��� Band Performs Great At District | Bulldog Broadcasting Band | iHigh.com

CONTENTS

KHS-TV

ADVERTISING

LIP DUB VIDEO

YEARBOOK ORDERS

STATISTICS

KHS SITES

KHS MEDIA STAFF

EDITORIAL POLICY

MEDIA

IHIGH LINKS

Home » Band News

Band Performs Great At District

November 5, 2012
Bulldog Broadcasting



The Kearney High School band participate in  all-district band auditions in St. Joseph Saturday.  It was a good day to be a Kearney's band Bulldog. 

Below are the results of the chosen for each of the three bands.  The students selected as Honor Band members or alternates earned the right to audition for the All-State band December 1 in Columbia.

JH Honor Band   

Ella Varone    Flute    2nd chair
Haley Milum    Flute    3rd chair
Samantha Reid    Flute    4th chair
Margaux Morris    Flute    7th chair
Brittin Morrison    Flute    Alternate
Phoebe Moberg    Clarinet    1st chair
Taylor Sparks    Clarinet    2nd chair
Alexis Lowrance    Clarinet    5th chair
Noah Bolsenga    Clarinet    9th chair
Claire Allen    Clarinet    12th chair
Colten Bartow    Bass Clarinet    2nd chair
Rylee Lehr    Alto Saxophone    Alternate
Caitlin Overmeyer    Alto Saxophone    Honorable Mention
Dillon Harriger    Tenor Saxophone    2nd chair
Tristan Day    Bari Saxophone    Alternate
Garrett Thomas    Trumpet    2nd chair
Jeremiah Libowitz    Trumpet    8th chair
Gage Bryant    Trumpet    Honorable Mention
Kaycee Cowley    F Horn    2nd chair
Sean Thibodeau    Trombone    1st chair
Roman Bernal    Euphonium    3rd chair
Clayton Adams    Percussion    5th chair

HS Honor Band    

Bryanna Beasley    Flute    1st chair
Chelsea Hatton    Flute    3rd chair
Mackenzie Altvater    Flute    6th chair
Nicholas Maye    Clarinet    4th chair
Jenna Moore    Clarinet    5th chair
JB Kroeger    Clarinet    6th chair
Alli Barker    Clarinet    9th chair
Maddy Varone    Clarinet    10th chair
Sydney Kimberling    Clarinet    13th chair
Kaitlyn LaFrenz    Clarinet    16th chair
Cheyenne White    Clarinet    Alternate
Baylee Sparks    Clarinet    Alternate
Mattison Gerber    Bass Clarinet    1st chair
Emily Smith    Alto Saxophone    4th chair
Marissa Wilson    Alto Saxophone    5th chair
Adam Lechner    Alto Saxophone    Alternate
Maddy Beasley    Tenor Saxophone    2nd chair
Nick Henderson    Tenor Saxophone    Alternate
Cody Roberts    Trumpet    3rd chair
Therin Showalter    Trumpet    4th chair
Alec Neeson    F Horn    1st chair
Jakob Daugherty    F Horn    2nd chair
Kali Dodd    F Horn    3rd chair
Holli Adams    F Horn    4th chair
Matthew Sebelski    Trombone    1st chair
Steven Brown    Euphonium    1st chair
Jacob Hiley    Euphonium    4th chair

HS Honorable Mention Band    

Estefania Garcia    Flute    6th chair
Mariah Teague    Flute    8th chair
Hannah Mayfield    Flute    11th chair
Cheyenne White    Clarinet    1st chair
Baylee Sparks    Clarinet    2nd chair
Chloe Baker    Clarinet    6th chair
Adam Lechner    Alto Saxophone    1st chair
Nick Henderson    Tenor Saxophone    1st chair
Ryan Nuhn    Trumpet    10th chair
Justen Thurman    Trumpet    11th chair
Katie Buelow    F Horn    2nd chair
Daniel Nuhn    Trombone    2nd chair
Grant Mitton    Trombone    4th chair


Tags Bulldog Broadcasting • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google

Announcements


Partner