CONTENTS

MEDIA

IHIGH HALL OF FAME WEB SITE AND AWARDS

BLAZER MISSION STATEMENT

AHS SPORTS SCHEDULE THIS WEEK

ASHLAND BLAZER ANNOUNCEMENTS

ATHLETIC TRAINING PROGRAM

BLAZER PEP CLUB

BLAZER BOYS SPORTS

BLAZER GIRLS SPORTS

BLAZER ACTIVITIES AND ORGANIZATIONS

ATHLETIC DEPARTMENT

ASHLAND IHIGH PHOTOGRAPHERS

CONTACT US

ASHLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL SPORTS

ASHLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL TRACK AND FIELD

ASHLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL GOLF

LINKS OF INTEREST

REGION COLLEGE AND UNIVERSITY WEB SITE LINKS

$$$ COLLEGE FINANCIAL AID WEB SITES $$$

IHIGH LINKS

Boys' Basketball » 2013-2014 Ashland Tomcat Varsity Basketball Schedule and Results


 

Ashland Tomcat Varsity Basketball Schedule 2013-2014

 

 Nov. 23rd  Scrimmage @ Greenup Co. Classic   6:20 and 7:20 PM

                   Canadian National Team and South Point, Ohio                     Won Both Scrimmages

 

Nov. 27th  Scrimmage  @ Lexington Paul Dunbar   (10:00 am)                Lost Scrimmage by 5 Points

 

Dec. 3rd  Lewis Co.  (H)  7:30 PM                                                                   Won 92 - 68  (No JV)

 

Dec. 6th  Boyd Co.  (H)  7:30 PM                                                                    Won 81 - 59  (JV Lost 50 - 57)

 

Dec. 7th  Montgomery Co.   (A)  Bart Rison Classic   5:00 pm                    Lost 60 - 95 (No JV)

 

 Dec. 14th  Louisville Eastern @ Boyd Co. Round Ball Classic  3:45 pm     Won 68 - 62 (No JV)

 

Dec. 17th  Greenup Co.   (A)  7:30 PM                                                             Won (JV Won)

 

Dec. 21st  George Washington , WV  (A)  JV 5:00/V 6:30                            Lost (JV Won)

 

Dec. 22nd Cincinnati Taft @ Ironton Classic  3:15 PM                                Won  67 - 63

 

 Dec. 27th   AIT  vs Lewis County   (H)   7:00 PM                                           Won 65 - 60

 

 Dec. 28th  AIT vs Grant County   (H)   8:30 PM                                          Won 79 - 58

 

 Dec. 29th  AIT Championship vs Roger Bacon   (H)     7:30 PM               Lost 53 - 80

 

 

Jan. 4th   Scott  (A)  @ Russell  (TBA)                                                             Won 82 - 55

 

Jan 7th    Ironton  (H)   7:30 PM  (POSTPONED)                                         

 

Jan. 10th  Russell  (H)   7:30 PM                                                                      Won 80 - 52  (JV Won)

 

Jan. 11th  Clark Co.  (H)  3:30 pm                                                                    Won 57 - 52 (JV Won)

 

Jan. 14th Fairview  (H)   8:00 PM                                                                     Won 75 - 61

 

Jan. 16th   Ironton   (H)   7:30 PM                                                                  Won 61 - 41 (JV Won 42 - 40)

 

Jan. 17th Mason Co.  (A)   7:30 PM                                                                 Lost 44 - 56  (JV Lost)

 

Jan. 21st  Rose Hill  (A)   7:30 PM  (Snowed Out)

 

Jan. 24th  Boyd Co.  (A)  7:30 PM                                                                    Won 81 - 77  (JV Won)

 

Jan. 25th  Spring Valley, WV  (H)  7:30 PM  (Snowed Out)

 

Jan. 28th  East Carter  (A)  7:30 PM                                                               Lost 60 - 61  (JV Won)

 

Jan. 30th  Bath Co. (A)  7:30 PM                                                                     Won 77 - 39  (JV Lost)

 

Jan. 31st  Fairview (A)  7:30 PM                                                                     Won 79 - 53

 

Feb. 4th   Elliott Co.  (A)  7:30 PM                                                                  (Snowed Out)


Feb 5th   Elliott Co.  (A)  7:30 PM                                                                  (Snowed Out)

 

Feb. 7th   Rose Hill (H)  6:00 PM                                                                     Won 87 - 37

 

Feb. 8th   Fleming Co.  (A)  7:30 PM                                                               Lost 67 - 82  (JV Lost)

 

Feb. 10th   Rose Hill    (A)  7:30 PM                                                               Won 86 - 24

 

Feb. 11th  Rowan Co.  (H)  7:30 PM                                                                Lost     (JV Lost)

 

Feb. 14th  Johnson Central  (A)  7:30 PM  (Snowed Out)

 

Feb.17th  Johnson Central  (A)  7:30 PM                                                      Lost 69 - 86  (JV Lost

 

Feb. 18th  West Carter  (A)  7:30 PM                                                             Won 68 - 48  (JV Won)

 

Feb. 21st   Russell  (A)  7:30 PM                                                                      Won 78 - 50 (JV Lost)

 

Feb. 24th   64th  District Tournament v Rose Hill At Boyd County 7:30 PM       Won 94 - 21

 

Feb. 28th  64th District Championship vs Boyd At Boyd County 7:00 PM         Lost  65 - 69

 

March 8th  16th Region Tournament vs East Carter at MSU 7:30 PM             Won 59 - 38


March 10th 16th Region Semi-Final at MSU vs Fleming County 8:00 PM      Won 81 - 61


March 11th  16th Region Championship at MSU vs Fleming County 7:00 PM  Lost 59 - 80