��� 2nd Round Football Playoff Pairings | Alabama Radio Sports Football | iHigh.com
Alabama Radio Sports
www.alabamaradio.net...Doug Threadgill Advertising & Promotions

CONTENTS

Sports Supporters

LINKS

EVERYTHING SPORTS

MEDIA

Home » Football News

2nd Round Football Playoff Pairings

November 14, 2012
Alabama Radio Sports



 

2012 Second Round Football Playoff Pairings

 

Class 1A

Linden (10-1) at St. Jude (7-4)

Montgomery Brantley (11-0) at Billingsley (8-3)

St. Luke’s Episcopal (9-2) at Maplesville (10-1)

Notasulga (8-3) at McIntosh (6-5)

Marion County (10-1) at R.A. Hubbard (7-4) Courtland S

pring Garden (9-2) at Hubbertville (8-3)

Pickens County (9-2) at Cedar Bluff (10-0)

Hackleburg (10-1) at Berry (7-4)

Class 2A

Sweet Water (9-2) at Aliceville (7-4)

Lamar County (9-2) at G.W. Long (10-1) Skipperville

Washington County (910-1) at Luverne (8-2)

Oakman (10-1) at Mobile Christian (8-3)

Reeltown (10-1) at Sheffield (6-5)

Red Bay (8-3) at Woodland (9-2)

Fyffe (11-0) at Fultondale (9-2)

Walter Wellborn (9-2) at Tanner (10-0)

Class 3A

T.R. Miller (10-1) at Midfield (7-4)T

rinity Presbyterian (9-2) at Straughn (7-3)

W.S. Neal (9-2) at Fayette County (9-2), Fayette

Leeds (10-1) at Bayside Academy (7-4), Daphne

Piedmont (11-0) at Deshler (8-3), Tuscumbia

Lauderdale County (10-1) at Geraldine (9-2)

Sylvania (9-2) at Colbert County (7-4), Leighton

Plainview (9-2) at Madison Academy (8-2)

Class 4A

Dadeville (10-1) at UMS-Wright (9-2), Mobile

Beauregard (10-1) at Handley (7-4), Roanoke

Central of Clay County (10-1) at Charles Henderson (8-3), Thursday, Nov. 15, Memorial Stadium , Troy

Tallassee (9-2) at Dora (10-1)

J.O. Johnson (10-1) at St. Clair County (6-5), Odenville

Oneonta (11-0) at North Jackson (7-4), Stevenson

Lincoln (6-5) at Madison County (10-1), Gurley

Brooks (10-1) at Munford (8-3)

Class 5A

Demopolis (8-2) atSpanish Fort (10-1)

Chilton County (10-1) at Benjamin Russell (10-1), Alexander City

Vigor (9-2) at Briarwood Christian (5-6)

St. Paul’s (9-2) at Greenville (6-5)

McAdory (11-0) at Russellville (9-2)

Cullman (9-2) at Walker (8-3), Jasper

Wenonah (10-1) at Hartselle (7-4)

Pinson Valley (8-3) at Muscle Shoals (11-0)

Class 6A

Auburn (10-1) at McGill-Toolen (11-0), Mobile

Daphne (9-2) at Opelika (7-4)

Carver-Montgomery (10-1) at Fairhope (8-3)

Foley (8-3) at Spain Park (9-2), Hoover

Pell City (7-4) at Hoover (11-0)

Vestavia Hills (9-2) at Huntsville (7-4), Milton Frank Stadium

Tuscaloosa County (9-2) at Clay-Chalkville (10-1)

Mountain Brook (10-1) at Bob Jones (8-3), Madison

 

Tags Alabama Radio Sports • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google
» Be the first to leave a comment
Comments (0)

Announcements

Partner


Partner