��� Waterdogs complete regular season at Sidney! | Celina High School Swimming & Diving | iHigh.com

CONTENTS

CC/Swim/Track

LINKS

Home » Swimming & Diving News

Waterdogs complete regular season at Sidney!

February 5, 2013
By Daniel Otten of Celina High School



Sidney Dual!

On Saturday, February 2 the Celina Waterdogs completed their regular season with a dual meet at the Sidney YMCA.  The Swimmin' Women defeated the host school 113-73 to complete a 12-3 dual/tri schedule.  The Men fell to Sidney 69-117, ending at 6-6.

Coach Matt May mixed and matched his line-up preparing and testing for the upcoming Sectional competition coming, Feb 8 and 9.  Highlighting the Bulldog effort were the winning swims of Jenna Coon and Kasyn Fishbaugh.  Each won a pair of events, Jenna the 100 fly and 500 free, Kasyn the 100 fly and 500 free.  Other CHS wins came from Alli Darras (100 back), Hanah Grabow (200 IM), Michaela Wenning (50 free), and Tyus Temple (200 IM).  All three girls relays won as did the boys 200 medley relay.


COMPLETE (UNOFFICIAL) CELINA RESULTS.

Celina’s Results from Sidney Dual on Feb 2.

Name                                       Event                            Time                 Place            Points

Appleget, Alex                                100 Breast                              1:28.43Y         4              2.  

Archer, Hannah                                200 Free                 2:59.92Y         4              2.  

Archer, Hannah                                 500 Free                            8:15.02Y         4              2.  

Coon, Jenna                                     100 Fly                            1:18.71Y         1              6.  

Coon, Jenna                                       500 Free                          6:46.15Y         1              6.  

Darras, Alli                                        500 Free                             6:55.04Y         2              4.  

Darras, Alli                                        100 Back                               1:13.73Y         1              6.  

Dorsten, Paige                                   100 Free                               1:00.82Y    

Dzendzel, Cami                                50 Free                                 27.22Y    

Dzendzel, Cami                                 100 Free                               1:01.04Y    

Eichenauer, Kandace                         50 Free                                 27.47Y    

Eichenauer, Kandace                       100 Free                               1:01.11Y         4              2.  

Elliott, Daisha                                   50 Free                                 36.65Y    

Elliott, Daisha                                   100 Back                               1:44.03Y         4              2.  

Fishbaugh, Kasyn                            100 Fly                           57.35Y                 1              6.  

Fishbaugh, Kasyn                           500 Free                               5:42.97Y         1              6.  

Fleck, Steven                                     200 Free                               2:26.06Y         2              4.  

Fleck, Steven                                    50 Free                                 28.18Y                 6      

Germann, Cassie                               200 IM                                    DQY    

Germann, Cassie                               100 Free                      NSY    

Gibbons, Dylan                                200 Free                               2:34.47Y         3              3.  

Gibbons, Dylan                                100 Back                             1:30.13Y         6     

Golden, Alan                                   500 Free                            8:11.26Y         3              3.  

Golden, Alan                                   100 Breast                       1:36.55Y         6       

Goodwin, Lucas                                50 Free                          25.78Y                 4              2.  

Goodwin, Lucas                               100 Free                            58.44Y                 4              2.  

Grabow, Hanah                                 200 IM                               3:00.84Y         1              6.  

Grabow, Hanah                              100 Breast                          1:36.32Y         3              3.  

Hoenie, John                                   50 Free                                 32.57Y    

Hoenie, Katie                               50 Free                                 30.25Y    

Hoenie, Katie                                  100 Fly                               DQY    

Hoenie, Lisa                                  200 IM                             3:07.77Y         2              4.  

Hoenie, Lisa                               100 Breast                             1:38.04Y         4              2.  

Jutte, Kerry                                  50 Free                             DQY    

Jutte, Kerry                                      100 Free                           1:03.23Y         6      

Kriegel, Hagan                               50 Free                                 26.46Y    

Kriegel, Hagan                                100 Free                                 58.42Y                 3              3.  

Kuhn, Mackenzie                             200 Free                              2:35.69Y         2              4.  

Kuhn, Mackenzie                             50 Free                                 30.71Y    

Lutz, Nathan                                     200 IM                                 3:15.97Y         3              3.  

Lutz, Nathan                                   100 Breast                          1:33.72Y         5              1.  

Mertz, Brooke                                50 Free                                 25.90Y                 2              4.  

Miller, Jamie                                   50 Free                                 29.41Y    

Miller, Ryan                                  50 free                                 25.65Y                 3              3.  

Miller, Ryan                                 100 Back                               1:14.91Y         4              2.  

Moege, Matthew                            200 Free                               2:37.51Y         4              2.  

Moege, Matthew                            50 Free                                 30.34Y    

Muhlenkamp, Megan                      50 Free                                 27.13Y                 3              3.  

Muhlenkamp, Megan                         100 Free                               1:00.33Y         2              4.  

Robinson, Katlin                               100 Fly                               1:31.46Y         2              4.  

Robinson, Katlin                             100 Back                               1:37.96Y         3              3.  

Temple, Trey                                    50 Free                                 34.43Y    

Temple, Trey                                   100 Back                               1:29.50Y         5              1.  

Temple, Tyus                                    200 IM                               2:15.28Y         1              6.  

Thobe, Holly                                    200 Free                             2:43.11Y         3              3.  

Thobe, Holly                                     50 Free                                 30.88Y    

Tousley, Chelzea                               50 Free                                 36.25Y    

Weininger, Madison                          50 Free                                 27.28Y    

Weininger, Madison                           100 Free                               1:00.36Y         3              3.  

Wenning, Michaela                           50 Free                                 25.53Y                 1              6.  

Zacharias, Alexis                              50 Free                                 28.17Y    

Zacharias, Alexis                               100 Breast                            1:21.61Y         2              4.  

A  CEL                                    200 Medley Relay                2:09.43Y         2              4.                                           

Dorsten, Paige                         

Eichenauer, Kandace                                                                                         

Wenning, Michaela                      

Tousley, Chelzea                       

B  CEL                                    200 Medley Relay                2:06.92Y         1              8.                                           

Zacharias, Alexis                      

Muhlenkamp, Megan                      

Kuhn, Mackenzie                        

Dzendzel, Cami                         

C  CEL                                    200 Medley Relay               2:10.56Y         3  

Thobe, Holly                           

Miller, Jamie                          

Darras, Alli                            

Mertz, Brooke                          

A  CEL                                    200 Medley Relay                  1:57.55Y         1              8.                                           

Kriegel, Hagan                         

Fishbaugh, Kasyn                       

Jutte, Kerry                           

Miller, Ryan                           

B  CEL                                    200 Medley Relay                DQY    

Goodwin, Lucas                         

Lutz, Nathan                           

Temple, Tyus                           

Appleget, Alex                          

A  CEL                                    200 Free Relay            DQY    

Muhlenkamp, Megan                      

Miller, Jamie                          

Dorsten, Paige                         

Elliott, Daisha                        

B  CEL                                    200 Free Relay                 2:00.10Y         1              8.                                           

Mertz, Brooke                          

Dzendzel, Cami                         

Tousley, Chelzea                       

Hoenie, Katie                          

C  CEL                                    200 Free Relay                   2:01.13Y         2              4.                                           

Weininger, Madison                     

Zacharias, Alexis                      

Germann, Cassie                        

Grabow, Hanah                          

D  CEL                                    200 Free Relay            DQY    

Wenning, Michaela                      

Hoenie, Lisa                           

Archer, Hannah                         

Coon, Jenna                            

A  CEL                                    200 Free Relay            1:48.84Y         2              4.                                            

Kriegel, Hagan                         

Gibbons, Dylan                         

Fleck, Steven                          

Temple, Tyus                           

B  CEL                                    200 Free Relay            1:54.68Y         3              2.                                            

Jutte, Kerry                           

Hoenie, John                           

Appleget, Alex                         

Goodwin, Lucas                         

C  CEL                                    200 Free Relay        1:58.50Y                 4                                                

Miller, Ryan                           

Temple, Trey                           

Moege, Matthew                         

Lutz, Nathan                           

A  CEL                                    400 Free Relay        4:22.73Y                 1              8.                                            

Weininger, Madison                     

Robinson, Katlin                       

Mertz, Brooke                          

Thobe, Holly                           

B  CEL                                    400 Free Relay        4:36.49Y                 3              2.                                            

Eichenauer, Kandace                    

Archer, Hannah                         

Miller, Jamie                          

Grabow, Hanah                          

C  CEL                                    400 Free Relay        DQY    

Dorsten, Paige                          

Coon, Jenna                            

Germann, Cassie                        

Hoenie, Katie                          

D  CEL                                    400 Free Relay        4:36.77Y    

Wenning, Michaela                      

Darras, Alli                           

Hoenie, Lisa                           

Kuhn, Mackenzie                        

A  CEL                                    400 Free Relay        4:36.30Y                 4                                               

Fishbaugh, Kasyn                       

Temple, Trey                           

Appleget, Alex                         

Gibbons, Dylan                         

B  CEL                                    400 Free Relay        4:23.55Y                 3              2.                                           

Temple, Tyus                           

Moege, Matthew                         

Fleck, Steven                          

Hoenie, John                           


Next up...at the Napoleon Diving Sectional on Feb 8, and the Ayersville Swimming Sectional on Feb 9.


Tags Celina High School • Publisher
Celina • Tagged
WBL • Tagged
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google

Partner