��� Baseball Schedule | Alabama Radio Sports Baseball | iHigh.com
Alabama Radio Sports
www.alabamaradio.net...Doug Threadgill Advertising & Promotions

CONTENTS

Sports Supporters

LINKS

EVERYTHING SPORTS

MEDIA

Home » Baseball News

Baseball Schedule

April 13, 2012
Alabama Radio Sports



 

 

04/13/2012 4:00 AM Tarrant High School (4A) vs.
Midfield High School (4A)
Tarrant High School  
04/13/2012 1:00 PM Northview High School (6A) vs.
Charles Henderson High School (5A)
Northview High School  
04/13/2012 1:00 PM South Lamar High School (1A) vs.
Sulligent High School (2A)
South Lamar High School  
04/13/2012 2:00 PM Saint Luke's Episcopal School (1A) vs.
Fruitdale High School (1A)
Saint Luke's Episcopal School  
04/13/2012 3:00 PM Northview High School (6A) vs.
Charles Henderson High School (5A)
Northview High School  
04/13/2012 3:00 PM Reeltown High School (2A) vs.
Horseshoe Bend High School (2A)
Reeltown High School  
04/13/2012 3:30 PM Munford High School (4A) vs.
Anniston High School (4A)
Munford High School  
04/13/2012 3:30 PM McGill-Toolen High School (6A) vs.
Satsuma High School (6A)
McGill-Toolen High School  
04/13/2012 3:30 PM Georgiana High School (1A) vs.
Calhoun High School (2A)
Georgiana High School  
04/13/2012 4:00 PM Wenonah High School (5A) vs.
Ramsay High School (5A)
Rickwood  
04/13/2012 4:00 PM Holy Spirit Catholic High School (1A) vs.
Shades Mountain Christian Sch. (1A)
Holy Spirit Catholic High School  
04/13/2012 4:00 PM Hewitt-Trussville High School (6A) vs.
Shades Valley High School (6A)
Hewitt-Trussville High School  
04/13/2012 4:00 PM Wicksburg High School (2A) vs.
Long, G.W. High School (2A)
Wicksburg High School  
04/13/2012 4:00 PM Murphy High School (6A) vs.
Davidson High School (6A)
Murphy High School  
04/13/2012 4:00 PM Shades Mountain Christian Sch. (1A) Holy Spirit Catholic High School  
04/13/2012 4:00 PM Shades Mountain Christian Sch. (1A) Holy Spirit Catholic High School  
04/13/2012 4:00 PM Shades Mountain Christian Sch. (1A) Holy Spirit Catholic High School  
04/13/2012 4:00 PM Shades Mountain Christian Sch. (1A) Holy Spirit Catholic High School  
04/13/2012 4:00 PM Montgomery Catholic Prep Sch. (3A) vs.
Montgomery Academy (3A)
Montgomery Catholic Prep Sch.  
04/13/2012 4:00 PM Oakman High School (2A) vs.
Winston County High School (3A)
Oakman High School  
04/13/2012 4:00 PM Coosa Christian School (1A) vs.
Ashville High School (3A)
Coosa Christian School  
04/13/2012 4:00 PM Holtville High School (4A) vs.
Dadeville High School (4A)
Holtville High School  
04/13/2012 4:00 PM Goshen High School (2A) vs.
New Brockton High School (2A)
Goshen High School  
04/13/2012 4:00 PM Buckhorn High School (6A) vs.
Huntsville High School (6A)
Buckhorn High School  
04/13/2012 4:00 PM Lexington High School (2A) vs.
Wilson High School (4A)
Lexington High School  
04/13/2012 4:00 PM Monroe County High School (4A) vs.
Escambia County High School (4A)
Monroe County High School  
04/13/2012 4:00 PM Excel High School (3A) vs.
Bayside Academy (3A)
Excel High School  
04/13/2012 4:00 PM UMS-Wright Prep School (4A) vs.
Saint Paul's Episcopal School (5A)
UMS-Wright Prep School  
04/13/2012 4:00 PM Hueytown High School (5A) vs.
McAdory High School (5A)
Hueytown High School  
04/13/2012 4:00 PM Eufaula High School (5A) vs.
Carroll High School (5A)
Eufaula High School  
04/13/2012 4:00 PM Bullock County High School (4A) vs.
Alabama Christian Academy (4A)
Bullock County High School  
04/13/2012 4:00 PM Daphne High School (6A) vs.
Fairhope High School (6A)
Daphne High School  
04/13/2012 4:00 PM Faith Christian High School (1A) vs.
Donoho School (1A)
Faith Christian High School  
04/13/2012 4:00 PM Greenville High School (5A) vs.
Selma High School (5A)
Greenville High School  
04/13/2012 4:00 PM Faith Christian High School (1A) vs.
Donoho School (1A)
Faith Christian High School  
04/13/2012 4:00 PM Hillcrest High School, Ever. (4A) vs.
Highland Home High School (2A)
Hillcrest High School, Ever.  
04/13/2012 4:00 PM Alexandria High School (4A) vs.
Piedmont High School (3A)
Alexandria High School  
04/13/2012 4:00 PM Blount, Mattie T. High School (6A) vs.
Mary G. Montgomery High School (6A)
Blount, Mattie T. High School  
04/13/2012 4:00 PM Thorsby High School (2A) vs.
Isabella High School (2A)
Thorsby High School  
04/13/2012 4:00 PM Millry High School (2A) vs.
Choctaw County High School (2A)
Millry High School  
04/13/2012 4:00 PM Opelika High School (6A) vs.
Auburn High School (6A)
Opelika High School  
04/13/2012 4:00 PM Fairview High School (4A) vs.
Hanceville High School (3A)
Fairview High School  
04/13/2012 4:00 PM Leroy High School (2A) vs.
Southern Choctaw High School (2A)
Leroy High School  
04/13/2012 4:00 PM Clarke County High School (3A) vs.
Miller, T.R. High School (3A)
Clarke County High School  
04/13/2012 4:00 PM Pleasant Grove High School (5A) vs.
Fairfield High Preparatory (5A)
Pleasant Grove High School  
04/13/2012 4:00 PM Kinston High School (1A) vs.
Straughn High School (4A)
Kinston High School  
04/13/2012 4:00 PM Houston County High School (2A) vs.
Providence Christian School (2A)
Houston County High School  
04/13/2012 4:00 PM Red Level High School (2A) vs.
Samson High School (2A)
Red Level High School  
04/13/2012 4:00 PM Wetumpka High School (6A) vs.
Prattville High School (6A)
Wetumpka High School  
04/13/2012 4:30 PM Mountain Brook High School (6A) vs.
Spring Garden High School (1A)
Mountain Brook High School  
04/13/2012 4:30 PM Douglas High School (4A) vs.
Brindlee Mountain High School (3A)
Douglas High School  
04/13/2012 4:30 PM Russellville High School (5A) vs.
Athens High School (5A)
Russellville High School  
04/13/2012 4:30 PM Deshler High School (4A) vs.
Hackleburg High School (1A)
Deshler High School  
04/13/2012 4:30 PM Maplesville High School (1A) vs.
Montevallo High School (3A)
Maplesville High School  
04/13/2012 4:30 PM Phillips High School (1A) vs.
Brilliant High School (1A)
Brilliant High School  
04/13/2012 4:30 PM Stanhope Elmore High School (6A) vs.
Benjamin Russell High School (6A)
Stanhope Elmore High School  
04/13/2012 4:30 PM Talladega High School (5A) vs.
Fayetteville High School (1A)
Talladega High School  
04/13/2012 4:30 PM Haleyville High School (4A) vs.
Corner High School (4A)
Haleyville High School  
04/13/2012 4:30 PM Shelby County High School (5A) vs.
Homewood High School (6A)
Shelby County High School  
04/13/2012 4:30 PM Sparkman High School (6A) vs.
Hazel Green High School (6A)
Sparkman High School  
04/13/2012 4:30 PM Dora High School (4A) vs.
Fayette County High School (4A)
Dora High School  
04/13/2012 4:30 PM Colbert Heights High School (2A) vs.
Tharptown High School (1A)
Colbert Heights High School  
04/13/2012 4:30 PM Headland High School (4A) vs.
Ashford High School (4A)
Headland High School  
04/13/2012 4:30 PM Citronelle High School (5A) vs.
Saraland High School (4A)
Citronelle High School  
04/13/2012 4:30 PM Minor High School (6A) vs.
Woodlawn High School (5A)
Minor High School  
04/13/2012 4:30 PM Victory Christian School (2A) vs.
Vincent High School (2A)
Victory Christian School  
04/13/2012 4:30 PM Columbia High School (5A) vs.
Brewer, A. P. High School (5A)
Columbia High School  
04/13/2012 5:00 PM Abbeville High School (3A) vs.
Daleville High School (3A)
Abbeville High School  
04/13/2012 5:00 PM Smiths Station High School (6A) vs.
Central High School, P. C. (6A)
Smiths Station High School  
04/13/2012 5:00 PM Ardmore High School (4A) vs.
Pope John Paul II Catholic (4A)
Ardmore High School  
04/13/2012 5:00 PM Kinston High School (1A) vs.
Pleasant Home High School (1A)
Kinston High School  
04/13/2012 5:00 PM Muscle Shoals High School (5A) vs.
Lawrence County High School (5A)
Muscle Shoals High School  
04/13/2012 5:00 PM Florence High School (6A) vs.
Briarwood Christian School (5A)
Florence High School  
04/13/2012 5:00 PM Dale County High School (3A) vs.
Slocomb High School (3A)
Dale County High School  
04/13/2012 5:30 PM Russell County High School (5A) vs.
Tallassee High School (5A)
Russell County High School  
04/13/2012 5:30 PM Good Hope High School (4A) vs.
Hanceville High School (3A)
Good Hope High School  
04/13/2012 5:30 PM Verbena High School (1A) vs.
Central High School, Coosa (3A)
Verbena High School  
04/13/2012 5:30 PM Moody High School (5A) vs.
Leeds High School (3A)
Moody High School  
04/13/2012 5:30 PM Randolph School (3A) vs.
Woodville High School (1A)
Randolph School  
04/13/2012 5:30 PM Washington, B.T. High School (5A) vs.
Valley High School (5A)
Washington, B.T. High School  
04/13/2012 5:30 PM Georgiana High School (1A) vs.
Calhoun High School (2A)
Georgiana High School  
04/13/2012 6:00 PM Blacksher, J.U. High School (2A) vs.
Mobile Christian School (2A)
Blacksher, J.U. High School  
04/13/2012 6:00 PM Alma Bryant High School (6A) vs.
Theodore High School (6A)
Alma Bryant High School  
04/13/2012 6:00 PM Holtville High School (4A) vs.
Dadeville High School (4A)
Holtville High School  
04/13/2012 6:00 PM Brewbaker Tech. Magnet High S (4A) vs.
Saint James High School (4A)
Brewbaker Tech. Magnet High S  
04/13/2012 6:00 PM Buckhorn High School (6A) vs.
Huntsville High School (6A)
Buckhorn High School  
04/13/2012 6:00 PM Flomaton High School (2A) vs.
Cottage Hill Christian Academy (2A)
Flomaton High School  
04/13/2012 6:00 PM Wenonah High School (5A) vs.
Center Point High School (5A)
Rickwood  
04/13/2012 6:00 PM Monroe County High School (4A) vs.
Escambia County High School (4A)
Monroe County High School  
04/13/2012 6:00 PM Daphne High School (6A) vs.
Fairhope High School (6A)
Daphne High School  
04/13/2012 6:00 PM Alexandria High School (4A) vs.
Piedmont High School (3A)
Alexandria High School  
04/13/2012 6:00 PM Foley High School (6A) vs.
Robertsdale High School (6A)
Foley High School  
04/13/2012 6:00 PM Millry High School (2A) vs.
Choctaw County High School (2A)
Millry High School  
04/13/2012 6:00 PM McGill-Toolen High School (6A) vs.
Satsuma High School (6A)
McGill-Toolen High School  
04/13/2012 6:00 PM Leroy High School (2A) vs.
Southern Choctaw High School (2A)
Leroy High School  
04/13/2012 6:00 PM Clarke County High School (3A) vs.
Miller, T.R. High School (3A)
Clarke County High School  
04/13/2012 6:00 PM Oak Grove High School (4A) vs.
Calera High School (4A)
Oak Grove High School  
04/13/2012 6:00 PM Northview High School, FL (6A) vs.
Neal, W.S. High School (4A)
Northview High School, FL  
04/13/2012 6:00 PM Wetumpka High School (6A) vs.
Prattville High School (6A)
Wetumpka High School  
04/13/2012 6:30 PM Hewitt-Trussville High School (6A) vs.
Shades Valley High School (6A)
Hewitt-Trussville High School  
04/13/2012 6:30 PM Mountain Brook High School (6A) vs.
Spring Garden High School (1A)
Mountain Brook High School  
04/13/2012 6:30 PM Wicksburg High School (2A) vs.
Long, G.W. High School (2A)
Wicksburg High School  
04/13/2012 6:30 PM Murphy High School (6A) vs.
Davidson High School (6A)
Murphy High School  
04/13/2012 6:30 PM Weaver High School (3A) vs.
Ohatchee High School (2A)
Weaver High School  
04/13/2012 6:30 PM Stanhope Elmore High School (6A) vs.
Benjamin Russell High School (6A)
Stanhope Elmore High School  
04/13/2012 6:30 PM Talladega High School (5A) vs.
Fayetteville High School (1A)
Talladega High School  
04/13/2012 6:30 PM Haleyville High School (4A) vs.
Corner High School (4A)
Haleyville High School  
04/13/2012 6:30 PM Excel High School (3A) vs.
Bayside Academy (3A)
Excel High School  
04/13/2012 6:30 PM Hueytown High School (5A) vs.
McAdory High School (5A)
Hueytown High School  
04/13/2012 6:30 PM Eufaula High School (5A) vs.
Carroll High School (5A)
Eufaula High School  
04/13/2012 6:30 PM Gulf Shores High School (5A) vs.
Baldwin County High School (6A)
Gulf Shores High School  
04/13/2012 6:30 PM Brookwood High School (5A) vs.
Holt High School (4A)
Brookwood High School  
04/13/2012 6:30 PM Hillcrest High School, Ever. (4A) vs.
Highland Home High School (2A)
Hillcrest High School, Ever.  
04/13/2012 6:30 PM Opelika High School (6A) vs.
Auburn High School (6A)
Opelika High School  
04/13/2012 6:30 PM Bob Jones High School (6A) vs.
Madison Academy (3A)
Bob Jones High School  
04/13/2012 6:30 PM Pleasant Grove High School (5A) vs.
Fairfield High Preparatory (5A)
Pleasant Grove High School  
04/13/2012 7:00 PM Sparkman High School (6A) vs.
Hazel Green High School (6A)
Sparkman High School  
04/13/2012 7:00 PM Dora High School (4A) vs.
Fayette County High School (4A)
Dora High School  
04/13/2012 7:00 PM Florence High School (6A) vs.
Briarwood Christian School (5A)
Florence High School  
04/13/2012 7:00 PM Greenville High School (5A) vs.
Selma High School (5A)
Greenville High School  
04/13/2012 7:00 PM Headland High School (4A) vs.
Ashford High School (4A)
Headland High School  
04/13/2012 7:30 PM Russell County High School (5A) vs.
Tallassee High School (5A)
Russell County High School  
04/13/2012 7:30 PM Saint Paul's Episcopal School (5A) vs.
Demopolis High School (5A)
Saint Paul’s Episcopal School  
04/13/2012 7:30 PM Dale County High School (3A) vs.
Slocomb High School (3A)
Dale County High School  
04/13/2012 8:30 PM Westbrook Christian School (2A) vs.
Pickens High School, GA (4A)
Westbrook Christian School  
04/13/2012 3:00 PM Parker, A. H. High School (5A) vs.
Wilcox Central High School (5A)
Ensley Park Senior Night 12'
04/13/2012 4:30 PM Collinsville High School (1A) vs.
Ider High School (2A)
Collinsville High School Dekalb County
04/13/2012 5:00 PM Parker, A. H. High School (5A) vs.
Wilcox Central High School (5A)
Ensley Park Senior Night 12'
     
 
   

 

 

 

 

 

 



Tags Alabama Radio Sports • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google
» Be the first to leave a comment
Comments (0)

Announcements

Partner


Partner