��� 2012 Cross Country Results | Augusta Independent Schools Cross Country | iHigh.com

CONTENTS

Athletic Department

SPORTS

OTHER

MEDIA

IHIGH LINKS

Home » Cross Country News

2012 Cross Country Results

November 22, 2012
Augusta Independent Schools



Class A State Championship Meet at Lexington Horse Park - November 10, 2012

Boys Varsity Race (5000 meters)

Name Place Time

Tanner Kelsch (55th) 18:28

Camryn Snapp (70th) 18:46

*Total runners - 215

 

Augusta competed in the Region 7 Class A Meet on Saturday, November 03, 2012, in Danville at Admiral Stadium.


Boys Varsity Race (5000 meters)

Name Place Time
Camryn Snapp (10th) 18:30

Tanner Kelsch (12th) 18:40

Thomas Mains (55th) 23:14

Dylan Archibald (60th) 24:46

Logan White (64th) 29:02


*Total Runners = 64
*Team Placement = 8th

*Total Teams = 9

 

Augusta competed in the Meet of Champions at Masterson Station on Saturday, October 27, 2012.


Boys Varsity Race (5000 meters)

Name Place Time
Camryn Snapp (13th out of  121 freshmen)
18:55

Dylan Archibald (91st out of 93 juniors) 25:56

Logan White (121st out of 121 freshmen) 28:39

Boys MS Race (4000 meters)

Thomas Mains (218th) 16:57

David Reed (262nd) 17:22

Jacob Hensley (441st) 20:28

Daniel Hensley (455th) 21:08

Adam Sallee (458th) 21:16

Jon Barret (489th) 24:15

*Total Runners = 506

 

Augusta competed in the Area 7 XC Championship at the Mason County Indoor Athletic Complex on Saturday, October 20, 2012.


Boys Varsity Race (5000 meters) \

Name Place Time
Tanner Kelsch (11th) 18:11

Camryn Snapp (12th) 18:13

Dylan Archibald (74th) 24:21

*Total Runners = 82

Boys MS Race (4000 meters)

Thomas Mains (8th) 17:07

David Reed (13th) 18:01

Jacob Hensley (28th) 20:42

Daniel Hensley (30th) 21:34

Adam Sallee (32nd) 24:05

Jon Barret (34th) 28:01

*Total Runners = 34
*Team Placement: 3rd Total Teams: 3

 

Augusta competed in the Buffalo Trace Conference Meet in Mason County on Tuesday, October 16, 2012.


Boys Varsity Race (5000 meters)

Name Place Time
Camryn Snapp (4th) 18:11

Tanner Kelsch (6th) 18:29

Clay Gray (20th) 21:34

Thomas Mains (21st) 21:43

David Reed (25th) 23:04

Dylan Archibald (28th) 24:51

Adam Sallee (30th) 29:28

Logan White (31st) 30:20

Jon Barrett (32nd) 32:41

*Total Runners = 32

*Team Placement - 3rd

*Total Teams - 4

 

Augusta competed in the Bluegrass Conference Meet at Lexington Sayre on Wednesday, October 03, 2012.


Boys Varsity Race (5000 meters)

Name Place Time
Camryn Snapp (4th) 18:46

Tanner Kelsch (7th) 19:30

Thomas Mains (20th) 22:09

Ian Riggins (21st) 22:28

Clay Gray (25th) 23:30

Dylan Archibald (28th) 25:59

Logan White (31st) 39:12

*Total Runners = 31
Team Placement - 3rd Total Teams - 4

Boys MS Race (3K - 3000 meters)

David Reed (1st) 12:34

Brandon Lytle (8th) 14:30

Daniel Hensley (9th) 14:52

Jon Barrett (11th) 15:25

Jacob Hensley (12th) 15:41

Adam Sallee (14th) 16:29

*Total Runners = 21
Team Placement - 2nd Total Teams - 3

 

Augusta competed at the Pendleton Co. Invitational at Sharpe Middle School on Saturday, September 29, 2012.


Boys Varsity Race (5000 meters)

Name Place Time
Camryn Snapp (17th) 19:39

Tanner Kelsch (25th) 20:35

Thomas Mains (48th) 23:50

Dylan Archibald (53rd) 27:59

*Total Runners = 54


Boys MS Race (3K - 3000 meters)

David Reed (22nd) 12:56

Brandon Lytle (35th) 14:18

Jacob Hensley (45th) 15:45

Jon Barrett (46th) 15:49

Daniel Hensley (48th) 16:09

Adam Sallee (55th) 18:21

*Total Runners = 56
Team Placement - 7th Total Teams - 7

 

Augusta competed at the Mason Co. Invitational at the Mason County Indoor Athletic Complex on Saturday, September 15, 2012.

Boys Varsity Race (5000 meters)

Name Place Time
Camryn Snapp (23rd) 18:39

Tanner Kelsch (24th) 18:45

Ian Riggins (109th) 22:14

Clay Gray (116th) 22:48

Dylan Archibald (148th) 26:45

*Total Runners = 158
Team Placement - 12th Total Teams = 18

Girls Varsity Race (5000 meters)

Name Place Time
Jerica Kelsch (110th) 27:41

*Total Runners = 160

Boys MS Race (3000 meters)

David Reed (20th) 12:04

Jacob Hensley (58th) 14:12

Daniel Hensley (62nd) 14:36

Jon Barret (67th) 14:57
*Total Runners = 85

 

Augusta competed at the Mason Co. All-Comers at the Mason County Indoor Athletic Complex on Tuesday, September 11, 2012:


Boys Varsity Race (5000 meters)

Name Place Time
Camryn Snapp (3rd) 18:44

Tanner Kelsch (7th) 19:03

Nathan Shrader (17th) 21:37

Thomas Mains (23rd) 22:44

Clay Gray (25th) 23:44

Dylan Archibald (32nd) 27:45

Logan White (36th) 33:06

*Total Runners = 37

Team Placement - 3rd Total Teams = 5

Boys MS Race (3000 meters)

David Reed (2nd) 12:33

Brandon Lytle (7th) 14:42

Jacob Hensley (9th) 15:10

Daniel Hensley (10th) 15:13

Jon Barret (11th) 16:53

*Total Runners = 15

 

Augusta competed in the Ryle Cross Country Invitational at Ryle HS on Saturday, September 01:


Boys Varsity Race (5000 meters)

Name (Place) Time
Camryn Snapp (44th) 17:58

Tanner Kelsch (79th) 18:32

Nathan Shrader (145th) 21:15

Thomas Mains (155th) 21:49

Dylan Archibald (171st) 25:25

Total Runners = 172

Team Placement - 23rd Total Teams = 25

Boys JV Race (5000 meters)
Jack Clark (160th) 33:32

Logan White (162nd) 33:41

Total Runners = 164

Boys MS Race (3000 meters)

Jon Barret (111th) 20:32

David Reed - DNF

Total Runners = 123

 

Augusta competed in the Early Season Showcase in Ashland, KY, on Thursday, September 23:


Varsity Boys Race

Name   (Place)   Time
Camryn Snapp (12th) 19:07

Tanner Kelsch (16th) 19:22

Clay Gray (45th) 22:23

Nathan Shrader (46th) 22:28

Thomas Mains (50th) 22:58

David Reed (62nd) 25:09

Austin Whiteman (66th) 27:03

Dylan Archibald (67th) 27:16

Jessie Zornes (68th) 28:36

Caleb Hunt (76th) 31:13

Logan White (78th) 33:45

Jon Barrett (79th) 34:43

Total Runners = 80

Team Placement: 5th Total Teams = 6


Tags Augusta Independent Schools • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google
» Be the first to leave a comment
Comments (0)

Announcements


Partner