��� Week #4 Football Schedule | Alabama Radio Sports Football | iHigh.com
Alabama Radio Sports
www.alabamaradio.net...Doug Threadgill Advertising & Promotions

CONTENTS

Sports Supporters

LINKS

EVERYTHING SPORTS

MEDIA

Home » Football News

Week #4 Football Schedule

September 14, 2011
Alabama Radio Sports



 

 


09/15/2011 7:00 PM Parker, A. H. High School (5A) vs.
John Carroll Catholic High Sch. (5A)
Parker, A. H. High School  
09/15/2011 7:00 PM Murphy High School (6A) vs.
Theodore High School (6A)
Ladd Stadium  
09/15/2011 7:00 PM Millry High School (2A) vs.
Southern Choctaw High School (2A)
Millry High School  
09/15/2011 7:00 PM Lee High School (5A) vs.
Athens High School (5A)
Milton Frank  
09/15/2011 7:00 PM Plainview High School (3A) vs.
Brindlee Mountain High School (3A)
Fort Payne High School  
09/15/2011 7:00 PM Jeff Davis High School (6A) vs.
Lanier, Sidney High School (6A)
Jeff Davis High School  
09/15/2011 7:00 PM North Sand Mtn. High School (2A) vs.
Ider High School (2A)
North Sand Mtn. High School  
09/15/2011 7:00 PM Jeff Davis High School (6A) vs.
Lanier, Sidney High School (6A)
Jeff Davis High School  
09/15/2011 7:00 PM Wenonah High School (5A) vs.
Woodlawn High School (5A)
Wenonah High School  
09/16/2011 7:00 AM Haleyville High School (4A) vs.
Fayette County High School (4A)
Haleyville High School  
09/16/2011 7:00 AM Wilson High School (4A) vs.
West Limestone High School (4A)
Wilson High School  
09/16/2011 7:00 AM Central High School, P. C. (6A) vs.
Enterprise High School (6A)
Central High School, P. C.  
09/16/2011 7:00 AM Cottonwood High School (2A) vs.
Wicksburg High School (2A)
Cottonwood High School  
09/16/2011 7:00 AM John Essex High School (1A) vs.
Pickens County High School (1A)
John Essex High School  
09/16/2011 7:00 AM Ardmore High School (4A) vs.
Deshler High School (4A)
Ardmore High School  
09/16/2011 7:00 AM Cordova High School (3A) vs.
Winfield High School (3A)
Cordova High School  
09/16/2011 7:00 AM Center Point High School (Formerly Erwin High Scho (5A) vs.
Pinson Valley High School (5A)
Erwin, E. B. High School  
09/16/2011 7:00 AM Springville High School (4A) vs.
Anniston High School (4A)
Springville High School  
09/16/2011 7:00 AM Ariton High School (2A) vs.
Houston Academy (2A)
Ariton High School  
09/16/2011 7:00 AM Northside High School (3A) vs.
Greensboro Public High School (3A)
Northside High School  
09/16/2011 7:00 AM Northview High School (6A) vs.
Auburn High School (6A)
Northview High School  
09/16/2011 7:00 AM Paul Bryant High School (5A) vs.
Brookwood High School (5A)
Paul Bryant High School  
09/16/2011 7:00 AM Collinsville High School (1A) vs.
Woodville High School (1A)
Collinsville High School  
09/16/2011 7:00 AM Hale County High School (3A) vs.
Gordo High School (3A)
Hale County High School  
09/16/2011 7:00 AM McKenzie High School (1A) vs.
Geneva County High School (1A)
McKenzie High School  
09/16/2011 7:00 AM Marbury High School (3A) vs.
Beulah High School (3A)
Marbury High School  
09/16/2011 7:00 AM Winston County High School (3A) vs.
Hamilton High School (3A)
Winston County High School  
09/16/2011 7:00 AM Hatch, R.C. High School (2A) vs.
Vincent High School (2A)
Hatch, R.C. High School  
09/16/2011 3:30 PM Johnson, J.O. High School (5A) vs.
Columbia High School (5A)
Milton Frank Stadium  
09/16/2011 7:00 PM Lauderdale County High School (3A) vs.
Elkmont High School (3A)
Lauderdale County High School  
09/16/2011 7:00 PM Phillips High School (1A) vs.
Waterloo High School (1A)
Phillips High School  
09/16/2011 7:00 PM Verbena High School (1A) vs.
Loachapoka High School (1A)
Verbena High School  
09/16/2011 7:00 PM Long, G.W. High School (2A) vs.
Providence Christian School (2A)
Long, G.W. High School  
09/16/2011 7:00 PM Huntsville High School (6A) vs.
Florence High School (6A)
Milton Frank  
09/16/2011 7:00 PM Ashville High School (3A) vs.
Susan Moore High School (3A)
Ashville High School  
09/16/2011 7:00 PM Minor High School (6A) vs.
Gardendale High School (6A)
Minor High School  
09/16/2011 7:00 PM Akron Community School (1A) vs.
Appalachian High School (1A)
Akron Community School  
09/16/2011 7:00 PM Trinity Presbyterian School (3A) vs.
Excel High School (3A)
Trinity Presbyterian School  
09/16/2011 7:00 PM Fultondale High School (2A) vs.
Cleveland High School (2A)
Fultondale High School  
09/16/2011 7:00 PM LeFlore Magnet School (5A) vs.
Saint Paul's Episcopal School (5A)
LeFlore Magnet School  
09/16/2011 7:00 PM Bibb County High School (4A) vs.
Jemison High School (4A)
Bibb County High School  
09/16/2011 7:00 PM Tallassee High School (5A) vs.
Rehobeth High School (5A)
Tallassee High School  
09/16/2011 7:00 PM Munford High School (4A) vs.
Dadeville High School (4A)
Munford High School  
09/16/2011 7:00 PM Vestavia Hills High School (6A) vs.
Pelham High School (6A)
Vestavia Hills High School  
09/16/2011 7:00 PM McAdory High School (5A) vs.
Hueytown High School (5A)
McAdory High School  
09/16/2011 7:00 PM Keith High School (1A) vs.
Holy Spirit Catholic High School (1A)
Keith High School  
09/16/2011 7:00 PM Victory Christian School (2A) vs.
Pleasant Valley High School (2A)
Victory Christian School  
09/16/2011 7:00 PM Reeltown High School (2A) vs.
Randolph County High School (2A)
Reeltown High School  
09/16/2011 7:00 PM Goshen High School (2A) vs.
New Brockton High School (2A)
Goshen High School  
09/16/2011 7:00 PM Sumiton Christian School (2A) vs.
West End High School (2A)
Sumiton Christian School  
09/16/2011 7:00 PM Hillcrest High School, Tusc. (6A) vs.
Tuscaloosa County High School (6A)
Hillcrest High School, Tusc.  
09/16/2011 7:00 PM Boaz High School (5A) vs.
Scottsboro High School (5A)
Boaz High School  
09/16/2011 7:00 PM Carver, G. W. High School (MGM) (6A) vs.
Lee, R.E. High School (6A)
Carver, G. W. High School (MGM)  
09/16/2011 7:00 PM Westbrook Christian School (2A) vs.
Sand Rock High School (2A)
Westbrook Christian School  
09/16/2011 7:00 PM Shoals Christian School (1A) vs.
Tharptown High School (1A)
Shoals Christian School  
09/16/2011 7:00 PM Southside High School, Gad. (5A) vs.
Fort Payne High School (5A)
Southside High School, Gad.  
09/16/2011 7:00 PM Pleasant Grove High School (5A) vs.
Fairfield High Preparatory (5A)
Pleasant Grove High School  
09/16/2011 7:00 PM Hewitt-Trussville High School (6A) vs.
Pell City High School (6A)
Hewitt-Trussville High School  
09/16/2011 7:00 PM Alexandria High School (4A) vs.
Jacksonville High School (4A)
Alexandria High School  
09/16/2011 7:00 PM Central High School, Flor. (4A) vs.
Brooks High School (4A)
Central High School, Flor.  
09/16/2011 7:00 PM Weaver High School (3A) vs.
Glencoe High School (3A)
Weaver High School  
09/16/2011 7:00 PM Florala High School (1A) vs.
Pleasant Home High School (1A)
Florala High School  
09/16/2011 7:00 PM Ragland High School (1A) vs.
Parkway Christian Academy (1A)
Ragland High School  
09/16/2011 7:00 PM Elmore County High School (4A) vs.
Calera High School (4A)
Elmore County High School  
09/16/2011 7:00 PM Etowah High School (5A) vs.
Albertville High School (5A)
Etowah High School  
09/16/2011 7:00 PM Hackleburg High School (1A) vs.
R. A. Hubbard High School (1A)
Hackleburg High School  
09/16/2011 7:00 PM Mary G. Montgomery High School (6A) vs.
Spanish Fort High School (5A)
Mary G. Montgomery High School  
09/16/2011 7:00 PM Cherokee High School (2A) vs.
Lexington High School (2A)
Cherokee High School  
09/16/2011 7:00 PM Handley High School (3A) vs.
Clay County High School (3A)
Handley High School  
09/16/2011 7:00 PM East Lawrence High School (4A) vs.
Priceville High School (4A)
East Lawrence High School  
09/16/2011 7:00 PM UMS-Wright Prep School (4A) vs.
Jackson High School (4A)
UMS-Wright Prep School  
09/16/2011 7:00 PM Andalusia High School (4A) vs.
Bullock County High School (4A)
Andalusia High School  
09/16/2011 7:00 PM Randolph School (3A) vs.
Sardis High School (3A)
Randolph School  
09/16/2011 7:00 PM Sipsey Valley High School (3A) vs.
Montevallo High School (3A)
Sipsey Valley High School  
09/16/2011 7:00 PM Pisgah High School (3A) vs.
Hokes Bluff High School (3A)
Pisgah High School  
09/16/2011 7:00 PM Thorsby High School (2A) vs.
Billingsley High School (2A)
Thorsby High School  
09/16/2011 7:00 PM Spring Garden High School (1A) vs.
Gaston High School (1A)
Spring Garden High School  
09/16/2011 7:00 PM Elba High School (2A) vs.
Samson High School (2A)
Elba High School  
09/16/2011 7:00 PM Piedmont High School (3A) vs.
Pennington, J.B. High School (3A)
Piedmont High School  
09/16/2011 7:00 PM Vigor High School (5A) vs.
Gulf Shores High School (5A)
Vigor High School  
09/16/2011 7:00 PM Alabama Christian Academy (4A) vs.
Headland High School (4A)
Alabama Christian Academy  
09/16/2011 7:00 PM Blount, Mattie T. High School (6A) vs.
Davidson High School (6A)
Blount, Mattie T. High School  
09/16/2011 7:00 PM Sulligent High School (2A) vs.
Colbert Heights High School (2A)
Sulligent High School  
09/16/2011 7:00 PM McGill-Toolen High School (6A) vs.
Foley High School (6A)
McGill-Toolen High School  
09/16/2011 7:00 PM Isabella High School (2A) vs.
American Christian Academy (2A)
Isabella High School  
09/16/2011 7:00 PM Oxford High School (6A) vs.
Austin High School (6A)
Oxford High School  
09/16/2011 7:00 PM Baldwin County High School (6A) vs.
Fairhope High School (6A)
Baldwin County High School  
09/16/2011 7:00 PM Coosa Christian School (1A) vs.
Donoho School (1A)
Coosa Christian School  
09/16/2011 7:00 PM Daphne High School (6A) vs.
Williamson High School (6A)
Daphne High School  
09/16/2011 7:00 PM Hoover High School (6A) vs.
Thompson High School (6A)
Hoover High School  
09/16/2011 7:00 PM Fruitdale High School (1A) vs.
Johnson, A.L. High School (1A)
Fruitdale High School  
09/16/2011 7:00 PM Maplesville High School (1A) vs.
Shades Mountain Christian Sch. (1A)
Maplesville High School  
09/16/2011 7:00 PM Saint Luke's Episcopal School (1A) vs.
Marengo High School (1A)
Saint Luke’s Episcopal School  
09/16/2011 7:00 PM Baker High School (6A) vs.
Alma Bryant High School (6A)
Baker High School  
09/16/2011 7:00 PM Choctaw County High School (2A) vs.
Cottage Hill Christian Academy (2A)
Choctaw County High School  
09/16/2011 7:00 PM Butler, S. R. High School (4A) vs.
Cherokee County High School (4A)
Butler, S. R. High School  
09/16/2011 7:00 PM Dale County High School (3A) vs.
Slocomb High School (3A)
Dale County High School  
09/16/2011 7:00 PM Alabama School for the Deaf (1A) vs.
Gaylesville High School (1A)
Alabama School for the Deaf  
09/16/2011 7:00 PM Notasulga High School (1A) vs.
Fayetteville High School (1A)
Notasulga High School  
09/16/2011 7:00 PM Greene County High School (4A) vs.
West Blocton High School (4A)
Greene County High School  
09/16/2011 7:00 PM Neal, W.S. High School (4A) vs.
Escambia County High School (4A)
Neal, W.S. High School  
09/16/2011 7:00 PM Linden High School (1A) vs.
Sweet Water High School (1A)
Linden High School  
09/16/2011 7:00 PM Muscle Shoals High School (5A) vs.
Lawrence County High School (5A)
Muscle Shoals High School  
09/16/2011 7:00 PM Moody High School (5A) vs.
Sylacauga High School (5A)
Moody High School  
09/16/2011 7:00 PM Southside High School, Gad. (5A) vs.
Fort Payne High School (5A)
Southside High School, Gad.  
09/16/2011 7:00 PM Robertsdale High School (6A) vs.
Satsuma High School (6A)
Robertsdale High School  
09/16/2011 7:00 PM Francis Marion High School (2A) vs.
Central High School, Hayne. (2A)
Francis Marion High School  
09/16/2011 7:00 PM Holt High School (4A) vs.
Dallas County High School (4A)
Holt High School  
09/16/2011 7:00 PM Good Hope High School (4A) vs.
Oak Grove High School (4A)
Good Hope High School  
09/16/2011 7:00 PM Leeds High School (3A) vs.
Walter Wellborn High School (3A)
Leeds High School  
09/16/2011 7:00 PM Valley Head High School (1A) vs.
Cedar Bluff High School (1A)
Valley Head High School  
09/16/2011 7:00 PM Northridge High School (6A) vs.
Carver, G. W. High School, (BHM) (6A)
Northridge High School  
09/16/2011 7:00 PM Decatur Heritage Christian Acad (1A) vs.
Ohatchee High School (2A)
Decatur Heritage Christian Acad  
09/16/2011 7:00 PM Clarke County High School (3A) vs.
Bayside Academy (3A)
Clarke County High School  
09/16/2011 7:00 PM Red Level High School (2A) vs.
Calhoun High School (2A)
Red Level High School  
09/16/2011 7:00 PM East Limestone High School (5A) vs.
Russellville High School (5A)
East Limestone High School  
09/16/2011 7:00 PM Leroy High School (2A) vs.
Blacksher, J.U. High School (2A)
Leroy High School  
09/16/2011 7:00 PM Holtville High School (4A) vs.
Childersburg High School (4A)
Holtville High School  
09/16/2011 7:00 PM Houston County High School (2A) vs.
Barbour County High School (2A)
Houston County High School  
09/16/2011 7:00 PM Sparkman High School (6A) vs.
Hazel Green High School (6A)
Sparkman High School  
09/16/2011 7:00 PM Sylvania High School (3A) vs.
Geraldine High School (3A)
Sylvania High School  
09/16/2011 7:00 PM Chelsea High School (5A) vs.
Briarwood Christian School (5A)
Chelsea High School  
09/16/2011 7:00 PM Straughn High School (4A) vs.
Hillcrest High School, Ever. (4A)
Straughn High School  
09/16/2011 7:00 PM Thomasville High School (4A) vs.
Saraland High School (4A)
Thomasville High School  
09/16/2011 7:00 PM Tarrant High School (4A) vs.
Dora High School (4A)
Tarrant High School  
09/16/2011 7:00 PM Parrish High School (1A) vs.
Lynn High School (1A)
Parrish High School  
09/16/2011 7:00 PM Oakman High School (2A) vs.
Falkville High School (2A)
Oakman High School  
09/16/2011 7:00 PM Brantley High School (1A) vs.
Georgiana High School (1A)
Brantley High School  
09/16/2011 7:00 PM Section High School (2A) vs.
Fyffe High School (2A)
Section High School  
09/16/2011 7:00 PM Winterboro High School (1A) vs.
Saint Jude Educ. Inst. (1A)
Winterboro High School  
09/16/2011 7:00 PM Geneva High School (3A) vs.
Opp High School (3A)
Geneva High School  
09/16/2011 7:00 PM
Tags Alabama Radio Sports • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google
» Be the first to leave a comment
Comments (0)

Announcements

Partner


Partner