��� 2011 Tennessee Football Scoreboard | Tennessee Football | iHigh.com

CONTENTS

IHIGH LINKS

SPORTS

OTHER

MEDIA

Home » Football News

2011 Tennessee Football Scoreboard

December 3, 2011
Tennessee



Check in Friday for scores across Tennessee.

 

Scores From Saturday, December 3

Class 2A State Championship
Friendship Christian 34, Dresden 0

Class 4A State Championship
Greeneville 37, Maplewood 0

Class 6A State Championship
Maryville 23, Whitehaven 7


Scores from Friday, December 2

Class 1A State Championship
Wayne County 27, South Pittsburg 14

Class 3A State Championship
Christian Academy Of Knoxville 49, Milan 14

Class 5A State Championship
Henry County 17, Powell 7 


Scores from Thursday, December 1

DII-A State Championship
St. George's 28, University School of Jackson 23

DII-AA State Championship
Ensworth 48, Baylor 10

Scores from Friday, November 25

Class 1A
South Pittsburg 32, Gordonsville 14
Wayne County 33, West Carroll 0

Class 2A
Dresden 35, Adamsville 19
Friendship Christian 39, Oliver Springs 6

Class 3A
CAK 35, Austin-East 27
Milan 16, CPA 14

Class 4A
Greeneville 42, Giles County 21
Maplewood 28, Covington 7

Class 5A
Henry County 40, Hendersonville 14
Powell 29, Knoxville West 6

Class 6A
Maryville 42, Riverdale 14
whitehaven 44, Mt. Juliet 10


Scores from Friday, November 18

Adamsville 21, Riverside 7
Austin-East 19, Sullivan North 13
Baylor 31, CBHS 28
CAK 38, Alcoa 37
Covington 27, Chester County 19
CPA 21, Pearl Cohn 7
Dresden 32, Westwood 12
Ensworth 28, MUS 0
Friendship Christian 21, Boyd Buchanan 20
Giles County 28, Marshall County 0
Gordonsville 49, Eagleville 14
Greeneville 42, Knoxville Fulton 0
Hendersonville 23, Beech 22
Henry County 24, Ridgeway 14
Knoxville West 40, Morristown West 14
Maplewood 31, White House 0
Maryville 41, Sevier County 7
Milan 38, Fairview 20
Mt. Juliet 34, Brentwood 21
Oliver Springs 20, Oneida 10
Powell 34, Lenoir City 26
Riverdale 35, Oak Ridge 10
South Pittsburg 36, Coalfield 6
St. George's 45, Harding Academy 28
USJ 48, Knoxville Webb 27 
Wayne County 26, Huntingdon 13
West Carroll 21, Union City 20
Whitehaven 34, White Station 14

Scores from Friday, November 11

Adamsville 17, Cascade 14
Alcoa 48, Bledsoe County 0
Austin-East 16, Elizabethton 7
Baylor 20, MBA 10
Beech 22, Station Camp 13
Boyd Buchanan 17, Rockwood 13
Brentwood 23, Franklin 14
CAK 35, Polk County 13
CBHS 37, Brentwood Academy 34
Chester County 28, Mitchell 14
Coalfield 57, Lookout Valley 23
Covington 42, Obion County 41
CPA 24, Goodpasture 22
Dresden 22, Humboldt 21
Eagleville 21, Columbia Academy 7
Ensworth 42, Father Ryan 17
Fairview 35, Lewis County 21
Friendship Christian 24, Trousdale County 14
Giles County 20, Brainerd 12
Gordonsville 55, Nashville Christian 13
Greeneville 77, Knoxville Carter 7
Harding Academy 63, Davidson Academy 28
Hendersonville 28, Gallatin 7
Henry County 30, Clarksville Northeast 7
Huntingdon 45, Perry County 20
Knoxville Fulton 38, Livingston Academy 12
Knoxville Webb 49, SBEC 0
Knoxville West 48, Sullivan South 21
Lenoir City 26, Centennial 13
Maplewood 22, Liberty Magnet 12
Marshall County 31, Sequoyah 6
Maryville 45, Science Hill 7
Milan 35, Westview 14
Morristown West 38, Morristown East 23
Mt. Juliet 31, Siegel 27
MUS 38, McCallie 21
Oak Ridge 49, Cookeville 14
Oliver Springs 41, North Greene 13
Oneida 20, Hampton 16
Pearl Cohn 27, Harpeth 13
Powell 42, Ooltewah 21
Ridgeway 48, Dyer County 13
Riverdale 38, Blackman 14
Riverside 14, Forrest 10
Sevier County 35, Dobyns Bennett 28
South Pittsburg 28, Greenback 17
St. George's 27, DCA 22
Sullivan North 48, Chuckey-Doak 41
Union City 42, Lake County 33
USJ 48, ECS 41
Wayne County 42, Clarksville Academy 20
West Carroll 35, Gleason 14
Westwood 14, Booker T. Washington 12
White House 42, Page 6
White Station 17, Brighton 0
Whitehaven 24, Arlington 14

 

Scores from Friday, November 4

 Alcoa 17, Tyner 7
Arlington 56, Dickson County 21
Austin-East 21, West Greene 6
Beech 34, Clarksville 22
Blackman 41, Farragut 38
Bledsoe County 44, Meigs County 25
Booker T. Washington 28, Peabody 0
Brainerd 21, East Hamilton 14
Brentwood 10, Independence 7
Brentwood Academy 48, Pope John Paul 21
Brighton 21, Southwind 18
CAK 42, Sweetwater 22
Cascade 28, Loretto 27
Centennial 24, Tullahoma 0
Chester County 49, Kingsbury 15
Chuckey-Doak 19, Pigeon Forge 14
Clarksville Academy 52, Hollow Rock-Bruceton 0
Clarksville Northeast 41, Memphis East 38
Columbia Academy 49, Huntland 7
Cookeville 34, Bradley Central 28
Covington 21, Dyersburg 14
CPA 17, Cheatham County 7
Davidson Academy 28, Jackson Christian 14
Dobyns Bennett 37, Jefferson County 14
Dresden 35, McKenzie 7
Dyer County 51, Hamilton 6
ECS 29, FRA 13
Elizabethton 38, Happy Valley 18
Fairview 42, Hickman County 0
Father Ryan 17, St. Benedict 0
Forrest 35, Houston County 0
Franklin 29, Smyrna 26
Friendship Christian 42, Jackson County 0
Gallatin 35, Glencliff 0
Giles County 35, DeKalb County 28
Gleason 19, South Fulton 12
Goodpasture 42, Grundy County 6
Greeneville 42, Scott County 8
Harpeth 28, Sequatchie County 14
Hendersonville 55, Springfield 22
Henry County 42, Munford 7
Knoxville Carter 47, Sullivan East 24
Knoxville Fulton 33, Stone Memorial 0
Knoxville West 35, Daniel Boone 13
Lenoir City 34, Columbia 30
Lewis County 31, Manassas 14
Liberty Magnet 54, Macon County 20
Livingston Academy 31, Gibbs 10
Lookout Valley 28, Sunbright 25
Maplewood 40, Creek Wood 7
Marshall County 28, Notre Dame 6
Maryville 35, Bearden 0
MBA 40, Briarcrest 14
McCallie 24, BGA 17
Milan 52, South Gibson 7
Mitchell 36, Bolivar Central 19
Morristown East 43, Cherokee 0
Morristown West 52, Cocke County 7
Mt. Juliet 35, Oakland 27
Nashville Christian 28, Moore County 24
Oak Ridge 35, McMinn County 6
Obion County 46, Fairley 22
Oliver Springs 41, Wartburg Central 13
Oneida 45, Cosby 6
Ooltewah 42, Shelbyville 20
Page 17, Lexington 6
Pearl Cohn 20, Smith County 14
Perry County 16, Jo Byrns 6
Polk County 28, Kingston 14
Powell 54, Anderson County 12
Ridgeway 49, Craigmont 42
Riverdale 63, Coffee County 21
Rockwood 28, Watertown 8
SBEC 42, Zion Christian 7
Science Hill 41, Karns 32
Sequoyah 27, Red Bank 22
Sevier County 24, Hardin Valley 21
Siegel 31, Nashville Overton 21
South Pittsburg 56, Chattanooga Grace 13
St. George's 52, Ezell-Harding 0
Station Camp 21, Antioch 13
Sullivan North 41, South Greene 14
Sullivan South 35, South Doyle 12
Union City 48, MAHS 12
Westview 17, Camden 7
White House 29, Sycamore 6 
White Station 31, Millington 30
Whitehaven 39, Germantown 7

Scores from Thursday, October 27 and Friday, October 28

Anderson County 28, Clinton 27
Antioch 25, Cane Ridge 6
Bartlett 23, Craigmont 20
Baylor 38, BGA 14
Blackman 28, LaVergne 12
Bledsoe County 43, Chattanooga Christian 42
Boyd Buchanan 41, Copper Basin 0
Brainerd 20, East Ridge 14
Brentwood Academy 35, McCallie 7
Brighton 29, Dyer County 28
CAK 24, Alcoa 14
Camden 24, Creek Wood 16
Carver 32, Oakhaven 26
CBHS 28, St. Benedict 7
Chattanooga Grace 20, Silverdale 0
Cheatham County 27, Harpeth 7
Chester County 52, Fayette Ware 6
Chuckey-Doak 36, South Greene 13
Clarksville 61, Kenwood 44
Clarksville academy 67, McEwen 7
Clarksville Northeast 50, Clarksville Northwest 14
Cleveland 42, Rhea County 26
Coalfield 54, Oakdale 6
Cocke County 34, Cherokee 30
Columbia 56, Franklin County 7
Columbia Academy 41, Collinwood 18
Community 37, Kings Academy 6
Cookeville 43, Coffee County 29
Cordova 47, Bolton 26
Cornersville 32, Richland 14
Cosby 28, Unaka 0
Covington 60, Ripley 26
CPA 14, Pearl Cohn 10
Crockett County 34, Gibson County 13
Cumberland Gap 14, Grainger 7
Daniel Boone 27, David Crockett 0
DCA 44, Zion Christian 13
Dobyns Bennett 47, Science Hill 14
Dyersburg 37, Obion County 27
Eagleville 20, Cascade 19
East Hamilton 42, Howard 6
East Literature 7, Whites Creek 6
ECS 45, Bishop Byrne 3
Elizabethton 48, Sullivan East 6
Ensworth 29, Father Ryan 7
Ezell-Harding 38, Riverside Christian 36
Fairview 49, Summit 9
Farragut 10, William Blount 7
FRA 42, Mt. Juliet Christian 8
Franklin 24, Brentwood 10
Gallatin 23, Beech 21
Germantown 38, Wooddale 30
Gibbs 14, Austin-East 7
Giles County 21, Page 20
Gleason 33, Hollow Rock-Bruceton 6
Glencliff 34, Hunters Lane 0
Goodpasture 41, Greenbrier 26
Gordonsville 62, Pickett County 14
Greenback 28, Harriman 7
Greeneville 41, Claiborne County 6
Grundy County 20, Notre Dame 14
Hamilton 12, Melrose 6
Hampton 36, Cloudland 0
Happy Valley 20, Johnson County 6
Hardin County 31, Jackson Northside 14
Hardin Valley 31, Karns 7
Harding Academy 49, MAHS 14
Hendersonville 47, Lebanon 0
Henry County 49, Rossview 14
Hickman County 31, Waverly 10
Hixson 43, Chattanooga Central 20
Houston 33, Kirby 19
Houston County 34, East Robertson 20
Humboldt 29, Union City 0
Huntingdon 42, Dresden 13
Huntland 42, Middle TN Chr. 14
Independence 31, Ravenwood 7
Jackson Christian 21, Fayette Academy 7
Jackson County 13, Watertown 6
Jackson South Side 59, Jackson Central-Merry 52
Jefferson County 14, South Doyle 0
Jo Byrns 35, Nashville Christian 21
Kingsbury 34, Douglass 18
Kingston 41, Loudon 17
Knoxville Catholic 20, Bearden 0
Knoxville Central 33, Knoxville Halls 14
Knoxville Fulton 62, Union County 8
Knoxville Grace 3, South Pittsburg 0
Knoxville Webb 42, Davidson Academy 0
Knoxville West 18, Heritage 13
Lake County 47, Halls 12
Lexington 42, McNairy Central 20
Liberty Magnet 47, Bolivar Central 7
Livingston Academy 42, DeKalb County 7
Loretto 14, Mt. Pleasant 7
Macon County 27, Westmoreland 14
Marshall County 39, East Hickman 18
Maryville 40, Lenoir City 0
MBA 35, Pope John Paul 0
McGavock 21, Hillwood 19
McKenzie 28, West Carroll 14
McMinn County 48, Bradley Central 36
Milan 58, Haywood County 27
Millington 37, Arlington 34
Mitchell 20, Hillcrest 12
Moore County 28, Forrest 21
Morristown West 42, Seymour 7
Mt. Juliet 42, Wilson Central 6
Munford 35, Westwood 20
MUS 26, Briarcrest 10
North Greene 21, Hancock County 6
Oak Ridge 42, Campbell County 7
Oliver Springs 41, Williamsburg, KY 22
Oneida 47, Jellico 0
Ooltewah 62, Walker Valley 27
Peabody 42, Greenfield 0
Pigeon Forge 7, Gatlinburg-Pittman 3
Polk County 42, Meigs County 0
Raleigh Egypt 28, Manassas 12
Ridgeway 62, Collierville 17
Riverdale 35, Oakland 7
Riverside 49, Middleton 13
Rockwood 49, Midway 0
SBEC 17, FACS 6
Sequoyah 14, Sweetwater 6
Sevier County 29, Morristown East 28
Sheffield 12, Fairley 0 Kirby
Shelbyville 34, Lincoln County 19
Signal Mountain 56, Sequatchie County 23
Smith County 49, York Institute 0
Smyrna 28, Siegel 27
Soddy-Daisy 54, Warren County 14
Southwind 27, Memphis Overton 20
Spring Hill 35, Lewis County 34
Springfield 22, West Creek 21
St. Georges 36, Rossville 14
Station Camp 27, Portland 3
Stewart County 23, Montgomery Central 20
Stone Memorial 7, Scott County 3
Stratford 21, David Lipscomb 14
Sullivan North 40, Unicoi County 6
Sullivan South 49, Sullivan Central 7
Tennessee High 13, Volunteer 7
Trezevant 36, Frayser 0
Trinity Christian 27, Scotts Hill 14
Trousdale County 48, Red Boiling Springs 7
Tullahoma 41, Lawrence County 14
Tyner 26, Red Bank 14
Upperman 48, Cannon County 16
USJ 55, Rosemark 6
Wartburg Central 7, Sunbright 6
Wayne County 21, Perry County 6
Westview 38, South Gibson 27
White County 34, Cumberland County 6
White House 47, Sycamore 21
White Station 42, Memphis Central 6
Whitehaven 20, Memphis East 7

Scores from Saturday, October 22

Maplewood 35, Lancaster Christian 0


Scores from Thursday, October 20 and Friday, October 21

Adamsville 38, McKenzie 22
Alcoa 28, Knoxville Fulton 8
Anderson County 20, Hardin Valley 14
Austin-East 33, Pigeon Forge 14
Baylor 48, Pope John Paul 17
Beech 34, Lebanon 7
BGA 33, Father Ryan 7
Bledsoe County 47, Sweetwater 20
Booker T. Washington 14, Memphis Central 7
Bradley Central 18, Cleveland 0
Brainerd 26, Hixson 22
Brentwood 17, Blackman 14
Brighton 49, Cordova 21
Camden 38, Stewart County 14
Campbell County 49, Knoxville Halls 35
CBHS 48, Douglass 6
Centennial 35, Shelbyville 7
Chattanooga Christian 51, Marion County 20
Chester County 20, Jackson South Side 0
Clarksville 49, Rossview 20
Clarksville Northeast 33, Kenwood 13
Coalfield 35, Cosby 3
Columbia 42, Antioch 14
Columbia Academy 17, Mt. Pleasant 6
Cornersville 38, Collinwood 26
CPA 27, David Lipscomb 0
Creek Wood 29, Cheatham County 28
Crockett County 29, South Gibson 28
Daniel Boone 15, Sullivan South 10
David Crockett 29, Sullivan Central 28
DCA 21, Davidson Academy 0
Dobyns Bennett 63, Volunteer 0
Dyer County 47, Trezevant 6
Dyersburg 58, Ripley 12
Eagleville 46, Huntland 20
East Hamilton 21, Red Bank 18
East Literature 21, Nashville Overton 19
East Ridge 42, Chattanooga Central 6
ECS 33, Fayette Academy 14
Ensworth 37, Brentwood Academy 17
FACS 49, Rossville 44
Forrest 23, Cascade 20
Franklin County 52, Coffee County 35
Friendship Christian 63, Red Boiling Springs 6
Gallatin 41, Portland 7
Gibbs 56, Union County 0
Gleason 36, Scotts Hill 7
Goodpasture 42, McGavock 12
Gordonsville 35, Clay County 6
Greeneville 70, Grainger 14
Grundy County 28, Chattanooga Grace 7
Hamilton 22, Westwood 0 JPF
Happy Valley 35, Hampton 21
Hardin County 51, Lawrence County 34
Harding Academy 39, Rosemark 0
Harpeth 38, Waverly 0
Henry County 38, Dickson County 14
Hickman County 35, East Hickman 10
Hillcrest 44, Raleigh Egypt 15
Hillsboro 17, Stratford 7
Hollow Rock-Bruceton 14, Trinity Christian 7
Houston County 16, Nashville Christian 15
Humboldt 35, Lake County 7
Jackson Christian 42, Bishop Byrne 16
Jackson County 46, Pickett County 6
JI Burton, VA 42, Johnson County 6
Jo Byrns 58, McEwen 21
Knoxville Carter 19, Gatlinburg-Pittman 14
Knoxville Catholic 56, Heritage 34
Knoxville Grace 49, Harriman 0
Knoxville Webb 35, FRA 7
Knoxville West 42, Bearden 14
LaVergne 43, CAK 42
Lenoir City 26, Farragut 21
Lewis County 51, Giles County 28
Lexington 27, Bolivar Central 20
Liberty Magnet 53, Jackson Central-Merry 18
Lookout Valley 27, Copper Basin 20
Loudon 10, Sequoyah 0
Macon County 19, Livingston Academy 0
Manassas 33, MAHS 16
Maryville 41, William Blount 21
MBA 24, McCallie 21
McMinn County 44, Soddy-Daisy 20
McNairy Central 14, Fayette Ware 12
Meigs County 27, Tellico Plains 0
Memphis East 0, Craigmont 0
Middle TN Chr. 42, Mt. Juliet Christian 27
Midway 40, Hancock County 34
Milan 28, Covington 26
Millington 44, Jackson Northside 12
Moore County 42, Community 7
Morristown East 61, Jefferson County 24
Morristown West 47, Cocke County 6
Mt. Juliet 41, Hendersonville 10
Munford 49, Frayser 0
MUS 20, White Station 0
Notre Dame 45, Whitwell 0
Oak Ridge 42, Clinton 7
Oakdale 32, Jellico 20
Obion County 56, Haywood County 6
Oliver Springs 35, Wartburg Central 0
Page 7, Marshall County 3
Peabody 7, Halls 0
Perry County 48, Loretto 12
Powell 34, Knoxville Central 0
Rhea County 19, Walker Valley 16
Ridgeway 32, Germantown 19
Riverdale 44, Cookeville 7
Riverside 42, Greenfield 14
Riverside Christian 15, Kings Academy 9
SBEC 17, St. Georges 0
Science Hill 35, Tennessee High 7
Scott County 28, Cumberland Gap 12
Sevier County 48, South Doyle 20
Seymour 17, Cherokee 14
Sheffield 42, Memphis North Side 6
Siegel 28, Independence 13
Silverdale 35, Taft Youth Center, TN 20
Smith County 35, White House 12
Smyrna 36, Ravenwood 7
South Greene 42, Claiborne County 18
South Pittsburg 34, Polk County 14
Southwind 34, Houston 10
Spring Hill 41, Summit 0
St. Benedict 42, Carver 0
Station Camp 16, Wilson Central 12
Stone Memorial 28, McMinn Central 0
Sullivan East 37, Cloudland 8
Sunbright 26, Oneida 9
Sycamore 56, Ezell-Harding 13
Trousdale County 49, Watertown 6
Tullahoma 42, Warren County 0
Tyner 54, Howard 6
Unicoi County 40, Unaka 13
Union City 28, South Fulton 26
Wayne County 46, Richland 12
West Creek 33, Clarksville Northwest 14
West Greene 50, Chuckey-Doak 35
Westview 56, Gibson County 14
White County 33, York Institute 32
White House Heritage 50, East Robertson 20
Whitehaven 48, Mitchell 0
Wooddale 28, Collierville 25
Zion Christian 42, Tri Cties Christian, TN 0

Scores from Saturday, October 15

Whitehaven 49, Melrose 0


Scores from Thursday, October 13 and Friday, October 14

Adamsville 47, Middleton 0
Alcoa 51, Stone Memorial 0
Antioch 22, Nashville Overton 15
Arlington 52, Bolton 3
Austin-East 33, Gatlinburg-Pittman 7
Baylor 39, Columbia 20
Bearden 21, Heritage 7
Bledsoe County 55, Grundy County 6
Bolivar Central 34, McNairy Central 6
Booker T. Washington 74, Memphis North Side 0
Bradley Central 42, Walker Valley 0
Brentwood 28, Hillsboro 6
Brentwood Academy 31, Father Ryan 10
Brighton 42, Hardin County 7
CAK 48, Kingston 21
Camden 35, Harpeth 21
Cascade 41, Community 32
CBHS 28, Briarcrest 16
Centennial 27, Ravenwood 10
Chattanooga Central 24, Brainerd 14
Chattanooga Grace 49, Harriman 6
Cheatham County 55, Waverly 28
Claiborne County 22, Cumberland Gap 15
Clarksville Academy 31, Jo Byrns 21
Clay County 56, Pickett County 0
Cleveland 44, Soddy-Daisy 20
Coalfield 41, Oneida 6
Coffee County 33, Cumberland County 21
Columbia Academy 63, Cornersville 12
Copper Basin 41, Marion County 10
Cordova 20, Bartlett 7
Cosby 33, Hancock County 29
Covington 50, Obion County 36
CPA 35, Whites Creek 6
Creek Wood 21, Montgomery Central 20
Daniel Boone 49, Sullivan Central 14
David Lipscomb 14, Pearl Cohn 7
Davidson Academy 42, Ezell-Harding 8
DCA 48, Mt. Juliet Christian 0
DeKalb County 63, Upperman 14
Dickson County 52, Clarksville 45
Dobyns Bennett 46, Tennessee High 10
Dresden 34, Gleason 6
Dyersburg 63, Gibson County 7
Eagleville 48, Middle TN Chr. 7
East Hamilton 21, Tyner 12
East Literature 29, Hunters Lane 28
East Ridge 21, Hixson 14
Elizabethton 45, Johnson County 6
Fairview 41, Spring Hill 8
Fayette Academy 21, Rossville 19
Forrest 35, Huntland 14
FRA 44, Zion Christian 7
Frayser 20, Raleigh Egypt 6
Germantown 34, Houston 16
Giles County 48, Summit 6
Goodpasture 42, Sycamore 7
Gordonsville 42, Watertown 7
Greeneville 43, Chuckey-Doak 7
Halls 27, Greenfield 13
Hamilton 20, Memphis Central 19
Hampton 49, Unaka 14
Harding Academy 41, Bishop Byrne 0
Hickman County 27, Page 24
Hillcrest 0, Fairley 0
Hillwood 21, Cane Ridge 7
Houston County 21, McEwen 14
Humboldt 35, Peabody 14
Huntingdon 35, McKenzie 0
Independence 5, Franklin 3
Jackson Christian 42, Rosemark 7
Jackson County 24, Red Boiling Springs 14
Jackson South Side 37, Fayette Ware 0
Karns 28, Anderson County 20
Kenwood 46, West Creek 13
Kings Academy 21, Oakdale 12
Kirby 26, Collierville 22
Knoxville Fulton 46, Knoxville Carter 14
Knoxville Grace 69, Midway 0
Knoxville Webb 49, Riverside Christian 7
Knoxville West 34, Knoxville Catholic 14
Lake County 35, South Fulton 21
Lexington 62, Jackson Central-Merry 14
Liberty Magnet 19, Chester County 17
Lincoln County 32, Franklin County 29
Livingston Academy 37, York Institute 8
Lookout Valley 32, Silverdale 17
Loretto 41, Richland 0
Manassas 18, Douglass 6
Maplewood 35, Stratford 7
Marshall County 41, Lewis County 18
Maryville 35, Farragut 6
McCallie 45, Pope John Paul 7
McGavock 25, Glencliff 0
McMinn County 32, Meigs County 19
Memphis East 31, White Station 26
Memphis Overton 13, Wooddale 12
Milan 35, Ripley 0
Millington 42, Craigmont 30
Mitchell 50, Carver 0
Morristown East 35, Cocke County 14
Morristown West 30, Jefferson County 0
Mt. Juliet 52, Cookeville 0
Munford 29, Jackson Northside 7
MUS 35, St. Benedict 0
Nashville Christian 31, White House Heritage 20
North Greene 6, Cloudland 0
Oak Ridge 42, Hardin Valley 7
Ooltewah 38, Rhea County 0
Paducah Tillman, KY 38, Clarksville Northeast 23
Perry County 40, Mt. Pleasant 0
Pigeon Forge 47, Union County 12
Polk County 41, Sequoyah 7
Powell 69, Campbell County 13
Red Bank 48, Howard 21
Ridgeway 50, Southwind 33
Riverdale 28, Blackman 21
Riverside 41, Trinity Christian 27
Rockwood 40, Tellico Plains 0
SBEC 24, ECS 21
Science Hill 49, Volunteer 3
Scott County 21, Loudon 17
Sequatchie County 26, Notre Dame 14
Sevier County 42, Cherokee 18
Sheffield 28, Oakhaven 0
Siegel 21, LaVergne 14
Signal Mountain 76, Chattanooga Christian 35
Smith County 61, Cannon County 8
Smyrna 52, Oakland 22
South Doyle 30, Seymour 10
South Gibson 41, Haywood County 16
South Pittsburg 26, Boyd Buchanan 10
Springfield 47, Clarksville Northwest 14
Sullivan East 49, Unicoi County 13
Sullivan North 49, Happy Valley 20
Sullivan South 54, David Crockett 13
Sunbright 45, Oliver Springs 19
Sweetwater 40, McMinn Central 20
Taft Youth Center, TN 52, Whitwell 6
Trezevant 20, Kingsbury 14
Trousdale County 69, Monterey 21
Tullahoma 34, Shelbyville 21
USJ 31, St. Georges 7
Wartburg Central 60, Jellico 14
Wayne County 42, Collinwood 8
West Carroll 35, Hollow Rock-Bruceton 0
West Greene 43, South Greene 24
Westmoreland 37, Greenbrier 12
Westview 35, Crockett County 7
White County 42, Warren County 24
White House 41, Macon County 21
William Blount 34, Lenoir City 27 

 

Scores from Thursday, October 6 and Friday, October 7

Adamsville 17, Hardin County 14
Antioch 40, Hunters Lane 12
Arlington 20, St. Benedict 0
Austin-East 66, Union County 0
Bartlett 33, Ripley 22
Beech 36, Wilson Central 0
Bledsoe County 46, York Institute 20
Bolivar Central 52, Fayette Ware 28
Booker T. Washington 21, Kingsbury 13
Boyd Buchanan 55, Unaka 6
Bradley Central 41, Ooltewah 39
Brentwood Academy 45, BGA 27
Brighton 49, Carver 0
Camden 29, Montgomery Central 28
Cascade 29, Moore County 20
CBHS 35, ECS 14
Centennial 31, Cane Ridge 0
Chattanooga Christian 38, Silverdale 17
Chattanooga Grace 63, Marion County 14
Cheatham County 36, Stewart County 10
Cherokee 24, Jefferson County 23
Chuckey-Doak 47, North Greene 35
Clarksville Academy 56, Houston County 12
Cloudland 28, Kings Academy 7
Coalfield 63, Jellico 0
Collierville 41, Memphis Overton 6
Columbia 49, Spring Hill 14
Cordova 27, Jackson Northside 21
Covington 53, Haywood County 7
Craigmont 56, Raleigh Egypt 15
Creek Wood 42, Waverly 0
David Lipscomb 10, Greenbrier 9
Davidson Academy 32, Zion Christian 15
DeKalb County 31, Macon County 25
Dickson County 35, Clarksville Northeast 34
Dobyns Bennett 56, David Crockett 7
Douglass 28, Oakhaven 6
Dresden 44, Riverside 13
Dyer County 49, Bolton 14
Dyersburg 14, Westview 0
East Hamilton 28, Hixson 6
East Ridge 24, Howard 14
Elizabethton 52, Unicoi County 0
Ensworth 52, MBA 10
Fairley 23, Westwood 8
Farragut 31, Bearden 14
Father Ryan 31, Pope John Paul 12
Forrest 49, Middle TN Chr. 7
FRA 35, Ezell-Harding 16
Franklin 53, Lawrence County 0
Friendship Christian 54, Watertown 14
Gallatin 35, Hendersonville 10
Gibbs 40, Knoxville Carter 20
Giles County 15, Fairview 14
Gleason 40, Fulton City, KY 0
Glencliff 25, Hillwood 0
Gordonsville 45, Westmoreland 14
Grainger 27, South Greene 19
Greenback 38, Rockwood 28
Greeneville 62, Cumberland Gap 0
Grundy County 49, Upperman 34
Hamilton 38, Frayser 0
Hampton 60, Sullivan East 35
Hardin Valley 37, Knoxville Halls 12
Harriman 35, Midway 6
Henry County 56, Clarksville 8
Hillcrest 70, Memphis North Side 0
Humboldt 55, Greenfield 7
Huntingdon 24, Milan 13
Huntland 41, Community 28
Jackson County 21, Clay County 20
Kingston 20, McMinn Central 0
Knoxville Central 34, Campbell County 7
Knoxville Fulton 21, Gatlinburg-Pittman 0
Knoxville Grace 39, Tellico Plains 0
Knoxville West 45, Lenoir City 29
Lake County 52, Union City 46
Lebanon 35, Portland 21
Lewis County 39, Hickman County 10
Lexington 34, Chester County 27
Liberty Magnet 27, Jackson South Side 7
Lincoln County 40, Coffee County 27
Livingston Academy 21, White House 14
Lookout Valley 40, Taft Youth Center, TN 30
Loretto 21, Collinwood 7
Maplewood 21, CPA 20
Marshall County 35, Summit 0
Maryville 35, Knoxville Catholic 7
McKenzie 41, Trinity Christian 6
McMinn County 35, Cleveland 20
McNairy Central 36, Jackson Central-Merry 17
Meigs County 55, Cannon County 0
Memphis Central 12, Manassas 6
Memphis East 48, Melrose 0
Millington 35, Trezevant 12
Monterey 21, Red Boiling Springs 14
Morristown East 48, Seymour 21
Mt. Juliet 45, Station Camp 7
Mt. Pleasant 52, Richland 26
Nashville Christian 45, East Robertson 21
Nashville Overton 35, McGavock 21
Oak Ridge 35, Karns 14
Oakland 49, Ravenwood 0
Oliver Springs 34, Oneida 28
Page 42, East Hickman 9
Pearl Cohn 28, Whites Creek 7
Perry County 43, Columbia Academy 14
Pigeon Forge 56, Cosby 21
Polk County 36, Signal Mountain 35
Powell 49, Clinton 7
Red Bank 42, Brainerd 20
Ridgeway 49, Houston 21
Rosemark 33, Middleton 28
Rossview 42, West Creek 25
Rossville 47, Bishop Byrne 28
Science Hill 42, Daniel Boone 26
Scott County 14, Sequoyah 7
Sequatchie County 64, Whitwell 37
Sevier County 28, Morristown West 7
Soddy-Daisy 56, Walker Valley 48
South Doyle 27, Cocke County 18
South Gibson 28, Gibson County 17
South Pittsburg 38, Franklin County 7
Southwind 22, Germantown 0
Springfield 27, Kenwood 26
Stone Memorial 38, Cumberland County 0
Stratford 21, East Literature 20
Sullivan North 36, Union, VA 22
Sullivan South 20, Volunteer 0
Sunbright 47, Oakdale 0
Sycamore 14, Harpeth 7
Tennessee High 47, Sullivan Central 7
Trousdale County 77, Pickett County 0
Tyner 38, Chattanooga Central 6
USJ 49, FACS 7
Wayne County 40, Cornersville 0
West Carroll 42, Scotts Hill 7
West Greene 40, Claiborne County 22
White County 30, Loudon 28
White House Heritage 35, McEwen 27
White Station 33, Briarcrest 17
Wise Central, VA 48, Johnson County 14
Wooddale 18, Kirby 0 

 

 

Scores from Thursday, September 29 and Friday, September 30

Adamsville 69, Trinity Christian 19
Alcoa 36, Kingston 13
Arlington 34, Craigmont 20
Bartlett 23, Bolton 19
BGA 33, McCallie 21
Bledsoe County 21, Sequatchie County 17
Bolivar Central 55, Jackson Central-Merry 41
Booker T. Washington 35, MAHS 6
Boyd Buchanan 48, Lancaster Christian, TN 7
Bradley Central 41, Rhea County 9
Brentwood 27, Centennial 7
Brentwood Academy 10, Baylor 7
Briarcrest 30, ECS 15
Brighton 35, Munford 0
CAK 49, Scott County 7
Camden 35, Waverly 0
Carver 0, Fairley 0
Chattanooga Grace 42, Copper Basin 7
Cherokee 24, South Doyle 21
Chester County 33, McNairy Central 13
Chuckey-Doak 34, Cumberland Gap 27
Coalfield 42, Wartburg Central 3
Cocke County 29, Jefferson County 28
Coffee County 49, Warren County 6
Columbia 31, Lincoln County 7
Cookeville 56, Cumberland County 21
Cosby 28, Cloudland 22
CPA 14, East Literature 7
Creek Wood 24, Stewart County 14
David Lipscomb 34, Whites Creek 0
DCA 27, FRA 17
DeKalb County 37, York Institute 10
Dickson County 36, West Creek 0
Dobyns Bennett 49, Sullivan Central 0
Dresden 39, West Carroll 7
Eagleville 16, Forrest 14
East Ridge 23, East Hamilton 21
Elizabethton 14, Watauga HS, NC 0
Ensworth 42, Pope John Paul 7
Farragut 47, Heritage 16
Franklin 34, Ravenwood 10
Gatlinburg-Pittman 69, Union County 14
Germantown 27, Collierville 13
Glencliff 25, Cane Ridge 14
Goodpasture 24, White House 22
Gordonsville 51, Red Boiling Springs 6
Grainger 28, Claiborne County 12
Greeneville 46, West Greene 7
Hampton 39, North Greene 12
Harding Academy 38, FACS 15
Harpeth 46, Montgomery Central 14
Hendersonville 23, Beech 6
Henry County 63, Clarksville Northeast 14
Hillcrest 15, Sheffield 7
Houston 20, Memphis Overton 14
Howard 33, Brainerd 12
Huntingdon 42, Gleason 6
Jackson County 37, Monterey 21
Jo Byrns 41, Houston County 2
Karns 49, Knoxville Halls 13
Kenwood 42, Clarksville Northwest 6
Knoxville Central 27, Clinton 14
Knoxville Fulton 13, Gibbs 7
Knoxville Grace 40, Greenback 0
Knoxville Webb 55, Ezell-Harding 0
Knoxville West 27, william Blount 9
Lenoir City 14, Knoxville Catholic 10
Lewis County 35, East Hickman 7
Lexington 52, Jackson South Side 18
Liberty Magnet 66, Fayette Ware 0
Livingston Academy 62, Cannon County 16
Lookout Valley 35, Marion County 20
Loretto 28, Cornersville 20
Macon County 27, Greenbrier 13
Maryville 40, Bearden 6
MBA 17, Father Ryan 10
McEwen 42, East Robertson 26
McKenzie 39, Hollow Rock-Bruceton 0
McMinn County 30, Walker Valley 10
Moore County 42, Huntland 31
Morristown West 19, Morristown East 17
Mt. Juliet 52, Gallatin 20
Mt. Pleasant 21, Collinwood 0
MUS 42, CBHS 3
Nashville Overton 24, Hillwood 6
Oak Ridge 48, Anderson County 20
Oakland 19, Siegel 16
Obion County 40, South Gibson 14
Oliver Springs 59, Jellico 0
Oneida 49, Oakdale 0
Ooltewah 42, Soddy-Daisy 14
Pearl Cohn 28, Maplewood 21
Perry County 47, Richland 8
Potts Camp, MS 36, Middleton 0
Powell 42, Hardin Valley 10
Red Bank 35, Chattanooga Central 20
Ridgeway 55, Wooddale 18
Ripley 44, Haywood County 7
Riverdale 42, LaVergne 14
Riverside 20, Scotts Hill 13
Rockwood 42, Harriman 0
SBEC 49, Bishop Byrne 8
Science Hill 47, Sullivan South 14
Sequoyah 38, McMinn Central 20
Shelbyville 41, Lawrence County 6
Signal Mountain 58, Notre Dame 18
Smith County 45, Upperman 0
South Fulton 41, Greenfield 10
South Pittsburg 74, Whitwell 36
Southwind 42, Kirby 7
St. Georges 42, Rosemark 0
Station Camp 45, Lebanon 7
Stone Memorial 36, Loudon 6
Sullivan East 28, Happy Valley 0
Sunbright 41, Kings Academy 21
Sweetwater 17, Meigs County 14
Sycamore 7, Westmoreland 0
Tellico Plains 32, Midway 28
Tennessee High 29, Daniel Boone 22
Trezevant 24, Manassas 13
Trousdale County 17, Friendship Christian 0
Tullahoma 31, Franklin County 30
Tyner 13, Hixson 10
Unaka 20, Hancock County 9
Union City 21, Peabody 19
USJ 56, Fayette Academy 26
Volunteer 47, David Crockett 26
Watertown 28, Clay County 14
Wayne County 49, Columbia Academy 21
Westwood 41, Memphis North Side 0
White Station 62, Melrose 12
Whitehaven 27, Hamilton 0
Wilson Central 14, Portland 0
Zion Christian 40, Mt. Juliet Christian 28

 

Scores from Thursday, September 22 and Friday, September 23

Adamsville 14, Collinwood 6
Anderson County 44, Knoxville Halls 35
Antioch 15, Glencliff 6
Arlington 28, Briarcrest 25
Austin-East 33, Brainerd 13
Baylor 34, McCallie 28
Beech 27, White House 16
Blackman 34, Bradley Central 14
Bledsoe County 24, McMinn Central 21
Bolton 24, Frayser 12
Booker T. Washington 40, Douglass 12
Boyd Buchanan 21, DCA 17
Brighton 42, Millington 12
CAK 49, Gibbs 26
Campbell County 28, Clinton 23
Cascade 41, Cannon County 0
CBHS 37, Collierville 14
Centennial 40, Wilson Central 14
Cheatham County 35, Jo Byrns 14
Chuckey-Doak 48, Cosby 14
Clarksville 42, Clarksville Northeast 41
Clarksville Academy 7, Portland 3
Clarksville Northwest 30, Rossview 0
Cleveland 41, Red Bank 6
Columbia Academy 63, McEwen 28
Cookeville 24, Lebanon 22
CPA 44, Davidson Academy 0
Craigmont 41, Mitchell 30
DeKalb County 30, Hixson 14
Dickson County 27, Springfield 7
Dresden 35, Union City 20
Dyer County 33, Bartlett 9
Dyersburg 33, Peabody 13
Eagleville 28, Copper Basin 7
East Hickman 42, Summit 21
ECS 50, Jackson Christian 9
Ensworth 33, BGA 7
FACS 38, Rosemark 20
Fairley 34, Kirby 7
Fairview 44, Hickman County 7
Fayette Academy 33, Bishop Byrne 14
Forrest 51, Cornersville 40
Friendship Christian 55, Pickett County 0
Fulton City, KY 54, Lake County 8
Gallatin 31, Brentwood 24
Gatlinburg-Pittman 28, Unicoi County 9
Germantown 35, Kingsbury 7
Goodpasture 34, David Lipscomb 0
Gordonsville 49, Jackson County 12
Greenback 14, Cloudland 0
Greenbrier 28, White House Heritage 27
Greeneville 42, Alcoa 14
Hampton 40, Johnson County 6
Happy Valley 13, Abingdon, VA 10
Hardin County 17, McNairy Central 13
Hardin Valley 24, Knoxville Central 14
Harpeth 54, East Robertson 12
Haywood County 42, Fayette Ware 28
Henry County 42, West Creek 6
Hollow Rock-Bruceton 18, Greenfield 13
Houston 29, Raleigh Egypt 16
Humboldt 20, McKenzie 13
Huntingdon 28, Camden 13
Independence 68, Coffee County 7
Jackson Northside 28, Liberty Magnet 21
Knoxville Fulton 34, Rhea County 13
Knoxville Grace 42, FRA 7
Knoxville Webb 42, Knoxville Catholic 14
Lenoir City 52, Kingston 26
Lewis County 18, Page 15
Lexington 51, Scotts Hill 0
Livingston Academy 31, White County 0
Loudon 20, Sweetwater 7
MAHS 25, Carver 20 Fairground
Maplewood 31, East Literature 16
Marshall County 35, Spring Hill 14
Maryville 31, Oak Ridge 6
MBA 31, Pearl Cohn 12
McGavock 13, Cane Ridge 10
Middleton 41, New Site, MS 22
Midway 56, Jellico 12
Milan 49, Crockett County 13
Moore County 31, Warren County 27
Mt. Juliet Christian 25, Kings Academy 13
Munford 35, Memphis North Side 0
MUS 41, Memphis East 0
Nashville Overton 30, Hunters Lane 13
Notre Dame 46, Lookout Valley 30
Oakland 41, Lincoln County 10
Obion County 50, Montgomery Central 30 Cunningham
Ooltewah 26, East Ridge 7
Pigeon Forge 41, Grainger 14
Polk County 32, Walker Valley 6
Powell 40, Karns 20
Riverdale 49, Hendersonville 34
Rockwood 31, Upperman 7
Rossville 35, Potts Camp, MS 20
Sequatchie County 49, Marion County 2
Sheffield 33, Melrose 6
Siegel 21, Ravenwood 7
Signal Mountain 65, South Pittsburg 36
Silverdale 30, Whitwell 22
Smith County 35, Macon County 21
Smyrna 20, Franklin 17
Soddy-Daisy 34, Chattanooga Central 28
South Doyle 22, Knoxville Carter 18
South Fulton 35, Gleason 6
South Greene 60, David Crockett 34
St. Benedict 42, Jackson Central-Merry 21
St. Georges 31, Harding Academy 21
Station Camp 59, Hillwood 18
Stewart County 34, Houston County 20
Stone Memorial 20, Sunbright 7
Stratford 33, Lawrence County 7
Sullivan East 28, Sullivan Central 0
Sullivan North 49, Wise Central, VA 22
Sullivan South 28, Elizabethton 27
Sycamore 26, Creek Wood 14
Taft Youth Center, TN 28, Red Boiling Springs 0
Trinity Christian 41, Halls 6
Trousdale County 41, Clay County 7
Tullahoma 24, Tyner 14
USJ 37, SBEC 14
Wartburg Central 27, Harriman 6
Watertown 26, Monterey 16
Waverly 14, Riverside 10
West Carroll 33, Gibson County 7
West Greene 35, North Greene 7
Westmoreland 22, Allen County, KY 7
Westwood 48, Oakhaven 0
Whites Creek 21, Hillsboro 18
William Blount 49, Heritage 3
York Institute 25, Cumberland County 21
Zion Christian 46, Riverside Christian 8  
 

Scores from Thursday, September 15 and Friday, September 16

Adamsville 49, Scotts Hill 7
Alcoa 42, Scott County 7
Antioch 27, McGavock 18
Arlington 49, Bartlett 7
Baylor 42, Ensworth 14
Bearden 21, Lenoir City 17
BGA 35, MBA 17
Blackman 42, Oakland 28
Bledsoe County 61, Notre Dame 34
Boyd Buchanan 54, Chattanooga Grace 6
Brentwood 41, Ravenwood 0
Brentwood Academy 55, Pope John Paul 6
Brighton 42, Jackson Northside 14
CAK 35, Loudon 8
Camden 42, Cheatham County 28
Cascade 39, Huntland 25
CBHS 27, Center Hill, MS 0
Chattanooga Central 26, Howard 12
Chester County 55, Bolivar Central 14
Chuckey-Doak 20, Grainger 14
Claiborne County 20, Union County 19
Clarksville 31, West Creek 17
Clarksville Academy 49, East Robertson 7
Clay County 35, Red Boiling Springs 7
Cleveland 31, Walker Valley 24
Coalfield 35, Oliver Springs 28
Coffee County 35, White County 7
Columbia 49, Shelbyville 48
Columbia Academy 49, Richland 6
Cookeville 38, Warren County 16
Covington 28, Crockett County 7
CPA 28, Stratford 0
Dickson County 37, Clarksville Northwest 6
Dobyns Bennett 42, Daniel Boone 12
Dresden 33, Hollow Rock-Bruceton 19
Dyer County 44, Munford 19
Dyersburg 50, Haywood County 7
Eagleville 41, Community 20
East Hamilton 22, Brainerd 13
ECS 56, FACS 26
Ezell-Harding 35, Zion Christian 14
Fairley 51, Oakhaven 8
Fairview 52, East Hickman 16
Farragut 20, Knoxville West 14
Franklin 14, Hillsboro 0
Franklin County 42, Lawrence County 14
Friendship Christian 45, Jackson County 0
Gallatin 30, Station Camp 7
Gatlinburg-Pittman 20, Gibbs 19
Germantown 46, Memphis Overton 14
Goodpasture 34, Westmoreland 14
Gordonsville 55, Monterey 7
Greenback 42, Midway 6
Greeneville 49, South Greene 14
Hampton 56, Hancock County 20
Happy Valley 20, Unicoi County 13
Hardin County 63, Memphis North Side 8
Hardin Valley 26, Campbell County 20
Harding Academy 26, SBEC 6
Harpeth 27, Stewart County 14
Harriman 28, Tellico Plains 26
Hendersonville 34, Portland 0
Henry County 49, Springfield 13
Hickman County 27, Spring Hill 7
Hillcrest 28, Carver 0 Whitehaven
Hillwood 14, Hunters Lane 13
Huntingdon 49, West Carroll 0
Independence 24, Centennial 22
Jackson Central-Merry 51, Fayette Ware 6
Jackson South Side 35, McNairy Central 7
Jefferson County 30, Seymour 7
Jo Byrns 54, White House Heritage 6
Karns 14, Knoxville Central 10
Kingston 28, Stone Memorial 7
Knox Central, KY 42, Clinton 7
Knoxville Carter 13, Austin-East 12
Knoxville Fulton 31, Pigeon Forge 14
Knoxville Webb 35, DCA 21
Lake County 28, Peabody 20
Lewis County 46, Creek Wood 14
Lexington 49, Liberty Magnet 42
Livingston Academy 38, Upperman 14
Lookout Valley 63, Whitwell 16
Macon County 15, Sycamore 14
Manassas 8, Frayser 7
Maplewood 35, David Lipscomb 0
Marshall County 26, Giles County 7
Maryville 69, Heritage 6
McCallie 42, Father Ryan 13
McEwen 14, Nashville Christian 7
McKenzie 19, Gleason 13
McMinn Central 34, Meigs County 19
McMinn County 30, Ooltewah 26
Memphis Central 41, Melrose 16
Memphis East 21, Hamilton 6
Middleton 41, Trinity Christian 13
Milan 38, South Gibson 19
Millington 48, Bolton 6
Mitchell 27, Sheffield 12
Montgomery Central 23, Waverly 21
Moore County 62, Middle TN Chr. 21
Morristown East 48, Cherokee 42
Morristown West 19, South Doyle 7
Mt. Juliet 49, Beech 25
Mt. Juliet Christian 28, Riverside Christian 23
Mt. Pleasant 44, Cornersville 24
Nashville Overton 31, Cane Ridge 0
North Greene 24, Cosby 20
Oak Ridge 34, Knoxville Halls 21
Olive Branch, MS 21, MUS 17
Oneida 45, Williamsburg, KY 22
Page 44, Summit 0
Pearl Cohn 46, East Literature 0
Perry County 40, Collinwood 6
Polk County 34, Sweetwater 14
Powell 53, Anderson County 16
Red Bank 26, Hixson 22
Ridgeway 57, Kirby 21
Riverdale 21, Siegel 15
Rockwood 45, Taft Youth Center, TN 12
Rossville 35, Rosemark 14
Science Hill 55, David Crockett 7
Sequatchie County 38, Chattanooga Christian 24
Sequoyah 35, Cumberland County 27
Sevier County 48, Cocke County 22
Signal Mountain 38, Grundy County 6
Silverdale 22, Copper Basin 0
Smith County 50, DeKalb County 30
Smyrna 45, LaVergne 13
Soddy-Daisy 40, Rhea County 10
South Fulton 39, Halls 20
South Pittsburg 46, Marion County 0
Southaven, MS 44, Booker T. Washington 6
Southwind 28, Collierville 7
St. Benedict 27, Briarcrest 26
St. Georges 62, Fayette Academy 0
Sullivan East 40, Johnson County 6
Sullivan North 41, Elizabethton 20
Sullivan South 33, Tennessee High 30
Sunbright 56, Jellico 6
Trezevant 40, Douglass 6
Tullahoma 41, Lincoln County 20
Tyner 12, East Ridge 7
Unaka 12, Cloudland 6
Union City 42, Greenfield 13
USJ 41, Jackson Christian 6
Volunteer 14, Sullivan Central 0
Wartburg Central 34, Oakdale 14
Watertown 64, Pickett County 0
Wayne County 36, Loretto 13
West Greene 28, Cumberland Gap 7
Westview 30, Ripley 22
Westwood 20, MAHS 12
White House 17, Greenbrier 6
Whites Creek 12, Glencliff 8
William Blount 21, Knoxville Catholic 17
Wilson Central 10, Lebanon 7
Wooddale 42, Houston 25
York Institute 39, Cannon County 16 
 

Scores from Thursday, September 8 and Friday, September 9

Adamsville 47, McNairy Central 22
Anderson County 34, Knoxville Central 7
Arlington 49, Memphis Overton 7
Austin-East 24, Alcoa 7
Bartlett 21, Houston 14
Baylor 23, MBA 16
Bearden 20, Rhea County 19
Beech 40, Cookeville 35
BGA 17, Pearl Cohn 6
Bishop Byrne 30, Rosemark 29
Blackman 72, Signal Mountain 35
Bolivar Central 15, Corinth, MS 14
Booker T. Washington 20, Hillcrest 7
Boyd Buchanan 20, Howard 12
Bradley Central 42, East Hamilton 7
Brentwood 48, Hunters Lane 0
Brentwood Academy 42, Stratford 20
Briarcrest 28, Center Hill, MS 21
Brighton 21, Covington 10
Centennial 31, Antioch 8
Chattanooga Grace 27, Lookout Valley 6
Cheatham County 34, Mt. Pleasant 9
Cherokee 49, Volunteer 18
Clarksville Academy 63, Mt. Juliet Christian 17
Clarksville Northeast 20, West Creek 11
Cleveland 12, Chattanooga Central 7
Coalfield 49, Tellico Plains 0
Cocke County 67, David Crockett 35
Collierville 30, Cordova 26
Columbia 27, Marshall County 10
Copper Basin 26, Towns County, GA 22
Cosby 40, Middle TN Chr. 6
Craigmont 34, Kingsbury 2
Daniel Boone 29, Happy Valley 0
DCA 49, Ezell-Harding 0
DeKalb County 20, White County 10
Dickson County 28, Kenwood 20
Dobyns Bennett 42, Sevier County 41
Dresden 34, Stewart County 28
Eagleville 13, Collinwood 0
East Literature 28, Hillsboro 17
ECS 33, USJ 28
Elizabethton 35, Tuscola HS, NC 0
Ensworth 50, Raleigh Egypt 0
Fairley 39, MAHS 0
Fairview 30, Page 7
Farragut 24, McMinn County 14
Father Ryan 10, Hillwood 3
Forrest 23, White House Heritage 18
Franklin 38, McGavock 0
Friendship Christian 55, Clay County 6
Gallatin 31, Oakland 29
Gibbs 36, Grainger 6
Giles County 40, Hickman County 0
Gleason 29, Halls 7
Glencliff 28, Lebanon 7
Greenback 28, Wartburg Central 18
Greenbrier 19, Portland 17
Greeneville 48, Franklin County 14
Grundy County 29, Whitwell 14
Hamilton 40, Oakhaven 0
Hampton 43, Unicoi County 20
Hardin Valley 27, Clinton 0
Harding Academy 48, Jackson Christian 10
Hendersonville 28, Germantown 7
Henry County 47, Clarksville Northwest 0
Hixson 55, Marion County 34
Hollow Rock-Bruceton 41, Scotts Hill 3
Horn Lake, MS 16, Sheffield 8
Humboldt 34, Jo Byrns 14
Huntingdon 55, Union City 20
Huntland 28, Cornersville 26
Independence 35, Lincoln County 13
Jackson South Side 34, Jackson Northside 27
Jefferson County 28, William Blount 7
Karns 35, Campbell County 0
Kings Academy 33, Jellico 10
Kingston 20, Rockwood 13
Knox Central, KY 34, Gatlinburg-Pittman 20
Knoxville Carter 41, Seymour 34
Knoxville Grace 32, CAK 31
Knoxville Webb 42, Knoxville Halls 6
Knoxville West 48, Morristown East 14
Lake County 41, Reidland, KY 20
Lawrence County 27, Loretto 21
Lenoir City 42, Sequoyah 0
Lewis County 46, Summit 0
Lexington 49, Hardin County 20
Livingston Academy 42, Cumberland County 7
Loudon 47, McMinn Central 14
Manassas 38, Memphis North Side 0
McCallie 52, Tyner 13
McEwen 35, Community 12
Meigs County 33, Silverdale 12
Melrose 26, Mitchell 13 J.P. Freeman
Memphis East 38, Wooddale 25 Halle
Millington 28, Munford 23
Monterey 47, Pickett County 14
Montgomery Central 31, Rossview 26
Moore County 18, East Robertson 6
Morristown West 22, Science Hill 19
Mt. Juliet 34, LaVergne 19
MUS 38, Memphis Central 0
Nashville Overton 29, David Lipscomb 13
Notre Dame 35, Taft Youth Center, TN 0
Obion County 48, Crockett County 18
Olive Branch, MS 26, Smyrna 24
Oliver Springs 20, Sweetwater 6
Oneida 41, Cumberland Gap 0
Perry County 43, Riverside 7
Polk County 38, Chattanooga Christian 21
Pope John Paul 43, Goodpasture 42
Powell 21, Oak Ridge 17
Ravenwood 24, Cane Ridge 21
Red Bank 37, Walker Valley 33
Richland 30, Riverside Christian 8
Ripley 22, Kirby 16
Riverdale 41, Maplewood 14
SBEC 34, Fayette Academy 14
Scott County 42, Claiborne County 19
Shelbyville 42, Wilson Central 28
Siegel 57, Ooltewah 31
Smith County 51, Warren County 0
South Doyle 38, Heritage 31
South Fulton 42, Fulton City, KY 6
South Gibson 55, Trinity Christian 18
South Greene 28, North Greene 6
South Pittsburg 41, Sequatchie County 14
Southwind 50, Trezevant 36
Spring Hill 34, East Hickman 28
Springfield 29, Clarksville 28
St. Benedict 35, Bolton 8
St. George's 41, FACS 0
Sullivan North 46, Union County 12
Sullivan South 27, Gate City, VA 7
Tri Cties Christian, TN 24, Oakdale 22
Trousdale County 34, Gordonsville 20
Tullahoma 32, Coffee County 7
Upperman 43, Harriman 12
Virginia High, VA 14, Tennessee High 13
Walnut, MS 48, Middleton 14
Watertown 48, Red Boiling Springs 14
Waverly 21, Houston County 6
Wayne County 34, Cascade 0
West Carroll 47, Greenfield 3
West Greene 41, Unaka 0
Westmoreland 62, Cannon County 36
Westview 17, Camden 12
Westwood 52, Douglass 6
White House 36, Station Camp 16
White Station 13, CBHS 12
Whitehaven 41, Ridgeway 27
Whites Creek 22, Davidson Academy 14 
 

Scores from Saturday, September 3

Christ Presbyterian Academy 51, Lexington Christian (KY) 0


Scores from Friday, September 2

Adamsville 7, Riverside 6
Alcoa 53, Loudon 6
Anderson County 38, Campbell County 14
Arlington 43, Cordova 6
Austin-East 12, Knoxville Fulton 7
Baylor 34, Father Ryan 10
Bearden 41, William Blount 33
Beech 25, Station Camp 17
Bolivar Central 22, Jackson South Side 21
Boyd Buchanan 35, Silverdale 0
Bradley Central 52, Soddy-Daisy 14
Brainerd 27, Tyner 8
Brentwood Academy 42, MBA 13
Briarcrest 62, Melrose 35
CAK 54, Stone Memorial 28
Cane Ridge 33, Hunters Lane 29
Cascade 55, Middle TN Chr. 7
Chattanooga Christian 30, Notre Dame 28
Cheatham County 49, Montgomery Central 14
Chester County 46, Jackson Central-Merry 15
Chuckey-Doak 28, Claiborne County 6
Clarksville 41, Clarksville Northwest 0
Clarksville Academy 28, Nashville Christian 16
Coalfield 33, Sunbright 26
Cocke County 43, Seymour 33
Collierville 14, Houston 6
Collinwood 49, Richland 8
Columbia Academy 41, Loretto 3
Cookeville 30, White County 6
Covington 22, Dyersburg 8
Craigmont 55, Bolton 10
Crockett County 48, Haywood County 12
Cumberland County 34, Warren County 16
Daniel Boone 41, Volunteer 0
David Lipscomb 24, East Literature 7
DCA 48, Riverside Christian 8
Dickson County 49, Rossview 21
Dobyns Bennett 63, Sullivan South 21
Dyer County 49, Jackson Northside 14
Eagleville 10, Moore County 7
East Hamilton 25, Chattanooga Central 6
ECS 38, Harding Academy 21
Elizabethton 41, Happy Valley 0
Ensworth 28, McCallie 10
Ezell-Harding 36, Mt. Juliet Christian 0
FACS 39, Bishop Byrne 6
Fairview 34, Lewis County 14
Farragut 31, Knoxville Catholic 10
Fayette Academy 48, Rosemark 0
Forrest 48, Community 27
FRA 34, Davidson Academy 32
Franklin-Simpson, KY 49, West Creek 21
Gallatin 41, Lebanon 0
Germantown 42, Kirby 18
Giles County 48, East Hickman 13
Goodpasture 45, Macon County 44
Greenback 48, Tellico Plains 14
Hamilton 58, White Station 6
Hampton 32, Cosby 7
Harpeth 41, Creek Wood 16
Hillcrest 6, Oakhaven 0
Hixson 42, Howard 12
Humboldt 41, South Fulton 13
Independence 13, Brentwood 7
Karns 28, Clinton 0
Kingston 27, Scott County 7
Knoxville Carter 38, Union County 0
Knoxville Grace 28, Rockwood 0
Knoxville Webb 42, Zion Christian 7
Lake County 40, Greenfield 7
Lenoir City 33, Heritage 0
Lexington 49, Fayette Ware 0
Liberty Magnet 49, McNairy Central 19
Lincoln County 35, Lawrence County 13
MAHS 45, Memphis North Side 12
Manassas 20, Kingsbury 7
Maplewood 26, Whites Creek 8
Marion County 54, Whitwell 36
Marshall County 28, Hickman County 7
Maryville 30, Knoxville West 7
McKenzie 19, Dresden 7
McMinn County 34, Rhea County 14
Meigs County 26, Sequoyah 6
Memphis East 26, Memphis Central 6
Midway 52, Pickett County 6
Milan 54, Gibson County 7
Mitchell 29, Fairley 0 JPF
Monterey 17, Clay County 14
Morristown East 35, South Doyle 14
Morristown West 56, Cherokee 13
Mt. Juliet 48, Portland 20
Munford 42, Hardin County 28
Nashville Overton 13, Glencliff 9
North Greene 20, Unaka 0
Oak Ridge 28, Knoxville Central 6
Oakland 28, LaVergne 0
Oliver Springs 37, Oakdale 0
Oneida 34, Wartburg Central 0
Ooltewah 23, Cleveland 14
Page 30, Spring Hill 12
Pearl Cohn 34, Stratford 7
Perry County 44, Cornersville 7
Pigeon Forge 26, Gibbs 17
Polk County 46, McMinn Central 14
Powell 42, Knoxville Halls 0
Ravenwood 22, Hillsboro 9
Red Bank 31, East Ridge 14
Riverdale 21, Smyrna 14
SBEC 48, Pillow Academy, MS 28
Science Hill 48, Sullivan Central 17
Scotts Hill 25, Middleton 6
Sequatchie County 17, Grundy County 7
Sevier County 38, Jefferson County 14
Sheffield 48, Carver 6 Halle
Shelbyville 31, Franklin County 27
Siegel 37, Blackman 34
Signal Mountain 48, Bledsoe County 13
Smith County 19, Livingston Academy 7
South Panola, MS 19, MUS 7
South Pittsburg 56, Lookout Valley 7
St. George's 12, Jackson Christian 0
Stewart County 35, Waverly 7
Sullivan North 43, Sullivan East 13
Swain County, NC 35, Gatlinburg-Pittman 0
Sweetwater 34, Chattanooga Grace 26
Sycamore 21, Greenbrier 7
Tennessee High 60, David Crockett 13
Trousdale County 55, Jackson County 7
Union City 38, Halls 20
Upperman 34, York Institute 15
USJ 54, Rossville 6
Watertown 54, Huntland 6
Wayne County 28, Mt. Pleasant 24
West Carroll 31, Gleason 15
West Greene 29, Grainger 21 
Westwood 32, Booker T. Washington 28
White House 28, Westmoreland 14
White House Heritage 28, Houston County 6 

 

Scores from Saturday, August 27

 

Blount (AL) 60, Craigmont 56
Central (KY) 47, Goodpasture Christian 34
Christian County (KY) 38, Clarksville 21
Maryville 26, Alcoa 19
Pikeville (KY) 35, Tellico Plains 8
Riverdale 23, St. Xavier (KY) 9
Skyline (TX) 47, Ridgeway 7

 

 



Scores from Friday, August 26
 
Adamsville 34, Bolivar Central 24
Arlington 20, White Station 13
Baylor 45, Bradley Central 28
Bearden 28, Morristown East 25
BGA 42, Ravenwood 10
Blackman 30, Pearl Cohn 6
Bledsoe County 53, Marion County 21
Booker T. Washington 40, Carver 7
Boyd Buchanan 7, East Ridge 6
Brainerd 19, Rhea County 12
Brentwood Academy 35, Maplewood 7
CAK 50, Lexington Christian Academy, KY 7
Camden 14, Hollow Rock-Bruceton 0
Campbell County 34, Cumberland County 28
CBHS 47, Germantown 41
Chattanooga Central 29, Polk County 13
Chattanooga Grace 40, Cannon County 13
Cherokee 27, Daniel Boone 7
Chester County 28, Hardin County 6
Coalfield 54, Cloudland 2
Collierville 20, Hillcrest 12
Columbia 45, Dickson County 14
Columbia Academy 49, Huntland 14
Cookeville 14, Tullahoma 7
Cosby 41, Kings Academy 0
Covington 28, Munford 10
CPA 31, Kenwood 14
Creek Wood 42, Greenbrier 27
Cumberland Gap 28, Union County 12
DCA 42, Lancaster Christian, TN 7
DeKalb County 46, Clay County 7
Dobyns Bennett 49, Clinton 0
Dresden 33, Gibson County 13
Eagleville 27, McEwen 0
ECS 35, St. George's 14
Ensworth 40, Knoxville Webb 0
Ezell-Harding 28, Middle TN Chr. 8
FACS 52, Fayette Academy 33
Fairview 41, Clarksville Northwest 22
Farragut 28, Oak Ridge 21
Father Ryan 30, Cane Ridge 7
Fayette Ware 0, Hamilton 0 @ Crump
Forrest 30, Collinwood 6
Franklin 51, Hendersonville 35
Friendship Christian 21, White House Heritage 7
Gallatin 36, Springfield 20
Gatlinburg-Pittman 23, Cocke County 12
Gibbs 56, Claiborne County 0
Giles County 28, Lawrence County 0
Gleason 48, Greenfield 0
Glencliff 19, Westmoreland 14
Greenback 31, Oliver Springs 10
Hampton 30, Johnson County 7
Happy Valley 43, Unaka 0
Harding Academy 41, Rossville 0
Harpeth 27, Hickman County 14
Henry County 37, Beech 7
Heritage 38, Hardin Valley 24
Hillsboro 17, FRA 9
Hillwood 13, Nashville Christian 9
Hixson 36, Walker Valley 20
Houston 33, Bolton 14
Jackson County 57, Richland 19
Jackson Northside 31, Jackson Central-Merry 30
Jefferson County 38, Tennessee High 24
Jo Byrns 35, Cascade 27
Karns 22, Corbin, KY 21
Kingston 41, Harriman 0
Knoxville Carter 29, Grainger 7
Knoxville Catholic 37, Cleveland 21
Knoxville Grace 21, Anderson County 20
Knoxville West 21, Knoxville Fulton 12
LaVergne 21, Wilson Central 17
Lebanon 41, Franklin County 27
Lewisburg, MS 48, Oakhaven 0
Lexington 14, Riverside 6
Liberty Magnet 27, Dyer County 21
Lookout Valley 42, Chattanooga Christian 14
Loudon 18, Lenoir City 9
Louisville Trinity, KY 66, MBA 21
MAHS 51, Douglass 8 Fairground
Marshall County 28, Coffee County 0
McCallie 56, McMinn County 34
Memphis Central 41, Memphis North Side 0
Memphis East 26, Briarcrest 22
Memphis Overton 29, Melrose 28
Middlesboro, KY 62, Hancock County 7
Milan 10, Humboldt 0
Millington 50, Kirby 7
Mitchell 8, Manassas 0
Montgomery Central 31, East Robertson 14
Moore County 21, Cornersville 7
Morristown West 14, Greeneville 10
Mt. Juliet 48, McGavock 7
Mt. Pleasant 39, Spring Hill 14
MUS 49, Kingsbury 0
North Greene 46, Jellico 0
Notre Dame 42, McMinn Central 27
Oakdale 42, Pickett County 7
Oakland 42, Hunters Lane 7
Obion County 38, Ripley 0
Oneida 24, West Greene 20
Ooltewah 45, East Hamilton 13
Perry County 20, Lewis County 6
Pigeon Forge 42, Wartburg Central 15
Pope John Paul 34, East Literature 13
Powell 28, Austin-East 7
Red Bank 42, Soddy-Daisy 35
Rockwood 35, South Greene 7
Science Hill 27, Elizabethton 13
Scott County 16, York Institute 7
Sequatchie County 21, Meigs County 2
Sevier County 45, Knoxville Halls 14
Shelbyville 44, Warren County 0
Siegel 33, Lincoln County 20
Signal Mountain 38, Tyner 6
Smith County 15, Gordonsville 14
Smyrna 28, Brentwood 7
South Gibson 20, Jackson Christian 13
South Pittsburg 43, Grundy County 7
St. Benedict 30, Bartlett 14
Station Camp 35, Antioch 6
Stewart County 26, Clarksville Academy 20
Stratford 26, Whites Creek 8
Sullivan East 17, Volunteer 12
Sullivan North 28, Eastside, VA 7
Sunbright 45, Copper Basin 31
Sweetwater 34, Stone Memorial 20
Sycamore 22, Cheatham County 13
Trousdale County 52, Macon County 27
Unicoi County 28, Chuckey-Doak 10
Upperman 39, Monterey 7
USJ 47, Trinity Christian 7
Wayne County 45, Union City 14
West Carroll 40, South Fulton 28
Westview 14, McKenzie 7
Westwood 47, Frayser 20
White County 48, Seymour 38
White House 22, Portland 3
Whitwell 34, Midway 22
William Blount 9, Knoxville Central 0
Wooddale 35, Cordova 21 
 
Scores from Saturday, August 20th

 

Alcoa 21, Cleveland 0 
Briarcrest Christian 33, Memphis Overton 6
Camden Central 29, David Lipscomb 17
Father Ryan 21, John Overton 3
Harlan County (KY) 36, Morristown-Hamblen East 0
Knoxville Catholic 21, Knox Central 14
Maryville 30, Knoxville Webb 7 
Mitchell 32, Westwood 12 
Morristown West 42, Fulton 20 
Obion County 36, Union City 6 

 


Scores from Friday, August 19

Andrews, NC 22, Cloudland 8
Bartlett 34, Memphis Central 31
Baylor 48, Soddy-Daisy 0
Beech 17, Portland 7
BGA 29, Smyrna 26
Blackman 14, Independence 9
Bledsoe County 34, Cumberland County 14
Bolivar Central 35, Fayette Academy 20
Boyd Buchanan 27, Chattanooga Christian 7
Bradley Central 34, Polk County 12
Brentwood 21, Cookeville 7
CAK 47, Anderson County 28
Cascade 22, Mt. Pleasant 14
CBHS 28, Wooddale 14
Cherokee 59, West Greene 28
Chester County 12, Adamsville 6
Chuckey-Doak 54, Unaka 6
Clarksville 34, Ft. Campbell, KY 20
Clarksville Academy 33, Montgomery Central 14
Clarksville Northeast 47, Jackson Northside 34
Clarksville Northwest 34, Summit 12
Clay County 33,


Tags Tennessee • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google

Announcements

Partner

Partner