��� UPDATED: Girls Regional Scores And Pairings | Alabama Radio Sports Basketball | iHigh.com
Alabama Radio Sports
www.alabamaradio.net...Doug Threadgill Advertising & Promotions

CONTENTS

Sports Supporters

LINKS

EVERYTHING SPORTS

MEDIA

Home » Basketball News

UPDATED: Girls Regional Scores And Pairings

February 21, 2013
Alabama Radio Sports



2013 Girls Basketball Regional Pairings, Scores

(All Regionals are Feb. 19-23 unless otherwise denoted.)


SOUTH REGIONAL (Dothan Civic Center)
CLASS 1A

Brantley (22-6) 53, McIntosh (11-8) 40
Saint Luke's (28-1) 53, Geneva County (24-4) 29
Finals: Saint Luke's (28-1) vs. Brantley (22-6), Saturday, Feb. 23, 9 a.m.

CLASS 2A

Elba (19-8) 43, Ariton (24-2) 37

Providence Christian (26-3) 70, Flomaton (24-3) 36
Finals: Providence Christian (26-3) vs. Elba (19-8), Friday, Feb. 22, 3:40 p.m.

CLASS 3A

Straughn (31-2) 48, Abbeville (20-7) 29

Opp (21-4) 41, Daleville (15-12) 30
Finals: Opp (21-4) vs. Straughn (31-2), Saturday, Feb. 23, 3:40 p.m.

CLASS 4A

Clarke County (26-4) 52, Brewbaker Tech (22-2) 51
UMS-Wright (28-3) 47, Saint James (24-6) 35
Finals: Clarke County (26-4) vs. UMS-Wright (28-3), Saturday, Feb. 23, 12:20 p.m.

CLASS 5A
B .C. Rain (23-4) 65, Carroll-Ozark (26-6) 63
Faith Academy (27-4) 76, 
Russell County (12-11) 43
Finals: Faith Academy (27-4) vs. B.C. Rain (23-4), Friday, Feb. 22, 9 a.m.


CLASS 6A

Blount (27-4) 76, Robertsdale (15-14) 27

Murphy (25-5) 63, Baldwin County (15-10) 22
Finals: Murphy (25-5) vs. Blount (27-4), Friday, Feb. 22, 12:20 p.m.


CENTRAL REGIONAL 
(Alabama St. Univ., Montgomery)
CLASS 1A
Loachapoka (23-3) 52, Holy Spirit (24-7) 44
Keith (29-3) 58, Winterboro (29-4) 46
Finals: Loachapoka (23-3) vs. Keith (29-3), Thursday, Feb. 21, 6:20 p.m.

 

CLASS 2A

Prattville Christian (32-0) 55, Aliceville (21-7) 34
R.C. Hatch (17-7) 49, Montgomery Academy (17-12) 45
Finals: R.C. Hatch (17-7) vs. Prattville Christian (32-0), Friday, Feb. 22, 12:20 p.m.

CLASS 3A

Midfield (20-10) 52, Greene County (9-15) 47
Trinity Presbyterian (19-8) 55, Greensboro (21-8) 47
Finals: Midfield (20-10) vs. Trinity Presbyterian (19-8), Saturday, Feb. 23, 9 a.m.


CLASS 4A

Childersburg (21-8) 49, Carbon Hill (26-7) 31
Dadeville (19-9) 46, Calera (20-9) 40
Finals: Dadeville (19-9) vs. Childersburg (21-8), Friday, Feb. 22, 3:40 p.m.

CLASS 5A

Sylacauga (28-3) 62, Central-Tuscaloosa (24-6) 53

Valley (28-2) 65, Sumter Central (21-8) 64
Finals: Valley (29-2) 68, Sylacauga (28-4) 66


CLASS 6A

Carver-Montgomery (25-2) 47, Spain Park (23-9) 31
Jeff Davis (23-8) 62, Prattville (20-10) 55
Finals: Carver-Montgomery (25-2) vs. Jeff Davis (23-8), Friday, Feb. 22, 9 a.m.

NORTHEAST REGIONAL (Jacksonville State Univ.)
CLASS 1A

Spring Garden (19-12) 41, Ragland (23-7) 32

Cedar Bluff (16-15) 73, Skyline (21-9) 57

 

Finals: Spring Garden (19-12) vs. Cedar Bluff (16-15), Friday, Feb. 22, 12:30 p.m.
 

CLASS 2A
Woodland (31-2) 63North Sand Mountain (29-4) 53
Lanett (18-10) 45, Sand Rock (21-9) 39
Finals: Woodland (32-2) 69, Lanett (18-11) 43 
 

CLASS 3A

Holly Pond (27-5) 41, Piedmont (26-7) 34
Ashville (28-3) 69, Pisgah (21-8) 50
Finals: Holly Pond (27-5) vs. Ashville (28-3)Saturday, Feb. 23, 12:30 p.m.  

CLASS 4A

Cherokee County (25-6) 37, Randolph (24-6) 26 
Madison County (23-6) 49, Anniston (28-5) 43
Finals: Cherokee County (25-6) vs. Madison County (23-6), Saturday, Feb. 23, 9 a.m.


CLASS 5A

Brewer (31-1) 68, Center Point (23-10) 43
Columbia (17-17) 36, Ramsay (22-8) 26
Finals: Brewer (31-1) vs. Columbia (17-17), Friday, Feb. 22, 4 p.m. 

CLASS 6A

Huntsvile (29-6) 60, Mountain Brook (22-6) 45
Shades Valley (31-1) 59, Gadsden (22-9) 54
Finals: Huntsville (29-6) vs. Shades Valley (31-1), Friday, Feb. 22, 9 a.m.
 

NORTHWEST REGIONAL 
(Wallace St. C.C. – Hanceville)
CLASS 1A

R.A. Hubbard (19-5) 61, Falkville (20-5) 51
Lynn (29-1) vs. Shoals Christian (14-14), 
Wednesday, Feb. 20, 6 p.m.

CLASS 2A

Cold Springs (21-9) 41, Red Bay (27-4) 40

Tanner (14-16) 75, Sulligent (20-11) 36
Finals: Cold Springs (21-9) vs. ner (14-16), Friday, Feb. 22, 3:40 p.m.
 
CLASS 3A
Lauderdale County (30-5) 68, Winfield (24-7) 41

Madison Academy (26-8) 46, Danville (25-9) 26
Finals: Lauderdale County (30-5) vs. Madison Academy (26-8), Saturday, Feb. 23, 3:40 p.m. 
 

CLASS 4A

West Limestone (24-9) 53, J.O. Johnson (16-13) 44
Oneonta (29-4) 39, Brooks (17-14) 24
Finals: West Limestone (24-9) vs. Oneonta (29-4), Saturday, Felb. 23, 12:20 p.m. 

CLASS 5A

Wenonah (27-6) 48, Lawrence County (26-7) 36

Fairfield (22-8) 57, Athens (15-14) 49
Finals:  Wenonah (27-6) vs. Fairfield (22-8), Friday, Feb. 22, 9 a.m.
   
CLASS 6A

Hoover (25-4) 59, Austin (23-8) 35
Sparkman (33-0) 55, Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa (22-11) 25 
Finals: Hoover (25-4) vs. Sparkman (33-0), Friday, Feb. 22, 12:20 p.m.

 

Tags Alabama Radio Sports • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google
» Be the first to leave a comment
Comments (0)

Announcements

Partner


Partner