��� 2011 Softball Regional Tournament Pairings | Alabama Radio Sports Softball | iHigh.com
Alabama Radio Sports
www.alabamaradio.net...Doug Threadgill Advertising & Promotions

CONTENTS

Sports Supporters

LINKS

EVERYTHING SPORTS

MEDIA

Home » Softball News

2011 Softball Regional Tournament Pairings

May 9, 2011
Alabama Radio Sports





  

2011 Softball Regional Pairings


(Each tournament begins Friday, May 13, and concludes Saturday, May 14. First-round pairings by classification are listed for each regional tournament in bracket order.)


SOUTH REGIONAL

At Gulf Shores Sports Complex


Class 1A

Georgiana vs. Fruitdale

Florala vs. Pleasant Home

Brantley vs. Kinston

McIntosh vs. Sweet Water


Class 2A

G.W. Long vs. Mobile Christian

New Brockton vs. Houston Academy

Providence Christian vs. Elba

Flomaton vs. Ariton


Class 3A

Montgomery-Catholic vs. Excel

Geneva vs. Slocomb

Dale County vs. Luverne

T.R. Miller vs. Trinity Presbyterian


Class 4A

St. James vs. UMS-Wright

Jackson vs. Straughn

Headland vs. Thomasville

Saraland vs. Alabama Christian


Class 5A

Tallassee vs. St. Paul's

Gulf Shores vs. Eufaula

Rehobeth vs. Spanish Fort

Faith Academy vs. Russell County


Class 6A

Baldwin County vs. Theodore

Mary Montgomery vs. Fairhope

Robertsdale vs. Baker

Davidson vs. Satsuma


SOUTH-CENTRAL REGIONAL

At Troy Softball Complex


Class 1A

Shades Mountain Christian vs. Maplesville

Loachapoka vs. Wadley

Fayetteville vs. Edward Bell

Verbena vs. Jefferson Christian


Class 2A

Reeltown vs. Goshen

Choctaw County vs. Thorsby

Billingsley vs. Leroy

Highland Home vs. Horseshoe Bend


Class 3A

Clay County vs. Handley

Aliceville vs. Northside

Hale County vs. Gordo

Beulah vs. Leeds


Class 4A

Calera vs. Holtville

Bibb County vs. West Blocton

Holt vs. Dallas County

Dadeville vs. Oak Grove


Class 5A

Pleasant Grove vs. Demopolis

Area 6 RU vs. Chelsea

Shelby County vs. Area 6 Champion

Greenville vs. Hueytown


Class 6A

Prattville vs. Dothan

Jeff Davis vs. Auburn

Central-Phenix City vs. Lee-Montgomery

Enterprise vs. Wetumpka


NORTH-CENTRAL REGIONAL

At Liberty Park, Vestavia Hills


Class 1A

A12 RU vs. Parrish

Jacksonville Christian vs. Ragland

Gaston vs. Faith Christian

South Lamar vs. A12 Winner


Class 2A

Sulligent vs. Ranburne

Victory Christian vs. Sumiton Christian

American Christian vs. Fultondale

Woodland vs. Red Bay


Class 3A

Vinemont vs. White Plains

Ashville vs. Winfield

Hamilton vs. Glencoe

Saks vs. Holly Pond


Class 4A

Locust Fork vs. St. Clair County

Cherokee County vs. Corner

Haleyville vs. Alexandria

Munford vs. Springville


Class 5A

Albertville vs. John Carroll

Pinson Valley vs. Mortimer Jordan

Walker vs. Moody

Wenonah vs. Southside-Gadsden


Class 6A

Vestavia Hills vs. Tuscaloosa County

Hoover vs. Gardendale

Minor vs. Thompson

Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa vs. Spain Park


NORTH REGIONAL

At Huntsville Kiwanis Complex


Class 1A

Waterloo vs. Tharptown

Collinsville vs. Athens Bible

Woodville vs. Spring Garden

Hackleburg vs. Decatur Heritage


Class 2A

Hatton vs. Sand Rock

Fyffe vs. Westminster Christian

Cleveland vs. Ider

Pleasant Valley vs. Lexington


Class 3A

Rogers vs. Pisgah

Madison Academy vs. West Morgan

Elkmont vs. New Hope

Sardis vs. Lauderdale County


Class 4A

Wilson vs. Priceville

Crossville vs. Ardmore

West Limestone vs. Guntersville

Good Hope vs. Central-Florence


Class 5A

Athens vs. Hartselle

Fort Payne vs. East Limestone

J.O. Johnson vs. Scottsboro

Cullman vs. Lawrence County


Class 6A

Huntsville vs. Hewitt-TrussvilleA13 Winner

Pell City vs. Bob Jones

Austin vs. Oxford

Clay-Chalkville vs. Sparkman


Tags Alabama Radio Sports • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google
» Be the first to leave a comment
Comments (0)

Announcements

Partner


Partner