Princeton High School
Home of the VIKINGS

CONTENTS

Athletics

HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS

OTHER

MIDDLE SCHOOL SPORTS

MEDIA

Princeton High School Schedule

Next Month » « Previous Month January 2015
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28293031123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031
Jan2

Time: 4:30pm Boys Freshman Basketball vs. Winton Woods (Boys' Basketball)

Time: 6:00pm Boys JV Basketball vs. Winton Woods (Boys' Basketball)

Time: 7:30pm Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Winton Woods (Boys' Basketball)

Jan3

Time: 9:00am Wrestling: AT Fairfield/Sycamore Duals (Wrestling)

Jan5

Time: 4:30pm PCMS Boys Grey Basketball @ White Oak (Middle School Boys Basketball)

Time: 4:30pm PCMS Boys Red Basketball vs. Mason Green (Middle School Boys Basketball)

Jan6

Time: 4:30pm Boys Freshman Basketball @ Colerain (Boys' Basketball)

Time: 4:30pm PCMS Girls 7th Grade Basketball vs. Bridgetown (Middle School Girls Basketball)

Time: 6:00pm PCMS Girls 8th Grade Basketball vs. Bridgetown (Middle School Girls Basketball)

Time: 6:00pm Boys JV Basketball @ Colerain (Boys' Basketball)

Time: 7:30pm Boys Varsity Basketball @ Colerain (Boys' Basketball)

Jan7

Time: 4:30pm PCMS Boys Red Basketball @ Hopewell (Middle School Boys Basketball)

Time: 4:30pm PCMS Boys Grey Basketball vs. Liberty (Middle School Boys Basketball)

Time: 4:30pm Girls Freshman Basketball @ Fairfield (Girls' Basketball)

Time: 5:00pm PHS Swim vs. Oak Hills (Swimming)

Time: 5:30pm PCMS Boys Gray 8th Grade vs. Liberty (Middle School Boys Basketball)

Time: 6:00pm Girls JV Basketball @ Fairfield (Girls' Basketball)

Time: 7:30pm Girls Varsity Basketball @ Fairfield (Girls' Basketball)

Jan8

Time: 4:30pm PCMS Girls 7th Grade Basketball @ Lakota Plains (Middle School Girls Basketball)

Time: 4:30pm PCMS Girls 7 Grade Gray vs. Rapid Run (Middle School Girls Basketball)

Time: 5:00pm PCMS Swim vs. Indian Hill (Junior High Swimming & Diving)

Time: 6:00pm PCMS Girls 8th Grade Basketball @ Lakota Plains (Middle School Girls Basketball)

Jan9

Time: 4:30pm Boys Freshman Basketball @ Sycamore (Boys' Basketball)

Time: 6:00pm Boys JV Basketball @ Sycamore (Boys' Basketball)

Time: 7:30pm Boys Varsity Basketball @ Sycamore (Boys' Basketball)

Jan10

Time: TBA PCMS Swim Championships (Junior High Swimming & Diving)

Time: 10:00am Wrestling: AT Lakota West Duals (Wrestling)

Time: 11:00am Girls Freshman Basketball vs. Colerain (Girls' Basketball)

Time: 12:30pm Girls JV Basketball vs. Colerain (Girls' Basketball)

Time: 2:00pm Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Colerain (Girls' Basketball)

Jan12

Time: 4:30pm PCMS Boys Red Basketball vs. Bridgetown (Middle School Boys Basketball)

Time: 4:30pm PCMS Boys Grey Basketball @ Hamilton Garfield (Middle School Boys Basketball)

Jan13

Time: 4:30pm Girls Freshman Basketball vs. Centerville (Girls' Basketball)

Time: 4:30pm PCMS Girls 7 Grade Gray @ Colerain (Middle School Girls Basketball)

Time: 5:00pm PCMS Girls 7th Grade Basketball vs. Delhi (Middle School Girls Basketball)

Time: 5:00pm PHS Swim vs. Colerain (Swimming)

Time: 6:00pm PCMS Girls 8th Grade Basketball vs. Delhi (Middle School Girls Basketball)

Time: 6:00pm Girls JV Basketball vs. Centerville (Girls' Basketball)

Time: 7:30pm Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Centerville (Girls' Basketball)

Jan14

Time: 4:30pm PCMS Boys Red Basketball @ Lakota Plains (Middle School Boys Basketball)

Time: 4:30pm PCMS Boys Grey Basketball vs. Rapid Run (Middle School Boys Basketball)

Jan15

Time: 4:30pm Girls Freshman Basketball @ Mt. Notre Dame (Girls' Basketball)

Time: 4:30pm PCMS Girls 7 Grade Gray vs. Mason White (Middle School Girls Basketball)

Time: 4:30pm PCMS Girls 7th Grade Basketball @ Hamilton Wilson (Middle School Girls Basketball)

Time: 5:00pm PHS Swim vs. Hamilton/Glen Este (Swimming)

Time: 6:00pm Girls JV Basketball @ Mt. Notre Dame (Girls' Basketball)

Time: 6:00pm PCMS Girls 8th Grade Basketball @ Hamilton Wilson (Middle School Girls Basketball)

Time: 7:30pm Girls Varsity Basketball @ Mt. Notre Dame (Girls' Basketball)

Jan16

Time: 4:30pm Boys Freshman Basketball vs. Mason (Boys' Basketball)

Time: 6:00pm Boys JV Basketball vs. Mason (Boys' Basketball)

Time: 7:30pm Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Mason (Boys' Basketball)

Jan17

Time: 8:00am PHS Swim @ SW Classic (Prelims) (Swimming)

Time: 10:00am Wrestling: AT Holt Michigan Invitational (Wrestling)

Time: 11:00am Girls Freshman Basketball vs. Oak Hills (Girls' Basketball)

Time: 12:30pm Girls JV Basketball vs. Oak Hills (Girls' Basketball)

Time: 2:00pm Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Oak Hills (Girls' Basketball)

Time: 6:30pm PHS Swim @ SW Classic (Finals) (Swimming)

Jan18

Time: 8:00am PHS Swim @ SW Classic (Prelims) (Swimming)

Time: 6:30pm PHS Swim @ SW Classic (Finals) (Swimming)

Jan20

Time: 4:30pm Boys Freshman Basketball @ St. Xavier (Boys' Basketball)

Time: 4:30pm PCMS Boys Grey Basketball @ Colerain (Middle School Boys Basketball)

Time: 4:30pm PCMS Boys Red Basketball vs. Delhi (Middle School Boys Basketball)

Time: 6:00pm Boys JV Basketball @ St. Xavier (Boys' Basketball)

Time: 6:00pm Girls JV Basketball vs. McAuley (Girls' Basketball)

Time: 7:30pm Boys Varsity Basketball @ St. Xavier (Boys' Basketball)

Time: 7:30pm Girls Varsity Basketball vs. McAuley (Girls' Basketball)

Jan21

Time: 4:30pm PCMS Girls 7th Grade Basketball @ Mason White (Middle School Girls Basketball)

Time: 4:30pm PCMS Girls 7 Grade Gray vs. Mason Green (Middle School Girls Basketball)

Time: 6:00pm PCMS Girls 8th Grade Basketball @ Mason White (Middle School Girls Basketball)

Jan22

Time: All Day Wrestling: AT State Duals (Wrestling)

Time: 4:30pm PCMS Boys Grey Basketball vs. Mason White (Middle School Boys Basketball)

Time: 4:30pm PCMS Girls 7 Grade Gray @ Garfield (Middle School Girls Basketball)

Time: 4:30pm PCMS Boys Red Basketball @ Hamilton Wilson (Middle School Boys Basketball)

Jan23

Time: 4:30pm Boys Freshman Basketball vs. Colerain (Boys' Basketball)

Time: 4:30pm PCMS Girls 7th Grade Basketball @ Fairfield White (Middle School Girls Basketball)

Time: 6:00pm PCMS Girls 8th Grade Basketball @ Fairfield White (Middle School Girls Basketball)

Time: 6:00pm Boys JV Basketball vs. Colerain (Boys' Basketball)

Time: 7:30pm Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Colerain (Boys' Basketball)

Jan24

Time: 9:30am PCMS Wrestling AT Walnut Hills (Middle School Wrestling)
Eagles Rumble Tournament

Time: 10:00am Wrestling AT Lebanon/Lakota East Duals (Wrestling)

Time: 12:30pm Girls JV Basketball @ Hamilton (Girls' Basketball)

Time: 2:00pm Girls Varsity Basketball @ Hamilton (Girls' Basketball)

Time: 4:30pm Boys Freshman Basketball @ Turpin (Boys' Basketball)

Time: 6:00pm Boys JV Basketball @ Turpin (Boys' Basketball)

Time: 7:30pm Boys Varsity Basketball @ Turpin (Boys' Basketball)

Jan26

Time: 4:30pm PCMS Girls 7th Grade Basketball vs. Colerain (Middle School Girls Basketball)

Time: 4:30pm PCMS Girls 7 Grade Gray @ Hopewell (Middle School Girls Basketball)

Time: 6:00pm PCMS Girls 8th Grade Basketball vs. Colerain (Middle School Girls Basketball)

Jan27

Time: 4:30pm Boys Freshman Basketball vs. Lakota East (Boys' Basketball)

Time: 4:30pm PCMS Boys Red Basketball @ Mason White (Middle School Boys Basketball)

Time: 4:30pm PCMS Boys Grey Basketball vs. Mason Green (Middle School Boys Basketball)

Time: 6:00pm Boys JV Basketball vs. Lakota East (Boys' Basketball)

Time: 7:30pm Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Lakota East (Boys' Basketball)

Jan28

Time: 4:30pm PCMS Girls 7th Grade Basketball vs. Rapid Run (Middle School Girls Basketball)

Time: 4:30pm Girls Freshman Basketball vs. Mason (Girls' Basketball)

Time: 6:00pm PCMS Girls 8th Grade Basketball vs. Rapid Run (Middle School Girls Basketball)

Time: 6:00pm Girls JV Basketball vs. Mason (Girls' Basketball)

Time: 7:30pm Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Mason (Girls' Basketball)

Jan29

Time: 4:30pm PCMS Boys Grey Basketball @ Hopewell (Middle School Boys Basketball)

Time: 4:30pm PCMS Boys Red Basketball vs. Colerain (Middle School Boys Basketball)

Time: 4:30pm PCMS Girls 7 Grade Gray @ Bridgetown (Middle School Girls Basketball)

Jan30

Time: 4:30pm Boys Freshman Basketball @ Fairfield (Boys' Basketball)

Time: 6:00pm Boys JV Basketball @ Fairfield (Boys' Basketball)

Time: 7:30pm Boys Varsity Basketball @ Fairfield (Boys' Basketball)

Jan31

Time: 11:00am Girls Freshman Basketball @ Middletown (Girls' Basketball)

Time: 12:30pm Girls JV Basketball @ Middletown (Girls' Basketball)

Time: 2:00pm Girls Varsity Basketball @ Middletown (Girls' Basketball)

Partner