��� Watch Live Video from 2011 Metro Atlanta Elite Fall League | All Metro Sports Boys' Basketball | iHigh.com

CONTENTS

ALL METRO SPORTS

SENIOR SHOWCASE

SPORTS

MEDIA

IHIGH LINKS

Home » Boys' Basketball News

Watch Live Video from 2011 Metro Atlanta Elite Fall League

September 9, 2011
All Metro Sports



Atlanta, GA -- iHigh.com, The Global Youth Network, and AllMetroSports have announced that they will provide free video of select games from the 2011 Metro Atlanta Elite Fall League.

The boys' high school basketball league will get underway on Saturday, September 10th at Norcross High School.

Sept. 17th games only will be played at South Gwinnett High.

To catch the action LIVE, visit http://allmetrosports.ihigh.com.


Time (ET) Matchup
WEEK 1-SATURDAY, Sept. 10th-Gym 1
10:00 a.m. HARRISON vs. CHATTAHOOCHEE
11:00 a.m. NORCROSS vs. WESTLAKE
12:00 p.m. BUTLER vs. BROOKWOOD
1:00 p.m. MAYS vs. CHATTAHOOCHEE
2:00 p.m. NORCROSS vs. LANGSTON HUGHES
3:00 p.m. BROOKWOOD vs. PAIDEIA
WEEK 1-SATURDAY, Sept. 10th- Gym 2
10:00 a.m. CENTENNIAL vs. MAYS
11:00 a.m. LANGSTON HUGHES vs. BUFORD
12:00 p.m. ALEXANDER vs. PAIDEIA
1:00 p.m. CENTENNIAL vs. HARRISON
2:00 p.m. BUFORD vs. WESTLAKE
3:00 p.m. BUTLER vs. ALEXANDER
WEEK 2-SATURDAY, Sept. 17th-Gym 1-South Gwinnett High
10:00 a.m. BUFORD vs. NORCROSS
11:00 a.m. ALEXANDER vs. MAYS
12:00 p.m. CHATTAHOOCHEE vs. LANGSTON HUGHES
1:00 p.m. NORCROSS vs. HARRISON
2:00 p.m. BUTLER vs. BUFORD
3:00 p.m. WESTLAKE vs. CHATTAHOOCHEE
WEEK 2-SATURDAY, Sept. 17th- Gym 2- South Gwinnett High
10:00 a.m. BROOKWOOD vs. CENTENNIAL
11:00 a.m. HARRISON vs. WESTLAKE
12:00 p.m. PAIDEIA vs. BUTLER
1:00 p.m. BROOKWOOD vs. ALEXANDER
2:00 p.m. LANGSTON HUGHES vs. CENTENNIAL
3:00 p.m. MAYS vs. PAIDEIA
WEEK 3-SATURDAY, Sept. 24th-Gym 1
10:00 a.m. NORCROSS vs. PAIDEIA
11:00 a.m. BUFORD vs. BROOKWOOD
12:00 p.m. BUTLER vs. LANGSTON HUGHES
1:00 p.m. CENTENNIAL vs. NORCROSS
2:00 p.m. CHATTAHOOCHEE vs. ALEXANDER
3:00 p.m. HARRISON vs. BUTLER
WEEK 3-SATURDAY, Sept. 24th- Gym 2
10:00 a.m. CENTENNIAL vs. CHATTAHOOCHEE
11:00 a.m. MAYS vs. HARRISON
12:00 p.m. ALEXANDER vs. WESTLAKE
1:00 p.m. BUFORD vs. MAYS
2:00 p.m. PAIDEIA vs. WESTLAKE
3:00 p.m. BROOKWOOD vs. LANGSTON HUGHES
WEEK 4-SATURDAY, Oct. 1st-Gym 1
10:00 a.m. MAYS vs. BROOKWOOD
11:00 a.m. NORCROSS vs. CHATTAHOOCHEE
12:00 p.m. WESTLAKE vs. BUTLER
1:00 p.m. BUFORD vs. HARRISON
2:00 p.m. PAIDEIA vs. ALEXANDER
3:00 p.m. NORCROSS vs. BUTLER
WEEK 4-SATURDAY, Oct. 1st- Gym 2
10:00 a.m. PAIDEIA vs. HARRISON
11:00 a.m. BUFORD vs. CENTENNIAL
12:00 p.m. LANGSTON HUGHES vs. ALEXANDER
1:00 p.m. BROOKWOOD vs. CHATTAHOOCHEE
2:00 p.m. LANGSTON HUGHES vs. MAYS
3:00 p.m. CENTENNIAL vs. WESTLAKE
WEEK 5-SATURDAY, Oct. 8th-Gym 1
10:00 a.m. BUFORD vs. CHATTAHOOCHEE
11:00 a.m. NORCROSS vs. ALEXANDER
12:00 p.m. HARRISON vs. LANGSTON HUGHES
1:00 p.m. NORCROSS vs. BROOKWOOD
2:00 p.m. ALEXANDER vs. BUFORD
3:00 p.m. HARRISON vs. CENTENNIAL
WEEK 5-SATURDAY, Oct. 8th- Gym 2
10:00 a.m. WESTLAKE vs. BROOKWOOD
11:00 a.m. MAYS vs. PAIDEIA
12:00 p.m. CENTENNIAL vs. BUTLER
1:00 p.m. MAYS vs. WESTLAKE
2:00 p.m. CHATTAHOOCHEE vs. BUTLER
3:00 p.m. LANGSTON HUGHES vs. PAIDEIA
WEEK 6-SATURDAY, Oct. 15th-SINGLE ELIMINATION TOURNAMENT
#1, #2, #3, AND #4 SEEDS WILL HAVE FIRST ROUND BYES



TEAM TROPHIES WILL BE GIVEN FOR 1ST AND 2ND PLACE

There will be 11 games that day in both gyms. The semi-finals and championship will played in Gym 1.

About iHigh.com:
iHigh.com ®, Inc. is a Global Youth Network providing free Web services to schools, students and other youth organizations around the world. iHigh.com ® provides free Web tools that allow sports teams and other groups to post live streaming video, stories, photos, video clips, schedules and other information to a page customized with a group's colors and logos. For more information, go to http://www.iHigh.com.


Tags All Metro Sports • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google

Announcements

Partner


Partner