CONTENTS

Schedules/Info

High School

Coaches Bios

Youth Wrestling

Youth Coaches Bios

Booster Club

Oak View Middle School

Useful Links

Andover Wrestling Schedule

Dec1

Time: 6:00am JV/Varsity Invite @Fairbault (Wrestling)

Dec3

Time: 6:00pm Quad Meet @Andover (9th Grade Wrestling)

Time: 6:00pm - 8:30pm Youth Practice (Youth Wrestling)
Pre - K to 2 Grade 6-7 3rd grade and up 6:45 to 8:30 (to come at 6:45 to warm up)

Dec4

Time: 5:30pm JV/V @Elk River (Wrestling)

Dec6

Time: 6:00pm - 8:00pm Youth Practice (Youth Wrestling)

Dec7

Time: 5:30pm JV/V @Osseo (Wrestling)

Dec9

Time: 7:30am - 4:00pm Andover Youth Holiday Tournament (Wrestling)
Help Setup 7:30 AM Time: Weigh-Ins: 9:00-11:00 A.M, Wrestling Starts at Noon. Parent Volunteers for the event see Scott Reynolds, Refs and score keepers needed all day.

Time: 9:00am - 3:00am Andover Youth Tournament MN/USA State Qualifier (Youth Wrestling)
Andover Youth Holiday Tournament Setup 7:30 AM Time: Weigh-Ins: 9:00-11:00 A.M, Wrestling Starts at Noon. Entry Fee: $12 Per Wrestler Information: K-8th Grade Scratch weight Four-wrestler round-robin All places receive awards MN/USA Qualifier

Dec10

Time: 4:00pm - 7:00pm Quad Meet @Champlin Park (9th Grade Wrestling)

Time: 6:00pm - 8:00pm Youth Practice (Youth Wrestling)

Dec13

Time: 6:00pm - 8:30pm Youth Practice (Youth Wrestling)
Pre - K to 2 Grade 6-7 3rd grade and up 6:45 to 8:30 (to come at 6:45 to warm up)

Dec15

Time: 7:00am Osseo Youth Wrestling (Youth Wrestling)
Osseo High School map 317 2nd Avenue NW Osseo MN 55369 Weigh-ins: 7:00 am-8:30 am: for 7th-8th and K-2nd 8:30 am-9:30 am: 3rd thru 6th **Wrestling starts at 9:30 AM** Entry Fee: $15 per wrestler (No spectator fees!) For more information, please contact Tom Doubler 612-819-5552 or http://www.theguillotine.com/youth/1213/opens/osseo.html

Dec16

Time: 7:00pm Team Dual at Anoka (Youth Wrestling)
ANOKA’S HOLIDAY BRAWL Anoka High School Field House map 3939 7th Ave Anoka, MN 55303 Admissions: Adults - $4, Kids - $1 (6 and under free) Team Info: PreK-6th Grade, Wrestling on 8 full mats Weights: 45, 50, 55, 60, 65, 70, 75, 80, 84, 88, 93, 102, 115, 130, Hwt (Max 200) 4 Alternates Allowed (Tenths will not be covered) Coaches: 4 Coaches allowed mat side per team Referees: All refs will be paid certified referees Brackets: Two - 8 Team Brackets A & B Divisions Eligibility: Let’s keep it honest, kids only from your club please. Weigh-Ins: 7:00-8:00 am, Wrestling begins at 9:00 am Coaches and Seeding Meeting at 8:00 am http://www.theguillotine.com/youth/1213/opens/anokaholidaybrawl.html

Dec17

Time: 6:00pm Meet @Elk River (9th Grade Wrestling)

Time: 6:00pm - 8:30pm Youth Practice (Youth Wrestling)
Pre - K to 2 Grade 6-7 3rd grade and up 6:45 to 8:30 (to come at 6:45 to warm up)

Dec18

Time: 5:00pm - 8:30pm JV/V @Spectrum (Wrestling)

Dec20

Time: 6:00pm - 8:30pm Youth Practice (Youth Wrestling)
Pre - K to 2 Grade 6-7 3rd grade and up 6:45 to 8:30 (to come at 6:45 to warm up)

Dec21

Time: 6:00pm - 8:30pm JV/V vs Centennial (Alumni Night) (Wrestling)

Dec22

Time: 7:30am Spring Lake Park MN/USA State Qualifier (Youth Wrestling)
MN/USA Folkstyle State Qualifier MATSTALKER WRESTLING CLUB From the wrestling communities of Spring Lake Park and St. Anthony------ Spring Lake Park HS 1100 81st Ave NE, SLP 55432 - Door 6------------7:30 a.m. - 8:30 a.m. registration and weigh-in Wrestling starts at. 10:00 a.m. $12.00 entry fee $3.00 admission per adult, $1.00 students

Dec27

Time: 12:00pm JV/V leave for Rumble (Wrestling)

Dec28

Time: 7:00am JV/V @Rumble (Wrestling)

Dec29

Time: 7:00am - 8:00pm JV/V @Rumble (Wrestling)

Partner