CONTENTS

SPORTS

Website

Tournaments

MEDIA

IHIGH LINKS

Brooks Adaptive Sports and Recreation Program Brooks Rehabilitation Schedule

Next Month » « Previous Month January 2012
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031Feb 1234
Jan1

Time: All Day New Year's Day (General)
New Year's Day

Jan6

Time: 4:00am1 -Court A - Friday 9:00 Carolina Crash vs Global Abilities (Live Broadcast)
Friday Court B Chicago Bears vs South Florida Rattlers Brooks Bandits vs Texas Cowboys South Florida Rattlers vs tampa Chicago Bears vs Brooks Bandits Tampa Generals vs Texas Cowboys South Florida Rattlers vs Brooks Bandits

Time: 7:00am2- Court B- Friday 12:00pm South Florida Rattlers vs Tampa (Live Broadcast)
Court B Friday 9:00am Chicago Bears vs South Florida Rattlers 10:30am Brooks Bandits vs Texas Cowboys 1:30pm Chicago Bears vs Brooks Bandits 3:00pm Tampa Generals vs Texas Cowboys 4:30pm South Florida Rattlers vs Brooks Bandits

Time: 8:30am2- Court B - Friday 1:30pm Chicago Bears vs Brooks Bandits (Live Broadcast)
Court B Friday 9:00am Chicago Bears vs South Florida Rattlers 10:30am Brooks Bandits vs Texas Cowboys 12:00pm South Florida Rattlers vs Tampa 1:30pm Chicago Bears vs Brooks Bandits 3:00pm Tampa Generals vs Texas Cowboys 4:30pm South Florida Rattlers vs Brooks Bandits

Time: 10:00am1- Court A - Friday 3:00 Shepherd Smash vs Pittsburgh Steelwheelers (Live Broadcast)
Friday Court A 9:00 Carolina Crash vs Global Abilities 10:30 Magee Eagles vs Pittsburgh Steelwheelers 12:00 Global Abilities vs Shepherd Smash 1:30 Carolina Crash vs Magee Eagles 3:00 Shepherd Smash vs Pittsburgh Steelwheelers 4:30 Global Abilities vs Magee Eagles

Time: 10:30am2- Court B - Friday 10:30 Brooks Bandits vs Texas Cowboys (Live Broadcast)
Court B Friday 9:00am Chicago Bears vs South Florida Rattlers 10:30am Brooks Bandits vs Texas Cowboys 12:00pm South Florida Rattlers vs tampa 1:30pm Chicago Bears vs Brooks Bandits 3:00pm Tampa Generals vs Texas Cowboys 4:30pm South Florida Rattlers vs Brooks Bandits

Time: 12:00pm2- Court B- Friday 12:00pm South Florida Rattlers vs Tampa (Live Broadcast)
2- Court B- Friday 12:00pm South Florida Rattlers vs Tampa

Time: 4:30pm2- Court B Friday 4:30pm South Florida Rattlers vs Brooks Bandits (Live Broadcast)
Court B Friday 9:00am Chicago Bears vs South Florida Rattlers 10:30am Brooks Bandits vs Texas Cowboys 12:00pm South Florida Rattlers vs tampa 1:30pm Chicago Bears vs Brooks Bandits 3:00pm Tampa Generals vs Texas Cowboys 4:30pm South Florida Rattlers vs Brooks Bandits

Jan7

Time: 4:00am2- Court B- 3rd and 4th quarter stream Saturday 9:00am Pittsburgh Steelwheelers vs Carolina Crash (Live Broadcast)
2- Court B Saturday 9:00am Pittsburgh Steelwheelers vs Carolina Crash 10:30am Magee Eagles vs Shepherd Smash 12:00pm Texas Cowboys vs South Florida Rattlers 1:30pm Tampa Generals vs Chicago Bears 3:00 Game 2 3rd Pool A vs 4th Pool B 4:30pm Game 4 1st Pool A vs 2nd Pool B

Time: 4:00am1st / 2nd quarter only Saturday 9:00am Texas Cowboys vs Chicago Bears (Live Broadcast)
1 -Court A - Saturday 9:00 Texas Cowboys vs Chicago Bears 10:30 Brooks Bandits vs Tampa Generals 12:00 Pittsburgh Steelwheelers vs Global Abilities 1:30 Shepherd Smash vs Carolina Crash 3:00 Game 1 5th Pool A vs 5th Pool B 4:30 Game 3 3rd Pool B vs 4th Pool A

Time: 5:30am1 -Court A - Saturday 10:30am Brooks Bandits vs Tampa Generals (Live Broadcast)
1-Court A- Saturday 9:00 Texas Cowboys vs Chicago Bears 10:30 Brooks Bandits vs Tampa Generals 12:00 Pittsburgh Steelwheelers vs Global Abilities 1:30 Shepherd Smash vs Carolina Crash 3:00 Game 1 5th Pool A vs 5th Pool B 4:30 Game 3 3rd Pool B vs 4th Pool A

Time: 7:00am1 -Court A -3rd and 4th Qtr. - Saturday 12:00pm Pittsburgh Steelwheelers vs Global Abilities (Live Broadcast)
1 -Court A - Saturday 9:00 Texas Cowboys vs Chicago Bears 10:30 Brooks Bandits vs Tampa Generals 12:00 Pittsburgh Steelwheelers vs Global Abilities 1:30 Shepherd Smash vs Carolina Crash 3:00 Game 1 5th Pool A vs 5th Pool B 4:30 Game 3 3rd Pool B vs 4th Pool A

Time: 7:00am2- Court B- 1st and 2nd Qtr. Saturday 12:00pm Texas Cowboys vs South Florida Rattlers (Live Broadcast)
2- Court B Saturday 9:00am Pittsburgh Steelwheelers vs Carolina Crash 10:30am Magee Eagles vs Shepherd Smash 12:00pm Texas Cowboys vs South Florida Rattlers 1:30pm Tampa Generals vs Chicago Bears 3:00 Game 2 3rd Pool A vs 4th Pool B 4:30pm Game 4 1st Pool A vs 2nd Pool B

Time: 8:30am2- Court B 3rd & 4th Qtr.Saturday 1:30pm Tampa Generals vs Chicago Bears (Live Broadcast)
2- Court B Saturday 9:00am Pittsburgh Steelwheelers vs Carolina Crash 10:30am Magee Eagles vs Shepherd Smash 12:00pm Texas Cowboys vs South Florida Rattlers 1:30pm Tampa Generals vs Chicago Bears 3:00 Game 2 3rd Pool A vs 4th Pool B 4:30pm Game 4 1st Pool A vs 2nd Pool B

Time: 8:30am1 -Court A - 1st & 2nd Qtr. Saturday 1:30pm Shepherd Smash vs Carolina Crash (Live Broadcast)
1 -Court A - Saturday 9:00 Texas Cowboys vs Chicago Bears 10:30 Brooks Bandits vs Tampa Generals 12:00 Pittsburgh Steelwheelers vs Global Abilities 1:30 Shepherd Smash vs Carolina Crash 3:00 Game 1 5th Pool A vs 5th Pool B 4:30 Game 3 3rd Pool B vs 4th Pool A

Time: 10:00amCourt B- 1st and 2nd Qtr (Live Broadcast)
Court B- 1st and 2nd Qtr.

Time: 3:00pm2- Court B 1st and 2nd Qtr. Saturday 3:00 Game 2 3rd Pool A vs 4th Pool B (Live Broadcast)
2- Court B Saturday 9:00am Pittsburgh Steelwheelers vs Carolina Crash 10:30am Magee Eagles vs Shepherd Smash 12:00pm Texas Cowboys vs South Florida Rattlers 1:30pm Tampa Generals vs Chicago Bears 3:00 Game 2 3rd Pool A vs 4th Pool B 4:30pm Game 4 1st Pool A vs 2nd Pool B

Time: 3:00pm1-Court B- Saturday 3:00 Game Chicago vs Carolina (Live Broadcast)
1-Court A- Saturday 9:00 Texas Cowboys vs Chicago Bears 10:30 Brooks Bandits vs Tampa Generals 12:00 Pittsburgh Steelwheelers vs Global Abilities 1:30 Shepherd Smash vs Carolina Crash 3:00 Game 1 5th Pool A vs 5th Pool B 4:30 Game 3 3rd Pool B vs 4th Pool A

Time: 4:30pm2- Court B Saturday 4:30pm Game 4 Sheppards vs Brooks Bandit's (Live Broadcast)
2- Court B Saturday 9:00am Pittsburgh Steelwheelers vs Carolina Crash 10:30am Magee Eagles vs Shepherd Smash 12:00pm Texas Cowboys vs South Florida Rattlers 1:30pm Tampa Generals vs Chicago Bears 3:00 Game 2 3rd Pool A vs 4th Pool B 4:30pm Game 4 1st Pool A vs 2nd Pool B

Jan8

Time: 5:30am2- Court B - Sunday10:30am Magee Eagles Vs Carolina Crash (Live Broadcast)
Court B Sunday 9:00am 9th/10th Loser Game 1 vs Loser Game 2 or 3 10:30am 5th/6th Winner Game 3 vs Winner Game 2 12:00pm 1st/2nd Winner Game 5 vs Winner Game 4

Time: 5:30am1 - Court A - Sunday 10:30 S.Florida Rattlers vs Chicago Bears (Live Broadcast)
Sunday 9:00 Game 5 1st Pool B vs 2nd Pool A 10:30 7th/8th Winner Game 1 vs Loser Game 2 or 3 12:00 3rd/4th Loser Game 5 vs Loser Game 4 1:30 Awards Ceremony

Time: 7:00am2- Court B Sunday 12:00pm Global Abilities vs Bandits (Live Broadcast)
Court B Sunday 9:00am 9th/10th Loser Game 1 vs Loser Game 2 or 3 10:30am 5th/6th Winner Game 3 vs Winner Game 2 12:00pm 1st/2nd Winner Game 5 vs Winner Game 4

Time: 7:00am1 Court A - Sunday 12:00 Tampa vs Rattlers (Live Broadcast)
Sunday 9:00 Game 5 1st Pool B vs 2nd Pool A 10:30 7th/8th Winner Game 1 vs Loser Game 2 or 3 12:00 3rd/4th Loser Game 5 vs Loser Game 4 1:30 Awards Ceremony

Time: 8:30am1:30 Awards Ceremony (Live Broadcast)
Sunday 9:00 Game 5 1st Pool B vs 2nd Pool A 10:30 7th/8th Winner Game 1 vs Loser Game 2 or 3 12:00 3rd/4th Loser Game 5 vs Loser Game 4 1:30 Awards Ceremony

Time: 9:00am2- Court B Sunday 9:00am Pittsburgsteelwheeelrs vs Texas Cowboys (Live Broadcast)
Court B Sunday 9:00am 9th/10th Loser Game 1 vs Loser Game 2 or 3 10:30am 5th/6th Winner Game 3 vs Winner Game 2 12:00pm 1st/2nd Winner Game 5 vs Winner Game 4

Time: 9:00am1-Court A- Sunday 9:00am Tampa Generals vs Global Abilities (Live Broadcast)
1-Court A Sunday 9:00 Game 5 1st Pool B vs 2nd Pool A 10:30 7th/8th Winner Game 1 vs Loser Game 2 or 3 12:00 3rd/4th Loser Game 5 vs Loser Game 4 1:30 Awards Ceremony

Partner