��� 2011 Golden Spike Invitational | Cascade High School Cross Country | iHigh.com

CONTENTS

SPORTS

ADMINISTRATION

COACHING STAFF

OTHER

Directions To :

COLLEGE CONNECTIONS

WHERE ARE THEY NOW

LOST SCHOOLS

Home » Cross Country News

2011 Golden Spike Invitational

September 19, 2011
By Andy Elkins of Cascade High School



  Golden Spike Varsity Boys 2011
Place Name Time School
1 Michael Passimore 16"08 Mooresville
2 Levi Musson 16'22 Cascade
3 John Adams 16'42 Whiteland
4 Matt Shepherd 16'50 Cascade
5 Corey Stewart 17'03 Whiteland
6 Nowrouzi 17'04 Monrovia
7 Gabe O'Keefe 17'23 Whiteland
8 Alex Chabraja 17'28 International
9 Austin Fruits 17'32 Whiteland
10 Eli Brizendine 17'37 Mooresville
11 Jerome Campbell 17'40 Tech
12 Tyree Byrd 17'46 Speedway
13 Jacob Dorsey 17'52 Tech
14 Kevin Diaz 17'54.06 Whiteland
15 John Jackson  17'54.34 Whiteland
16 Dakota Crites 18'01 Decatur Central
17 Hunter Fox 18'02 Cascade
18 Sam Scott 18'09 Speedway
19 Tyler Golday 18'12 Decatur Central
20 Tommy Lewis 18'14.19 Speedway
21 David Onuska 18'14.45 Mooresville
22 Adam Warren 18'14.97 Speedway
23 Jake Wells 18'23 Whiteland
24 Saxton Archer 18'25 Cascade
25 Quinn Gavid 18'37 Mooresville
26 Evan Seifert 18'42 International
27 Bryant Courtney 18'44 Cascade
28 D'Juan Bennett 18'55 Tech
29 Brandon Spaulding 19'00 Decatur Central
30 Zach Minnis 19'20.26 Decatur Central
31 Jonathon Hasstedt 19'20.54 Mooresville
32 Nathan Sevenish 19'20.76 Decatur Central
33 Ford 19'23 Decatur Central
34 Daniel Sheperd 19'24 Cascade
35 Steven Myers 19'32 Connersville
36 Victor Riedman 19'35 Connersville
37 Patrick Tiffany 19'37 Speedway
38 Mundy 19'39 Monrovia
39 Skylar Kolli 19'41 International
40 Phil Sears 20'07 Speedway
41 Eric Johnson 20'09 Mooresville
42 Bryce Kinney 21'12 Cascade
43 Jonathon Stephens 20'25 Mooresville
44 Jabari Adkins 20'35 Tech
45 Adam Jarrett 20'38 Connersville
46 Grahem Turner 20'45 International
47 Tyler Friend 20'52 Connersville
48 Tavis Redding 21'10 Tech
49 Landon Liverman 21'11 Decatur Central
50 Cody Stevens 21'12 Connersville
51 Thomas Polston 21'41 Speedway
52 Gabe Maupome 22'00 International
53 Jayson Crawford 22'51.27 Connersville
54 Donald Smoot 22'51.47 Manual
55 Cris Nicholas 26'22 Manual
56 Williams 27'51 Monrovia
57   28'15  
       
  Team Score  
  Whiteland 35  
  Cascade 71  
  Mooresville 84  
  Speedway 104  
  Decatur Central 121  
  Tech 137  
  International 163  
  Connersville 208  

 

 

  Golden Spike Varsity Girls 2011
Place Name Time School
1 Dani Muse 19'33 Whiteland
2 Courtney Phillips 20'11 Connersville
3 Jenna Cox 20'33 Connersville
4 Sam Turley 20'42 Whiteland
5 Sarah Repp 21'50 Connersville
6 Haley Scott 21'52 Speedway
7 Nora Stovell 22'09 Mooresville
8 Hanah Outcalt 22'16 Mooresville
9 Megan Frederick 22'35 Cascade
10 Paige Baker 22'40 Mooresville
11 Hadley Whicker 22'46 Cascade
12 Mariah Young 22'50 Whiteland
13 Michelle Majeski 23'12 Mooresville
14 Morgan Sussman 23'13 Mooresville
15 Kelsay Crawford 23'17.67 Connersville
16 Emily Huber 23'17.95 Decatur Central
17 Emma Ross 23'49 Connersville
18 Amajot Kaur 23'56 Whiteland
19 Marlee Smiley 23'58 Whiteland
20 Danielle Hensley 23'59 Cascade
21 Brandee Law 24'04 Decatur Central
22 Payton Knapp 24'05 Decatur Central
23 Kaylee Bever 24'07 Connersville
24 Heather Jackson 24'22 Whiteland
25 Helen Thompson 24'30 Decatur Central
26 Thomason 24'32 Monrovia
27 Taylor Poe 24'38 Connersville
28 Wilkerson 24'54 Connersville
29 Gwen Snyder 25'28 Mooresville
30 Brooke Burns 25'52 Mooresville
31 Cara Corsaro 25'55 Decatur Central
32 Amelia Bunce 26'05 International
33 Justine Weatherman 26'53 Cascade
34 Nicole Miers 26'56 Decatur Central
35 Keegan Bland 27'09 Decatur Central
36 Danielle Jackson 27'50 Whiteland
37 Hanna Vongpraseuth 29'11 Speedway
38 Jessica George 31'10 Manual
       
  Team Score  
  Connersville 36  
  Mooresville 42  
  Whiteland 45  
  Decatur Central 94  

Tags Cascade High School • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google

Announcements


Partner