��� Monday Schedule | Alabama Radio Sports Basketball | iHigh.com
Alabama Radio Sports
www.alabamaradio.net...Doug Threadgill Advertising & Promotions

CONTENTS

Sports Supporters

LINKS

EVERYTHING SPORTS

MEDIA

Home » Basketball News

Monday Schedule

January 17, 2011
Alabama Radio Sports





Girls:
01/17/20112:00 PMSpain Park High School (6A) vs.
Madison Academy (3A)
Samford University 
01/17/20112:00 PMHoover High School (6A) vs.
Bob Jones High School (6A)
Samford University 
01/17/20114:30 PMJay High School, FL (2A) vs.
Flomaton High School (2A)
Jay High School, FL 
01/17/20115:00 PMOpelika High School (6A) vs.
Stanhope Elmore High School (6A)
Opelika High School 
01/17/20115:30 PMSunshine High School (1A) vs.
Maplesville High School (1A)
Sunshine High School 
01/17/20115:30 PMShoals Christian School (1A) vs.
Westminster Christian Academy (2A)
Shoals Christian School 
01/17/20116:00 PMBayside Academy (3A) vs.
Alma Bryant High School (6A)
Bayside Academy 
01/17/20116:00 PMSulligent High School (2A) vs.
Red Bay High School (2A)
Sulligent High School 
01/17/20116:00 PMFairfield High Preparatory (5A) vs.
Bessemer City High School (6A)
Fairfield High Preparatory 
01/17/20116:00 PMBrewer, A. P. High School (5A) vs.
West Point High School (5A)
Brewer, A. P. High School 
01/17/20116:00 PMHoly Spirit Catholic High School (1A) vs.
West Blocton High School (4A)
Holy Spirit Catholic High School 
01/17/20116:00 PMBrookwood High School (5A) vs.
Bibb County High School (4A)
Brookwood High School 
01/17/20116:00 PMR. A. Hubbard High School (1A) vs.
Covenant Christian School (1A)
R. A. Hubbard High School 
01/17/20116:00 PMCarver, G. W. High School, (BHM) (6A) vs.
Parker, A. H. High School (5A)
Carver, G. W. High School, (BHM) 
01/17/20116:00 PMTanner High School (2A) vs.
West Limestone High School (4A)
Tanner High School 
01/17/20116:00 PMWenonah High School (5A) vs.
Hueytown High School (5A)
Wenonah High School 
01/17/20116:30 PMPriceville High School (4A) vs.
Hartselle High School (5A)
Priceville High School 
01/17/201112:00 PMOxford High School (6A) vs.
Jacksonville Christian Academy (1A)
JSUCalhoun County Tournament
01/17/20112:00 PMCarver, G. W. High School (MGM) (6A) vs.
Huffman High School (6A)
Carver, G. W. High School (MGM)MLK CLASSIC
01/17/20113:00 PMComer, B.B. High School (3A) vs.
Lincoln High School (4A)
Sylacauga High SchoolTalladega County Tournament
01/17/20114:00 PMGreensboro Public High School (3A) vs.
Akron Community School (1A)
Greensboro Public High SchoolMLK Classic Tournament
01/17/20115:00 PMDora High School (4A) vs.
Carbon Hill High School (3A)
Dora High SchoolWalker County Tournament
01/17/20116:00 PMTalladega High School (5A) vs.
Fayetteville High School (1A)
Sylacauga High SchoolTalladega County Tournament
01/17/20116:00 PMBrindlee Mountain High School (3A) vs.
Smith DAR, Kate D. High School (4A)
Brindlee Mountain High SchoolMarshall Co. Tournament
01/17/20118:00 PMWinfield High School (3A) vs.
Brilliant High School (1A)
Brilliant High SchoolMarion County Tournament

Boys:
01/17/20114:00 PMMontevallo High School (3A) vs.
Northside High School (3A)
Montevallo High School 
01/17/20114:30 PMHoly Spirit Catholic High School (1A) vs.
West Blocton High School (4A)
Holy Spirit Catholic High School 
01/17/20115:30 PMSunshine High School (1A) vs.
Maplesville High School (1A)
Sunshine High School 
01/17/20116:00 PMOpelika High School (6A) vs.
Stanhope Elmore High School (6A)
Opelika High School 
01/17/20117:00 PMThomasville High School (4A) vs.
Demopolis High School (5A)
Thomasville High School 
01/17/20117:00 PMShoals Christian School (1A) vs.
Westminster Christian Academy (2A)
Shoals Christian School 
01/17/20117:00 PMMidfield High School (4A) vs.
Tarrant High School (4A)
Midfield High School 
01/17/20117:30 PMFlorence High School (6A) vs.
Decatur High School (6A)
Florence Freshman Center 
01/17/20117:30 PMNew Hope High School (3A) vs.
Falkville High School (2A)
New Hope High School 
01/17/20117:30 PMBrewer, A. P. High School (5A) vs.
West Point High School (5A)
Brewer, A. P. High School 
01/17/20117:30 PMFairfield High Preparatory (5A) vs.
Bessemer City High School (6A)
Fairfield High Preparatory 
01/17/20117:30 PMJay High School, FL (2A) vs.
Flomaton High School (2A)
Jay High School, FL 
01/17/20117:30 PMBrookwood High School (5A) vs.
Bibb County High School (4A)
Brookwood High School 
01/17/20117:30 PMCarver, G. W. High School, (BHM) (6A) vs.
Parker, A. H. High School (5A)
Carver, G. W. High School, (BHM) 
01/17/20118:00 PMTanner High School (2A) vs.
West Limestone High School (4A)
Tanner High School 
01/17/20118:00 PMPriceville High School (4A) vs.
Hartselle High School (5A)
Priceville High School 
01/17/20114:00 AMCalhoun High School (2A) vs.
Saint Jude Educ. Inst. (1A)
MontgomeryMLK Carver H.S.
01/17/20117:30 AMMortimer Jordan High School (5A) vs.
Gardendale High School (6A)
Mortimer Jordan High SchoolJefferson County Tournament
01/17/20111:30 PMWhite Plains High School (3A) vs.
Faith Christian High School (1A)
White Plains High SchoolCalhoun County Tournament
01/17/20111:30 PMCorner High School (4A) vs.
Fultondale High School (2A)
Pleasant Grove HighJefferson County Tournament
01/17/20112:00 PMSaint Jude Educ. Inst. (1A) vs.
Wilcox Central High School (5A)
ASU AcadomeMLK Classic
01/17/20113:00 PMRain, B.C. High School (4A) vs.
Williamson High School (6A)
Rain, B.C. High SchoolMLK Roundball Classic
01/17/20114:00 PMGaston High School (1A) vs.
Glencoe High School (3A)
Gadsden State C CEtowah Co. Tournament
01/17/20114:30 PMBaker High School (6A) vs.
Faith Academy School (5A)
Mitchell CenterMLK Classic
01/17/20114:30 PMSylacauga High School (5A) vs.
Childersburg High School (4A)
Sylacauga High SchoolCounty Tournament
01/17/20114:30 PMPinson Valley High School (5A) vs.
Hueytown High School (5A)
Pleasant Grove High SchoolJefferson County Tourney
01/17/20116:00 PMErwin, E. B. High School (5A) vs.
Minor High School (6A)
Pleasant Grove High SchoolJefferson County Tournament
01/17/20117:00 PMHackleburg High School (1A) vs.
Winfield High School (3A)
Hackleburg High SchoolMarion Co. Tournament
01/17/20117:00 PMCedar Bluff High School (1A) vs.
Sand Rock High School (2A)
Cedar Bluff High SchoolCherokee County
01/17/20117:30 PMCarver, G. W. High School (MGM) (6A) vs.
Huffman High School (6A)
Carver, G. W. High School (MGM)MLK CLASSIC
01/17/20117:30 PMWeaver High School (3A) vs.
Sacred Heart Catholic School (ANB) (1A)
Weaver High SchoolCalhoun County Tournament
01/17/20117:30 PMSardis High School (3A) vs.
West End High School (2A)
Sardis High SchoolEtowah County Tournament
01/17/20117:30 PMGreensboro Public High School (3A) vs.
Clarke County High School (3A)
Greensboro Public High SchoolMartin Luther King Jr. Invitational Tournament
01/17/20118:00 PMLanier, Sidney High School (6A) vs.
Carver, G. W. High School (MGM) (6A)
ASU AcadomeMLK Classic

Tags Alabama Radio Sports • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google
» Be the first to leave a comment
Comments (0)

Announcements

Partner


Partner