CONTENTS

IHIGH LINKS

SPORTS

OTHER

MEDIA

Home » Football News

2011 South Carolina Football Scoreboard

December 3, 2011
South Carolina



Check in Friday for scores across South Carolina.

 

Scores From Saturday, December 3

Class AAAA - Division II Championship
Goose Creek 37, Greenwood 21

Class AAAA - Division I Championship
Byrnes 31, Gaffney 24

Class AAA Championship
South Pointe 42, Bluffton 27


Scores from Friday, December 2

Class AA - Division II Championship
Bishop England 10, Central 0

Class AA - Division I Championship
Timberland 20, Woodruff 3


Scores from Friday, November 25

CLASS A Division I Championship
Abbeville 20, Hemmingway 0

CLASS A Division II Championship
Christ Church 35, Lake View 14

Bishop England 21, Silver Bluff 0
Bluffton 44, AC Flora 35
Byrnes 31, Blythewood 0
Central 21, Columbia 20
Gaffney 35, Boiling Springs 7
Goose Creek 49, North Augusta 6
Greenwood 36, Ashley Ridge 21
South Pointe 38, York 15
Timberland 18, Dillon 15
Woodruff 41, Strom Thurmond 34

 

Scores from Friday, November 18

Class AAAA Division 1
Second Round
Blythewood 13, Wando 8
Boiling Springs 28, Dutch Fork 27
Gaffney 33, Dorman 3
Byrnes 56, Summerville 20

Class AAAA Division 2
Second Round
Goose Creek 41, Northwestern 7
Greenwood 17, Easley 0
North Augusta 46, South Florence 20
Ashley Ridge 24, Stratford 21

Upper State Class AAA
Third Round
South Pointe 35, Fairfield Central 16
York 10, D.W. Daniel 7, OT

Lower State Class AAA
Third Round
A.C. Flora 44, Cane Bay 28
Bluffton 21, Myrtle Beach 7

Upper State Class AA Division 1
Quarterfinal
Strom Thurmond 49, Emerald 21
Woodruff 42, Cheraw 20

Upper State Class AA Division 2
Third Round
Central 31, Chesnee 0
Columbia 29, Carolina High and Academy 27

Lower State Class AA Division 1
Quarterfinal
Dillon 45, Swansea 3
Timberland 28, Hanahan 21

Lower State Class AA Division 2
Third Round
Bishop England 28, Marion 14
Silver Bluff 21, Mullins 7

Upper State Class A Division l
Semifinal
Abbeville 17, Chesterfield 13

Upper State Class A Division 2
Semifinal
Christ Church Episcopal 42, Williston-Elko 14

Lower State Class A Division l
Semifinal
Hemingway 32, Bamberg-Ehrhardt 7
Lower State Class A Division 2

Semifinal
Lake View 22, Timmonsville 20

SCISA Class Eight Man
State Championship
Francis Hugh Wardlaw Academy 42, Patrick Henry Academy 26

Scores from Friday, November 11

Class AAAA Division 1

First Round

James F. Byrnes 58, Rock Hill 21
Blythewood 32, Lexington 2
Boiling Springs 35, Mauldin 14
Dorman 46, Sumter 21
Dutch Fork 42, Irmo 14
Gaffney 52, West Ashley 27
Summerville 28, Fort Dorchester 27
Wando 21, Spartanburg 7

Class AAAA Division 2

First Round

Ashley Ridge 48, Laurens 7
Easley 23, Wren 21
Goose Creek 49, Lancaster 12
Greenwood 31, White Knoll 6
North Augusta 27, J.L. Mann 20
Northwestern 24, Ridgeland 14
South Florence 41, West Florence 14
Stratford 43, Conway 25

Upper State Class AAA

Second Round

D.W. Daniel 28, Nation Ford 0
Fairfield Central 41, Seneca 38
South Pointe 62, Greenville 20
York Comprehensive 28, Wade Hampton (G) 21

Lower State Class AAA

Second Round

A.C. Flora 36, Socastee 20
Bluffton 48, Hartsville 14
Cane Bay 28, Marlboro County 14
Myrtle Beach 35, Airport 3

Upper State Class AA Division 1

Second Round

Cheraw 45, Gilbert 7
Emerald 48, Pendleton 26
Strom Thurmond 42, W.J. Keenan 7
Woodruff 41, Newberry 36

Upper State Class AA Division 2

Second Round

Carolina High and Academy 10, Mid-Carolina 7
Central 29, Liberty 7
Chesnee 21, Saluda 14
Columbia 68, Lee Central 43

Lower State Class AA Division 1

Second Round

Dillon 52, Manning 6
Hanahan 42, Lake City 18
Swansea 38, Wade Hampton (H) 6
Timberland 34, Loris 12

Lower State Class AA Division 2

Second Round

Bishop England 27, Barnwell 0
Marion 41, Andrews 14
Mullins 18, Woodland 14
Silver Bluff 34, Aynor 6

Upper State Class A Division l

Second Round

Abbeville 55, Landrum 12
Chesterfield 37, Ninety Six 27

Upper State Class A Division 2

Second Round

Christ Church Episcopal 56, Fox Creek 13
Williston-Elko 35, McCormick 7

Lower State Class A Division l

Second Round

Bamberg-Ehrhardt 19, Ridgeland 14
Hemingway 28, Burke 0

Lower State Class A Division 2

Second Round

Lake View 38, Cross 16
Timmonsville 24, Scott's Branch 0

SCISA Class AAA

Semifinal

Hammond 49, Augusta Christian 20
Wilson Hall 49, Porter-Gaud 26

SCISA Class AA

Semifinal

Hilton Head Christian Academy 41, Williamsburg Academy 14
Thomas Sumter Academy 28, Thomas Heyward Academy 7

SCISA Class A

Semifinal

Colleton Prep 49, Byrnes School 20
Holly Hill Academy 7, Dorchester Academy 0

SCISA Class Eight Man

Semifinal

Francis Hugh Wardlaw Academy 52, Clarendon Hall Academy 18
Patrick Henry Academy 20, W. Wyman King Academy 14

Scores from Friday, November 4
AC Flora 46, Crestwood 14
Aiken 21, South Aiken 19
Airport 24, Lakewood 21
Blythewood 28, Ridge View 6
Conway 32, Carolina Forest 0
Dorman 45, Woodmont 7
Dutch Fork 31, Irmo 9
Easley 35, Wren 21
Gaffney 42, Spartanburg 0
Gilbert 49, Crescent 23
Goose Creek 31, Beaufort 19
Greenwood 41, Laurens 7
Greer 24, Fairfield Central 21
Hammond 44, Laurence Manning 7
Hartsville 41, Dreher 6
J.L. Mann 57, Riverside 0
James F. Byrnes 27, Boiling Springs 13
Lancaster 49, Clover 19
Lexington 48, White Knoll 12
Manning 8, Edisto 6
Marlboro County 21, Brookland-Cayce 16
Mauldin 37, Hillcrest 23
Newberry 41, Palmetto 21
North Augusta 56, Orangeburg-Wilkinson 24
Northwestern 19, Rock Hill 14
Richland Northeast 15, Spring Valley 14
South Florence 43, West Florence 14
Summerville 28, Colleton County 7
Sumter 20, Lugoff-Elgin 19
T.L. Hanna 36, Westside 6
Thomas Sumter 48, Northwood 13
Wando 22, Stratford 7
West Ashley 29, James Island 11
Wilson Hall 35, Heathwood 7
WJ Keenan 21, Broome 14


Upper State Class AAA
First Round
D.W. Daniel 46, Travelers Rest 0
Fairfield Central 24, Greer 21
Greenville 34, Belton-Honea Path 15
Nation Ford 35, Clinton 28
Seneca 43, Eastside 6
South Pointe 41, Union County 7
Wade Hampton (G) 42, Pickens 21
York Comprehensive 44, Blue Ridge 34

Lower State Class AAA
First Round
A.C. Flora 46, Crestwood 14
Airport 24, Lakewood 21
Bluffton 69, Georgetown 29
Cane Bay 42, Wilson 16
Hartsville 41, Dreher 6
Marlboro County 21, Brookland-Cayce 16
Myrtle Beach 64, Hilton Head 16
Socastee 41, Berkeley 7

Upper State Class AA Division 1
First Round
Emerald 40, Eau Claire 6
Gilbert 49, Crescent 22
Newberry 41, Palmetto 21
W.J. Keenan 21, Broome 14

Upper State Class AA Division 2
First Round
Carolina High and Academy 43, Buford 13
Lee Central 29, Batesburg-Leesville 12
Liberty 21, Indian Land 0
Saluda 33, Andrew Jackson 10

Lower State Class AA Division 1
First Round
Lake City 55, North Charleston 0
Manning 8, Edisto 6
Timberland 49, Kingstree 0
Wade Hampton (H) 21, R.B. Stall 0

Lower State Class AA Division 2
First Round
Andrews 44, Pelion 0
Barnwell 36, Waccamaw 6
Garrett Academy of Technology 32, Aynor 12
Mullins 47, Academic Magnet 0

Upper State Class A Division l
First Round
Abbeville 55, Lewisville 13
Chesterfield 63, East Clarendon 22
Landrum 38, Calhoun County 0
Ninety Six 34, Lamar 9

Upper State Class A Division 2
First Round
Christ Church Episcopal 54, St. Joseph 14
Fox Creek 41, Southside Christian 21
McCormick 27, Great Falls 13
Williston-Elko 50, Ridge Spring-Monetta 0

Lower State Class A Division l
First Round
Bamberg-Ehrhardt 40, Estill 14
Burke 22, St. John's 0
Hemingway 21, Carvers Bay 6
Ridgeland 14, Johnsonville 0

Lower State Class A Division 2
First Round
Cross 34, Denmark-Olar 0
Lake View 25, Blackville-Hilda 0
Scott's Branch 60, Whale Branch 40
Timmonsville 30, Bethune-Bowman 8

SCISA Class AAA
First Round
Augusta Christian 41, Ben Lippen 25
Hammond 44, Laurence Manning Academy 7
Porter-Gaud 13, Orangeburg Prep 10
Wilson Hall 35, Heathwood Hall 0

SCISA Class AA
First Round
Hilton Head Christian Academy 59, Calhoun Academy 14
Thomas Heyward Academy 61, Florence Christian 25
Thomas Sumter Academy 48, Northwood Academy 13
Williamsburg Academy 27, Hilton Head Prep 14

SCISA Class A
First Round
Byrnes School 70, Palmetto Christian Academy 40
Colleton Prep 41, St. John's Christian Academy 14
Holly Hill Academy 7, Bible Baptist 6

SCISA Class Eight Man
First Round
Clarendon Hall Academy 35, Laurens Academy 16
Francis Hugh Wardlaw Academy 55, James Island Christian 0
Patrick Henry Academy 60, Trinity Collegiate 28
W. Wyman King Academy 40, Coastal Christian Prep 14


Scores from Friday, October 28
AC Flora 45, Dreher 14
Airport 45, Brookland Cayce 0
Appling County 19, Vidalia 0
Bamberg-Ehrhardt 49, Whale Branch 18
Baptist Hill 65, Lincoln 6
Beach 33, Benedictine 7
Beaufort 17, Summerville 7
Beaufort Academy 50, Faith Christian 18
Bethesda 60, Southland Academy 34
Bible Baptist 34, Palmetto Christian 30
Bishop England 28, Andrews 0
Bluffton 58, Hilton Head 6
Boiling Springs 51, Hillcrest 0
Calvary Day 35, Savannah Country Day 0
Camden County 55, Johnson 0
Claxton 30, Metter 26
Dutch Fork 47, Spring Valley 14
E.C.I. 43, Wheeler County 24
East Laurens 30, Southeast Bulloch 0
Fairfield Central 47, Chester 21
Fort Dorchester 28, Wando 10
Gilbert 42, Eau Claire 22
Glynn Academy 21, Liberty County 14
Goose Creek 65, Ashley Ridge 3
Groves 6, Bradwell Institute 0
Hilton Head Christian 33, Hilton Head Prep 7
Irmo 26, Blythewood 7
Jeff Davis 41, Berrien 21
Lake City 24, Manning 23
Lake Marion 18, Battery Creek 14
Lakewood 28, Crestwood 21
Lexington 55, Orangeburg Wilkinson 20
Loris 20, Aynor 0
Lower Richland 32, Midland Valley 7
Newberry 44, Mid-Carolina 14
North Augusta 14, Aiken 3
North Central 33, CA Johnson 8
North Myrtle Beach 56, Myrtle Beach 7
Northwood Academy 41, First Baptist 6
Pendleton 13, Palmetto 7
Pierce County 28, McIntosh County Academy 14
Portal 20, Treutlen 14
Ridgeland 54, Hardeeville 0
Rock Hill 28, Clover 7
Savannah Christian 45, Bryan County 0
Statesboro 52, Greenbrier 22
Strom Thurmond 56, Batesburg-Leesville 6
Sumter 39, Conway 28
Swainsboro 21, Screven County 20
Swansea 17, Edisto 7
Tattnall County 28, Long County 0
Thomas Heyward 49, St. Andrew's 14
Thomas Sumter 49, Florence Christian 0
Toombs County 20, Brantley County 16
Ware County 39, Wayne County 3
White Knoll 40, South Aiken 13
Wilson Hall 56, Laurence Manning 13
Wren 41, Laurens 7


Scores from Friday, October 21

A.C. Flora 36, Lower Richland 30
Abbeville 41, Ninety Six 20
Airport 30, Dreher 14
Allendale-Fairfax 36, Bamberg-Ehrhardt 34
Ashley Ridge 36, Summerville 21
Augusta Christian 36, Pinewood Prep 10
Beaufort 21, Colleton County 7
Bishop England 17, Timberland 3
Blackville-Hilda 36, Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 18
Bluffton 53, Berkeley 7
Boiling Springs 57, Riverside 7
Brookland-Cayce 28, Midland Valley 7
Burke 48, Military Magnet Academy 0
Byrnes School 33, Richard Winn Academy 7
Calhoun County 32, Ridge Spring-Monetta 14
Cane Bay 41, Lake Marion 7
Cardinal Newman 26, Ben Lippen 17
Carolina Academy 49, Liberty 26
Carolina Forest 27, Sumter 11
Carvers Bay 45, Creek Bridge 0
Central 34, Andrew Jackson 0
Chapin 56, Chapman 28
Cheraw 41, Buford 14
Chesterfield 53, Great Falls 0
Christ Church Episcopal 53, Whitmire 0
Clarendon Hall Academy 60, Beaufort Academy 6
Clinton 34, Union County 14
Coastal Christian Prep 64, Cathedral Academy 40
Colleton Prep 50, Palmetto Christian Academy 30
Columbia 24, Eau Claire 0
Conway 46, South Florence 35
Crestwood 21, Darlington 0
Cross 25, Baptist Hill 18
D.W. Daniel 47, West Oak 7
Denmark-Olar 51, Wagener-Salley 30
Dillon 57, Loris 0
Dorchester Academy 34, Holly Hill Academy 14
Dutch Fork 14, Blythewood 0
Easley 28, Laurens 12
Eastside 21, Travelers Rest 18
Edisto 40, Wade Hampton (H) 36
Emerald 44, Newberry 41 (OT)
Fairfield Central 33, Fort Mill 14
Fort Dorchester 45, James Island 19
Gaffney 49, Lancaster 7
Goose Creek 72, Wando 28
Greenville 47, Berea 0
Greenwood 44, Mauldin 21
Greer 28, Blue Ridge 24
Hammond 51, Heathwood Hall 0
Hardeeville 16, Branchville 14
Hemingway 49, Green Sea Floyds 12
Hilton Head 47, Battery Creek 20
Hilton Head Christian Academy 35, Thomas Heyward Academy 26
Hilton Head Prep 50, First Baptist 0
James F. Byrnes 65, Hillcrest 0
Johnsonville 27, Latta 12
Lake City 48, Kingstree 0
Lamar 42, East Clarendon 28
Landrum 14, Blacksburg 12
Laurens Academy 72, Jefferson Davis Academy 12
Lee Central 51, Indian Land 41
Lewisville 54, C.A. Johnson 32
Lexington 45, Aiken 7
Manning 37, Andrews 14
Marion 42, Waccamaw 30
Marlboro County 21, Hartsville 19
McCormick 56, Dixie 0
Mullins 39, Aynor 22
Myrtle Beach 42, Georgetown 0
North Augusta 28, South Aiken 20
North Central 44, McBee 19
North Charleston 14, Academic Magnet 13
Northwestern 49, Clover 0
Northwood Academy 27, St. Andrews School 14
Palmetto 35, Crescent 0
Patrick Henry Academy 56, Summerville Faith Christian 16
Pee Dee Academy 29, Robert E. Lee Academy 15
Pendleton 40, Chesnee 21
Pickens 42, Walhalla 13
Porter-Gaud 28, Laurence Manning Academy 7
Richland Northeast 27, Irmo 21, OT
Ridgeland 28, Estill 12
Saluda 35, Broome 27
Scott's Branch 33, Hannah-Pamplico 10
Seneca 55, Belton-Honea Path 51
Silver Bluff 35, Pelion 0
Socastee 28, Wilson 12
South Pointe 44, Chester 19
Southside Christian 53, St. Joseph 18
Spartanburg 30, Rock Hill 13
Spring Valley 10, Ridge View 9
St. James 17, North Myrtle Beach 0
St. John's 58, Lincoln 0
St. John's Christian Academy 54, Dillon Christian 13
Stratford 17, West Ashley 7
Strom Thurmond 77, Gilbert 6
Swansea 31, Barnwell 3
Timmonsville 30, C.E. Murray 0
W. Wyman King Academy 36, Greenwood Christian 16
Wade Hampton (G) 54, Southside 7
Ware Shoals 45, Calhoun Falls 0
West Florence 30, Lugoff-Elgin 0
Whale Branch 45, Bethune-Bowman 0
White Knoll 36, Orangeburg-Wilkinson 28
Williston-Elko 38, Fox Creek 0
Wilson Hall 41, Orangeburg Prep 14
Woodland 49, Garrett Academy of Technology 8
Woodmont 19, Westside 17
Woodruff 41, Mid-Carolina 21
Wren 48, T.L. Hanna 20
York Comprehensive 38, Nation Ford 8


Scores from Friday, October 14
A C Flora 40, Midland Valley 14
Aiken 27, Orangeburg-Wilkinson 6
Airport 29, Lower Richland 14
Barnwell 23, Pelion 8
Ben Lippen 43, Laurence Manning 12
Bishop England 45, Manning 14
Blackville-Hilda 14, Denmark-Olar 0
Blue Ridge 44, Chapin 20
Bluffton 82, Battery Creek 0
Cheraw 48, Andrew Jackson 7
Chesterfield 56, C.A. Johnson Prep 0
Columbia 46, Batesburg-Leesville 7
Conway 49, Lugoff-Elgin 21
Darlington 31, Camden 10
Dorman 50, Mauldin 0
Dreher 51, Brookland-Cayce 21
Dutch Fork 34, Ridge View 2
Edisto 31, Silver Bluff 14
Fort Dorchester 13, West Ashley 12
Gilbert 28, W J Keenan 24
Goose Creek 56, James Island 0
Hartsville 10, Crestwood 7
Heathwood Hall 28, Pinewood Prep 0
Hilton Head Christian Academy 46, Northwood Academy 14
Irmo 34, Spring Valley 21
James F. Byrnes 24, J.L. Mann 13
Lexington 59, South Aiken 15
Marlboro County 39, Lakewood 33
Mid-Carolina 35, Emerald 28
North Augusta 36, White Knoll 8
Richland Northeast 10, Blythewood 0
Silver Bluff 31, Edisto 14
South Pointe 27, Fairfield Central 23
St. Johns Christian Academy 48, Richard Winn Academy 3
Strom Thurmond 48, Eau Claire 0
Swansea 31, Wade Hampton-Hampton 17
W. Wyman King Academy 46, Jefferson Davis Academy 6  
West Florence 17, Sumter 0
Williamsburg Academy 40, Calhoun Academy 6
Williston-Elko 14, Calhoun County 8
Wilson Hall 42, Cardinal Newman School 7
Woodland 23, Academic Magnet 0


Scores from Friday, October 7
A C Flora 48, Airport 24
Abbeville 56, McCormick 0
Andrews 17, Lake City 14
Bamberg-Ehrhardt 56, Hardeeville 0
Baptist Hill 20, Burke 12
Belton-Honea Path 34, Pickens 16
Berkeley 60, Battery Creek 0
Bishop England 44, Kingstree 0
Blackville-Hilda 40, North 0
Bluffton 42, Cane Bay 14
Blythewood 29, Spring Valley 12
Boiling Springs 31, Dorman 28
Brookland-Cayce24, Lower Richland 20
Buford 30, Andrew Jackson 24 (OT)
Calhoun County 20, Fox Creek 13
Carolina Forest 47, Lugoff-Elgin 7
Carvers Bay 33, Green Sea Floyds 13
Central 35, Lee Central 14
Cheraw 28, Indian Land 20
Chesnee 40, Crescent 22
Chester 21, Fort Mill 14
Chesterfield 42, Lewisville 0
Clinton 29, Blue Ridge 28
Colleton Prep 55, Charleston Collegiate 6
Columbia 44, Gilbert 35
D.W. Daniel 14, Seneca 0
Dillon 49, Mullins 0
Dorchester Academy 38, St. John's Christian Academy 20
Dreher 28, Midland Valley 21
Dutch Fork 49, Richland Northeast 30
Easley 42, Hillcrest 7
East Clarendon 32, Timmonsville 22
Edisto 14, Barnwell 6
Emerald 35, Broome 34 (OT)
Estill 34, Bethune-Bowman 24
Florence Christian 42, Robert E. Lee Academy 13
Gaffney 55, Clover 3
Garrett Academy of Technology 12, North Charleston 8
Georgetown 36, North Myrtle Beach 14
Goose Creek 35, West Ashley 3
Great Falls 48, North Central 21
Greenville 68, Eastside 0
Greer 51, Chapman 10
Hammond 38, Laurence Manning Academy 7
Hanahan 70, Academic Magnet 13
Hartsville 28, Camden 3
Hemingway 40, Latta 0
Hilton Head 21, Lake Marion 6
Hilton Head Prep 27, Northwood Academy 7
Irmo 14, Ridge View 7
J.L. Mann 35, Mauldin 21
James F. Byrnes 73, Riverside 0
James Island Christian 30, Beaufort Academy 20
Lake View 37, Creek Bridge 8
Lakewood 40, Darlington 21
Lamar 10, Scott's Branch 6
Lancaster 29, Rock Hill 28 (OT)
Landrum 33, St. Joseph 17
Laurens 49, T.L. Hanna 34
Lexington 59, North Augusta 56
Liberty 28, Palmetto 25
Loris 49, Waccamaw 7
Marion 40, Aynor 22
Marlboro County 16, Crestwood 14
Mid-Carolina 37, Saluda 20
Military Magnet Academy 38, Lincoln 18
Myrtle Beach 38, Socastee 21
Ninety Six 49, Calhoun Falls 0
Northwestern 24, Spartanburg 21
Orangeburg Prep 32, Pinewood Prep 9
Orangeburg-Wilkinson 26, South Aiken 16
Patrick Henry Academy 38, Coastal Christian Prep 16
Pendleton 37, Carolina Academy 14
Porter-Gaud 45, Cardinal Newman 17
Ridge Spring-Monetta 13, Denmark-Olar 12
Silver Bluff 23, Wade Hampton (H) 7
South Pointe 26, Nation Ford 8
Southside 30, Berea 19
Stratford 28, Fort Dorchester 23
Strom Thurmond 55, W.J. Keenan 8
Summerville 17, James Island 0
Sumter 21, South Florence14
Swansea 60, Pelion 14
Thomas Heyward Academy 47, First Baptist 0
Thomas Sumter Academy 54, Williamsburg Academy 28
Timberland 49, Manning 13
Union County 17, Chapin 16
W. Wyman King Academy 56, Summerville Faith Christian 20
Wade Hampton (G) 52, Travelers Rest 13
Walhalla 24, West Oak 20
Wando 43, Beaufort 21
Ware Shoals 55, Dixie 0
West Florence 20, Conway 14
Whale Branch 20, Branchville 0
White Knoll 14, Aiken 7
Williston-Elko 44, Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 0
Wilson Hall 41, Ben Lippen School 7
Woodland 49, R.B. Stall 17
Woodruff 42, Newberry 14
Wren 52, Woodmont 6
York Comprehensive 39, Fairfield Central 21


Scores from Friday, September 30

A.C. Flora 49, Brookland-Cayce 24
Airport 31, Midland Valley 7
Bamberg-Ehrhardt 42, Estill 0
Baptist Hill 56, Military Magnet Academy 12
Barnwell 14, Wade Hampton (H) 6
Berea 7, Eastside 0
Berkeley 31, Hilton Head 20
Bethune-Bowman 8, Hardeeville 6
Bishop England 14, Lake City 0
Blacksburg 33, St. Joseph 27
Blackville-Hilda 41, Wagener-Salley 19
Blue Ridge 62, Chapman 10
Bluffton 50, Lake Marion 0
Blythewood 24, Lancaster 21, 2OT
Boiling Springs 38, J.L. Mann 0
Burke 28, St. John's 26
Byrnes School 47, St. John's Christian Academy 30
Cane Bay 48, Battery Creek 0
Carolina High and Academy 28, Palmetto 0
Carvers Bay 18, Lake View 12
Central 35, Buford 0
Chapin 21, Clinton 14
Cheraw 21, Lee Central 20
Chesterfield 47, North Central 6
Crestwood 14, Camden 10
Cross 74, Lincoln 6
Dillon 42, Aynor 0
Dixie 28, Calhoun Falls 27
Dorman 56, Hillcrest 6
Edisto 42, Pelion 14
Florence Christian 35, Calhoun Academy 20
Forsyth County Day, N.C. 34, Westminster Catawba Christ 12
Fort Dorchester 33, Colleton County 10
Fox Creek 34, Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 0
Francis Hugh Wardlaw Academy 84, James Island Christian 26
Georgetown 27, St. James 0
Gilbert 21, Batesburg-Leesville 14
Goose Creek 49, Stratford 0
Greenwood 42, Easley 7
Greer 57, Union County 13
Hammond 42, Pinewood Prep 10
Hanahan 61, Garrett Academy of Technology 20
Hartsville 75, Lakewood 28
Hemingway 49, Creek Bridge 0
Hilton Head Christian Academy 39, St. Andrews School 0
Holly Hill Academy 49, Dillon Christian 7
Indian Land 42, Andrew Jackson 33
James F. Byrnes 56, Mauldin 7
James Island 22, Beaufort 21
Lamar 51, C.E. Murray 20
Landrum 45, Whitmire 0
Laurens 34, Riverside 7
Lewisville 19, McBee 13
Lexington 59, Lugoff-Elgin 16
Liberty 34, Chesnee 10
Loris 12, Marion 6, OT
Lower Richland 21, Dreher 20
Manning 58, Kingstree 8
Marlboro County 41, Darlington 6
Mid-Carolina 28, Broome 21
Mullins 42, Waccamaw 12
Myrtle Beach 31, Wilson 6
Nation Ford 21, Fairfield Central 20, OT
Ninety Six 33, McCormick 7
North Augusta 31, Northwestern 21
Northwood Academy 55, Charleston Collegiate 12
Orangeburg Prep 41, Cardinal Newman 7
Patrick Henry Academy 56, Beaufort Academy 6
Pee Dee Academy 35, Carolina Academy 12
Pendleton 49, Crescent 7
Porter-Gaud 31, Ben Lippen 28
R.B. Stall 21, Academic Magnet 0
Richland Northeast 47, Sumter 22
Ridgeland 42, Whale Branch 18
Saluda 27, Newberry 24, OT
Seneca 56, Pickens 13
Socastee 25, North Myrtle Beach 20
South Pointe 31, Fort Mill 28
Spartanburg 33, South Aiken 15
Spring Valley 7, White Knoll 0
Strom Thurmond 49, Columbia 20
Swansea 20, Silver Bluff 14
Thomas Heyward Academy 48, Robert E. Lee Academy 12
Thomas Sumter Academy 49, Richard Winn Academy 0
Timberland 40, Andrews 0
Timmonsville 28, Hannah-Pamplico 0
W. Wyman King Academy 22, Laurens Academy 20
W.J. Keenan 19, Eau Claire 6
Wade Hampton (G) 23, Greenville 20
West Ashley 10, Summerville 7
West Florence 17, Aiken 6
Williamsburg Academy 25, First Baptist 0
Williston-Elko 54, Denmark-Olar 8
Woodland 69, North Charleston 6
Woodruff 56, Emerald 21
Wren 61, Westside 2
York Comprehensive 33, Chester 20

 

 

Scores from Friday, September 23
A.C. Flora 37, Saluda 14
Airport 28, South Aiken 21
Ashley Ridge 31, James Island 14
Beaufort 13, West Ashley 0
Bishop England 42, North Charleston 6
Camden 34, Andrew Jackson 10
Cane Bay 29, Woodland 7
Carolina Forest 34, North Myrtle Beach 0    
Cathedral Academy 64, Augusta 14
Chapin 26, Mid-Carolina 24
Dorchester Academy 34, Calhoun Academy 14
Fairfield Central 28, Dreher 7
Gaffney 73, Greenville 0    
Georgetown 52, Kingstree 0
Goose Creek 56, Fort Dorchester 7
Hammond School 35, Ben Lippen School 7
Hanahan 24, Berkeley 21
Heathwood Hall Episcopal School 27,  St Joseph 14
Indian Land 48, North Central 0
Irmo 17, Aiken 10
James Island Christian 66, Faith Christian 38
Lake Marion 20, Cross 14
Lamar 31, St. John's 20
Lee Central 56,  East Clarendon 22
Lexington 56, Dutch Fork 49
Lugoff-Elgin 17, White Knoll 10    
Military Magnet 28, Academic Magnet 7
Newberry 29, Ninety Six 22
Palmetto Christian 46, First Baptist 0
Patrick Henry Academy 40, Laurens Academy 14    
Porter-Gaud 41, Orangeburg Prep 34
Richland Northeast 38, Orangeburg-Wilkinson 13
Ridge View 9, Lancaster 6
South Florence 34, Darlington 6
Summerville 14, Stratford 10
Sumter 30, W.J. Keenan 6
Swansea 35, Gilbert 0
Thomas Heyward 39, St. John's Christian 20
Thomas Sumter 42, Northwood Academy 0
Timberland 53, C.E. Murray 0
Wade Hampton-Hampton 14, Columbia 13
Wando at Colleton County (postponed, Monday 6 p.m.)
Williamsburg Acad. 37, Robert E Lee Acad. 12
Williston-Elko 44, North 6
Wilson Hall 34, Pinewood Prep 3


Scores from Friday, September 16
A.C. Flora 26, Swansea 23
Abbeville 27, Pendleton 3
Academic Magnet 48, Lincoln 8
Airport 26, W.J. Keenan 0
Andrew Jackson 30, St. Jophn's 6
Ashley Ridge 17, West Ashley 14
Barnwell 17, Burke 0
Belton-Honea Path 48, Ninety Six 6
Berkeley 9, Manning 6
Bishop England 45, Baptist Hill 6
Bluffton 55, Wade Hampton (H) 7
Byrnes Schools 41, Robert E. Lee Academy 8
Calhoun County 13, Denmark-Olar 6 (OT)
Carolina Forest 68, Kingstree 0
Chesterfield 64, Scott's Branch 6
Columbia 55, Brookland-Cayce 27
D.W. Daniel 43, Southside 0
Dorman 45, T.L. Hanna 0
Dutch Fork 45, White Knoll 0
Easley 42, Riverside 0
Edisto 34, Battery Creek 13
Emerald 54, Ware Shoals 6
Estill 44, Branchville 13
Fairfield Central 45, Crestwood 7
Gaffney 35, James F. Byrnes 13
Georgetown 48, Waccamaw 0
Gilbert 41, Pelion 0
Goose Creek 58, Colleton County 0
Greenwood 28, Spartanburg 13
Hammond School 35, Orangeburg Prep 20
Hemingway 34, St. James 6
Hilton Head 48, North Charleston 0
Hilton Head Christian 21, Thomas Sumter 20
Johnsonville 40, Creek Bridge 0
Lancaster 42, Spring Valley 22
Lexington 48, Irmo 10
Lugoff-Elgin 35, Camden 20
Midland Valley 13, Silver Bluff 0
Newberry 25, Chapin 16
North Augusta 41, Sumter 21
Northwestern 40, Blythewood 32
Northwood Academy 13, Florence Christian 12
Patrick Henry Academy 58, Andrew Jackson Academy 0
Pinewood Prep 14, Cardinal Newman 10
R.B. Stall 45, Military Magnet Academy 14
Ridge View 24, Orangeburg-Wilkinson 8
Saluda 21, Batesburg-Leesville 7
Stratford 21, Beaufort 14
Strom Thurmond 31, South Aiken 13
Summerville 17, Fort Dorchester 3
Union County 35, Laurens 12
W. Wyman King Academy 40, Cathedral Academy 14
Williamsburg Academy 39, Dillon Christian 14
Wilson Hall 42, Heathwood Hall 14
Wren 34, J.L. Mann 17
York Comprehensive 15, Clover 0


Scores from Friday, September 9
Airport 21, Hartsville 17
Andrew Jackson 0, North Central 0
Baptist Hill 48, North Charleston 12
Bishop England 42, Cardinal Newman School 0
C.A. Johnson Preparatory Acad. 32, Pelion 22
Calhoun County 41, North 0    
Cane Bay 33, Edisto 20
Carolina Forest 48, Battery Creek 0
Cathedral Academy 60, Abundant Life 18
Cross 50, Creek Bridge 0
Dorchester Academy 40, Pee Dee Academy 19
Dreher 42, Eau Claire 12
Dutch Fork 41, Lugoff-Elgin 0
Fort Dorchester 49, Beaufort 45
Garrett Tech 20, Military Magnet 8
Goose Creek 19, Summerville 7
Hammond School 50, Florence Christian School 0
Hilton Head Christian Academy 15, First Baptist 0
Irmo 3, Chapin 0
Laurence Manning Academy 21, Pinewood Prep 7
Lexington 63, Spring Valley 44
Manning 20, Crestwood 14
Mid-Carolina 58, Gilbert 46
Newberry 28, Batesburg-Leesville 14
Ninety Six 23, Saluda 20
Northwestern 58, Ridge View 31
Orangeburg-Wilkinson 27, Allendale-Fairfax 6
R.B. Stall 10, St. John's 6
Richard Winn Acad. 36, Carolina Academy - Lake City 12
Richland Northeast 30, Lower Richland 0
Scott's Branch 22, Burke 20
Spartanburg 31, Sumter 7
St. John's Christian 58, Palmetto Christian 44
Stall 10, St. John's 6
Stratford 31, Ashley Ridge 24
Swansea 23, W J Keenan 20
Thomas Heyward 41, Northwood Academy 14
Thomas Sumter Acad. 41, Hilton Head Prep School 0
Timberland 41, Berkeley 0
W. Wyman King Academy 62, Andrew Jackson Academy 20
West Ashley 27, Wando 25
White Knoll 45, Brookland-Cayce 15
Wilson Hall 21, Porter-Gaud 14
Woodland 35, Kingstree 12


Scores from Friday, September 2
Abbeville 56, Crescent 7
Academic Magnet 35, Branchville 12
Aiken 37, Crestwood 0
Airport 24, Fairfield Central 21
Andrews 34, Georgetown 14
Ashley Ridge 29, Socastee 25
Augusta Christian 31, Cardinal Newman 17
Aynor 46, Green Sea Floyds 22
Bamberg-Ehrhardt 40, Edisto 34
Baptist Hill 40, Denmark-Olar 20
Beaufort 62, Battery Creek 6
Belton-Honea Path 22, Westside 3
Ben Lippen 34, Pinewood Prep 7
Bishop England 49, Hanahan 35
Blue Ridge 57, Eastside 0
Bluffton 62, Hardeeville 0
Burke 34, North Charleston 20
C.E. Murray 30, Kingstree 14
Calhoun County 26, Wagener-Salley 25
Carolina Forest 49, St. James 22
Carvers Bay 44, Waccamaw 9
Chapin 7, Swansea 6
Charleston Collegiate 37, First Baptist 12
Colleton Prep 20, Dorchester Academy 8
Columbia 32, Dreher 12
Conway 19, Wando 14
D.W. Daniel 31, Greenville 7
Davidson Day, N.C. 40, Camden Military Academy 7
Dillon 43, Latta 0
Fort Dorchester 42, Irmo 27
Fox Creek 48, Blackville-Hilda 20
Francis Hugh Wardlaw Academy 62, Andrew Jackson Academy 0
Gaffney 47, Greenwood 21
Greer 62, Berea 6
Hannah-Pamplico 34, Creek Bridge 0
Hartsville 51, Lee Central 14
Hilton Head Christian Academy 35, Florence Christian 22
Hilton Head Prep 30, St. Andrews School 12
Holly Hill Academy 42, St. John's Christian Academy 23
Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 66, North 14
J.L. Mann 63, Southside 0
James Island 42, R.B. Stall 10
Johnsonville 49, East Clarendon 22
Lake City 10, Darlington 6
Lake View 54, Dillon Christian 13
Lakewood 34, Lower Richland 28
Landrum 19, Chesnee 14
Laurens 21, Hillcrest 10
Lexington 52, Blythewood 17
Liberty 28, Pickens 17
Loris 17, South Columbus, N.C. 12
Manning 14, Marion 13
Mid-Carolina 35, Batesburg-Leesville 28
Newberry 34, Brookland-Cayce 13
North Augusta 49, Dutch Fork 35
Orangeburg Prep 20, Laurence Manning Academy 19
Orangeburg-Wilkinson 21, Colleton County 14
Palmetto Christian Academy 66, Lincoln 8
Patrick Henry Academy 60, Jefferson Davis Academy 8
Pendleton 28, West Oak 25
Porter-Gaud 56, Heathwood Hall 23
Richard Winn Academy 25, Robert E. Lee Academy 20
Ridgeland 35, Hilton Head 20
Scotland County, N.C. 42, Marlboro County 7
Silver Bluff 17, Ninety Six 14
South Aiken 35, Midland Valley 18
South Florence 34, Wilson 7
Southside Christian 46, Hebron Christian Academy, Ga. 21
Spring Valley 49, Lugoff-Elgin 28
St. John's 16, Garrett Academy of Technology 8
Stratford 33, Sumter 10
Strom Thurmond 35, Saluda 0
Summerville 13, Berkeley 0
Thomas Heyward Academy 21, Bible Baptist 0
Thomas Sumter Academy 48, Pee Dee Academy 0
Timberland 57, Cross 0
Timmonsville 28, Lamar 26
Union County 25, Broome 21
W. Wyman King Academy 48, Beaufort Academy 34
W.J. Keenan 38, C.A. Johnson 0
Wade Hampton (G) 7, Chapman 0
Wade Hampton (H) 27, Estill 14
Walhalla 13, Carolina High and Academy 10
West Ashley 36, Lake Marion 12
West Brunswick, N.C. 28, North Myrtle Beach 18
Whale Branch 50, Military Magnet Academy 14
White Knoll 38, Gilbert 7
Williamsburg Academy 47, Northwood Academy 14
Williston-Elko 52, Ridge Spring-Monetta 6
Woodland 38, Scott's Branch 8
Woodruff 20, Clinton 15
Wren 49, Riverside 7

Scores from Saturday, August 27
Byrnes 68, Ballard (KY) 0

Scores from Friday, August 26
Airport 44, Brookland-Cayce 6
Ben Lippen 29, Heathwood Hall Episcopal School 3
Blue Ridge 13, Wade Hampton (G) 7
Bluffton 60, Ridgeland 14
C.A. Johnson Preparatory Academy 22, Eau Claire 12
Calhoun County 33, Lake Marion 14
Camden 45, Ware Shoals 27
Central 20, Anson County, N.C. 6
Chesterfield 35, Timmonsville 6
Clover 35, Gastonia Forestview, N.C. 16
Dorchester Academy 46, Dillon Christian 14
Dutch Fork 35, Chapin 0
Fairfield Central 21, Blythewood 6
Forest City Chase, N.C. 35, Chesnee 14
Fort Mill 28, Lugoff-Elgin 9
Gaffney 21, Dorman 14
Goose Creek 51, Irmo 7
Hammond School 40, Cardinal Newman School 14
Hartsville 45, Lamar 6
Lancaster 48, Andrew Jackson 7
Lee Central 38, Lake City 36
Liberty 20, Christ Church Episcopal 6
Newberry 21, Clinton 14
Pee Dee Academy 28, Richard Winn Acad. 26
Silver Bluff 7, Aiken 6
South Aiken 24, Richland Northeast 7
Spartanburg 40, Union County 7
Swansea 48, Wagener-Salley 0
W. Wyman King Academy 14, Patrick Henry Academy 6
W.J. Keenan 45, Blackville-Hilda 0
White Knoll 68, Pelion 13
Wren 42, Palmetto 0

Scores from Thursday, August 25
Ashley Ridge 49, Cane Bay 7
Beaufort 54, Hilton Head 0
Cathedral Academy 40, Faith Christian 12
Cross 24, C.E. Murray 6
James Island 37, St. John's 12
Stall 21, Baptist Hill 20
Stratford 28, Berkeley 0
Summerville 34, Conway 19
Wando 37, Ridge View 6
West Ashley 14, Bishop England 12










Details 4,470 Views
Tags South Carolina • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google

Announcements

Partner

Partner