��� Ashland Swim Meet Results 11/28/12 | Ashland Paul G Blazer High School Swimming & Diving | iHigh.com

CONTENTS

MEDIA

IHIGH HALL OF FAME WEB SITE AND AWARDS

BLAZER MISSION STATEMENT

AHS SPORTS SCHEDULE THIS WEEK

ASHLAND BLAZER ANNOUNCEMENTS

ATHLETIC TRAINING PROGRAM

BLAZER PEP CLUB

BLAZER BOYS SPORTS

BLAZER GIRLS SPORTS

BLAZER ACTIVITIES AND ORGANIZATIONS

ATHLETIC DEPARTMENT

ASHLAND IHIGH PHOTOGRAPHERS

CONTACT US

ASHLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL SPORTS

ASHLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL TRACK AND FIELD

ASHLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL GOLF

LINKS OF INTEREST

REGION COLLEGE AND UNIVERSITY WEB SITE LINKS

$$$ COLLEGE FINANCIAL AID WEB SITES $$$

IHIGH LINKS

Home » Swimming & Diving News

Ashland Swim Meet Results 11/28/12

November 28, 2012
By AJ Stadelmeyer of Ashland Paul G Blazer High School



Licensed to Ashland Area YMCA     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/28/2012 02:17 PM

                             Demo Meet - 12/1/2012                            

                                    Results  

Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points

===============================================================================

  1 Russell-KY  'A'                                   2:24.41    2:18.46   14 

     1) Blaine, Hannah 13               2) Seaton, Heather 14            

     3) Kimpston, Calleigh 17           4) Seaton, Lindsey 12            

  2 Ashland Blazer  'A'                               2:18.63    2:21.30   10 

     1) Weaver, Mia 14                  2) Watkins, Emily G 14           

     3) Cook, Ellie G 14                4) Leake, Gaebriell P 17         

  3 Boyd County High School  'A'                           NT    2:30.61    8 

     1) Thompson, Quinn 13              2) Barnett, Abigail 16           

     3) Cannoy, Aryanna 13              4) Forrest, Heather 16           

  4 East Carter High School-KY  'A'                   2:32.65    2:34.13    6 

     1) Boggs, Bella 11                 2) Boggs, Cheyenne L 15          

     3) Boggs, Trinity F 12             4) Boggs, Abby C 15              

 -- Ashland Blazer  'B'                                    NT   X2:45.59 

     1) Blake, Nya A 13                 2) Hudson, Ashley                

     3) Black, Kacey E 15               4) Blake, Jasmine Y 15           

 -- Boyd County High School  'B'                           NT   x3:21.05 

     1) Hunley, Emma 11                 2) Cogan, Allison 13             

     3) Haney, Haylie 11                4) Caldwell, Emma 12             

 

Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points

===============================================================================

  1 Boyd County High School  'A'                           NT    2:26.33   14 

     1) Meade, Noah 14                  2) Fultz, Trevor 16              

     3) Cyrus, Donovan 15               4) Barrett, Aaron 16             

  2 Ashland Blazer  'A'                               2:11.99    2:27.93   10 

     1) Vockery, Alex 17                2) Klepzig, Ethan M 13            

     3) Atkins, TY 13                   4) Dye, Cody 17                  

  3 Russell-KY  'A'                                   2:44.84    2:42.13    8 

     1) Mokas, Kaleb 13                 2) Barnhill, Eli 13              

     3) Daniels, Josh L 12              4) Daniels, Hurricane Ike R 9    

 

Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points

===============================================================================

  1 Boggs, Cheyenne L         15 ECA-KY               2:18.15    2:18.60    7 

  2 Seaton, Heather           14 Russell              2:44.00    2:32.30    5 

  3 Leake, Gaebriell P        17 AB                   2:24.41    2:33.93    4 

  4 Bloss, Bethany            12 Russell              2:48.85    2:44.80    3 

  5 Fultz, Taylor             16 BC                   2:55.98    2:45.04    2 

  6 Blake, Jasmine Y          15 AB                   2:43.96    3:06.29    1 

 

Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points

===============================================================================

  1 Touchton, Parker D        17 AB                   1:58.82    2:02.16    7 

  2 Pennington, Reece M        8 AB                   2:48.86    2:50.97    5 

  3 Patrick, Matthew D        17 WCA-KY                    NT    3:01.20    4 

 

Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points

===============================================================================

  1 Kimpston, Calleigh        17 Russell              2:33.45    2:36.33    7 

  2 Seaton, Lindsey           12 Russell              2:41.08    2:45.77    5 

  3 Cannoy, Aryanna           13 BC                   3:06.78    2:57.26    4 

  4 Thornberg, Mary T.        11 AB                        NT    3:25.74    3 

 -- Blake, Jasmine Y          15 AB                        NT         DQ 

 

Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points

===============================================================================

  1 Barnhill, Eli             13 Russell              2:44.63    2:46.28    7 

  2 Atkins, TY                13 AB                        NT    2:47.87    5 

  3 Cyrus, Donovan            15 BC                        NT    3:13.91    4 

 

Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points

===============================================================================

  1 Fultz, Cass               13 BC                     28.30      28.05    7 

  2 Watkins, Emily G          14 AB                     29.66      28.56    5 

  3 Boggs, Trinity F          12 ECA-KY                 28.26      28.60    4 

  4 Smith, Allix              15 BC                     37.60      35.60    3 

  5 Black, Kacey E            15 AB                        NT      37.31    2 

  6 Boggs, Bella              11 ECA-KY                 41.58      39.80    1 

  7 Caldwell, Emma            12 BC                        NT      39.90 

  8 Smith, Kali               15 BC                        NT      40.63 

  9 Powell, Bailey            11 Russell                42.03      41.69 

 10 Haney, Haylie             11 BC                        NT     x43.63 

 11 Hudson, Ashley               AB                        NT      44.90 

 12 Morris, Sadie             15 BC                        NT     x47.46 

 13 Hunley, Emma              11 BC                        NT     x53.05 

 14 Ankerson, Christina       16 ECA-KY                    NT      54.48 

 15 Ferguson, Skylar          10 BC                        NT   x1:28.81 

 

Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points

===============================================================================

  1 P'Simer, Dylan W          17 WCA-KY                 27.09      26.74    7 

  2 Jenkins, Peter            15 AB                     26.40      26.94    5 

  3 Patrick, Matthew D        17 WCA-KY                    NT      28.52    4 

  4 Vockery, Alex             17 AB                        NT      31.04    3 

  5 Dye, Cody                 17 AB                     32.42      31.37    2 

  6 Barrett, Aaron            16 BC                        NT      31.75    1 

  7 McCarty, Alex M           13 AB                     37.86      31.81 

  8 Parent, Aaron             15 BC                        NT      33.18 

  9 Pennington, Reece M        8 AB                     32.01     x34.15 

 10 Jarrell, Remington        16 BC                        NT      34.40 

 11 Meade, Bentley            13 BC                        NT      36.49 

 12 Simpson, Hunter           13 Russell              1:16.00    1:04.92 

 13 Lundy, Aaron              10 Russell                   NT    1:55.36 

 -- Touchton, Parker D        17 AB                     24.99     X25.04 

 

Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points

===============================================================================

  1 Fultz, Cass               13 BC                   1:03.98    1:05.63    7 

  2 Cook, Ellie G             14 AB                   1:04.91    1:08.18    5 

  3 Weaver, Mia               14 AB                   1:15.10    1:09.36    4 

  4 Blake, Nya A              13 AB                   1:12.10    1:10.59    3 

  5 Blaine, Hannah            13 Russell              1:12.91    1:12.38    2 

  6 Alley, Bob                11 BC                        NT    1:12.79    1 

  7 Music, Ashley             10 Russell              1:21.69    1:14.48 

  8 Thompson, Quinn           13 BC                        NT    1:17.69 

  9 Boggs, Abby C             15 ECA-KY               1:17.86    1:18.10 

 10 Weatherford, Erynn        13 Russell              1:25.74    1:18.37 

 11 Jones, Zaida              12 Russell                   NT    1:22.73 

 12 McKenzie, Chloe           13 Russell              1:25.72   x1:25.16 

 13 Cooper, Kendra            14 Russell              1:30.52   x1:25.74 

 14 Blankenship, Haley        14 BC                        NT    1:27.52 

 15 Haney, Haylie             11 BC                        NT   x1:29.75 

 16 Rucker, Allison           16 Russell              1:33.00   x1:30.01 

 17 Branham, Grace            13 Russell              1:36.92   x1:34.63 

 18 Rucker, Sara              16 Russell              1:37.08   x1:37.19 

 19 Zimmer, Dakota            13 Russell              1:41.87   x1:38.33 

 20 Zimmer, Aubree            16 Russell              1:36.53   x1:38.60 

 21 Powell, Bailey            11 Russell              1:38.17   x1:38.93 

 

Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points

===============================================================================

  1 Jenkins, Peter            15 AB                   1:01.22    1:00.88    7 

  2 Meade, Noah               14 BC                   1:06.63    1:01.74    5 

  3 Mokas, Kaleb              13 Russell                   NT    1:07.15    4 

  4 Vockery, Alex             17 AB                        NT    1:09.48    3 

  5 Barrett, Aaron            16 BC                        NT    1:12.23    2 

  6 McCarty, Alex M           13 AB                   1:29.81    1:13.15    1 

  7 Cyrus, Donovan            15 BC                   1:12.00    1:13.93 

  8 Klepzig, Ethan M          13 AB                        NT    1:28.18 

  9 Simpson, Hunter           13 Russell              3:00.54    2:41.78 

 

Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points

===============================================================================

  1 Kimpston, Calleigh        17 Russell              1:09.35    1:11.76    7 

  2 Boggs, Trinity F          12 ECA-KY               1:15.54    1:21.19    5 

  3 Thornberg, Mary T.        11 AB                        NT    1:44.80    4 

 -- Barnett, Abigail          16 BC                        NT         DQ 

 

Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points

===============================================================================

  1 Touchton, Parker D        17 AB                   1:01.28    1:04.15    7 

  2 Daniels, Josh L           12 Russell              1:15.32    1:34.84    5 

 

Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points

===============================================================================

  1 Pennington, Kenzie G      13 AB                   5:57.31    5:59.04    7 

  2 Leake, Gaebriell P        17 AB                   6:24.70    6:37.66    5 

  3 Cannoy, Aryanna           13 BC                   7:06.05    7:05.23    4 

  4 Bloss, Bethany            12 Russell              7:18.54    7:30.12    3 

  5 Smith, Allix              15 BC                   9:08.28    8:48.93    2 

 

Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points

===============================================================================

  1 Atkins, TY                13 AB                   6:40.91    6:20.15    7 

  2 Barnhill, Eli             13 Russell              6:27.59    6:53.86    5 

  3 Daniels, Hurricane Ike R   9 Russell              8:30.12    9:52.68    4 

 -- Touchton, Parker D        17 AB                   5:26.64   X5:37.72 

 

Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points

===============================================================================

  1 Russell-KY  'A'                                   1:58.74    1:59.12   14 

     1) Seaton, Heather 14              2) Blaine, Hannah 13             

     3) Seaton, Lindsey 12              4) Kimpston, Calleigh 17         

  2 Ashland Blazer  'A'                               2:02.98    2:04.78   10 

     1) Leake, Gaebriell P 17           2) Cook, Ellie G 14              

     3) Watkins, Emily G 14             4) Pennington, Kenzie G 13       

  3 East Carter High School-KY  'A'                   2:06.64    2:08.85    8 

     1) Boggs, Trinity F 12             2) Boggs, Bella 11               

     3) Boggs, Abby C 15                4) Boggs, Cheyenne L 15          

  4 Boyd County High School  'A'                           NT    2:49.83    6 

     1) Caldwell, Emma 12               2) Haney, Haylie 11              

     3) Smith, Kali 15                  4) Morris, Sadie 15              

 -- Boyd County High School  'B'                           NT   x2:09.35 

     1) Alley, Bob 11                   2) Fultz, Taylor 16              

     3) Cannoy, Aryanna 13              4) Fultz, Cass 13                

 -- Ashland Blazer  'B'                                    NT   X2:17.88 

     1) Weaver, Mia 14                  2) Black, Kacey E 15             

     3) Blake, Jasmine Y 15             4) Blake, Nya A 13               

 -- Russell-KY  'B'                                   2:28.29   X2:27.43 

     1) Bloss, Bethany 12               2) Rucker, Sara 16               

     3) Music, Ashley 10                4) Weatherford, Erynn 13         

 -- Russell-KY  'C'                                   2:36.86   X2:34.86 

     1) Cooper, Kendra 14               2) Rucker, Allison 16            

     3) Jones, Zaida 12                 4) McKenzie, Chloe 13            

 

Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points

===============================================================================

  1 Ashland Blazer  'A'                               1:52.80    1:58.99   14 

     1) Jenkins, Peter 15               2) Heath, Marshall A 14          

     3) Dye, Cody 17                    4) Touchton, Parker D 17         

  2 Boyd County High School  'A'                           NT    2:14.06   10 

     1) Jarrell, Remington 16           2) Meade, Bentley 13              

     3) Parent, Aaron 15                4) Meade, Noah 14                

  3 Russell-KY  'A'                                   2:18.77    2:17.06    8 

     1) Mokas, Kaleb 13                 2) Barnhill, Eli 13              

     3) Daniels, Hurricane Ike R 9      4) Daniels, Josh L 12            

 -- Ashland Blazer  'B'                                    NT   X2:17.97 

     1) Vockery, Alex 17                2) McCarty, Alex M 13            

     3) Klepzig, Ethan M 13             4) Pennington, Reece M 8         

 

Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points

===============================================================================

  1 Boggs, Cheyenne L         15 ECA-KY               1:13.94    1:15.23    7 

  2 Watkins, Emily G          14 AB                   1:13.47    1:15.68    5 

  3 Blake, Nya A              13 AB                   1:20.59    1:18.22    4 

  4 Weaver, Mia               14 AB                   1:27.55    1:21.12    3 

  5 Cook, Ellie G             14 AB                   1:25.29    1:25.45    2 

  6 Boggs, Abby C             15 ECA-KY               1:34.18    1:31.53    1 

  7 Blaine, Hannah            13 Russell              1:29.85    1:33.03 

  8 Thompson, Quinn           13 BC                        NT    1:34.66 

  9 Weatherford, Erynn        13 Russell              1:38.67    1:36.22 

 10 McKenzie, Chloe           13 Russell              1:36.22    1:36.79 

 11 Jones, Zaida              12 Russell                   NT    1:50.61 

 12 Cooper, Kendra            14 Russell              1:54.19   x2:03.47 

 13 Zimmer, Aubree            16 Russell              2:11.55   x2:06.04 

 14 Branham, Grace            13 Russell              2:09.64   x2:11.18 

 15 Ankerson, Christina       16 ECA-KY                    NT    2:17.90 

 -- Hunley, Emma              11 BC                        NT         DQ 

 

Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points

===============================================================================

  1 Mokas, Kaleb              13 Russell                   NT    1:18.50    7 

  2 Meade, Noah               14 BC                   1:20.52    1:19.69    5 

  3 P'Simer, Dylan W          17 WCA-KY                    NT    1:24.34    4 

  4 Daniels, Josh L           12 Russell              1:14.78    1:25.68    3 

 -- Touchton, Parker D        17 AB                        NT   X1:09.28 

 

Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points

===============================================================================

  1 Seaton, Heather           14 Russell              1:22.81    1:21.46    7 

  2 Pennington, Kenzie G      13 AB                   1:18.91    1:22.44    5 

  3 Seaton, Lindsey           12 Russell              1:23.46    1:26.08    4 

  4 Barnett, Abigail          16 BC                        NT    1:33.36    3 

  5 Fultz, Taylor             16 BC                   1:36.90    1:34.31    2 

  6 Rucker, Allison           16 Russell              1:38.32    1:35.13    1 

  7 Rucker, Sara              16 Russell              1:43.18    1:37.79 

  8 Music, Ashley             10 Russell              1:43.61   x1:42.03 

  9 Black, Kacey E            15 AB                        NT    1:43.85 

 10 Alley, Bob                11 BC                        NT    1:47.47 

 11 Hudson, Ashley               AB                        NT    1:51.19 

 12 Boggs, Bella              11 ECA-KY                    NT    2:03.19 

 

Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points

===============================================================================

  1 Dye, Cody                 17 AB                        NT    1:31.94    7 

  2 Meade, Bentley            13 BC                        NT    1:42.27    5 

  3 Klepzig, Ethan M          13 AB                        NT    1:52.74    4 

  4 Daniels, Hurricane Ike R   9 Russell              2:28.42    2:48.97    3 

 

Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points

===============================================================================

  1 Ashland Blazer  'A'                               4:37.24    4:44.38   14 

     1) Cook, Ellie G 14                2) Leake, Gaebriell P 17         

     3) Watkins, Emily G 14             4) Pennington, Kenzie G 13       

  2 Boyd County High School  'A'                           NT    4:55.55   10 

     1) Alley, Bob 11                   2) Fultz, Cass 13                

     3) Fultz, Taylor 16                4) Barnett, Abigail 16           

  3 Russell-KY  'A'                                   4:37.41    5:23.07    8 

     1) Cooper, Kendra 14               2) Rucker, Allison 16            

     3) Jones, Zaida 12                 4) Weatherford, Erynn 13         

 -- Boyd County High School  'B'                           NT   x5:48.97 

     1) Forrest, Heather 16             2) Cogan, Allison 13             

     3) Thompson, Quinn 13              4) Cannoy, Aryanna 13            

 

Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points

===============================================================================

  1 Ashland Blazer  'A'                               4:18.46    4:23.84   14 

     1) Atkins, TY 13                   2) Heath, Marshall A 14          

     3) Jenkins, Peter 15               4)                               

  2 Boyd County High School  'A'                           NT    5:00.91   10 

     1) Fultz, Trevor 16                2) Meade, Noah 14                

     3) Cyrus, Donovan 15               4) Barrett, Aaron 16             


Tags Ashland Paul G Blazer High School • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google

Announcements


Partner