CONTENTS

IHIGH LINKS

SPORTS

OTHER

MEDIA

41 Added This Week!
OH Headlines

« Page 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 »

 

CROSS COUNTRY POLLS: BOYS DIVISION III

October 23, 2014 • Bethel High School

Division III BOYS    More »

CROSS COUNTRY POLLS: BOYS DIVISION II

October 23, 2014 • Bethel High School

Division II BOYS    More »

CROSS COUNTRY POLLS: BOYS DIVISION I

October 23, 2014 • Bethel High School

  Division I BOYS    More »

Ohio Scholastic Soccer Coaches Association

October 23, 2014 • Bellbrook High School

GIRLS SOCCER Girls Division I 1. Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls) 15-0-1 100    More »

Ohio Scholastic Soccer Coaches Association

October 23, 2014 • Bellbrook High School

BOYS SOCCER Boys Division I 1. Copley 15-0-1 99    More »

REGIONALS AT TROY

October 23, 2014 • Newton Falls High School

(Top four teams, top 16 individuals to state) Boys: D-III at 11 a.m.; D-II at 11:45 a.m.; D-I at 12:30 p.m. Girls: D-III at 1:30 p.m.; D-II at 2:15 p.m.; D-I at 3 p.m. Area D-I girls: Beavercreek, Bellbrook, Centerville, Lakota East, Lakota West, Lebanon, Miamisburg, North   More »

LADY KNIGHTS FALL IN TOURNEY ACTION

October 23, 2014 • Archbishop Alter High School

The Alter Lady Knights soccer season came to an end on Tuesday evening as they fell to the Monroe Hornets by a score of 2-1. The Knights finish the season 8-8-1. It was the 7 th    More »

Saturdayâ??s Regionals at Troy

October 23, 2014 • Greenville High School

(Top four teams, top 16 individuals to state) Boys: D-III at 11 a.m.; D-II at 11:45 a.m.; D-I at 12:30 p.m. Girls: D-III at 1:30 p.m.; D-II at 2:15 p.m.; D-I at 3 p.m. Area D-I girls: Beavercreek, Bellbrook, Centerville, Lakota East, Lakota West, Lebanon, Miamisburg, North   More »

District Finals

October 23, 2014 • Bellbrook High School

Division I Lebanon (17-4) vs. Mason (18-3) at Butler, 3 p.m. Troy (19-2) vs. St. Ursula (16-8) at Butler, 4:30 p.m. Lakota West (14-6) vs. Mount Notre Dame (20-2) at Lakota East, 6 p.m. Centerville (14-7) vs. Ursuline (18-3) at Lakota East, 7:30 p.m. Divisi   More »

District Finals

October 23, 2014 • Preble Shawnee High School

Division I Beavercreek (13-2-3) vs. Oak Hills (17-1) at Princeton, 3 p.m. Springboro (14-2-2) vs. Mason (16-1-1) at Lakota West, 3 p.m. Centerville (17-0) vs. Ursuline (12-2-4) at Northmont, 7 p.m. Division II Carroll (9-6-2) vs. McNicholas (16-1) at Bellbr   More »

Softball Meeting, 10/30

October 22, 2014 • Princeton High School

First year head coach, Emily Breitholle will hold a softball meeting on Thursday, October 30 for high school and middle school students that are interested in playing this Spring.    More »

WEEK 9: OHSAA football computer ratings

October 22, 2014 • Bethel High School

Division I (top 16 from both regions will qualify for the playoffs) Region 1 - 1. Hudson (8-0) 30.075, 2. Westerville Central (8-0) 23.6, 3. Powell Olentangy Liberty (7-1) 22.8125, 4. Mentor (8-0) 20.7125, 5. Aus   More »

AREA GIRLS SOCCER FINALS

October 22, 2014 • Bethel High School

Tuesday’s Sectional Finals Division I Springboro 3, Sidney 0 Centerville 1, Troy 0 Beavercreek 4, Fairborn 1   Division II Tippecanoe 1, Bellbrook 0 Carroll 2, Milton-Unio   More »

AREA BOYS SOCCER FINALS

October 22, 2014 • Madison Junior Senior High Sch

Monday’s Sectional Finals Division II Tippecanoe 2, Indian Lake 1 Division III Dayton Christian 1, Lehman Catholic 0 Cin. Country Day 7, Madison 0 Franklin Monroe 2, Yellow Springs 0 &   More »

AP FOOTBALL POLLS

October 21, 2014 • Madison Junior Senior High Sch

DIVISION I 1, Mentor (16) 8-0 255 2, Hudson (6) 8-0    More »

« Page 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 »

Partner

Partner