Princeton High School
Home of the VIKINGS

CONTENTS

Athletics

HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS

OTHER

MIDDLE SCHOOL SPORTS

MEDIA

Princeton High School Schedule

Next Month » « Previous Month September 2014
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
31123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
282930Oct 1234
Sep2

Time: 4:00pm Middle School Girls Tennis vs. Mason (Middle School Girls Tennis)

Time: 4:30pm Middle School Girls Soccer vs. Mariemont (Jr High Girls Soccer)

Time: 5:45pm Middle School Boys Soccer vs. Mariemont (Jr High Boys Soccer)

Sep3

Time: 4:00pm Middle School Girls Tennis @ Lakota West (Middle School Girls Tennis)

Time: 4:00pm Middle School Golf @ Ridge (Middle School Golf)

Time: 4:30pm Middle School 7th Grade Football vs. Hamilton Wilson (Middle School Football)

Time: 4:30pm Middle School Girls Soccer vs. Seven Hills (Jr High Girls Soccer)

Time: 5:00pm Girls JV Soccer @ Glen Este (Girls' Soccer)

Time: 5:30pm Girls JV Volleyball vs. Dunbar (Girls' Volleyball)

Time: 5:45pm Middle School Boys Soccer vs. Seven Hills (Jr High Boys Soccer)

Time: 6:00pm Girls Water Polo vs. Sycamore (Girls' Water Polo)

Time: 6:00pm Middle School 8th Grade Football vs. Hamilton (Middle School Football)

Time: 6:30pm Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Dunbar (Girls' Volleyball)

Time: 7:00pm Girls Varsity Soccer @ Glen Este (Girls' Soccer)

Time: 7:15pm Boys Varsity Water Polo vs. Sycamore (Boys' Water Polo)

Sep4

Time: 4:00pm Middle School Golf vs. Sycamore Green (Middle School Golf)

Time: 4:00pm Girls Varsity Tennis @ Sycamore (Girls' Tennis)

Time: 4:00pm Middle School Girls Tennis vs. Hopewell (Middle School Girls Tennis)

Time: 5:00pm Girls JV Soccer vs. Lakota West (Girls' Soccer)

Time: 5:00pm Boys JV Soccer @ Lakota West (Boys' Soccer)

Time: 5:45pm Girls JV Volleyball @ Lakota West (Girls' Volleyball)

Time: 7:00pm Girls Varsity Volleyball @ Lakota West (Girls' Volleyball)

Time: 7:00pm Boys Varsity Soccer @ Lakota West (Boys' Soccer)

Time: 7:00pm Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Lakota West (Girls' Soccer)

Sep5

Time: TBA Girls Water Polo @ Milford Invitational (Girls' Water Polo)

Time: 7:30pm Varsity Football vs. Walnut Hills (Football)

Sep6

Time: TBA Boys Water Polo @ The Ohio Cup (Boys' Water Polo)

Time: TBA Girls Water Polo @ Milford Invitational (Girls' Water Polo)

Time: 9:00am JV Football @ Walnut Hills (Football)

Time: 10:00am Girls Freshman Volleyball @ Talawanda (Girls' Volleyball)

Time: 11:00am Girls JV Volleyball @ Talawanda (Girls' Volleyball)

Time: 11:00am Freshman Football @ Walnut Hills (Football)

Time: 12:00pm Girls Varsity Volleyball @ Talawanda (Girls' Volleyball)

Sep7

Time: TBA Boys Water Polo @ The Ohio Cup (Boys' Water Polo)

Sep8

Time: 4:00pm Middle School Girls Tennis @ Sycamore (Middle School Girls Tennis)

Time: 4:00pm Middle School Golf @ Plains (Middle School Golf)

Time: 4:30pm Middle School Girls Soccer vs. Clark (Jr High Girls Soccer)

Sep9

Time: 4:00pm Girls Varsity Tennis @ Colerain (Girls' Tennis)

Time: 4:30pm Girls Freshman Volleyball vs. Lakota East (Girls' Volleyball)

Time: 5:00pm Boys JV Soccer vs. Lakota East (Boys' Soccer)

Time: 5:00pm Girls JV Soccer @ Lakota East (Girls' Soccer)

Time: 5:00pm Middle School Boys Soccer vs. Spring Valley (Jr High Boys Soccer)

Time: 5:45pm Girls JV Volleyball vs. Lakota East (Girls' Volleyball)

Time: 7:00pm Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Lakota East (Girls' Volleyball)

Time: 7:00pm Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Lakota East (Boys' Soccer)

Time: 7:00pm Girls Varsity Soccer @ Lakota East (Girls' Soccer)

Sep10

Time: 4:00pm Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Maderia (Girls' Tennis)

Time: 4:00pm Middle School Girls Tennis @ Hamilton (Middle School Girls Tennis)

Time: 4:30pm Middle School 7th Grade Football vs. Sycamore Green (Middle School Football)

Time: 6:00pm Middle School 8th Grade Football vs. Sycamore Green (Middle School Football)

Time: 6:00pm Girls Water Polo @ Milford (Girls' Water Polo)

Time: 7:15pm Boys Water Polo @ Milford (Boys' Water Polo)

Sep11

Time: 4:00pm Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Middletown (Girls' Tennis)

Time: 4:00pm Middle School Golf @ Liberty (Middle School Golf)

Time: 4:30pm Girls Freshman Volleyball @ Hamilton (Girls' Volleyball)

Time: 4:30pm Middle School GIrls Soccer vs Sycamore (Jr High Girls Soccer)

Time: 5:00pm Girls JV Soccer vs. Hamilton (Girls' Soccer)

Time: 5:00pm Boys JV Soccer @ Hamilton (Boys' Soccer)

Time: 5:45pm Girls JV Volleyball @ Hamilton (Girls' Volleyball)

Time: 5:45pm Middle School Boys Soccer vs Sycamore (Jr High Boys Soccer)

Time: 7:00pm Girls Varsity Volleyball @ Hamilton (Girls' Volleyball)

Time: 7:00pm Boys Varsity Soccer @ Hamilton (Boys' Soccer)

Time: 7:00pm Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Hamilton (Girls' Soccer)

Sep12

Time: 7:30pm Varsity Football vs. LaSalle (Football)

Sep13

Time: TBA Girls Water Polo @ The Ohio Cup (Worthington HS) (Girls' Water Polo)

Time: 10:00am Freshman Football @ LaSalle (Football)

Time: 12:00pm Girls Varsity Volleyball @ Edgewood (Girls' Volleyball)

Time: 12:30pm JV Football @ LaSalle (Football)

Time: 5:00pm Boys JV Soccer @ Walnut Hills (Boys' Soccer)

Time: 7:00pm Boys Varsity Soccer @ Walnut Hills (Boys' Soccer)

Sep14

Time: TBA Girls Water Polo @ The Ohio Cup (Worthington HS) (Girls' Water Polo)

Sep15

Time: 4:00pm Middle School Golf vs. Hamilton (Middle School Golf)

Time: 4:00pm Middle School Girls Tennis @ Sycamore (Middle School Girls Tennis)

Sep16

Time: 4:00pm Middle School Girls Tennis vs. Mason (Middle School Girls Tennis)

Time: 4:00pm Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Fairfield (Girls' Tennis)

Time: 4:30pm Girls Freshman Volleyball vs. Mason (Girls' Volleyball)

Time: 4:30pm Middle School Girl Soccer vs. Kings (Jr High Girls Soccer)

Time: 5:00pm Girls JV Soccer @ Mason (Girls' Soccer)

Time: 5:00pm Boys JV Soccer vs. Mason (Boys' Soccer)

Time: 5:45pm Girls JV Volleyball vs. Mason (Girls' Volleyball)

Time: 5:45pm Middle School Boys Soccer vs. Kings (Jr High Boys Soccer)

Time: 7:00pm Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Mason (Girls' Volleyball)

Time: 7:00pm Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Mason (Boys' Soccer)

Time: 7:00pm Girls Varsity Soccer @ Mason (Girls' Soccer)

Sep17

Time: 4:00pm Middle School Golf @ White Oak (Middle School Golf)

Time: 4:30pm Middle School 7th Grade Football @ Hamilton Garfield (Middle School Football)

Time: 6:00pm Girls Water Polo vs. Mason (Girls' Water Polo)

Time: 6:00pm Middle School 8th Grade Football @ Hamilton Garfield (Middle School Football)

Time: 7:15pm Boys Water Polo vs. Mason (Boys' Water Polo)

Sep18

Time: 3:30pm Girls Varsity Tennis Senior Night (Girls' Tennis)

Time: 4:00pm Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Oak Hills (Girls' Tennis)

Time: 4:00pm Middle School Golf vs. Mason (Middle School Golf)

Time: 4:00pm Middle School Girls Tennis @ Fairfield (Middle School Girls Tennis)

Time: 4:30pm Girls Freshman Volleyball @ Sycamore (Girls' Volleyball)

Time: 4:30pm Middle School Girls Soccer vs. Sycamore (Jr High Girls Soccer)

Time: 5:00pm Girls JV Soccer vs. Sycamore (Girls' Soccer)

Time: 5:00pm Boys JV Soccer @ Sycamore (Boys' Soccer)

Time: 5:00pm Freshman Football @ Sycamore (Football)

Time: 5:45pm Girls JV Volleyball @ Sycamore (Girls' Volleyball)

Time: 5:45pm Middle School Boys Soccer vs Sycamore (Jr High Boys Soccer)

Time: 7:00pm Girls Varsity Volleyball @ Sycamore (Girls' Volleyball)

Time: 7:00pm Boys Varsity Soccer @ Sycamore (Boys' Soccer)

Time: 7:00pm Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Sycamore (Girls' Soccer)

Sep19

Time: TBA Girls Water Polo @ Sycamore Invitational (Girls' Water Polo)

Time: 7:30pm Varsity Football vs. Sycamore (Football)

Sep20

Time: TBA Girls Water Polo @ Sycamore Invitational (Girls' Water Polo)

Time: 9:00am Girls JV Soccer vs. Walnut Hills (Girls' Soccer)

Time: 10:00am Girls Varsity Volleyball Home (Quad Match) (Girls' Volleyball)

Time: 10:00am JV Football @ Sycamore (Football)

Time: 11:00am Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Walnut Hills (Girls' Soccer)

Time: 1:00pm Middle School Girls Soccer @ Walnut Hills (Jr High Girls Soccer)

Time: 2:30pm Middle School Boys Soccer @ Walnut Hills (Jr High Boys Soccer)

Sep22

Time: 4:00pm Middle School Girls Tennis @ Liberty (Middle School Girls Tennis)

Time: 4:00pm Middle School Golf @ Delhi (Middle School Golf)

Time: 5:45pm Girls JV Volleyball @ Glen Este (Girls' Volleyball)

Time: 7:00pm Girls Varsity Volleyball @ Glen Este (Girls' Volleyball)

Sep23

Time: 4:00pm PCMS Girls Tennis vs. Mason Green (Middle School Girls Tennis)
Rescheduled date from 9/2 contest that was cancelled due to weather.

Time: 4:30pm Girls Freshman Volleyball vs. Colerain (Girls' Volleyball)

Time: 5:00pm Girls JV Soccer vs. Colerain (Girls' Soccer)

Time: 5:00pm Boys JV Soccer @ Colerain (Boys' Soccer)

Time: 5:45pm Girls JV Volleyball @ Colerain (Girls' Volleyball)

Time: 6:00pm Girls Water Polo vs. Mt. Notre Dame (Girls' Water Polo)

Time: 7:00pm Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Colerain (Girls' Soccer)

Time: 7:00pm Boys Varsity Soccer @ Colerain (Boys' Soccer)

Time: 7:00pm Girls Varsity Volleyball @ Colerain (Girls' Volleyball)

Time: 7:15pm Boys Water Polo vs. St. Xavier (Boys' Water Polo)

Sep24

Time: 8:00am Girls Varsity Tennis - GMC Tournament (Girls' Tennis)
At Mason Tennis Complex

Time: 4:00pm Middle School Golf vs. Hopewell (Middle School Golf)

Time: 4:00pm Middle School Girls Tennis vs. Bridgetown (Middle School Girls Tennis)

Time: 4:30pm Middle School 7th Grade Football @ Fairfield (Middle School Football)

Time: 6:00pm Middle School 8th Grade Football @ Fairfield (Middle School Football)

Time: 6:00pm Girls Water Polo @ Sycamore (Girls' Water Polo)

Time: 7:15pm Boys Water Polo @ Sycamore (Boys' Water Polo)

Sep25

Time: 4:30pm Middle School Girls Soccer @ Kings (Jr High Girls Soccer)

Time: 5:00pm Girls JV Soccer vs. Northwest (Girls' Soccer)

Time: 5:45pm Middle School Boys Soccer @ Kings (Jr High Boys Soccer)

Time: 7:00pm Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Northwest (Girls' Soccer)

Sep26

Time: 7:30pm Varsity Football @ Mason (Football)

Sep27

Time: 8:00am Girls Varsity Tennis - GMC Tournament (Girls' Tennis)
At Mason Tennis Complex

Time: 9:00am Girls Freshman Volleyball @ Lakota West Tournament (Girls' Volleyball)

Time: 10:00am Freshman Football vs. Mason (Football)

Time: 10:00am Middle School GIrls Soccer @ Clark (Jr High Girls Soccer)

Time: 11:15am Middle School Boys Soccer @ Clark (Jr High Boys Soccer)

Time: 12:00pm JV Football vs. Mason (Football)

Time: 3:00pm Boys JV Soccer @ Turpin (Boys' Soccer)

Time: 5:00pm Boys Varsity Soccer @ Turpin (Boys' Soccer)

Sep29

Time: 4:30pm Middle School Golf @ Rapid Run (Middle School Golf)

Time: 5:15pm Middle School Boys Soccer @ Spring Valley (Jr High Boys Soccer)

Sep30

Time: 4:30pm Girls Freshman Volleyball vs. Middletown (Girls' Volleyball)

Time: 5:00pm Girls JV Soccer @ Middletown (Girls' Soccer)

Time: 5:00pm Boys JV Soccer vs. Middletown (Boys' Soccer)

Time: 5:45pm Girls JV Volleyball vs. Middletown (Girls' Volleyball)

Time: 7:00pm Girls Varsity Soccer @ Middletown (Girls' Soccer)

Time: 7:00pm Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Middletown (Boys' Soccer)

Time: 7:00pm Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Middletown (Girls' Volleyball)

Partner