��� UPDATED....Area Tournament Scores And Pairings | Alabama Radio Sports Basketball | iHigh.com
Alabama Radio Sports
www.alabamaradio.net...Doug Threadgill Advertising & Promotions

CONTENTS

Sports Supporters

LINKS

EVERYTHING SPORTS

MEDIA

Home » Basketball News

UPDATED....Area Tournament Scores And Pairings

February 10, 2013
By Doug Threadgill of Alabama Radio Sports



 

1A GIRLS:

AREA 8 @ BERRY

2/4          HUBBERTVILLE 70 SOUTH LAMAR 39

2/7          HOLY SPIRIT 71 PICKENS CO 40

               BERRY 60 HUBBERTVILLE 23

2/9          HOLY SPIRIT 58 BERRY 42 FINALS

 

AREA 13 @ LYNN

2/4          SUMITON CHRISTIAN 40 PARRISH 33

2/7          MCHS 50 BRILLIANT 40

              LYNN 73 SUMITON CH 24

2/9          LYNN 58 MCHS 13 FINALS

 

AREA 14 @ FALKVILLE

2/4          MEEK 55 ST BERNARD 35

2/7          DECATUR HERTIAGE 57 ADDISON 45

               FALKVILLE 53 MEEK 27

2/9         FALKVILLE 45 DECATUR HERITAGE 38 FINALS

 

AREA 15 @ THARPTOWN

2/4          VINA 56 PHILLIPS 35

2/7          THARPTOWN 64 VINA 36

               BELGREEN 59 HACKLEBURG 53

2/9          THARPTOWN 67 BELGREEN 36 FINALS

 

1A BOYS:

AREA 8 @ PICKENS COUNTY

2/5          BERRY 43 HUBBERTVILLE 40

2/8          HOLY SPIRIT 68 SOUTH LAMAR 60

               PICKENS CO 61 BERRY 30

2/11         HOLY SPIRIT VS PICKENS CO FINALS 700

 

AREA 13 @ PARRISH

2/5          LYNN 73 BRILLIANT 61

2/8          MCHS 54 SUMITON CH 44

               PARRISH 74 LYNN 37

2/11         MCHS VS PARRISH FINALS 630

 

AREA 14 @ DECATUR HERTIAGE

2/5          ST BERNARD 60 ADDISON 36

2/8          FALKVILLE 53 MEEK 40

               DECATUR HERTIAGE 73 ST BERNARD 40

2/11         FALKVILLE VS DECATUR HERTIAGE FINALS 700

 

AREA 15 @ PHILLIPS

2/5          HACKLEBURG 67 VINA 51

2/8          BELGREEN 60 THARPTOWN 47

               PHILLIPS 93 HACKLEBURG 64

2/14         PHILLIPS VS BELGREEN FINALS 630

 

2A GIRLS:

AREA 14 @ COLD SPRINGS

2/7          SULLIGENT 59 LAMAR CO 41

               COLD SPRINGS 64 OAKMAN 17

2/11         SULLIGENT VS COLD SPRINGS FINALS 530

 

AREA 16 @ RED BAY

2/7          RED BAY 81 CHEROKEE 16

               PHIL CAMPBELL 39 COLBERT HEIGHTS 31

2/9          RED BAY 42 PHIL CAMPBELL 19  FINALS

 

2A BOYS:

AREA 14 @ COLD SPRINGS

2/8          SULLIGENT 55 OAKMAN 43

               COLD SPRINGS 68 LAMAR CO 55

2/11        SULLIGENT VS COLD SPRINGS FINALS 700

 

AREA 16 @ COLBERT HEIGHTS

2/8          RED BAY 49 PHIL CAMPBELL 46

               COLBERT HEIGHTS 60 CHEROKEE 44

2/11         RED BAY VS COLBERT HEIGHTS FINALS 700

 

3A GIRLS:

AREA 7 @ AMERICAN CHRISTIAN

2/7          HOLT 42 FAYETTE 40

               ACA 45 NORTHSIDE 19

2/11         ACA VS HOLT FINALS 600

 

AREA 14 @ WINFIELD

2/7          WINFIELD 68 WINSTON CO 19

               CORDOVA 49 HAMILTON 47

2/9          WINFIELD 65 CORDOVA 51 FINALS

 

3A BOYS:

AREA 7 @ AMERICAN CHRISTIAN

2/7          HOLT 62 FAYETTE 41

               ACA 56 NORTHSIDE 35

2/11         ACA VS HOLT FINALS 730

 

 

AREA 14 @ HAMILTON

2/8          WINFIELD 68 WINSTON CO 31

               HAMILTON 57 CORDOVA 46

2/11         WINFIELD VS HAMILTON FINALS 700

 

4A GIRLS:

AREA 8 @ CARBON HILL

2/7          CARBON HILL 88 OAK GROVE 21

               CORNER 71 DORA 64

2/9           CARBON HILL 46 CORNER 30 FINALS

 

AREA 15 @ BROOKS

2/7          PRICEVILLE 58 EAST LAWRENCE 47

               BROOKS 54 HALEYVILLE 28

2/9         BROOKS 55 PRICEVILLE 38 FINALS

 

4 A BOYS:

AREA 8 @ DORA

2/8          CARBON HILL 48 CORNER 40

               DORA 81 OAK GROVE 61

2/11         CARBON HILL VS DORA FINALS 700

 

AREA 15 @ HALEYVILLE

2/8          BROOKS 60 PRICEVILLE 50

               EAST LAWRENCE 56 HALEYVILLE 46

2/11        BROOKS VS EAST LAWRENCE FINALS 600

 

5A GIRLS:

AREA 14 @ HAYDEN

2/7          MORTIMER JORDAN 54 WALKER 48

               HAYDEN 64 CURRY 25

2/9          HAYDEN 64 MORTIMER JORDAN 26 FINALS

 

AEA 16 @ ATHENS

2/7          LAWRENCE CO 51 MUSCLE SHOALS 26

               ATHENS 57 RUSSELLVILLE 30

2/9          LAWRENCE CO 49 ATHENS 43 FINALS

 

5A BOYS:

AREA 14 @ MORTIMER JORDAN

2/8          WALKER 60 CURRY 50

               MORTIMER JORDAN 77 HAYDEN 47

2/11         WALKER VS MORTIMER JORDAN FINALS 700

 

AREA 16 @ ATHENS

2/8          RUSSELLVILLE 65 LAWRENCE CO 59

               ATHENS 60 MUSCLE SHOALS 46

2/11        RUSSELLVILLE VS ATHENS FINALS 700


Tags Alabama Radio Sports • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google
» Be the first to leave a comment
Comments (0)

Announcements

Partner


Partner