CONTENTS

Schedules/Info

High School

Coaches Bios

Youth Wrestling

Youth Coaches Bios

Booster Club

Oak View Middle School

Useful Links

Wrestling » 2012-2013 Andover High School Wrestling Schedule


2012-2013 Andover High School Wrestling Schedule

11-29-2012 Andover vs. Park Center @ Andover (Youth Night)

12-1-2012 V/JV Invite @ Fairbault (Start Time 10:00 a.m.)

12-4-2012 Andover vs. Elk River @ Elk River

Results      
Elk River 39    Andover 40
106: Caldon, Garrett (Elk River) over (Andover) --- Win by Forfeit     
113: Gibson Board (Andover) over Gibas, Ben (Elk River) --- Fall: 3:40     
120: Moening, Cole (Elk River) over Drew Davis (Andover) --- Fall: 1:10     
126: Connor Schlotfeltd (Andover) over Perry, Andrew (Elk River) --- Decision: 11-9 (OT)     
132: Ziemer, Kyle (Elk River) over Matt McGlaughlin (Andover) --- Decision: 8-2     
138: Caldon, Evan (Elk River) over Hunter Wathen (Andover) --- Fall: 3:24     
145: James Green (Andover) over Peterson, Adam (Elk River) --- Fall: 3:36     
152: Allan Jenson (Andover) over Murphy, Colin (Elk River) --- Fall: 1:32     
160: John Reynolds (Andover) over Osberg, Ryan (Elk River) --- Fall: 2:28     
170: Zac Steckman (Andover) over Rohlf, Hans (Elk River) --- Fall: 2:19     
182: Corey Parsons (Andover) over Young, Michael (Elk River) --- Fall: 1:37     
195: Brown, Jacob (Elk River) over Forfeit (Andover) --- Win by Forfeit     
220: Schmitz, Alexander (Elk River) over Forfeit (Andover) --- Win by Forfeit     
285: Tobin, Christian (Elk River) over Luke Harmon (Andover) --- Fall: 5:14     
 
12-7-2012 Andover vs. Osseo @ Osseo (Andover Invite set-up directly after meet)

12-8-2012 V/JV Invite @ Andover (Start Time 10:00 a.m.)

12-9-2012 Andover Youth Invite (Start Time 7:30 a.m.)

12-18-2012 Andover vs. Spectrum (Quad Teams TBD) @ Spectrum (Start Time 5:00 p.m.)

12-21-2012 Andover vs. Centennial @ Andover (Alumni Night)

12-27 – 12-29 2012 Rumble on the Red @ Fargo, ND  RESULTS CLICK HERE

1-3-2013 Andover vs. Anoka @ Anoka

1-5-2013 V/JV Invite @ Tartan (Start Time 10:00 a.m.)

1-10-2013 Andover vs. Coon Rapids @ Andover

1-11-2013 St. Francis Invite @ St. Francis (Start Time 4:30 P.M.)

1-17-2013 Andover vs. Armstrong @ Armstrong

1-24-2013 Andover vs. Maple Grove @ Maple Grove

1-26-2013 V/JV Invite @ South St. Paul (Start Time 10:00 a.m.)

2-1-2013 Andover vs. Blaine @ Andover (Sr. Night)

2-2-2013 V/JV Team Duals @ Anoka (Start Time 10:00 a.m.)

2-7-2013 Andover vs. Champlin Park @ Andover (Parents Night)

2-9-2013 JV Conferences @ Centennial (Start Time 9:30 a.m.)

2-14 – 2-15-2013 V Team Sections @ Forrest Lake

2-22 – 2-23-2013 V Individual Sections @ Anoka

2-28 – 3-2-2013 State Wrestling Tournament @ Excel Center