CONTENTS

SPORTS

OTHER

MEDIA

IHIGH LINKS

Boys' Basketball » 2010-2011 Boy's JV & Freshman


2010-2011 JV Schedule

Date                          Opponent                                                                    Site                                            Time

Nov. 19                     Jeffersontown (Scrimmage)                            J-Town                                                   6:00/7:30/9:00

Nov. 27                     Woodford (Scrimmage)                                             Woodford Co                           11:00/12:00/1:30

Nov. 29                     Lafayette                                                   Lafayette                                                       6:30

Dec.7                       Henry Clay                                                Henry Clay                                                      6:30

Dec. 10                    Tates Creek                                            Bryan Station                                                  6:30

Dec. 16                   Dunbar                                                      Bryan Station                                                 6:30

Dec. 18                    St. X                                                            Louisville                                                      12:30

Jan. 4                      Madison Central                                     Bryan Station                                                   6:30

Jan. 8                      Bracken Co                                             Bryan Station                                                   6:30

Jan. 10                    Pendleton Co                                         Bryan Station                                                   6:00

Jan .14                   Scott County                                            Bryan Station                                                    6:00

Jan.19                   Henry Clay                                                Bryan Station                                                     6:30

Jan 20                   Henry Clay                                               Bryan Station                                                     6:00

Jan. 24                 Sayre                                                         Bryan Station                                                     6:00

Jan. 28                Dunbar                                                      Dunbar                                                                6:30

Feb. 1                  Scott Co                                                    Scott Co                                                              6:30

Feb. 4                  Franklin Co                                              Franklin Co                                                        6:00

Feb. 8                  Lafayette                                                   Bryan Station                                                     6:30

Feb. 10              Tates Creek                                              Tates Creek                                                       6:30

Feb. 15             Menifee Co                                                 Menifee Co                                                       6:00

Feb. 18            Mason Co                                                    Bryan Station                                                    6:00

Feb. 21-25      District Tournament                                  Bryan Station                                                    TBA

Feb. 28-Mar 8  Regional Tournament                              EKU                                                                  TBA

Mar. 16-19          State Tournament                                       Rupp Arena                                                          TBA