CONTENTS

IHIGH LINKS

SPORTS

OTHER

MEDIA

Home » Football News

Mississippi Friday Night Scoreboard

December 6, 2008
By iHigh Staff of Mississippi



Check in Friday for scores across Mississippi.


Scores from Saturday, December 6:

Class 4A Championship - Noxubee County 12, D'Iberville 10

Class 3A Championship - Louisville 26, Tylertown 21

Class 2A Championship - Baldwyn 35, Forest 26

Scores from Friday, December 5:

Class 5A Championship - Meridian 26, South Panola 20

Class 1A Championship - Puckett 25, Calhoun City 21

Scores from Friday, November 28:

Baldwyn 12, Eupora 6
Calhoun City 20, Ray Brooks 12
D'Iberville 24, West Jones 6
Forest 25, Bassfield 18
Louisville 41, Aberdeen 21
Meridian 28, Oak Grove 0
Noxubee County 42, Shannon 24
Puckett 28, Mount Olive 12
South Panola 24, Madison Central 21
Tylertown 26, Franklin County 0

Scores from Friday, November 21:

Aberdeen 35, Winona 31
Baldwyn 28, West Bolivar 14
Calhoun City 14, East Webster 7
Eupora 28, Leland 7
Louisville 51, Corinth 28
Madison Central 50, Olive Branch 49
Mount Olive 33, Durant 6
Noxubee County 42, New Hope 14
Puckett 35, Stiger 13
Ray Brooks 22, Vardaman 20
Shannon 7, Lafayette County 0
South Panola 21, Northwest Rankin 14

Scores from Friday, November 14:

Aberdeen 28, Ripley 21
Baldwyn 14, Ackerman 13
Calhoun City 53, Greenville-St. Joe 14
Corinth 31, Amory 28
Durant 32, Bogue Chitto 26
East Webber 59, Shaw 7
Eupora 36, Leflore County 6
Lafayette County 10, Pearl 7
Leland 24, Walnut 21
Louisville 20, Senatobia 7
Madison Central 14, Southaven 9
Mount Olive 28, Sebastopol 8
New Hope 13, Vicksburg 7
Northwest Rankin 19, Tupelo 16
Noxubee County 28, Itawamba 14
Olive Branch 25, Clinton 17
Puckett 52, Nanih Waiya 0
Ray Brooks 20, Smithville 0
Shannon 33, West Lauderdale 6
South Panola 20, Provine 8
Stringer 17, Weir 14
Vardaman 30, Drew 8
West Bolivar 15, Simmons 6
Winona 14, North Panola

Scores for Friday, November 7:

Aberdeen 33, Charleston 20
Ackerman 28, South Delta 6
Amory 37, Velma Jackson 20
Baldwyn 55, Coahoma Co. 18
Copiah Ac. 18, Winston Ac. 32
Corinth 24, Holly Springs 14
East Webster 18, West Lowndes 14
Eupora 36, O’Bannon 0
Fayette Co. 20, St. Clair Co. 14
Gordo 56, Marbury 28
Hebron Christian 51, Briarfield Ac. 42
Itawamba 26, Yazoo City 0
Lafayette 13, West Point 0
Lamar Co. 48, Clements 14
Leflore Co. 24, Hamilton 8
Louisville 21, McClain 14
McAdams 34, French Camp 6
Nanih Waiya 36, Thomastown 0
New Hope 27, Cleveland 8
North Panola 26, Booneville 21
Noxubee Co. 36, Hernando 10
Olive Branch 45, Tupelo 34
Pearl 48, Tishomingo Co. 25
Pickens Co. 27, Goshen 14
Ripley 42, Rosa Fort 6
Shannon 46, Yazoo Co. 8
Shaw 26, Coffeeville 7
Simmons 30, Bruce 6
Smithville 14, Faulkner 8
South Lamar 79, Bear Creak 48
Starkville 29, Columbus 21
Sulligent 46, Red Bay 13
Vardaman 33, West Oktibbeha 0
Vicksburg 30, Pontotoc 21
Victory Christian 70, Tabernacle 56
Walnut 38, West Tallahachie 0
West Bolivar 40, Belmont 8
Wier 44, Noxapater 14
Winona 38, East Side 7
Winona Christian 15, West Memphis Christian 14


Scores for Friday, October 31:


Ackerman 28, Water Valley 14
Alcorn Central 44, Corinth 12
Alpha Christian 42, Hebron Christian 6
Amory 22, Aberdeen 21
Baldwyn 44, Walnut 0
Belmont 35, Hatley 0
Bruce 28, JZ George 12
Calhoun city 37, West Oktibbeha 6
Durant 46, Noxapater 2
Fayette Co. 42, Cordova 12
Gentry 13, Lafayette co. 12
Hamilton 34, Mantachie 15
Itawamba Ag. 22, Pontotoc 20
Kemper Ac. 34, Central Ac. 32
Lamar Co. 43, Isabella 19
Linden 35, Aliceville 14
Nettleton 36, South Pontotoc 7
New Albany 48, Byhalia
New Hope 23, Houston 0
North Pontotoc 31, Mooreville 7
Noxubee Co. 47, Neshoba Central 13
Olive Branch 41, Columbus 28
Pickens Co. 29, Gordo 28
Pillow Ac. 24, Heritage Ac. 7
Ripley 29, Booneville 18
Saltillo 30, Central Hill 23
Shannon 53, Tishomingo Co. 21
South Panola 56, Starkville 22
Sulligent 49, South Lamar 21
Tupelo 40, Horn Lake 6
Victory Christian 58, Lighthouse 14
Weir 37, French Camp 6
West Lowndes 44, East Oktibbeha 6
West Memphis Christian 41, Tupelo Christian 28
West Point 66, Caledonia 0
Winona 30, Louisville 27
Winston Ac. 31, Starkville Ac. 7


Scores for Friday, October 24:

Ackerman 48, William Sullivan 12
Baldwyn 68, Hatley 0
Belmont 7, Mantachie 0
Calhoun City 40, Smithville 6
Central Hill 14
Cleveland 22, Lafayette Co. 21
Corinth 30, North Pontotoc 14
East Webster 62, East Oktibbeha 0
Edinburg 26, Noxapater 14
Eupora 15, Bruce 8
Fayette Co., Al 20, West Point 7
Gordo 48, Aliceville 8
Hebron Christian 27, Winona Christian 6
Hernando 43, Oxford 35
Horn Lake 34, Columbus 22
Houston 28, Nettleton 14
Kemper Ac. 16, Calhoun 6
Kossuth 39, Mooreville 13
Lamar Co. 37, Winston Co. 0
Louisville 24, Amory 7
Magnolia Heights 40, Oak Hill Ac. 3
New Albany 20, Saltillo 0
New Hope 34, Caledonia 0
Noxubee Co. 22, West Lauderdale 0
Olive Branch 42, Starkville 21
Ripley 48, Alcorn Central 6
Sebastopol 21, Nanih Waiya 13
Shannon 42, Itawamba Ag. 21
South Lamar 55, Marion Co. 6
Sulligent 40, Oakman 6
Tishomingo Co. 33, Booneville 7
Tupelo 41, Desoto Central 0
Tupelo Christian 69, Immanual 6
Vardaman 55, Thrasher 18
Victory Christian 74, Tuscaloosa Christian 46
Walnut 26, Hamilton 20
Water Valley 35, Jz George 21
Weir 32, Ethel 0
West Lowndes 42, Okolona 0
West Point 32, Neshoba Central 0
Winona 49, South Pontotoc 7
Winston Ac. 38, Canton Ac. 19


Scores for Friday, October 17:


Aliceville 14, West Blocton 3
Amory 41, South Pontotoc 0
Baldwyn 27, Hamilton 7
Booneville 46, Alcorn Central 16
Bruce 33, Water Valley 14
Coffeeville 36, Montgomery Co. 28
Corinth 49, Kossuth 7
Desoto Central 22, Columbus 20
East Webster 34, Okolona 7
Eupora 28, Ackerman 21
Fayette  Co. 40, Corner 13
French Camp 62, Edinburg 26
Hamilton, AL 33, JB Pennington 0
Hebron Christian 51, Calhoun Ac. 14
Itawamba Ag. 43, Tishomingo Co. 0
Lamar Co. 53, Oakman 20
Leake Ac. 26, Oak Hill Ac 7
Louisville 35, Aberdeen 12
Magnolia Heights 35, Heritage Ac. 6
Mantachie 15, Hatley 7
Nanih Waiya 22, McAdams 6
Nettleton 29, Caledonia 6
New Hope 45, Neshoba Central 21
North Delta 31, Tupelo Christian 28
Noxubee Co. 55, Kosciusko 0
Oxford 31, Greenwood 14
Pickens Co. 42, Vincent 6
Pontotoc 21, New Albany 20
Ripley 50, North Pontotoc 21
Saltillo 30, Mooreville 7
Shannon 31, Central Hill 6
Smithville 40, West Oktibbeha 0
South Lamar 47, Berry 26
South Leake 26, Noxapater 14
South Panola 14, Tupelo 13
Southaven 20, Starkville 14
Sulligent 41, Addison 14
Vardaman 66, Biggersville 6
Victory Christial 61, Panama City Christian 8
Walnut 20, Belmont 7
Warrior Christian 45, Immanuel 6
Washington 39, Starkville Ac. 0
Weir 41, Thomastown 0
West Lauderdale 17, West Point 7
West Lowndes 34, Falkner 12
Winona 24, Houston 21
Winston Ac. 47, Tri-County 8


Scores for Friday, October 10:

Aberdeen 50, South Pontotoc 0
Aliceville 12, Northside 7
Amory 20, Houston 16
Baldwyn 41, Belmont 0
Booneville 41, North Pontotoc 28
Bruce 23, Ackerman 14
Calhoun City 54, Biggersville 0
Central Ac. 40, Calhoun Ac. 12
Corinth 56, Mooreville 0
East Webster 42, Falkner 6
Eupora 14, JZ George 8
Gordo 49, Sumiton Christian 8
Hamilton 35, Richton 8
Hamilton AL 44, Addison 7
Itawamba 36, Heidelberg 12
Jackson Ac. 35, Starkville Ac. 0
Lafayette Co. 35, Clarksdale 14
Lake 41, Noxapater 15
Lamar Ac. 35, Oakhill Ac. 6
Midfield 32, Fayette Co. 19
Neshoba Central 46, Caledonia 6
Noxubee Co. 32, Louisville 0
Okolona 8, East Oktibbeha 0
Oxford 44, North Panola 13
Pickends co. 42, American Christian 20
Pontotoc 34, Saltillo 6
Shannon 49, New Albany 14
Smithville 46, Hatley 6
South Lamar 27, Meek 12
South Leake 46, French Camp 6
South Panola 31, Columbus 0
Starkville 28, Horn Lake 24
Sulligent 45, Falkville 0
Thrasher 46, West Oktibbeha 14
Tishomingo Co. 27, Central Hill 14
Tupelo 41, Southaven 14
Tupelo Christian 31, Hebron Christian 39
Victory Christian 60, Lighthouse 12
Walnut 40, Mantachie 6
Water Valley 39, William Sullivan 6
Weir 13, Nanih Waiya 12
West Lauderdale 48, New Hope 17
West Lowndes 22, Vardaman 20
West Point 21, Kosciusko 17
Winona 48, Nettleton 6
Winona Christian 47, Immanuel 0
Winston Ac. 38, Heritage Ac. 10


Scores for Friday, October 3:

Aberdeen 47, Houston 26
Ackerman 7, JZ George 0
Amory 31, Nettleton 14
Baldwyn 28, Mantachie 0
Booneville 41, Kossuth 22
Bruce 55, William Sullivan 0
Calhoun City 45, West Lowndes 30
Calvary Christian 52, Calhoun Ac. 22
Cordova 42, Aliceville 24
Corinth 34, Rosa Fort 22
DeSoto 35, Hebron Christian 14
Durant 32, Nanih Waiya 17
East Webster 13, Vardaman 3
Eupora 28, Water Valley 12
Fayette Co. 41, Dora 6
French Camp 42, Noxapater 14
Gordo 44, Green Co. 14
Hamilton 35, Belmont 34
Hamilton, AL 62, Carbon Hill 13
Heritage Ac. 28, Oak Hill Ac. 14
Isabella 33, Pickens Co. 30
Itawamba Ag. 37, Central Hill 14
Lafayette Co. 35, Hernando 21
Lamar Co. 26, Falkville 12
Louisville 31, South Pontotoc 0
Neshoba Central 48, Winona 28
New Albany 48, Tishomingo Co. 13
New Hope 21, Kosciusko 0
North Pontotoc 28, Alcorn Central 14
Noxubee Co. 42, West Point 0
Oxford 28, Gentry 14
Pontotoc 51, Okolona 6
Ripley 53, Mooreville 20
Shannon 33, Saltillo 14
Smithville 48, Thrasher 7
South Panola 21, Olive Branch 13
Southaven 28, Columbus 14
Starkville Ac. 10, Leake Ac. 7
Tupelo 28, Starkville 0
Victory Christian 54, Marion Ac. 0
Walnut 41,  Hatley 0
West Lauderdale 42, Caledonia 0
Winona Christian 41, Tupelo Christian 13
Winston Co. 28, Sulligent 13


Scores for Friday, September 26:

Aberdeen 47, Nettleton 24
Ackerman 29, Hamilton 26
Baldwyn 9, Eupora 6
Booneville 44, Mooreville 7
Central Hill 14, Bruce 7
Coffeeville 36, Coldwater 6
Corinth 52, Ripley 34
East Webster 22, Calhoun City 21
Falkner 13, Okolona 6
Gordo 19, Fayette Co. 7
Hatley 40, Thrasher 28
Hebron Christian 63, Central Ac. 12
Heritage Ac. 15, Marshall Ac. 3
Itawamba Ag. 42, New Albany 17
Koscuisko 47, Caledonia 7
Lafayette Co. 35, Greennwood 00
Lamar Co. 54, RC Hatch 14
Louisville 21, Houston 00
Mize 40, French Camp 20
Nanih Waiya 54, Edinburg A. C. 12
North Pontotoc 24, Walnut 22
Noxubee Co. 44, New Hope 7
Pickens Co. 48, Aliceville 13
Shannon 21, Pontotoc 7
Smithville 50, Biggersville 8
South Lamar 47, Parrish 19
South Panola 34, Horn Lake 7
South Pontotoc 27, Mantachie 14
Starkville 34, DeSoto Central 14
Starkville Ac. 10, Oak Hill Ac. 7
Sulligent 40, Winfield 20
Tishomingo Co. 32, Saltillo 14
Tupelo 39, Columbus 12
Vardaman 35, East Oktibbeha 00
Water Valley 20, West Tallahatchi 15
Weir 34, McAdams 00
West Lowndes 41, West Oktibbeha 7
West Point 14, Gentry 00
Winona 26, Amory 15
Winston Ac. 34, Manchester Ac. 20



Scores for Friday, September 19:

Ackerman 37, Belmont 14
Bay Springs 39, Tchula Marshall 12
Benoit Brooks 52, Strayhorn 0
Brookhaven 31, McComb 28
Bruce 20, Baldwyn 17
Calhoun City 38, East Oktibbeha 6
Charleston 7, Grenada 0
Clarksdale 39, Greenwood 0
Cleveland 20, Indianola Gentry 18
Clinton 13, Brandon 6
Coffeeville 22, Mound Bayou JFK 8
Corinth 15, Booneville 13
Crystal Springs 6, Raymond 0
Durant 42, McAdams 8
Enterprise Clarke 42, North Forrest 14
Forest 7, Scott Central 6
Forest Hill 33, Mendenhall 21
Franklin County 21, Natchez 19
Greene County 34, West Marion 6
Greenville St. Joseph 63, Coldwater 8
Hazlehurst 40, Warren Central 8
Hinds AHS 35, Madison St. Joseph 21
Hollandale Simmons 52, Williams-Sullivan 6
Horn Lake 28, Ripley 21
Itawamba AHS 35, Saltillo 0
Lawrence County 62, Florence 21
Lewisburg 41, Byhalia 20
Louisville 35, Nettleton 0
Madison Central 24, Tupelo 21
Magee 34, Richland 7
Meridian 34, West Lauderdale 23
Moss Point 35, Gautier 6
Mount Olive 46, West Lincoln 7
Murrah 40, Jim Hill 14
Nanih Waiya 35, South Leake 0
Neshoba Central 15, Kosciusko 6
Northwest Rankin 35, Terry 28
Oak Grove 14, George County 7
Olive Branch 51, Memphis Sheffield 6
Petal 22, Hattiesburg 14
Pontotoc 21, Tishomingo County 14
Poplarville 27, Long Beach 0
Provine 33, Wingfield 6
Purvis 42, Pass Christian 7
Quitman 15, Northeast Jones 14
Ridgeland 28, Canton 0
Riverside 28, Ruleville 16
Sebastopol 34, Edinburg 0
Seminary 20, Enterprise Lincoln 0
Senatobia 24, Water Valley 16
Shaw 40, Shelby Broad Street 16
South Panola 28, Apopka (Fla.) 18
South Pike 31, Wilkinson County 0
St. Aloysius 31, Cathedral 28
St. Andrew's 44, McLaurin 18
St. Martin 24, East Central 20
Stone 21, Harrison Central 14
Taylorsville 26, Morton 12
Tylertown 34, North Pike 0
Vardaman 30, Okolona 6
Vicksburg 31, Callaway 6
Wayne County 34, Starkville 0
Wesson 35, Loyd Star 10
West Jones 21, Laurel 14
West Tallahatchie 52, Greenville O'Bannon 20

Scores for Friday, September 12:

Aberdeen 50, Hamilton 0
Bay Springs 12 , Heidelberg 6
Bay St. Louis 27, Florence 21
Bolivar Central High School 30, Byhalia 0
Bruce 54, Hatley 0
Calhoun City 32, Okolona 14
Callaway 21, Jim Hill 7
Claiborne Academy (La.) 14, Wilkinson Christian 13
Cleveland 22, Cleveland East Side 0
Clinton 21, Brookhaven 3
DeSoto Central 40, Bishop Byrne High School 6
DeSoto School (Ark.) 13, Tunica Institute 12
Durant 26, Weir 6
East Webster 27, Smithville 7
Enterprise Clarke 41, Union 14
Eupora 41, Caledonia 8
First Assembly Christian School 48, Tupelo Christian 28
Franklin County 14, Charleston 10
Glenbrook School (La.) 42, Cenla Christian (La.) 12
Greenville St. Joseph 34, Coffeeville 18
Harrison Central 37, East Central 20
Hattiesburg 31, Gulfport 7
Hebron Christian 61, New Site 6
Heritage Academy 20, Starkville Academy 14
Hinds AHS 10 , Raymond 7
Indianola Gentry 35, Humphreys County 6
Itawamba Ag. 22, Houston 19
Jackson Prep 17 , Pearl 14
Kirk Academy 45, Bayou Academy 0
Lafayette County 47, North Panola 6
Lee Academy (Ark.) 54, Southwest Middle School 12
Louisville 37, Kosciusko 10
Magnolia Heights 27, Jackson Academy 6
Manchester Academy 27 , Humphreys Academy 0
Mize 29, Enterprise Lincoln 7
Moss Point 28, Pascagoula 21
Mount Olive 34, Pisgah 0
Mt. Salus Christian 40, Calhoun Academy 6
New Hope 16, Columbus 7
Newton County 35, Yazoo County 0
North Pontotoc 50, South Pontotoc 21
North Sunflower Academy 48, Sharkey-Issaquena Academy 6
Northeast Jones 25, Vancleave 0
Northwest Rankin 31, Brandon 20
Noxubee County 41, Greenville-Weston 0
Ocean Springs 41 , Long Beach 7
Oxford High School 24, Senatobia 16
Parklane Academy 51, Hillcrest Christian 0
Petal 32, Greene County 15
Philadelphia 28, Lumberton 0
Pillow Academy 35, Oak Hill Academy 7
Provine 20, Lanier 0
Ripley 34, Pontotoc 28
SBEC 26, Center Hill 14
Sebastopol 21 , South Leake 0
Shannon 34, Jackson Central Merry High School 0
 Simpson Academy 35, Columbia Academy 7
South Panola 40, Grenada 2
Sylva-Bay Academy 42 , Amite School 0
Tupelo 47, Amory 14
Water Valley 26, Independence 22
Wayne County 41, Meridian 13
West Lowndes 49, Thrasher 6
West Memphis Christian (Ark.) 47, Tipton-Rosemark Academy 0
West Oktibbeha 6, East Oktibbeha 0
West Point 34, Starkville 0
Winston Academy 20 , Leake Academy 16


Scores for Thursday, September 11:

George County 35, Gautier 21
Nanih Waiya 48, Noxapater 12
River Oaks School (La.) 48 , Adams Christian 21
Trinity Episcopal 37, Tri-County Academy 0


Scores for Friday, September 5:

Aberdeen 49, Pontotoc 32

Ackerman 37, Caledonia 7

Amory 23, New Hope 20

Baldwyn 25, Saltillo 7

Belmont 18, Tishomingo County 15

Booneville 42, Nettleton 6

Brandon 35, West Lauderdale 28

Briarfield, La. 20, Humphreys Aca. 14

Calhoun City 46, Falkner 13

Calvary Christian 57, Mt. Salus 26

Canton Aca. 19, Leake Aca. 13

Cathedral 16, Salem 14

Central Academy 56, Tensas Academy, La. 50

Central Hinds Aca. 28, Amite School 0

Central Holmes 34, North Sunflower Aca. 0

Charleston 42, West Tallahatchie 6

Choctaw Central 22, Kemper County 6

Clarksdale Lee Aca. 7, Indianola Aca. 0

CM&I 40, Veritas School 14

Copiah Aca. 8, Brookhaven Aca. 6

Corinth 28, New Albany 22

D'Iberville 24, Collins 14

Deer Creek School 40, Sharkey-Issaquena Aca. 0

East Webster 59, Thrasher 0

Enterprise Clarke 41, Lake 0

Ethel 35, Thomastown 0

Forest 42, Prentiss 6

Forrest Co. AHS 42, Poplarville 21

Franklin Co. 35, McComb 6

George County 38, Greene County 22

Glenbrook, La. 46, Wilkinson County Christian Academy 13

Hamilton 27, South Pontotoc 18

Hattiesburg 42, Laurel 28

Hebron Christian 25, Benton Aca. 24

Hernando 52, Marianna Lee, Ark. 8

ICCE 40, Calhoun Aca. 20

Itawamba 34, Senatobia 19

Jackson Aca. 38, Oak Hill Aca. 0

Kosciusko 27, Houston 23

Leland 47, Cleveland 6

McLaurin 26, Florence 10

Meridian 34, Starkville 7

Mooreville 14, Mantachie 6

Mount Olive 45, Mize 12

MUS, Tenn. 29, Olive Branch 22

Nanih Waiya 42, French Camp 6

Neshoba Central 32, Morton 12

Newton Co. Aca. 27, University Christian 0

North Pontotoc 56, Hatley 14

O'Bannon 27, Palmer 6

Ocean Springs 34, Gautier 7

Okolona 6, West Oktibbeha 0

Oxford 24, Horn Lake 21

Parklane Aca. 26, East Rankin Aca. 7

Philadelphia 19, Carthage 13

Picayune 32, Madison Central 22

Pillow Aca. 34, Starkville Aca. 0

Pisgah 36, West Lincoln 0

Porter's Chapel Aca. 34, Prairie View, La. 8

Puckett 27, Stringer 7

Raleigh 28, Mendenhall 0

Ripley 42, North Panola 22

Sebastopol 64, Noxapater 0

Shannon 14, Lafayette 7

Simpson Aca. 17, Alpha Christian 12

Smithville 39, East Oktibbeha 12

South Panola 34, Clarksdale 0

St. Stanislaus 56, Pass Christian 36

Stone County 20, Perry Central 7

Taylorsville 15, Bassfield 6

TCPS 58, Houkla 0

Tupelo 44, Grenada 0

Velma Jackson 32, Ridgeland 20

Vicksburg 7, Warren Central 0

Washington School 34, Heritage Aca. 7

Wayne County 28, Louisville 3

West Lowndes 38, Biggersville 14

West Point 42, Columbus 7

Winona 30, Eupora 29

Winston Aca. 9, Kirk Aca. 7

Yazoo City 18, Greenwood 0


Details 14,690 Views
Tags Mississippi • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google

Announcements

Partner

Partner