��� 2013 Final 48 Basketball Pairings And Scores | Alabama Radio Sports Basketball | iHigh.com
Alabama Radio Sports
www.alabamaradio.net...Doug Threadgill Advertising & Promotions

CONTENTS

Sports Supporters

LINKS

EVERYTHING SPORTS

MEDIA

Home » Basketball News

2013 Final 48 Basketball Pairings And Scores

March 4, 2013
Alabama Radio Sports



2013 Final 48 Basketball Scores

 

TUESDAY, FEB. 26

Class 2A Girls

Woodland (33-2) 71, Providence Christian (27-4) 54  STATISTICS

Prattville Christian (34-0) 52, Tanner (15-17) 31  STATISTICS

Class 2A Boys

LaFayette (21-11) 37, Elba (25-5) 35  STATISTICS

Tanner (29-4) 51, Luverne (24-10) 50  STATISTICS

Class 1A Girls

Brantley (24-6) 42, Cedar Bluff (18-16) 31  STATISTICS

Keith (31-3) 40, Lynn (31-2) 27  STATISTICS

Class 1A Boys

Brantley (21-5) 49, Ragland (28-7) 47 (OT)  STATISTICS

St. Jude (27-6) 76, Marion County (26-7) 59  STATISTICS

 

WEDNESDAY, FEB. 27

Class 5A Girls

Faith Academy (29-4) 59, Brewer (32-2) 43  STATISTICS

Wenonah (29-6) 55, Valley (29-3) 46  STATISTICS Class 5A Boys

Center Point (26-7) 56, Faith Academy (20-12) 39  STATISTICS

Wenonah (33-2) 61, Paul Bryant (30-4) 59  STATISTICS

 

Class 3A Girls

Holly Pond (29-5) 38, Straughn (32-3) 30  STATISTICS

Lauderdale County (32-5) 71, Midfield (21-11) 50  STATISTICS

Class 3A Boys

Southside-Selma (24-9) 60, Holly Pond (25-6) 44  STATISTICS

Madison Academy (23-12) 65, Greensboro (28-3) 57  STATISTICS

 

THURSDAY, Feb. 28

Class 6A Girls

Blount (29-4) 50, Huntsville (30-7) 28  STATISTICS 

Hoover (27-4) 37, Carver-Montgomery (26-3) 35  STATISTICS

Class 6A Boys

Mountain Brook (29-6) 49, Blount (21-7) 46  STATISTICS

Sparkman (29-7) 79, Carver-Montgomery (26-2) 68 (OT)  STATISTICS

 

Class 4A Girls

Clarke County (28-4) 55, Madison County (24-7) 51  STATISTICS

Oneonta (31-4) 50, vs. Dadeville (20-10) 34  STATISTICS

Class 4A Boys

Madison County (28-4) 71, Escambia County (21-8) 68  STATISTICS

J.O. Johnson (22-8) 69, Handley (26-8) 62  STATISTICS 

 

 

FRIDAY, MARCH 1

Class 2A Girls

Finals: Woodland (34-2) 64, Prattville  Christian (34-1) 53  STATISTICS Class 2A Boys

Finals: Tanner (30-4) 61, LaFayette (21-12) 45  STATISTICS

Class 1A Girls

Finals: Brantley (25-6) 53, Keith (31-4) 42  STATISTICS

Class 1A Boys

Finals: St. Jude (28-6) 57, Brantley (21-6) 56  STATISTICS

Class 5A Girls

Finals: Faith Academy (30-4) 51, Wenonah (29-7)  50  STATISTICS

Class 5A Boys

Finals: Wenonah (34-2) 75, Center Point (26-8) 60  STATISTICS

 

SATURDAY, MARCH 2

Class 3A Girls

Finals: Lauderdale County (33-5) 59, Holly Pond (29-6) 41  STATISTICS

Class 3A Boys

Finals: Madison Academy (24-12) 54, Southside-Selma (24-10) 47  STATISTICS

Class 4A Girls

Finals: Oneonta (32-4) 53, Clarke County (28-5) 39  STATISTICS

Class 4A Boys

Finals: Madison County (29-4) 28, J.O. Johnson (22-9) 25  STATISTICS

Class 6A Girls

Finals: Hoover (28-4) 66, Blount (29-5) 55  STATISTICS

Class 6A Boys

Finals: Mountain Brook (30-6) 74, Sparkman (29-8) 53  STATISTICS 

 

 

     

Tags Alabama Radio Sports • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google
» Be the first to leave a comment
Comments (0)

Announcements

Partner


Partner