��� 2011 USAW Junior Freestyle Nationals Complete Results for Missouri | Amateur Sports Network Wrestling | iHigh.com

ASPN Info

Business Network

Media Partners

ASPN Regional Pages

High School Affiliates

Club Team Affiliates

Not-for-Profits Network

Useful Tutorials

MEDIA


Home » Wrestling News

2011 USAW Junior Freestyle Nationals Complete Results for Missouri

July 25, 2011
By Tim Fry of Amateur Sports Network



2011 USAW Junior Freestyle Nationals Results for Missouri
Junior-105 - Aaron Beckman's place is unknown.
Match #1 Javier Vieyra (Kansas) over Aaron Beckman (Missouri) Dec 1-5,4-0,1-0
Match #2 Jarred Oftedahl (Minnesota) over Aaron Beckman (Missouri) Fall 1:27

Junior-105 - Trey Nelson's place is unknown.
Match #1 Matt Garelli (Illinois) over Trey Nelson (Missouri) Dec 6-0,2-0
Match #2 Javier Guillen (Arizona) over Trey Nelson (Missouri) Dec 3-1,1-3,6-0

Junior-105 - Justin Scott's place is unknown.
Match #1 Gabe Foltz (Minnesota) over Justin Scott (Missouri) Dec 0-3,3-1,3-2
Match #2 Justin Scott (Missouri) over Derik Kopp (Ohio) Dec 7-0,4-1
Match #3 Justin Scott (Missouri) received a bye.
Match #4 Jan Rosenberg (New Jersey) over Justin Scott (Missouri) TF 6-0,8-1

Junior-105 - JJ Dorrell's place is unknown.
Match #1 Jonathon Johnson (South Carolina) over JJ Dorrell (Missouri) Dec 3-1,2-2,6-0
Match #2 JJ Dorrell (Missouri) over Dylan Collins (Arkansas) Fall 6-0,1:14
Match #3 JJ Dorrell (Missouri) over Josh Johnson (Oregon) Fall 3-4,1:19
Match #4 Matt Garelli (Illinois) over JJ Dorrell (Missouri) Dec 4-0,6-0

Junior-112 - Auston Finley's place is unknown.
Match #1 Evan Botwin (Pennsylvania) over Auston Finley (Missouri) Fall 8-0,0:26
Match #2 Raul Vazquez (Oklahoma) over Auston Finley (Missouri) TF 7-0,9-3

Junior-112 - Andrew Wallace's place is unknown.
Match #1 Andrew Wallace (Missouri) over Dionisos Georgiou (New York) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #2 Andrew Wallace (Missouri) over Orin Suich (Georgia) TF 7-0,7-0
Match #3 Andrew Wallace (Missouri) over Max Buckley (Indiana) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #4 Nate Jozsa (Illinois) over Andrew Wallace (Missouri) TF 7-2,7-0
Match #5 Jordan Wigger (South Carolina) over Andrew Wallace (Missouri) TF 6-0,8-2

Junior-119 - Nate Rodriguez's place is unknown.
Match #1 Nate Rodriguez (Missouri) over Zach Pilkington (Maryland) Fall 6-3,0:25
Match #2 Bryant Fukushima (Hawaii) over Nate Rodriguez (Missouri) Dec 5-0,6-0
Match #3 Mason Todd (Indiana) over Nate Rodriguez (Missouri) Dec 5-2,3-5,4-0

Junior-119 - Zachary Nelson's place is unknown.
Match #1 Rafael Vargas (California) over Zachary Nelson (Missouri) Fall 5-3,1:07
Match #2 Cory Clark (Iowa) over Zachary Nelson (Missouri) TF 7-0,6-0

Junior-119 - Hunter Neighbors's place is unknown.
Match #1 Hunter Neighbors (Missouri) over Dylan Bull (Colorado) Dec 1-5,2-1,7-0
Match #2 Brenden Campbell (Indiana) over Hunter Neighbors (Missouri) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #3 Artem Timchenko (Ohio) over Hunter Neighbors (Missouri) Dec 5-0,1-0

Junior-125 - Colton Orlando's place is unknown.
Match #1 Colton Orlando (Missouri) over Alex Ordonez (Indiana) Dec 3-1,6-0
Match #2 Colton Orlando (Missouri) over Andrew Burr (Nevada) Fall 6-0,1:52
Match #3 Ryan Murdock (Ohio) over Colton Orlando (Missouri) Dec 3-0,4-0
Match #4 Kevon Powell (Illinois) over Colton Orlando (Missouri) Dec 1-3,6-0,4-3

Junior-130 - Jimmy Carpenter's place is unknown.
Match #1 Jimmy Carpenter (Missouri) over Mike Lumsden (Oregon) Fall 6-2,0:37
Match #2 Eliot Jurries (Minnesota) over Jimmy Carpenter (Missouri) Dec 2-0,4-0
Match #3 Jimmy Carpenter (Missouri) over Tucker MacGregor (Connecticut) Dec 0-1,2-0,6-0
Match #4 Jacob Haney (Colorado) over Jimmy Carpenter (Missouri) Dec 9-4,8-2

Junior-130 - Leroy Barnes's place is unknown.
Match #1 Leroy Barnes (Missouri) over Petey Martinez (Texas) TF 9-3,7-1
Match #2 Leroy Barnes (Missouri) over Robert Ruiz (Connecticut) Dec 1-1,3-2,8-2
Match #3 Leroy Barnes (Missouri) over Sahid Kargbo (Virginia) Fall 4-0,3-9,1:52
Match #4 Leroy Barnes (Missouri) over Cole Engeldinger (Wisconsin) Dec 6-0,2-2,3-3
Match #5 Kevin Norstrem (Florida) over Leroy Barnes (Missouri) Dec 6-0,5-3
Match #6 Mitch Bengtson (Minnesota) over Leroy Barnes (Missouri) Dec 3-3,4-2

Junior-130 - Anthony Barker's place is unknown.
Match #1 Anthony Barker (Missouri) over Matt Ellis (Illinois) Dec 3-1,1-0
Match #2 Anthony Barker (Missouri) over Brandon Edwards (Montana) Dec 7-0,5-1
Match #3 Brandon Jeske (Virginia) over Anthony Barker (Missouri) Fall 0:50
Match #4 Martin Ramirez (California) over Anthony Barker (Missouri) Dec 6-0,5-0

Junior-130 - Skylar Wood's place is unknown.
Match #1 Pat Hutton (Maryland) over Skylar Wood (Missouri) Dec 0-7,3-3,5-5
Match #2 Skylar Wood (Missouri) over Ricky Ortiz (California) Dec 4-2,6-0
Match #3 Tomaz Gonzalez (Idaho) over Skylar Wood (Missouri) Dec 3-3,4-0,5-2

Junior-130 - Austin Roper's place is unknown.
Match #1 Devon Jackson (Indiana) over Austin Roper (Missouri) Dec 7-0,3-0
Match #2 Austin Roper (Missouri) over Austin Walz (Minnesota) Fall 8-0,0:23
Match #3 Austin Roper (Missouri) over Peter Russo (Oregon) Dec 6-2,9-2
Match #4 Austin Roper (Missouri) over Sam Jones (Louisiana) Dec 5-2,3-3
Match #5 Kyle Larson (Iowa) over Austin Roper (Missouri) Dec 2-0,3-2

Junior-135 - Josh Bennett's place is unknown.
Match #1 Josh Bennett (Missouri) over Colter Steinmetz (South Dakota) Fall 3-0,1:19
Match #2 Josh Bennett (Missouri) over Lukas Poloncic (Wyoming) Dec 4-0,4-0
Match #3 Josh Bennett (Missouri) over Nick Baker (Michigan) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #4 Josh Bennett (Missouri) over Micah Cruz (California) Dec 7-0,2-2,1-0
Match #5 Matthew Greene (New York) over Josh Bennett (Missouri) Dec 6-4,2-0
Match #6 Josh Bennett (Missouri) over Zack Tanenbaum (Kansas) Dec 9-2,4-0
Match #7 Steven Rodrigues (New York) over Josh Bennett (Missouri) Dec 8-0,6-1

Junior-135 - Clayton Ream's place is unknown.
Match #1 Patrick Hogan (New York) over Clayton Ream (Missouri) Dec 1-3,2-1,7-0
Match #2 Shayden Terukina (Hawaii) over Clayton Ream (Missouri) Dec 10-3,6-3

Junior-135 - Jacob Ostrowski's place is unknown.
Match #1 Ron Hauser (Illinois) over Jacob Ostrowski (Missouri) Fall 6-0,0:25
Match #2 Alejandro Sancho (Florida) over Jacob Ostrowski (Missouri) Dec 6-3,3-1

Junior-140 - Michael Cutbertson's place is unknown.
Match #1 Bryan Peralta (Hawaii) over Michael Cutbertson (Missouri) Dec 1-0,1-0
Match #2 Jason Tsirtsis (Indiana) over Michael Cutbertson (Missouri) Fall 1:10

Junior-140 - Keenan Hagerty's place is unknown.
Match #1 Natrelle Deminson (California) over Keenan Hagerty (Missouri) Dec 2-0,0-6,5-4
Match #2 Keenan Hagerty (Missouri) over Justin Paradiso (New York) TF 9-2,7-0
Match #3 Hayden Zillmer (Minnesota) over Keenan Hagerty (Missouri) Dec 1-0,2-1

Junior-140 - Aaron Engle's place is unknown.
Match #1 Jake Kadel (Iowa) over Aaron Engle (Missouri) Fall 1:10
Match #2 Logan Strope (Ohio) over Aaron Engle (Missouri) Dec 1-0,2-0

Junior-140 - Austin Eads's place is unknown.
Match #1 Casey George (Idaho) over Austin Eads (Missouri) Dec 7-2,4-0
Match #2 Austin Eads (Missouri) over Brian McCarty (Washington) Fall 1:53
Match #3 Mike DePalma (Pennsylvania) over Austin Eads (Missouri) Dec 1-8,7-0,5-1

Junior-140 - Greg Hegarty's place is unknown.
Match #1 Greg Hegarty (Missouri) over Cameron Henderson (Oregon) Fall 7-0,1:35
Match #2 Kaleb Baker (Tennessee) over Greg Hegarty (Missouri) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #3 Greg Hegarty (Missouri) over Jordan Roths (Iowa) Dec 3-8,4-2,4-1
Match #4 Greg Hegarty (Missouri) over Luis Flores (Wyoming) Dec 3-0,7-0
Match #5 CJ Cobb (New Jersey) over Greg Hegarty (Missouri) Fall 3-0,0:51

Junior-145 - David Montoya's place is unknown.
Match #1 Jacob Crawford (Virginia) over David Montoya (Missouri) Fall 6-0,1:29
Match #2 Mark Pinero (Louisiana) over David Montoya (Missouri) Fall 0:35

Junior-145 - Trevor Engle's place is unknown.
Match #1 Trevor Engle (Missouri) over Zac Dobbins (Oklahoma) Dec 1-0,2-2,7-5
Match #2 Trevor Engle (Missouri) over J.c. Vercande (Iowa) Dec 2-1,4-1
Match #3 Jordan Marshall (Ohio) over Trevor Engle (Missouri) Dec 4-0,3-0
Match #4 Joshua Romero (Washington) over Trevor Engle (Missouri) Dec 1-0,2-1

Junior-152 - Jesse Freise's place is unknown.
Match #1 Jesse Freise (Missouri) over Jesse Carlson (Colorado) Dec 0-2,2-0,2-1
Match #2 Joey Kubica (Illinois) over Jesse Freise (Missouri) Dec 6-0,3-1
Match #3 Austin Breckenridge (Wyoming) over Jesse Freise (Missouri) Fall 9-1,3-3,0:30

Junior-152 - Matt Lemanowicz's place is unknown.
Match #1 Austin Dewey (Idaho) over Matt Lemanowicz (Missouri) Fall 5-4,1:15
Match #2 Matt Lemanowicz (Missouri) over Laurent Remillard (Hawaii) Dec 2-1,8-5
Match #3 Beau Vrancken (New Jersey) over Matt Lemanowicz (Missouri) TF 7-0,7-0

Junior-160 - Patrick Rhoads's place is unknown.
Match #1 Patrick Rhoads (Missouri) over Peyton Wagner (Iowa) Dec 1-0,5-0
Match #2 Patrick Rhoads (Missouri) over Trevor Powers (Colorado) Dec 1-0,5-0
Match #3 Patrick Rhoads (Missouri) over Kirk Johnson (Indiana) Dec 2-0,1-0
Match #4 Patrick Rhoads (Missouri) over Devon Marry (Michigan) Dec 5-0,1-0
Match #5 Dillon Reid (California) over Patrick Rhoads (Missouri) Dec 1-0,6-2
Match #6 Dylan Reel (Illinois) over Patrick Rhoads (Missouri) Fall 1:07

Junior-160 - Chris Lattner's place is unknown.
Match #1 Chris Lattner (Missouri) over Tyler Patrick (Maryland) Dec 6-2,4-3
Match #2 Spartacus Chino (Illinois) over Chris Lattner (Missouri) TF 6-0,7-0
Match #3 Chris Lattner (Missouri) over Kendall Nuss (Idaho) Fall 4-2,1:49
Match #4 Jordan Wohlfert (Michigan) over Chris Lattner (Missouri) Dec 4-1,7-0

Junior-160 - Joey Hutchens's place is unknown.
Match #1 Alex Meyer (Iowa) over Joey Hutchens (Missouri) Fall 1:30
Match #2 Joey Hutchens (Missouri) over Aidan Osborn (Colorado) Fall 0:29
Match #3 Joey Hutchens (Missouri) over Trent Shepersky (Alaska) Fall 0-6,2-1,0:39
Match #4 Reece Lefever (Indiana) over Joey Hutchens (Missouri) TF 6-0,7-0

Junior-189 - Nick Lovejoy's place is unknown.
Match #1 Nick Lovejoy (Missouri) over Jay Tucker (Arizona) Dec 3-2,2-1
Match #2 Nick Lovejoy (Missouri) over Evan Rosborough (Ohio) Fall 6-0,0:54
Match #3 Drake Stein (Indiana) over Nick Lovejoy (Missouri) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #4 Zach Boden (Utah) over Nick Lovejoy (Missouri) Dec 3-0,2-1

Junior-189 - Cody Johnston's place is unknown.
Match #1 Preston Lehmann (North Dakota) over Cody Johnston (Missouri) Fall 6-0,0-7,0:14
Match #2 Cody Johnston (Missouri) over Mark Jorgensen (California) Fall 0:35
Match #3 Cody Johnston (Missouri) over Dusty Jentz (Wisconsin) Dec 3-0,6-0
Match #4 Jahwon Akui (Illinois) over Cody Johnston (Missouri) Dec 6-0,0-6,3-2

Junior-215 - Donnie Horner's place is unknown.
Match #1 Donnie Horner (Missouri) over Brandon Burndley (Maryland) Dec 6-0,3-3,1-1
Match #2 JT Goodwin (California) over Donnie Horner (Missouri) Fall 0:54
Match #3 Michael Sojka (Illinois) over Donnie Horner (Missouri) Dec 1-0,1-0

Junior-285 - Joshua Harlan's place is unknown.
Match #1 Joshua Harlan (Missouri) over Carlos Turner (Utah) Dec 1-0,2-3,1-1
Match #2 Joshua Harlan (Missouri) over Gabe Tudor (Illinois) Dec 1-0,3-0
Match #3 Cody Krumwiede (Iowa) over Joshua Harlan (Missouri) Dec 1-0,3-3
Match #4 Joshua Harlan (Missouri) over Stephen Scardina (Louisiana) Dec 2-1,3-0
Match #5 Joshua Harlan (Missouri) over Evan McGee (Oklahoma) Dec 5-3,0-3,2-1
Match #6 Brooks Black (Pennsylvania) over Joshua Harlan (Missouri) Dec 7-0,4-0

Tags Amateur Sports Network • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google
» Be the first to leave a comment
Comments (0)

Announcements

Partner


Partner