'All Lima Area Swim /Dive Team' Announced! | Celina High School Swimming & Diving | iHigh.com

CONTENTS

CC/Swim/Track

LINKS

Home » Swimming & Diving News

'All Lima Area Swim /Dive Team' Announced!

March 18, 2014
By Daniel Otten of Celina High School



March 15, 2014

 

          The Lima Area Swim Coaches Association has made their All Lima Area selections for the 2013-2014 high school swimming and diving season.  Seventeen (17) girls and eighteen (18) boys received All Lima Area Swimming and Diving Honors from the twenty (20) member schools.  An additional twenty (20) girls and six (6) boys received Special Mention Honors and forty-three (43) girls and forty-five (45) boys received Honorable Mention Honors.

 

          The Swimmer of the Year Honors were awarded to Emily Murphy, Shawnee, for girls and toand Mathew Stover, Versailles for boys.

 

The Diver of the Year Honors were awarded to Sawyer Weitzel, Celina, for girls and Caleb Keck, Coldwater, for boys.

 

          In addition, Coach of the Year Honors were awarded to Penny Cromwell, Versailles, for theGirlsand Boys.

 

2013 ALL LIMA AREA HONORS

GIRLS SWIMMING AND DIVING

 

          Taylor Law, SR Wapakoneta

          Hannah Marshal, SR Versailles

          Emily Murphy, SR Shawnee

          Olivia Schlotterer, SR Celina

          Amber Seibert, SR Versailles

          Michaela Wenning, SR Celina

          Nikki Borgerding, JR Minster

          Molly Menker, JR St Marys

          Josie Miller, JR Wapakoneta

          Taylor Madison, JR St Marys

          Ashton Cole, SO Kenton

          Lexi Fliehman, SO Versailles

          Mo Gray, SO Kenton

          Aleah Hixenbaugh, SO Shawnee

          Abbey Marshal, SO Versailles

          Jordyn Law, FR Wapakoneta

          Sawyer Weitzel, FR Celina

       

 

2013 ALL LIMA AREA HONORS

SPECIAL MENTION HONORS

          Kara Kitzmiller, SR Minster

          Quincy Livchak, SR Lima Senior

          Amanda Lucas, SR Shawnee

          Megan Scheiwiller, SR Lima Central Catholic

          Reagan Whitaker, SR Bath

          Stephanie Brandt, JR New Bremen

          Megan Muhlenkamp, JR Celina

          Shannon Osterfeld, JR Coldwater

          Courtney Bettinger, SO Coldwater

          Ashlyn Cordonnier, SO Versailles

          Devon Heitkamp, SO New Bremen

          Kathryn Samuelson, SO Ottawa-Glandorf

          Sierra Sammons, SO Wapakoneta

          Cori Stone, SO Ft Recovery

          Rachel Subler, SO Versailles

          Trinity Voisin, SO Celina

          Heather Albers, FR Versailles

          Briana Fenbert, FR Ottawa-Glandorf

          Mya Hager, FR Wapakoneta

          Allison Sandberg, FR St. Marys

2013 ALL LIMA AREA HONORS

HONORABLE MENTION HONORS

Ada:                Abby Dungan, SO; Kyley Stuart, SO

 

Bath:                Makenzie Skinner, SR; Olivia  Gesler, JR; Julia Evans, SO;                                            

                          Alexandra Gesler, SO; Abbie Gesler, FR.

 

Botkins:            Rachelle Maurer, SR; Amber Buehler, SO

 

Celina:             Madison Weininger, SR; Jenna Coon, JR; Alli Darras, JR; Cami Dzendzel, SO

 

Coldwater:        Julia Rose, SR

 

Elida:                Emma Scannell, SO

 

LCC:                 Emily Janowski, JR; Brianna Braun, SO; Emily Scheiwiller, SO

 

Lima Senior:      Regan Williams, SO

 

Marion Local:    Marisa Spoltman, SR; Carla Smith, JR

 

Minster:            Leah Niekamp, SR; Cassie Jutte, JR; Erica Oldiges, JR; Julia Slonkosky, SO

 

New Bremen:     Julia Niekamp, SO

 

Ottawa-Glandorf: Megan Hoehn, SR; Megan Kosch, JR; Ashley Siefker, JR;

                        Kindra Theisen, JR; Amber Ellerbrock, SO; Michaela Nordhaus

 

Shawnee:          Maddy Cohorn, SR; Emily Vondran, SR; Julia Hardy, SO; Emma Rao, FR

 

Van Wert:          Hannah Stemen, JR

 

Versailles:         Murphy Grow, JR; Hannah Wenig, JR;

 

Wapakoneta:     Taylor Hager, JR; Haley Kinstle, JR; Hannah Davis, SO; Sierra Sammons, SO

 

2013 ALL LIMA AREA HONORS

BOYSS SWIMMING AND DIVING

          Cole Albers, SR Versailles

          Jared Deubler, SR St Marys

          Eric Easley, SR Van Wert

          Andrew Kramer, SR Versailles

          Logan Rex, SR Bath

          Mitchell Stover, SR Versailles

          Tyus Temple, SR Celina

          Britton Weigt, SR Shawnee

          Matthew Wilcox, SR Ada

          Nick Fenbert, JR Ottawa-Glandorf

          Jared Fleagle, JR Celina

          Luke Kleman, JR Ottawa-Glandorf

          Mitchell Wilcox, JR Ada

          Jake Browder, SO Celina

          Chandler Kimmel, SO Celina

          Charlie Sutton, SO Wapakoneta

          Mason Baker, FR Celina

          Caleb Keck, FR Coldwater

 

2013 ALL LIMA AREA HONORS

SPECIAL MENTION HONORS

 

          Michael Marshall, SR Versailles

          Evan Wilkerson, SR Kenton

          Joey Ellis, JR Shawnee

          Sam Easley, FR Van Wert

          Ben Sealts, FR Ottawa-Glandorf

          Christopher Soules, FR Shawnee

 

2013 ALL LIMA AREA HONORS

HONORABLE MENTION HONORS

Ada:                 Caleb Stuart, SR

 

Bath:                Zach Jones, SR; Austin Lauf, JR; Jacob Clark, SO

 

Botkins:           Kaleb Hanby, FR; Joe Shuga, FR

           

Celina:             Hagan Kriegel, SR; Ryan Miller, SR; Mathew Moege, JR; Ian Darras, FR;

                        Grant Guggenbiller, FR; Derrick Spitler, FR; Garrett Weininger, FR

 

Coldwater:        Jared Jansen, SR; Bobby Klosterman, SO

 

Elida:                Luke Simmons, SO

 

Ft Recovery:     Mitchell Homan, SR

 

Kenton:             Evan Wilkerson, SR

 

LCC:                 Michael Gremling, SR; Robert Sarno, JR

 

Lima Senior:      Taylor Mericle, JR

 

Marion Local:    Chris Lochtefeld, JR; Nate Saintignon, SO

 

Minster:            Andy Borges, SR; Aaron Kitzmiller, FR

 

Ottawa-Glandorf: Harris Reinstedler, SR; Alex Teffenhardt, SR; Adam Brinkman, JR;       

Luke Schaub, JR

 

St Marys:          Dakota Braun, SR; TJ Mele FR

 

Shawnee:          Sam Way, JR; Jon Andrews, SO; Trey Briggs, SO; Noah Curl, SO;

                        Max Bucher, FR;

           

Van Wert:          Adam Jurczyk, SR; Jacob Scheidt, SR

           

Versailles:         Cole Poeppelman, SR; Sam Subler, SR; Harrison Detrick, SO

           

Wapakoneta:     Kaleb Miller, SR; Hayden Metzger, JR; Wesley Ruedebusch, SO;                                                            Michael Zwez, SO

 


Tags Celina High School • Publisher
WBL • Tagged
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google

Partner