��� Ashland (KY) Athletic Department Staff Directory | Ashland Paul G Blazer High School Leadership & Service | iHigh.com

CONTENTS

MEDIA

IHigh Hall Of Fame Web Site

BLAZER MISSION STATEMENT

AHS SPORTS SCHEDULE THIS WEEK

ASHLAND BLAZER ANNOUNCEMENTS

ATHLETIC TRAINING PROGRAM

BOYS SPORTS

GIRLS SPORTS

OTHER ACTIVITIES

ATHLETIC DEPARTMENT

ASHLAND IHIGH PHOTOGRAPHERS

CONTACT US

Ashland Middle School Sports

Ashland Middle School Track and Field

Ashland Middle School Golf

Links Of Interest

University and College Web Site Links

College Financial Aid Web Sites

IHIGH LINKS

Home » Leadership & Service News

Ashland (KY) Athletic Department Staff Directory

April 10, 2013
By AJ Stadelmeyer of Ashland Paul G Blazer High School



The Ashland Paul G. Blazer Senior High School Athletic Department Staff 2012/2013


SCHOOL ADDRESS:
Paul G. Blazer Senior High School 1500 Blazer Boulevard Ashland KY 41102

ATHLETIC DEPARTMENT PHONE NUMBERS:

Blazer High School: 606-327-6040
Blazer High School Fax: 606-324-0517

Athletic Director: 606-327-6046

Athletic Training Room: 606-327-6050

Boys Basketball Office: 606-327-6051

Girls Basketball Office: 606-327-6052

Baseball Office: 606-327-6053

Football Office: 606-327-2750
Weight Room: 606-327-2750
ROTC: 606-325-4561
Guidance Office: 606-327-6044
Guidance Fax: 606-327-2774
Finance Office: 606-327-6040 Ext:3101
Band Room: 327-6049

Administration:

Superintendent: Steve Gilmore
Board of Education: Patricia Hall Chair, Frank Demartino,  Molly Webb, Paul Stringer, Carol Jackson

Blazer Principal: Derek Runyon

Blazer Athletic Director: Mark Swift

Verity Athletic Director: Larry Bailey

School System Business Manager: Tim Walters
Blazer Assistant Principals: Steve Dowdy, Steve Grizzle


Medical Staff:

Team Physicians: Dr. Richard Ford, Dr. Andy Gilliland

Head Athletic Trainer: AJ "Doc" Stadelmeyer MA, ATC

Team Physical Therapist: David Apts DPT From Premier Physical Therapy

Other Physical Therapists: David Delaney PTA, Brian Applegate PTA

Photographers:
Jean Stadelmeyer, AJ "Doc" Stadelmeyer, Phil Steed, Don McReynolds, Taylor Darby, Chad Sansom, Derek McIntosh, David Hale, Car-Leigh Taylor, Dustin Burkhart, Dan Morgan

IHigh.com Web Master:
AJ "Doc" Stadelmeyer


Football Staff:

Head Varsity Football Coach: Tony Love

Assistants:  Steve Dowdy, Chad Tackett, David Arthur, Scott Greg, Corey Maddix, Rich Fraley, Jay Hale, Fields Davis

Head Freshman Coach: Open Assistants: Rich Fraley
Head Football Equipment Manager: Marty Gute  Assistant Manager:
Strength and Conditioning: Tony Love and Chad Tackett
Director of JFL Program: Tony Love
Team Chaplin: Marty Gute


Other Fall Coaches:

Head Volleyball Coach: Amanda Moore  Assistants: Suzanne Haberek, Alex Carpenter, Dan Morgan

Head Girls Soccer Coach: EB Lowman II Assistants: Gerald Reams, Marty Torgrimson

Head Boys Soccer Coach: Ken Wheeler Assistant: Ed Belville

Head Cross Country Coach: Phillip Caudill  Assistant: Ally Boyd

Varsity Cheerleading Coach: Cari Hollar Assistants: Cara Surgalski, Cathy Goble

JV Cheerleading Coach: Emily Davis

Girls Golf Coach: Larry Bailey 

Boys Golf Coach: Open

Winter Sport Coaches:

Head Boys Basketball Coach: Buddy Biggs Assistants: Jarry Davis, Jeremy Howell, Moeux Mullins

Head Boys Freshman Basketball Coach: Jason Strader Assistant:
Boys Basketball Score Keepers: Linda Meyers, Janice Ledford, Mike Henieman

Verity 8th Grade Boys Basketball Coach: Open
Verity 7th Grade Boys Basketball Coach: Seth Sammons
AIT Committee: Derek Runyon, Roger Hall, Dickie Martin, Kirby Hall, Andrew Greene, John Stewart, Jim Lambert, Steve Gilmore, David Payne. Bob Morrison, David Apts

Head Girls Basketball Coach: Bill Bradley Assistants: Phil Wittich, Kim Owen, Steph Dewitt

Head Girls Freshman Basketball Coach: Dale White Assistant: Kim Owen
Girls Basketball Score Keepers: Hal Zimmer, Mike Henieman

Verity 8th Grade Girls Basketball Coach: Dan Foutch
Verity 7th Grade Girls Basketball Coach: Dan Foutch
AKIT Committee: Derek Runyon, Frank Demartino, Dickie Martin, Hal Zimmer, David Payne, Steve Gilmore, Mike Heineman

Head Swimming Coach: Billy Cox

Head Wrestling Coach: Tony Love Assistants:David Kreuger, Butch Scarberry

Spring Sport Coaches:

Varsity Baseball Coach: Jeff Wilcox Assistant: Dwight Walter, Fields Davis

JV Baseball Coach: Mark Justus Assistant: Fields Davis, Dustin Allgood

Baseball Statistician: PJ Profitt
Head Softball Coach: Dave Miller Assistants: Joey Kennedy, Greg Jackson, Steve Vanover

Head Girls Track Coach: Kevin Stepp Assistant:

Head Boys Track Coach: Kevin Stepp Assistant: Al Baker, Phillip Caudill

Head Boys Tennis Coach: Eddie Sizemore

Head Girls Tennis Coach: Jaymie Sellars

Other Athletic Staff:
Radio Announcers: Dickie Martin, David Payne, Tim Royalty, Derek Runyon

Band Director: Chris Whelan Assistant Band Director: Robert Doss
Head Custodian: Chris Daniels

Athletic Department Custodian/Fields Manager: Chris Conley

JROTC Commander: Chief Gary Payton
Transportation and Maintenance Director: Joe Fraley
Transportation Supevisor: Jamie Carrico
Football and Basketball Announcer: Chuck Rist
Tomcat Booster Club President: David Payne Treasurer: Dickie Martin
School Secretary: Pam Estep
School Attendance Secretary: Cathy Daniels
School Business Manager: Cindy Speaks
Guidance Counselors: Jeff Carroll, Beth Ingram
Counselors Secretary: Debbie Rogers
Verity Middle School Principal: David Greene
Verity Middle School Athletic Director: Larry Bailey
Fellowship Of Christian Athletes Huddle Leader: Shelly Walter
School Resource Officer: Scott Menefee from the Ashland Police Department
Putnam Stadium Restoration Committe Chairman: Greg Jackson


Tags Ashland Paul G Blazer High School • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google

Announcements


Partner