CONTENTS

Winter Sports

Fall SPORTS

ACTIVITIES

Spring Sports

MEDIA

IHIGH LINKS

Football » schedule


Date    Day     Opponent                               Time               Location                     Dismiss/Depart

 

8-31     FR       Pleasant Ridge                  7:00                 Pleasant Ridge                         /4:30                                           

9-7       FR       Tonganoxie                      7:00                 Tonganoxie                              /4:00

9-14     FR       Washington                      7:00                 Atchison                               

9-21     FR       Wyandotte                       7:00                 Wyandotte                              /3:30

9-28     FR       Harmon                           7:00                 Harmon                                   /3:30

10-5     FR       Schlagle                           7:00                 Atchison                      Homecoming       

10-12   FR       Piper                                7:00                 Piper                                       /4:00               

10-19   FR       Ward                                7:00                 Atchison 

10-25   TH      Sumner                             7:00                 Atchison                             

10-30   TU      Bi-District                          7:00                 TBA                                 TBA

11-3     SAT    Regional                            7:00                 TBA                                 TBA

11-9     FR       Sectional                          7:00                 TBA                                 TBA

11-17   SAT    Sub-State                            TBA                TBA                                 TBA

11-24   SAT    State                                  TBA                TBA                                 TBA

 

JUNIOR VARSITY   

 

9-4       TU      Pleasant Ridge                      6:00                 Atchison                                                        

9-10     MON  Tonganoxie                             4:30                 Atchison                    

9-17     MON  Washington                             4:00                 Washington                 2:00     /2:15                     

9-24     MON  Wyandotte                              4:30                 Atchison        

10-1     MON  Harmon                                 4:30                 Atchison      

10-8     MON  Schlagle                                 4:30                 Schlagle                       2:00     /2:15

10-15   MON  Piper                                      4:30                 Atchison

10-22   MON  Ward                                      4:30                 Ward                           2:00     /2:15

           

FRESHMEN    

 

9-4       TU      Pleasant Ridge                      6:00                 Atchison

9-10     MON  Tonganoxie                             6:00                 Atchison

9-17     MON  Washington                             6:00                 Washington                 2:00     /2:15

9-24     MON  Wyandotte                              6:00                 Atchison

10-1     MON  Harmon                                  6:00                 AtchisonNo

10-8     MON  Schlagle                                  6:00                 Schlagle                       2:00     /2:15

10-15   MON  Piper                                       6:00                 Atchison

10-22   MON  Ward                                       6:00                 Ward                           2:00     /2:15