��� 2010 Mississippi Football Scoreboard | Mississippi Football | iHigh.com

CONTENTS

IHIGH LINKS

SPORTS

OTHER

MEDIA

Home » Football News

2010 Mississippi Football Scoreboard

December 4, 2010
Mississippi



Check in Friday for scores across Mississippi.



Playoff Scores from Saturday, December 4


Class 3A Championship
Forest 10, Aberdeen 8


Class 4A Championship
Lafayette 31, North Pike 6


Class 5A Championship
West Point 21, Brookhaven 3



Playoff Scores from Friday, December 3

Class 1A Championship
Mount Olive 20, Durant 14


Class 2A Championship
Lumberton 26, Calhoun City 24


Class 6A Championship
South Panola 28, Meridian 7



Playoff Scores from Friday, November 26


Class 6A
South Panola 43, Madison Central 7
Meridian 34, Oak Grove 0


Class 5A
Brookhaven 27, West Jones 26
West Point 47, Ridgeland 0


Class 4A

Lafayette 20, Noxubee County 0
North Pike 20, Mendenhall 0

Class 3A
Aberdeen 28, Winona 0
Forest 21, Tylertown 0


Class 2A
Calhoun City 30, West Bolivar 19
Lumberton 18, Taylorsville 6

Class 1A
Durant 38, Okolona 15
Mount Olive 19, Dexter 7


MAIS Class AA Championship
River Oaks, La. 40, Leake Aca. 13


MAIS Class A Championship
Trinity Episcopal 46, Tri-County Aca. 14



Playoff Scores from Friday, November 19


Class 6A
Madison Central 27, Northwest Rankin 20
Meridian 37, Gulfport 7
Oak Grove 37, Brandon 12
South Panola 24, Olive Branch 13


Class 5A
Brookhaven 21, Wayne County 14, OT
Ridgeland 34, New Hope 24
West Jones 25, Vancleave 7
West Point 27, Oxford 12


Class 4A
Lafayette 35, New Albany 0
Mendenhall 26, St. Stanislaus 21
North Pike 13, Forrest Co. AHS 10
Noxubee County 28, Shannon 7


Class 3A
Aberdeen 37, Belmont 14
Forest 30, Hazlehurst 0
Tylertown 33, Jefferson County 12
Winona 10, Water Valley 7


Class 2A
Calhoun City 23, East Webster 21
Lumberton 52, Mize 14
Taylorsville 42, Bassfield 41
West Bolivar 28, Coahoma Co. 14


Class 1A
Dexter 27, Cathedral 16
Durant 42, Vardaman 0
Mount Olive 34, Nanih Waiya 14
Okolona 12, Smithville 7


MAIS Class A
Tri-County Aca. 21, Tunica Academy 14
Trinity Episcopal 43, Sylva-Bay Aca. 13


MAIS Class AA
Leake Aca. 42, North Delta 35
River Oaks, La. 17, Brookhaven Aca. 14



Playoff Scores from Friday, November 12


Class 6A
Brandon 28, George County 0
Gulfport 38, Natchez 27
Madison Central 48, Tupelo 10
Meridian 22, Ocean Springs 0
Northwest Rankin 36, Southaven 33
Oak Grove 35, Petal 34
Olive Branch 42, Clinton 14
South Panola 56, Grenada 0


Class 5A
Brookhaven 23, Long Beach 21
New Hope 46, Callaway 22
Oxford 49, Pearl 14
Ridgeland 31, Lake Cormorant 19
Vancleave 34, Picayune 23
Wayne County 35, Moss Point 28
West Point 36, Provine 14
West Jones 31, D'Iberville 7


Class 4A
Forrest County AHS 22, Northeast Lauderdale 17
Lafayette 44, Louisville 12
Mendenhall 27, Purvis 21
New Albany 28, Kosciusko 0
North Pike 38, Laurel 30
Noxubee County 12, Center Hill 6
St. Stanislaus 28, Quitman 22
Shannon 42, Greenwood 8


Class 3A
Belmont 49, East Side 26
Forest 43, Franklin County 7
Hazlehurst 16, Philadelphia 14
Jefferson County 58, Morton 20
Leland 42, Aberdeen 0
Tylertown 31, Southeast Lauderdale 7
Water Valley 31, Ruleville 0
Winona 28, Charleston 13


Class 2A
Bassfield 46, Wesson 0
Calhoun City 48, Hollandale Simmons 6
Coahoma County 26, Baldwyn 9
East Webster 38, Mound Bayou JFK 12
Lumberton 44, Puckett 36
Mize 21, Scott Central 10
Taylorsville 33, Union 12
West Bolivar 14, Eupora 6


Class 1A
Cathedral 21, Noxapater 14
Dexter 43, South Leake 24
Durant 42, Coldwater 0
Mount Olive 41, French Camp 13
Nanih Waiya 41, Bogue Chitto 7
Okolona 40, Shaw 6
Smithville 28, Coffeeville 21
Vardaman 42, Montgomery County 26


MAIS Class AAA I Championship
Jackson Academy 45, MRA 14


MAIS Class AA
Brookhaven Academy 50, Cenla Christian Academy (La.) 18
Leake Academy 23, Winston Academy 21
North Delta 28, Simpson Academy 17
River Oaks Academy 21, Centreville Academy 13


MAIS Class A
Sylva Bay Academy 38, Newton County Academy 14
Tunica Academy 27, Winona Christian 16
Tri-County Academy 35, DeSoto (Ar.) 28
Trinity Episcopal 55, University Christian 7


8 Man Championship
Kemper Academy 56, Central Academy 18



Playoff Scores from Thursday, November 11


MAIS Class AAA Division 2 Championship
Pillow Aca. 28, Oak Forest, La. 14


MAIS Eight Man Championship
Kemper Aca. 56, Central Academy 18



Scores from Friday, November 5
Aberdeen 50, Kossuth 6
Baldwyn 58, West Lowndes 24
Bassfield 38, Enterprise Clarke 0
Belmont 43, South Pontotoc 0
Brookhaven 42, Forest Hill 12
Calhoun City 40, Hamilton 3
Canton 20, Lanier 19
Center Hill 35, Itawamba 21
Central Academy 22, Tensas Academy, La. 20
Centreville Aca. 34, Bowling Green, La. 7
Charleston 69, Riverside 6
Clinton 52, Vicksburg 23
Columbus 34, Starkville 32
Desoto School 33, Bayou Aca. 0
D'Iberville 35, St. Martin 0
East Oktibbeha 48, Ethel 12
East Side 38, South Delta 18
East Webster 35, Bruce 20
Eupora 26, Walnut 13
Falkner 47, Wheeler 12
Forest 49, Clarkdale 0
Forrest Co. AHS 37, Port Gibson 14
Franklin Co. 27, Collins 6
George County 28, Ocean Springs 24
Greenwood 14, Amory 7
Grenada 15, Warren Central 10
Gulfport 21, Biloxi 10
Hancock 33, Harrison Central 26
Hazlehurst 32, West Marion 0
Hollandale Simmons 28, Broad Street 26
Jackson Aca. 47, Presbyterian Christian 29
Jefferson County 28, Seminary 23
Kemper Aca. 80, Briarfield, La. 20
Kosciusko 33, Cleveland 10
Lafayette 49, North Pontotoc 7
Lake Cormorant 27, Clarksdale 6
Laurel 41, Florence 16
Leake Aca. 30, Marshall Aca. 0
Leland 18, Palmer 14
Long Beach 34, West Harrison County 0
Louisville 32, Amanda Elzy 8
Lumberton 39, Stringer 14
Madison Central 29, Greenville-Weston 13
Madison-Ridgeland Aca. 14, Jackson Prep 7
Mendenhall 25, Northeast Jones 22
Mize 27, East Marion 20
Moss Point 41, Gautier 7
Nanih Waiya 42, South Leake 14
Natchez 33, Hattiesburg 25
New Albany 45, Rosa Fort 9
New Hope 31, Gentry 14|
Newton Co. Aca. 38, Claiborne, La. 34
North Delta 34, Manchester Aca. 0
North Pike 26, Greene County 22
Northeast Lauderdale 40, Magee 18
Noxubee County 37, McClain 0
Oak Grove 38, Jackson Jim Hill 6
Okolona 27, Coldwater 0
Olive Branch 43, Tupelo 17
Oxford 40, Saltillo 21
Pearl 48, Neshoba Central 28
Petal 21, Pascagoula 13
Philadelphia 42, Raleigh 20
Pillow Aca. 28, East Rankin Aca. 17
Puckett 39, Pelahatchie 0
Purvis 30, South Pike 0
Ridgeland 24, Provine 14
River Oaks, La. 35, Central Hinds Aca. 0
Scott Central 31, Madison St. Joseph 13
Shannon 48, Senatobia 26
Simpson Aca. 35, Lamar School 14
Smithville 40, Biggersville 20
Southaven 35, Horn Lake 7
Southeast Lauderdale 36, Velma Jackson 26
St. Aloysius 21, Sebastopol 7
St. Joseph, Greenville 37, McAdams 26
St. Stanislaus 30, Lawrence County 21
Stone County 48, McComb 20
Taylorsville 33, North Forrest 6
Tri-County Aca. 48, ICCE 0
Trinity Episcopal 41, Wayne Aca. 13
Tylertown 63, St. Patrick 0
Union 47, Loyd Star 14
University Christian 31, Riverfield Academy 14
Water Valley 28, Corinth 0
Wayne County 39, Picayune 17
Wesson 42, Newton 8
West Bolivar 52, West Tallahatchie 0
West Jones 49, Pearl River Central 17|
West Oktibbeha 26, French Camp 22
West Point 21, Hernando 14
Winona 37, Booneville 21
Winona Christian 28, Benton Aca. 7
Winston Aca. 32, Indianola Aca. 7


Scores from Thursday, November 4
Coahoma County 26, Greenville O'Bannon 6
Meridian 42, Terry 7
Noxapater 41, Weir 14
South Panola 50, DeSoto Central 7
Vardaman 40, Thrasher


Scores from Friday, October 29
Aberdeen 34, Nettleton 7
Adams Christian 35, Manchester Aca. 14
Baldwyn 36, Mantachie 14
Bassfield 47, Lumberton 0
Belmont 21, Booneville 16
Ben's Ford, La. 46, Alpha Christian 42
Biloxi 38, Hancock 28
Bogue Chitto 47, Salem 20
Brandon 49, Oak Grove 35
Brookhaven 34, McComb 6
Brookhaven Aca. 45, Bowling Green, La. 33
Center Hill 14, Senatobia 0
Central Hinds Aca. 42, Amite School 14
Centreville Aca. 35, Central Private, La. 14
Clinton 24, Greenville-Weston 9
Coffeeville 41, McAdams 6
Collins 20, Seminary 14
Columbia 17, Crystal Springs 7
Columbia Aca. 28, Prentiss Christian 0
Corinth 23, Kossuth 6
Dexter 26, Cathedral 6
East Marion 36, Prentiss 8
East Webster 62, West Lowndes 14
Eupora 35, Ackerman 16
Florence 35, Richland 9
Forest 49, Velma Jackson 0
Forrest Co. AHS 35, Pass Christian 12
Franklin Academy, La. 48, Christian Collegiate 34
French Camp 19, Weir 14
Gautier 58, St. Martin 7
Greene County 43, Poplarville 0
Greenville Christian 49, Deer Creek School 21
Gulfport 28, Ocean Springs 0
Hamilton 39, J.Z. George 6
Hattiesburg 23, Terry 14
Heritage Aca. 14, Clarksdale Lee Aca. 0
Hernando 22, New Hope 0
ICCE 37, New Site 12
Indianola Aca. 42, Carroll Aca. 0
Jackson Aca. 24, Magnolia Heights 17
Jackson Prep 56, Parklane Aca. 7
Jefferson County 28, Franklin Co. 23
Kemper Aca. 54, Central Academy 0
Kosciusko 47, Houston 28
Lake Cormorant 32, Saltillo 14
Laurel 14, Northeast Jones 7
Lawrence County 7, Port Gibson 6
Leake Aca. 56, Lamar School 31
Long Beach 59, East Central 12
Louisville 40, Amory 7
Madison St. Joseph 35, Enterprise Lincoln 6
Madison-Ridgeland Aca. 34, Washington School 12
Marshall Aca. 49, West Memphis Christian, Ark. 0
Mendenhall 39, Magee 6
Meridian 48, Jackson Jim Hill 8
Montgomery County 46, Drew 0
Morton 9, Raleigh 6
Moss Point 39, D'Iberville 21
Mount Olive 46, Sebastopol 14
Natchez 34, Wingfield 0
Neshoba Central 49, Lanier 0
New Albany 49, Tishomingo County 6
Newton Co. Aca. 40, Porter's Chapel Aca. 27
Newton County 28, Raymond 14
North Delta 39, Kirk Aca. 0
North Forrest 34, Richton 14
North Pike 48, South Pike 12
North Pontotoc 51, Pontotoc 50, 2OT
North Sunflower Aca. 44, Calvary Christian 20
Northwest Rankin 24, Madison Central 21
Noxapater 47, Edinburg 28
Noxubee County 37, Caledonia 7
Oak Forest, La. 62, Copiah Aca. 20
Okolona 39, Smithville 7
Olive Branch 34, Columbus 7
Oxford 42, Gentry 8
Palmer 30, Holly Springs 12
Pascagoula 24, Harrison Central 13
Pearl 42, Callaway 28
Pelahatchie 38, Lake 20
Perry Central 30, St. Patrick 26
Petal 49, George County 21
Philadelphia 45, Choctaw Central 13
Pillow Aca. 35, Starkville Aca. 14
Presbyterian Christian 34, East Rankin Aca. 24
Provine 38, Canton 0
Puckett 21, Wesson 16
Purvis 35, St. Stanislaus 28
Quitman 28, South Jones 14
Ripley 33, Alcorn Central 13
Ruleville 28, Independence 6
Shannon 42, Itawamba 21
Silliman, La. 22, Wilkinson County Christian Academy 12
South Leake 21, West Oktibbeha 13
South Panola 47, Starkville 13
Southaven 48, DeSoto Central 13
St. Aloysius 40, West Lincoln 12
St. Andrew's 56, McLaurin 34
Stone County 34, Forest Hill 7
Stringer 28, Enterprise Clarke 14
Sylva-Bay Aca. 44, Heidelberg Academy 8
Taylorsville 47, Mize 0
Tensas Academy, La. 50, Rebul Aca. 20
Tri-County Aca. 35, Benton Aca. 0
Tunica Academy 47, Bayou Aca. 0
Tupelo 41, Horn Lake 0
Tylertown 55, Wilkinson County 22
Union 35, Pisgah 21
Vancleave 14, West Harrison County 7
Vardaman 42, Biggersville 0
Veritas School 42, Delta Aca. 26
Vicksburg 22, Warren Central 12
Walnut 42, Hatley 28
Water Valley 20, Mooreville 10
Wayne Aca. 62, Russell Christian Academy 28
Wayne County 45, Pearl River Central 35
West Bolivar 49, Hollandale Simmons 6
West Jones 44, Picayune 21
West Lauderdale 22, Northeast Lauderdale 15
West Marion 35, Sumrall 2
West Point 26, Clarksdale 17
Wheeler 48, Thrasher 43
Winona 56, South Pontotoc 28
Winona Christian 35, Hebron Christian 0
Winston Aca. 41, Oak Hill Aca. 7


Scores from Thursday, October 28
Briarfield (La.) 62, Mt. Salus 0
Calhoun City 19, Bruce 13
Charleston 29, Cleveland East Side 12
Lafayette County 37, Lewisburg 7
Lexington McClain 30, Yazoo County 8
Nanih Waiya 47, East Oktibbeha 6
River Oaks (La.) 49, Claiborne (La.) 0
Tupelo Christian 33, Houlka 0


Scores from Friday, October 22
Aberdeen 70, South Pontotoc 14
Amory 55, Houston 48
Baldwyn 35, Hatley 17|
Belmont 56, Alcorn Central 6
Benoit Brooks 32, McAdams 0
Benton Academy 54, Humphreys Academy 6
Bogue Chitto 21, Cathedral 47
Booneville 27, Corinth 0
Brandon 26, Jim Hill 8
Brookhaven 28, Stone 19
Bruce 33, Mantachie 7
Calhoun City 37, Walnut 0
Cathedral 47, Bogue Chitto 21
Center Hill 51, North Panola 6
Central Academy 44, Calvary Christian 14
Central Hinds 52, Porter's Chapel 14
Centreville Academy 47, Adams Christian 14
Charleston 62, Holly Springs 0
Christian Collegiate 58, Mt. Salus 6
Clinton 21, Warren Central 0
Coahoma County 52, West Tallahatchie 0
Coffeeville 37, St. Joseph, Greenville 21
D'Iberville 21, Gautier 7
Mize 35, Stringer 13
Deer Creek 38, Sharkey-Issaquena 14
East Central 35, West Harrison 14
East Webster 34, J.Z. George 6
Enterprise Clarke 20, Bay Springs 14
Eupora 30, West Lowndes 6
Florence 33, Raymond 11
Forest 39, Morton 0
Forest Hill 34, McComb 15
Forrest County AHS 28, Purvis 21
French Camp 55, Edinburg 19
George County 31, Hancock 24
Greene County 24 , Bay St. Louis 19
Hamilton 21, Ackerman 20
Hazlehurst 37, Jefferson County 26
Heritage Academy 30, Washington School 10
Houlka 13, H. W. Byers 6
ICCE 37, Central Holmes 34
Itawamba 33, Pontotoc 17
Jackson Academy 28, Pillow Academy 20
Jackson Prep 24, Oak Forest (La.) 14
Jackson Prep 24, Oak Forest, La. 14
JJ McClain 34, Humphreys County 7
Kossuth 53, Ripley 26
Lafayette 42, Rosa Fort 7
Lafayette County 42, Tunica Rose Fort 7
Lake 62, Pisgah 32
Long Beach 55, Vancleave 21
Loyd Star 41, Enterprise Lincoln 7
Macon Central 44, Calvary Christian 14
Madison Central 48, Grenada 12
Madison-Ridgeland Academy 50, Clarksdale Lee Academy 13
Manchester Academy 29, Carroll Academy 20
Marshall Academy 35, Oak Hill Academy 7
McClain 34, Humphreys 7
McLaurin 30, Carthage 13
Meridian 36, Wingfield 12
Mississippi School for the Deaf 50, Tennessee School for the Deaf 28
Mize 35, Stringer 13
Montgomery County 32, Byhalia 20
Mooreville 24, Nettleton 20
Mount Olive 46, St. Aloysius 0
MRA 50, Lee Academy 13
Nanih Waiya 61, Ethel 28
Natchez 40, Terry 30
New Albany 27, Shannon 13
New Hope 36, Clarksdale 29
Newton 34, Pelahatchie 13
North Delta 63, Greenville Christian 14
North Forest 21, Prentiss 7
North Forrest 21, Prentiss 7
North Pontotoc 48, Tishomingo County 14
Noxapater 47, Thomastown 6
Noxubee County 19, Louisville 12
Ocean Springs 29, Pascagoula 10
Okolona 52, Thrasher 6
Olive Branch 40, Starkville 36
Oxford 26, Lake Cormorant 19
Palmer 34, Independence 20
Pearl 41, Yazoo City 6
Petal 31, Gulfport 21
Philadelphia 48, Kemper County 0
Presbyterian Christian 39, Parklane Academy 13
Provine 14, Lanier 8
Puckett 42, Hinds AHS 12
Ray Brooks 32, McAdams 0
Ridgeland 32, Neshoba Central 20
Riverfield, La. 27, Wilkinson County Christian Academy 6
Scott Central 26, Union 0
Sebastopol 41, West Lincoln 14
Silliman, La. 32, Amite School 0
Simpson Academy 28, Lamar School 14
South Leake 22, Weir 6
South Panola 48, Southaven 13
St. Stanislaus 35, Pass Christian 14
Starkville Academy 34, Magnolia Heights 22
TCPS 32, New Site 0
Tri-County Academy 15, University Christian, La. 7
Trinity Episcopal 50, Tallulah, La. 15
Tupelo 35, DeSoto Central 7
Tupelo Christian 32, New Site 0
Tylertown 15, Franklin County 14
Vardaman 34, Wheeler 22
Velma Jackson 8, St. Andews 3
Water Valley 31, Winona 21
Wayne Academy 42, Ben's Ford (La.) 12
Wesson 32, Madison St. Joseph 15
West Jones 40, Wayne County 14
West Marion 14, Collins 13
West Point 49, Saltillo 0
Wilkinson County 12, Amite County 6
Winston Academy 47, Canton Academy 21


Scores from Thursday, October 21
Callaway 34, Canton 14


Scores from Saturday, October 16
Georgia SD 52, Mississippi SD 16


Scores from Friday, October 15
Aberdeen 46, Mooreville 10
Adams Christian 41, Silliman, La. 32
Baldwyn 35, Bruce 26
Belmont 47, Ripley 19
Booneville 38, Kossuth 13
Bowling Green, La. 42, Amite School 8
Calhoun City 27, Hatley 13
Cathedral 13, St. Aloysius 8
Central Hinds Aca. 49, Tallulah, La. 21
Central Private, La. 34, Wilkinson County Christian Academy 6
Clinton 21, Northwest Rankin 10
Coahoma Co. 30, Broad Street 6
Collins 40, Sumrall 7
Columbia Aca. 40, Ben's Ford, La. 8
Columbus 39, DeSoto Central 6
Copiah Aca. 14, Parklane Aca. 13
Corinth 24, Alcorn Central 13
D'Iberville 23, West Harrison County 0
East Oktibbeha 38, Weir 28
East Webster 35, Hamilton 0
Enterprise Clarke 34, St. Andrew's 28
Eupora 39, J.Z. George 16
Falkner 59, Thrasher 35
Forest 41, McLaurin 0
Forrest Co. AHS 28, Greene County 6
French Camp 36, Thomastown 0
Gulfport 28, George County 7
Hattiesburg 16, Wingfield 14
ICCE 35, Hebron Christian 22
Itawamba 41, Tishomingo County 28
Jackson Aca. 43, Washington School 14
Kemper Aca. 54, Calvary Christian 6
Kosciusko 36, Amory 6
Lafayette 35, Millington, Tenn. 6
Lamar School 41, Winston Aca. 17
Lawrence County 29, South Pike 28
Leake Aca. 59, Newton Co. Aca. 6
Long Beach 58, St. Martin 6
Louisville 31, Caledonia 0
Madison St. Joseph 39, Hinds AHS 8
Magee 29, Newton County 21
Manchester Aca. 35, Hillcrest Christian 14
McAdams 38, Ethel 6
McComb 26, Pearl River Central 9
Mize 34, Bay Springs 6
Moss Point 27, East Central 21
Nanih Waiya 21, West Oktibbeha 6
Natchez 52, Jackson Jim Hill 6
New Albany 48, North Pontotoc 26
New Hope 44, Saltillo 14
Newton 32, Pisgah 26
Northeast Lauderdale 21, Northeast Jones 14
Noxubee County 44, Houston 2
Oak Forest, La. 20, Madison-Ridgeland Aca. 10
Oak Hill Aca. 14, Kirk Aca. 12
Ocean Springs 20, Harrison Central 13
Okolona 20, Vardaman 0
Oxford 31, Hernando 19
Pascagoula 42, Biloxi 35
Pass Christian 19, Poplarville 15
Philadelphia 43, Heidelberg 0
Picayune 38, Brookhaven 28
Pillow Aca. 42, Heritage Aca. 14
Porter's Chapel Aca. 35, Riverfield, La. 12
Prentiss 33, Richton 0
Provine 21, Neshoba Central 9
Puckett 48, Loyd Star 0
Purvis 35, Bay St. Louis 14
Raymond 21, Richland 9
Seminary 26, Perry Central 12
Senatobia 29, Rosa Fort 16
Shannon 48, Pontotoc 41
Simpson Aca. 41, Canton Aca. 7
Smithville 34, Coldwater 6
South Leake 30, Edinburg 0
South Panola 62, Tupelo 6
Southaven 28, Starkville 27
Southeast Lauderdale 33, Choctaw Central 0
Starkville Aca. 35, Clarksdale Lee Aca. 23
Sylva-Bay Aca. 34, Prentiss Christian 7
Taylorsville 47, Stringer 7
TCPS 20, Coffeeville 7
Tensas Academy, La. 74, Christian Collegiate 72
Tri-County Aca. 45, Sharkey-Issaquena Aca. 8
Tylertown 26, Jefferson County 14
Union 41, Lake 28
University Christian, La. 45, Russell Christian Academy 0
Vancleave 31, Gautier 15
Walnut 69, Mantachie 33
Warren Central 14, Murrah 13
Water Valley 38, South Pontotoc 14
Wayne Aca. 46, Alpha Christian 20
Wayne County 30, Forest Hill 18
Wesson 46, Enterprise Lincoln 0
West Lowndes 24, Ackerman 7
West Point 28, Lake Cormorant 27
Winona 53, Nettleton 20


Scores from Thursday, October 14
Scott Central 41, Pelahatchie 13
West Jones 21, Stone 13


Scores from Friday, October 8
Aberdeen 35, Water Valley 14
Amanda Elzy 38, McClain 28
Baldwyn 48, Walnut 27
Bassfield 41, North Forrest 6
Bay St. Louis 35, Pass Christian 12
Belmont 28, Corinth 3
Bogue Chitto 27, Sebastopol 24
Booneville 49, Ripley 16
Brookhaven 34, Pearl River Central 0
Bruce 47, Hatley 13
Calhoun City 48, Mantachie 21
Callaway 48, Lanier 6
Calvary Christian 42, Calhoun Aca. 20
Carroll Aca. 47, Hebron Christian 6
Cathedral 53, West Lincoln 15
Central Academy 38, North Sunflower Aca. 26
Central Hinds Aca. 21, Columbia Aca. 10
Central Private, La. 16, Adams Christian 0
Centreville Aca. 35, Wilkinson County Christian Academy 6
Charleston 64, Palmer 8
Christian Collegiate 44, Rebul Aca. 38
Coahoma Co. 22, J.F. Kennedy 20
Copiah Aca. 16, Leake Aca. 15
De Soto, Ark. 32, Winona Christian 27
Deer Creek School 7, Bayou Aca. 6
Drew 8, McAdams 6
Durant 35, Stringer 0
East Marion 42, Richton 0
East Oktibbeha 60, Edinburg 13
East Webster 41, Ackerman 14
Enterprise Lincoln 35, Hinds AHS 8
Eupora 42, Hamilton 21
Florence 21, Newton County 14
Forest 31, Jackson Prep 10
French Camp 41, Noxapater 27
Gentry 35, Saltillo 21
George County 45, Pascagoula 21
Greenwood 42, Yazoo County 0
Gulfport 49, Hancock 6
Hattiesburg 27, Jackson Jim Hill 16
Hazlehurst 32, Franklin Co. 17
Heidelberg Academy 46, ICCE 8
Houston 24, Caledonia 17, OT
Humphreys Aca. 46, Central Holmes 33
Indianola Aca. 24, Canton Aca. 21
Jackson Aca. 46, Heritage Aca. 7
Kemper Aca. 61, Veritas School 0
Kemper County 52, Choctaw Central 0
Kossuth 47, Alcorn Central 3
Lafayette 54, Senatobia 7
Lamar School 49, Hillcrest Christian 14
Lawrence County 43, Crystal Springs 0
Lee Academy, Ark. 48, Strider Aca. 12
Long Beach 47, Gautier 28
Louisville 8, Kosciusko 6
Lumberton 33, Prentiss 0
Madison Central 49, Warren Central 7
Madison St. Joseph 21, Puckett 14
Madison-Ridgeland Aca. 45, Starkville Aca. 13
Magee 30, Raymond 20
Magnolia Heights 31, Clarksdale Lee Aca. 14
Manchester Aca. 32, Oak Hill Aca. 20
Marshall Aca. 48, Kirk Aca. 14
Mendenhall 43, Richland 13
Meridian 35, Oak Grove 6
Montgomery County 26, Shaw 20
Moss Point 48, West Harrison County 24
Natchez 24, Brandon 17
New Albany 48, Itawamba 13
New Hope 21, Lake Cormorant 0
North Delta 61, West Memphis Christian, Ark. 0
North Pike 39, Port Gibson 6
Northeast Lauderdale 24, South Jones 21
Northwest Rankin 37, Grenada 6|
Noxubee County 42, Amory 3
Oak Forest, La. 28, East Rankin Aca. 21
Ocean Springs 28, Biloxi 3
Okolona 54, Biggersville 8
Olive Branch 38, DeSoto Central 0
Parklane Aca. 41, Bowling Green, La. 6
Pelahatchie 34, Union 29
Petal 34, Harrison Central 14
Philadelphia 45, Southeast Lauderdale 7
Picayune 49, Stone County 35
Pillow Aca. 31, SBEC, Tenn. 28
Pontotoc 37, Tishomingo County 13
Prentiss Christian 19, Amite School 0
Presbyterian Christian 31, Simpson Aca. 21
Provine 28, Yazoo City 6
Purvis 49, Greene County 20
Quitman 41, Laurel 34
Raleigh 20, St. Andrew's 14
Ray Brooks 10, Coffeeville 7
Ridgeland 44, Pearl 39
Riverside 43, Bailey 6
Ruleville 34, Holly Springs 7
Scott Central 41, Pisgah 14
Shannon 44, North Pontotoc 42
Smithville 40, Thrasher 6
South Leake 52, Thomastown 0
South Panola 44, Columbus 0
South Pontotoc 41, Nettleton 34
St. Aloysius 7, Salem 6
St. Stanislaus 49, Poplarville 19
Starkville 49, Horn Lake 19
Sylva-Bay Aca. 48, Wayne Aca. 7
Taylorsville 39, Bay Springs 7
TCPS 47, Jumpertown 13
Terry 14, Wingfield 13
Tri-County Aca. 35, Porter's Chapel Aca. 14
Trinity Episcopal 34, Brookhaven Aca. 28
Tupelo 48, Southaven 34
Tylertown 42, Amite County 6
University Christian, La. 40, Sharkey-Issaquena Aca. 0
Vancleave 25, D'Iberville 0
Vardaman 34, Falkner 18
Velma Jackson 41, McLaurin 7
Wayne County 39, McComb 12
West Bolivar 56, Williams-Sullivan 0
West Jones 56, Forest Hill 6
West Lowndes 22, J.Z. George 20
West Marion 22, Perry Central 0
West Oktibbeha 51, Ethel 6
West Point 22, Oxford 20
Wilkinson County 26, Jefferson County 18
Winona 56, Mooreville 31


Scores from Friday, October 1
Aberdeen 38, Winona 14
Bassfield 47, Prentiss 0
Belmont 39, Kossuth 0
Bogue Chitto 42, West Lincoln 0
Booneville 47, Alcorn Central 0
Brandon 33, Terry 14
Briarfield, La. 50, Rebul Aca. 28
Caledonia 17, Amory 14
Calhoun City 34, Baldwyn 7
Callaway 35, Neshoba Central 14
Cathedral 22, Mount Olive 21
Cathedral 22, Mt. Olive 21
Center Hill 14, Lewisburg 7
Central Academy 60, Delta Aca. 28
Central Hinds 40, Benton 11
Charleston 39, Ruleville 0
Choctaw Central 32, Heidelberg 14
Clinton 51, Grenada 30
Coahoma County 60, Strayhorn 0
Collins 20, Perry Central 0
Corinth 14, Ripley 7
Durant 23, Shaw 6
East Marion 14, North Forrest 6
East Webster 27, Eupora 0
Edinburg 27, Nanih Waiya 19
Falkner 47, Biggersville 14
Forest 45, Carthage 0
Forrest Co. AHS 23, Bay St. Louis 14
Franklin County 42, Wilkinson County 20
French Camp 34, Ethel 6
George County 37, Biloxi 14
Greenville Christian 35, Strider Aca. 0
Greenville-Weston 8, Warren Central 3
Greenwood 42, Humphreys County 3
Greenwood Elzy 26, Yazoo County 6
Gulfport 50, Harrison Central 7
Hernando 56, Saltillo 36
Hollandale Simmons 26, West Tallahatchie 0
Horn Lake 24, DeSoto Central 17
Immanuel 14, Houlka 13
Independence 27, Holly Springs 19
Indianola Aca. 35, Kirk Aca. 24
Itawamba 48, North Pontotoc 45
Jackson Academy 34, Lee Academy 7
Jackson Prep 21, East Rankin Aca. 0
Jefferson County 28, Amite County 18
JJ McClain 20, Cleveland 16
Kemper Academy 32, North Sunflower 22
Lafayette County 49, North Panola 0
Lake Cormorant 47, Indianola Gentry 12
Lamar School 56, Oak Hill Academy 21
Laurel 26, West Lauderdale 7
Leflore County 50, South Delta 42
Long Beach 26, D'Iberville 14
Louisville 29, Houston 7
Loyd Star 14, Madison St. Joseph 13
Lumberton 39, Richton 0
Madison Central 63, Murrah 19
Magee 38, Florence 7
Magnolia Heights 34, Heritage Academy 7
Mantachie 22, Hatley 21
Mendenhall 34, Raymond 9
Meridian 37, Hattiesburg 12
Middleton, Tenn. 34, New Site 12
Mize 24, McLaurin 7
Morton 14, St Andrews 7
New Albany 31, Pontotoc 10
Newton County 35, Richland 0
North Delta 33, Marvell Academy, Ark. 14
North Pike 40, Lawrence County 21
Northeast Jones 7, South Jones 6
Northeast Lauderdale 23, Quitman 22
Northwest Rankin 76, Vicksburg 42
Noxapater 28, South Leake 8
Noxubee County 21, Kosciusko 0
Oak Forest, La. 21, Parklane Aca. 17
Oak Grove 31, Natchez 28
Oak Park Academy 21, Parklane Academy 17
Okolona 47, H. W. Byers 8
Pascagoula 31, Hancock 28
Pearl 24, Provine 14
Pelahatchie 42, Pisgah 13
Petal 28, Ocean Springs 7
Philadelphia 37, Clarkdale 7
Picayune 35, Forest Hill 22
Pillow Aca. 21, Madison-Ridgeland Aca. 10
Port Gibson 14, Columbia 7
Puckett 60, Enterprise Lincoln 14
Purvis 35, Poplarville 0
Ridgeland 42, Lanier 21
Seminary 30, West Marion 16
Shannon 37, Tishomingo County 7
Simpson Academy 14 Leake Academy 13
South Panola 42, Olive Branch 7
South Pontotoc 28, Mooreville 24
Southaven 35, Columbus 14
St. Patrick 28, Sumrall 19
St. Stanislaus 34, Greene County 33
Starkville 47, Tupelo 14
Stone 13, Pearl River Central 6
Stone County 13, Pearl River Central 6
Stringer 27, Bay Springs 7
Sylva-Bay Aca. 55, Ben's Ford, La. 0
Tallulah, La. 34, Wilkinson County Christian Academy 32
Taylorsville 55, Enterprise Clarke 7
Trinity Episcopal 42, River Oaks, La. 21
Tunica Academy 56, Hillcrest Christian 32
Tylertown 26, Hazlehurst 24
Union 40, Newton 22
University Christian, La. 7, Newton Co. Aca. 6
Vancleave 20, Moss Point 18
Vardaman 26, Smithville 14
Velma Jackson 28, Raleigh 22
Veritas School 30, Calhoun Academy 20
Walnut 21, Bruce 7
Washington School 37, Starkville Aca. 7
Water Valley 23, Nettleton 20 OT
Wayne Academy 35, Heidelberg Academy 8
Wayne County 27, Brookhaven 20
Weir 27, West Oktibbeha 19
Wesson 45, Hinds AHS 22
West Harrison 27, St. Martin 0
West Jones 24, McComb 0
West Lowndes 40, Hamilton 35
West Point 24, New Hope 14
Winston Aca. 51, Manchester Aca. 21


Scores from Friday, September 24
Aberdeen 40, Houston 0
Amory 27, Pontotoc 13
Baldwyn 26, Ripley 13
Bassfield 28, Collins 6
Belmont 45, Red Bay (Ala.) 11
Benton Aca. 49, Sharkey-Issaquena Aca. 12
Benton Academy 42, Sharkey-Issaquena 12
Biggersville 29, Thrasher 7
Biloxi 41 Petal 38 OT
Bogue Chitto 53, St. Aloysius 6
Brandon 42, Hattiesburg 14
Briarfield (La.) 82, Christian Collegiate 40
Broad Street 44, Holly Springs 22
Brookhaven Aca. 34, Simpson Aca. 18
Bruce 43, Nettleton 6
Calhoun City 57, J.Z. George 18
Callaway 20, Provine 0
Cathedral 28, Sebastopol 7
Center Hill 15, Rosa Fort 12
Centreville Academy 35, Bowling Green (La.) 8
Charleston 54, Benoit Brooks 0
Clarksdale 56, Saltillo 13
Cleveland East Side 30, Greenwood 20
Coffeeville 31, Drew 6
Durant 62, McAdams 0
East Side 30, Greenwood 20
East Webster 32, Alcorn Central 0
Forest 26, Raleigh 6
Forrest Co. AHS 47, Poplarville 27
George County 35, Harrison Central 15
Gulfport 31, Pascagoula 16
Hamilton 14, Caledonia 0
Hatley 55, New Site 6
Heidelberg Academy 26, TCPS 15
Hollandale Simmons 50, Riverside 18
Houlka 44, Jumpertown 0
ICCE 56, North River Christian Academy, Ala. 36
Itawamba 33, Corinth 10
J.F. Kennedy 22, West Tallahatchie 0
Jackson Prep 35, Jackson Aca. 23
Jefferson County 28, South Pike 24
Kemper County 30, Union 24
Lafayette 52, Byhalia 0
Lake Cormorant 20, Hernando 6
Long Beach 19 Moss Point 3
Louisville 21, West Lauderdale 7
Madison St. Joseph 21, Pelahatchie 14
Madison-Ridgeland Aca. 35, Magnolia Heights 6
Magee 17, Mize 14
Mendenhall 27, Franklin County 19
Meridian 24, Natchez 20
Montgomery County 62, St. Joseph, Greenville 34
Mooreville 17, Kossuth 13
Morton 28, McLaurin 6
Nanih Waiya 61, Thomastown 0
Neshoba Central 35, Yazoo City 6
New Albany 31, Palmer 0
New Hope 38, Oxford 27
North Delta 26, Marshall Aca. 10
Northeast Lauderdale 36, Newton County 18
Northwest Rankin 24, Warren Central 13
Noxapater 31, East Oktibbeha 22
Oak Forest, La. 42, Columbia Aca. 6
Oak Grove 54, Wingfield 0
Oak Hill Aca. 45, Carroll Aca. 41
Ocean Springs 28, Hancock 17
Okolona 20, Falkner 0
Park Place Christian Academy 62, Rebul Aca. 34
Parklane Academy 35, Adams Christian 0
Pearl 39, Lanier 13
Philadelphia 51, Newton 0
Picayune 49, McComb 6
Pisgah 27, Clarkdale 26
Porter's Chapel Aca. 31, Prentiss Christian 24
Prentiss 13, Hinds AHS 8
Presbyterian Christian 42, Heritage Aca. 0
Quitman 43, Lawrence County 24
Richland 40, Bailey 0
Ridgeland 42, Canton 21
Russell Christian Academy 20, Ben's Ford, La. 14
Scott Central 23, Bay Springs 0
Seminary 34, Enterprise Clarke 21
Senatobia 40, North Panola 23
Shannon 29, Cleveland 3
Shelby Broad Street 44, Holly Springs 22
South Leake 26, French Camp 12
South Panola 62, Horn Lake 7
Southaven 20, Olive Branch 17
St. Andrew's 25, Carthage 6
Starkville 38, DeSoto Central 16
Starkville Aca. 31, Winston Aca. 29
Sylva-Bay Academy 49, East Rankin 40
Taylorsville 22 East Marion 12
Tensas Academy, La. 56, Mt. Salus 0
Tri-County Aca. 49, Humphreys Aca. 8
Trinity Episcopal 42, Central Private (La.) 14
Tunica Academy 27, Marvell Academy, Ark. 8
Tupelo 21, Columbus 14
University Christian, La. 37, Hillcrest Christian 16
Vardaman 22, Coldwater 14
Walnut 47, Booneville 46, OT
Washington School 49, Clarksdale Lee Aca. 13
Water Valley 33, Independence 12
Wayne County 42, Stone County 14
Weir 55, Ethel 19
Wesson 42, Florence 37
West Jones 31, Brookhaven 0
West Marion 30, Columbia 21
West Oktibbeha 45, Edinburg 0
West Point 34, Indianola Gentry 8
Wilkinson County Christian Academy 28, Amite School 0
Winona 33, Kosciusko 7
Yazoo County 50, Williams-Sullivan 0


Scores from Thursday, September 23
Choctaw Central 21, Ackerman 18
Terry 42, Jim Hill 20


Scores from Friday, September 17
Aberdeen 61, Okolona 6
Baldwyn 20, Nettleton 6
Bassfield 41, Quitman 16
Bayou Aca. 48, Sharkey-Issaquena Aca. 0
Belmont 42, South Pontotoc 14
Benton Aca. 36, Central Holmes 12
Biggersville 26, Strayhorn 14
Briarcrest, Tenn. 41, Horn Lake 23
Brookhaven Academy 42, Central Hinds Academy 13
Calhoun City 35, Eupora 14
Callaway 21, Forest Hill 13
Central Academy 40, Calhoun Academy 6
Coahoma Co. 36, Holly Springs 0
Corinth 17, Tishomingo County 14
East Webster 53, Bruce 15
Forest 42, St. Andrews 7
Greenville Christian 20, TCPS 17
Hamilton 35, Houlka 14
Hazlehurst 41, Crystal Springs 6
Heidelberg Academy 46, Ben's Ford, La. 6
Itawamba 28, Ripley 13
Jackson Academy 42, Starkville Academy 14
Jackson Prep 38, Copiah Aca. 22
JJ McClain 36, William Sullivan 0
Kemper Aca. 48, Tensas Academy, La. 12
Kossuth 32, Walnut 28
Lafayette 42, Center Hill 24
Lamar School 48, Canton Aca. 13
Madison-Ridgeland Aca. 34, Heritage Aca. 6
Magnolia Heights 20, Pillow Aca. 17
Mantachie 42, New Site 14
McClain 36, Williams-Sullivan 0
Mooreville 42, Alcorn Central 0
Nettleton 35 Baldwyn 34
New Albany 56, Independence 6
New Hope 40, Caledonia 0
North Forrest 32, Enterprise Clarke 7
North Pike 55, Loyd Star 14
Oak Hill 46, Hebron Christian 12
Olive Branch 25, MUS, Tenn. 22
Parklane Academy 10, East Rankin Academy
Philadelphia 43, Kosciusko 19
Picayune 48, Pascagoula 21
Presbyterian Christian 18, Oak Forest, La. 7
Puckett 23, Mount Olive 20
Raleigh 28, McLaurin 21
Raymond 27, Yazoo County 6
Rebul Aca. 55, Mt. Salus 14
Senatobia 40 Byhalia 24
Shannon 21, Amory 14
Simpson Academy 49 Hillcrest Christian 3
Smithville 21, Hatley 20
Sylva-Bay Aca. 35, Alpha Christian 6
Tri-County Aca. 48, Clinton Christian Academy 0
University Christian, La. 49, Humphreys Aca. 7
Wayne Aca. 49, Prentiss Christian 14
Weir 40, Edinburg 0
West Lowndes 44, Wheeler 0
Wingfield 34, Jackson Jim Hill 0
Winona 48, Ackerman 0
Winston Aca. 40, Kirk Aca. 7


Scores from Friday, September 10
Aberdeen 60, Amory 12
Adams Christian 41, Wilkinson County Christian Academy 32
Amanda Elzy 18, Lewisburg 14
Arnold, Fla. 41, Amite County 12
Bay St. Louis 27, Pearl River Central 13
Belmont 60, Thrasher 13
Benton Aca. 46, Hebron Christian 0
Biggersville 40, Alcorn Central 22
Biloxi 22, D'Iberville 14
Brentwood Academy, Tenn. 46, Olive Branch 14
Brookhaven 20, Lawrence County 16
Brookhaven Aca. 41, Amite School 8
Calhoun City 48, Vardaman 0
Calvary Christian 36, Mt. Salus 6
Cathedral 76, Enterprise Lincoln 50
Center Hill 12, Horn Lake 7
Central Academy 40, Briarfield, La. 32
Central Hinds Aca. 42, Bowling Green, La. 0
Centreville Aca. 41, Silliman, La. 12
Charleston 18, Cleveland 7
Choctaw Central 33, Cherokee, N.C. 28
Christian Collegiate 42, Rebul Aca. 12
Clinton 40, Provine 13
Collins 20, Magee 14
Cordova, Tenn. 21, DeSoto Central 0
Deer Creek School 32, Strider Aca. 6
Durant 49, Coffeeville 0
East Rankin Aca. 49, Canton Aca. 14
East Webster 52, Houlka 0
Enterprise Clarke 27, Union 25
Ethel 13, Edinburg 12
Eupora 40, Bruce 28
Forest 43, Kemper County 0
Forrest Co. AHS 41, St. Martin 7
Franklin Co. 20, South Pike 6
Gautier 37, Columbia 21
Greene County 40, East Central 0
Greenwood 25, North Panola 8
Harrison Central 35, Springfield, La. 19
Hazlehurst 22, Wingfield 7
Heidelberg Academy 28, Hillcrest Christian 15
Hinds AHS 22, Raymond 17
Houston 39, Ackerman 19
Humphreys Aca. 42, Sharkey-Issaquena Aca. 14
ICCE 51, Calhoun Aca. 20
Independence 34, Strayhorn 7
Jackson Aca. 38, Madison-Ridgeland Aca. 14
Jackson Jim Hill 12, Murrah 9
Jefferson County 44, Crystal Springs 6
Kemper Aca. 44, Delta Aca. 0
Kossuth 24, Tishomingo County 6
Lafayette 28, Itawamba 6
Lamar School 22, Heritage Aca. 14
Laurel 27, Mendenhall 22
Leake Aca. 61, Oak Hill Aca. 6
LeFlore County 56, Coahoma Co. 12
Lumberton 51, Pass Christian 33
Madison Central 42, Canton 7
Madison St. Joseph 21, St. Aloysius 6
Marshall 35, Williams-Sullivan 12
McClain 44, Velma Jackson 38
McLaurin 7, Richland 2
Meridian 20, Quitman 0
Montgomery County 22, Ray Brooks 14
Mooreville 27, Falkner 7
Morton 26, Newton 12
Moss Point 36, Pascagoula 21
Nanih Waiya 21, French Camp 7
Natchez 29, Warren Central 10
Nettleton 25, Caledonia 7
New Albany 36, Baldwyn 0
North Delta 24, Indianola Aca. 13
North Pike 40, McComb 18
North Pontotoc 42, South Pontotoc 10
Northeast Lauderdale 14, Neshoba Central 7
Northwest Rankin 21, Brandon 20
Noxubee County 38, Greenville-Weston 6
O'Bannon 14, TCPS 0
Oxford 35, Senatobia 7
Parklane Aca. 38, Starkville Aca. 20
Pearl 35, Jackson Prep 28
Pelahatchie 41, West Lincoln 0
Perry Central 32, Richton 7
Petal 29, Hattiesburg 0
Philadelphia 35, West Lowndes 10
Pisgah 32, Copiah Aca. 28
Pontotoc 28, Ripley 0
Prentiss Christian 41, Ben's Ford, La. 0
Presbyterian Christian 47, Wayne Aca. 14
Puckett 34, East Marion 14
Purvis 49, North Forrest 20
Ridgeland 35, Kosciusko 23
Rosa Fort 54, Holly Springs 14
Russell Christian Academy 40, Clinton Christian Academy 21
Saltillo 38, Booneville 28
Shannon 27, Corinth 0
Shaw 21, St. Joseph, Greenville 14
Simpson Aca. 41, Columbia Aca. 6
Smithville 42, Mantachie 24
South Panola 39, Clarksdale 0
Southaven 35, Hernando 7
Southeast Lauderdale 13, West Lauderdale 3
St. Andrew's 56, Bailey 24
St. Stanislaus 28, Hancock 3
Starkville 21, West Point 20
Stone County 22, West Harrison County 6
Sumrall 31, Stringer 28
Sylva-Bay Aca. 58, Newton Co. Aca. 14
Taylorsville 19, Raleigh 7
Terry 36, Florence 30
Trezevant, Tenn. 22, Lake Cormorant 6
Tri-County Aca. 49, Central Holmes 7
Trinity Episcopal 57, Alpha Christian 20
Tupelo 17, Louisville 0
Tylertown 38, Vicksburg 14
University Christian, La. 37, Porter's Chapel Aca. 19
Vancleave 24, Poplarville 14
Washington School 35, Magnolia Heights 21
Water Valley 41, J.Z. George 14
Wayne County 34, George County 21
Weir 42, Thomastown 0
Wesson 26, West Marion 8
West Jones 34, South Jones 0
West Oktibbeha 32, Noxapater 26
Westwood, Tenn. 28, Byhalia 22
Wilkinson County 34, Prentiss 7
Winona 24, Grenada 21
Winston Aca. 48, Carroll Aca. 27
Yazoo City 40, Yazoo County 0


Scores from Friday, September 3

Aberdeen 34, Pontotoc 0
Adams Christian 31, Amite School 0
Bassfield 34, Puckett 7
Bayou Aca. 20, Humphreys Aca. 7
Belmont 28, Tishomingo County 0
Biloxi 27, Fontainebleau, La. 7
Briarfield, La. 44, Delta Aca. 32
Bruce 26, Ackerman 6
Byhalia 32, Holly Springs 0
Calhoun City 10, Water Valley 7
Callaway 30, Jackson Jim Hill 6
Canton Aca. 32, Manchester Aca. 14
Carroll Aca. 35, ICCE 21
CBHS, Tenn. 21, Clarksdale 14
CENLA Christian Academy, La. 32, Wilkinson County Christian Academy 13
Center Hill 26, Booneville 14
Central Academy 30, Tensas Academy, La. 18
Charleston 68, West Tallahatchie 0
Clinton 34, Brookhaven 21
Clinton, La. 34, Brookhaven Aca. 21
Coahoma Co. 54, Riverside 0
Crystal Springs 8, Hinds AHS 6
Deer Creek School 7, Benton Aca. 6
Durant 60, Williams-Sullivan 0
East Marion 26, Columbia 20
East Webster 37, Vardaman 0
Enterprise Clarke 34, Lake 18
Enterprise Lincoln 35, West Lincoln 6
George County 27, Greene County 17
Greenville Christian 48, Russell Christian Academy 6
Greenville-Weston 28, Canton 15
Gulfport 38, West Lauderdale 0
Hancock 28, Bay St. Louis 17
Hatley 43, Thrasher 14
Hebron Christian 20, West Memphis Christian, Ark. 15
Heritage Aca. 22, Starkville Aca. 7
Hollandale Simmons 46, Drew 0
Indianola Aca. 25, Oak Hill Aca. 0
Jackson Aca. 24, Presbyterian Christian 6
Jackson Prep 24, St. Stanislaus 14
Jefferson County 34, Port Gibson 22
Kemper Aca. 36, Calhoun Aca. 6
Lafayette 21, Oxford 14
Lake Cormorant 39, DeSoto Central 7
Leake Aca. 40, Hillcrest Christian 0
Leland 28, Cleveland 7
Lewisburg 7, Ripley 6
Long Beach 34, Pearl River Central 12
Lumberton 40, Poplarville 6
Madison Central 43, Provine 6
Magnolia Heights 34, Kirk Aca. 3
Marshall Aca. 41, Falkner 14
McComb 33, Franklin Co. 14
McLaurin 28, Florence 25
Mendenhall 21, Brandon 14
Meridian 14, Starkville 7
Montgomery County 24, J.Z. George 14
Mooreville 40, Mantachie 19
Morton 32, Coffeeville 0
Moss Point 28, Ocean Springs 14
Natchez 14, Ferriday, La. 0
New Albany 14, Corinth 7
New Hope 37, Amory 6
North Delta 28, Clarksdale Lee Aca. 22
North Pontotoc 40, Kossuth 13
Northwest Rankin 27, Pearl 21
Noxubee County 57, Murrah 6
Okolona 34, Houston 32
Philadelphia 42, Neshoba Central 14
Picayune 49, Forrest Co. AHS 31
Pillow Aca. 24, Washington School 0
Pisgah 34, Thomastown 6
Pope John Paul II, La. 20, St. Patrick 17
Raleigh 26, Bay Springs 0
Rebul Aca. 13, Calvary Christian 12
Richland 29, Loyd Star 27
Ridgeland 43, Terry 7
River Oaks, La. 43, Porter's Chapel Aca. 0
Saltillo 34, Baldwyn 31
Seminary 12, North Forrest 6
Senatobia 42, Independence 12
Simpson Aca. 34, East Rankin Aca. 7
South Panola 39, MUS, Tenn. 2
South Pontotoc 44, Houlka 6
St. Aloysius 12, St. Joseph, Greenville 7
St. Andrew's 19, Madison St. Joseph 7
Sylva-Bay Aca. 38, Winston Aca. 36
Taylorsville 22, Collins 6
TCPS 31, H. W. Byers 30
Tri-County Aca. 26, Newton Co. Aca. 20
Trinity Episcopal 24, Centreville Aca. 13
Tupelo 31, Itawamba 6
Union 42, Clarkdale 15
University Christian, La. 21, Prentiss Christian 7
Veritas School 44, Park Place Christian Academy 38
Walnut 34, Alcorn Central 0
Warren Central 20, Hattiesburg 18
West Jones 35, Magee 3
West Lowndes 28, Caledonia 19
West Oktibbeha 29, East Oktibbeha 26
Wingfield 27, Lanier 24
Wheeler 42, New Site 8
Winona 17, Eupora 8


Scores from Friday, August 27
Aberdeen 64, Benoit Brooks 6
Adams Christian 28, Hillcrest Christian 14
Bassfield 22, Forrest County AHS16
Bay St. Louis 14, North Pike 7
Belmont 42, Mantachie 7
Biggersville 21, Middleton, Tenn. 13
Biloxi 27, St. Martin 7
Bogue Chitto 28, Enterprise-Lincoln 7
Booneville 37, Baldwyn 27
Brookhaven 20, Franklin County 0
Byhalia 28, Okolona 22
Calhoun City 41, Houston 0
Callaway 25, Murrah 14
Calvary Christian 32, Park Place 6
Canton Academy 20, Benton Academy 0
Carroll Academy 43, Sharkey-Issaquena 0
Cathedral 48, Loyd Star 34
Central Academy 28, ICCE 14
Central Hinds 44, Greenville Christian 14
Central Private, La. 50, Amite School 0
Choctaw Central 30, Union 10
Clarksdale 13, Greenville Weston 6
Coahoma County 38, Tchula Marshall 12
Columbia 13, Perry Central 12
D'Iberville 35, Harrison Central 7
Durant 35, Ackerman 0
East Webster 55, West Oktibbeha 27
Enterprise Clarke 27, Clarkdale 20
Eupora 40, Weir 14
Florence 49, Bailey 0
Forest 47, Scott Central 0
Forest Hill 42, Wingfield 8
French Camp 52, Montgomery County 42
George County 31, Stone County 28
Gulfport 45, Gautier 6
Hancock 23, Long Beach 13
Hatley 50, Houlka 0
Hattiesburg 19, Laurel 7
Hollandale Simmons 16, South Delta 6
Independence 14, Coldwater 6
Indianola 26, Manchester 12
Itawamba AHS 38, Amory 14
Jackson Academy 36, Oak Forest, La., 20
Jackson Prep 14, Madison-Ridgeland Academy 12
Kemper Academy 68, Christian 0
Kemper County 26, Nanih Waiya 21
Kosciusko 42, Yazoo County 6
Kossuth 31, Adamsville, Tenn. 22
Lafayette County 35, Memphis Trezevant 16
Lake 13, Sebastopol 6
Lamar 21, Starkville Academy 20
Lawrence County 29, Warren Central 27
Lumberton 20, West Marion 16
Macon Central 28, Immanuel Christian 14
Madison Central 20, Memphis Melrose 18
Madison St. Joseph 14, Greenville St. Joseph 6
Magee 19, St. Andrew's 7
Magnolia Heights 35, Marshall Aca. 19
Marvell, Ark., 30, Bayou Academy 22
McAdams 42, Williams-Sullivan 0
McComb 35, South Pike 6
McLaurin 41, Dexter 22
Memphis East, Tenn. 50, Shannon 20
Meridian 26, Wayne County 6
Mooreville 47, Strayhorn 0
Natchez 34, Wilkinson County 7
Neshoba Central 28, West Lauderdale 6
New Albany 49, Ripley 0
Newton 18, Bay Springs 6
Newton County 13, Southeast Lauderdale 6
Newton County Academy 26, Heidelberg Academy 14
North Delta 46, Tunica Academy 24
North Pontotoc 30, Nettleton 12
Northeast Lauderdale 16, Collins 14
Northwest Rankin 35, Desoto Central 6
Noxubee County 27, Columbus 6
Ocean Springs 35, Tylertown 34
Oxford 24, Charleston 14
Parklane 16, Centreville 0
Pascagoula 27, East Central 0
Pass Christian 26, St. Patrick 14
Pearl 27, Brandon 24 (OT)
Pearl River Central 27, Poplarville 7
Philadelphia 46, Lexington McClain 6
Picayune 53, Moss Point 13
Pillow 31, Oak Hill 6
Pisgah 34, Edinburg 12
Pontotoc 40, South Pontotoc 0
Port Gibson 49, Hinds AHS 12
Porter's Chapel 14, Prairie View, La. 12
Prentiss 14, Amite County 12
Presbyterian Christian 51, Sumrall 15
Provine 48, Jackson Jim Hill 0
Puckett 47, Pelahatchie 6
Purvis 33, East Marion 26
Quitman 39, Heidelberg 0
Raleigh 27, Mize 14
Rebul 28, Calhoun Academy 20
Ridgeland 15, Clinton 10
River Oaks, La. 27, Washington School 24
Salem 30, Columbia Academy 14
Saltillo 10, Caledonia 0
Seminary 33, Richton 0
Senatobia 13, Corinth 6
Simpson 34, Wayne Academy 0
Smithville 15, Hamilton 12
Southaven 55, Center Hill 13
St. Aloysius 30, Tallulah, La. 0
St. Stanislaus 28, Mendenhall 13
Starkville 34, Louisville 0
Sylva-Bay Academy 34, University Christian 21
Taylorsville 20, South Jones 3
TCPS 41, Wheeler 0
Terry 33, Raymond 0
Thrasher 41, New Site 8
Tishomingo County 39, Alcorn Central 7
Tri-County 27, Prentiss Christian 0
Tupelo 35, New Hope 16
Tupelo Christian 41, Wheeler 0
Vancleave 26, Greene County 6
Vardaman 19, Bruce 14
Velma Jackson 56, Canton 44
Veritas School 58, Mt. Salus 6
Walnut 42, Falkner 7
Water Valley 28, Coffeeville 0
Wesson 12, Richland 6
West Jones 36, Northeast Jones 0
West Lowdnes 20, East Oktibbeha 12
West Point 14, Mainland, Fla. 0
Wilkinson Christian 46, Ben's Ford, La., 0
Winona 52, J.Z. George 6
Winona Christian 36, Humphreys Academy 0
Winston 22, Heritage 21
Yazoo City 32, Humphreys County 6



Scores from Friday, August 20
Amite County 21, Crystal Springs 14
Amite School 32, Ben's Ford, La. 0
Amory 10, Nettleton 0
Baldwyn 17, Kossuth 13
Biggersville 37, New Site 0
Bogue Chitto 34, Madison St. Joseph 24
Brandon 6, Clinton 3, 3OT
Briarfield, La. 36, North Sunflower Aca. 28
Brookhaven Aca. 42, Silliman, La. 6
Calhoun Aca. 32, Park Place Christian Academy 26
Calhoun City 54, Coffeeville 6
Callaway 19, Lawrence County 7
Canton 40, Murrah 14
Cathedral 28, Central Private, La. 6
Central Academy (Macon) 20, Franklin, La. 6
Central Hinds Aca. 49, Hillcrest Christian 6
Central Holmes 46, Sharkey-Issaquena Aca. 0
Charleston 36, Horn Lake 0
Choctaw Central 33, Noxapater 13
Clarkdale 12, Richton 0
Coahoma Co. 24, Humphreys 6
Collins 12, Mount Olive 6
Columbia 20, Poplarville 7
Columbus 8, Aberdeen 6
Copiah Aca. 20, Riverfield, La. 0
Durant 47, Marshall 0
East Central 20, Florence 15
East Rankin Aca. 17, Lamar School 0
East Webster 35, South Pontotoc 14
Eupora 22, Houston 13
Forest 13, D'Iberville 10
Forest Hill 22, Provine 13
Greene County 46, St. Martin 0
Greenwood 13, LeFlore County 12
Gulfport 49, Vicksburg 7
Hamilton 42, Weir 0
Hancock 43, Pearl River Central 21
Hatley 41, ICCE 6
Heidelberg Academy 47, Russell Christian Academy 7
Heritage Aca. 28, Oak Hill Aca. 14
Hernando 27, Itawamba 7
Humphreys Aca. 20, Deer Creek School 12
Jackson Aca. 23, Parklane Aca. 9
Jackson Prep 24, Washington School 10
Kemper County 24, Newton 6
Kosciusko 20, Terry 10
Lafayette 48, Cleveland 12
Lanier 19, Jackson Jim Hill 2
Leake Aca. 55, Winston Aca. 19
Loyd Star 62, Franklin Co. 7
Lumberton 39, Seminary 7
Madison Central 51, Hattiesburg 0
Magnolia Heights 32, North Delta 18
Mantachie 48, TCPS 7
Marshall Aca. 43, Rossville Christian, Tenn. 0
McComb 39, Tylertown 22
Meridian 28, West Lauderdale 7
Montgomery County 20, East Oktibbeha 8
Mooreville 17, Saltillo 14
Moss Point 20, George County 14
Neshoba Central 43, DeSoto Central 6
New Albany 27, Booneville 11
Newton County 32, Carthage 0
North Pike 50, Richland 8
North Pontotoc 48, Lewisburg 7
Northeast Lauderdale 22, Morton 15
Northwest Rankin 22, Louisville 14
Noxubee County 14, Starkville 7
Oak Forest, La. 14, Centreville Aca. 6
Oak Grove 37, Bassfield 6
Ocean Springs 35, Warren Central 0
Okolona 57, Houlka 0
Olive Branch 48, Memphis East, Tenn. 8
Oxford 41, Grenada 12
Pascagoula 17, Gautier 14
Pelahatchie 14, St. Aloysius 0
Philadelphia 49, South Leake 0
Pillow Aca. 37, Kirk Aca. 10
Pisgah 47, Ethel 30
Pontotoc 9, Velma Jackson 6
Porter's Chapel Aca. 38, Tallulah, La. 0
Prentiss Christian 26, Bayou Aca. 12
Puckett 33, Bay Springs 6
Quitman 18, Pearl 16
Raleigh 41, Heidelberg 6
Rebul Aca. 41, Mt. Salus 0
Ridgeland 16, Mendenhall 8
Ripley 13, North Panola 12
Riverside 20, St. Joseph, Greenville 6
Ruleville 28, Caledonia 7
Simpson Aca. 45, Alpha Christian 6
South Delta 36, McClain 20
South Panola 38, Petal 0
Southaven 42, Independence 6
Southeast Lauderdale 33, Scott Central 10
St. Andrew's 27, Canton Aca. 6
Stone County 32, Long Beach 27
Taylorsville 18, St. Stanislaus 7
Tensas Academy, La. 44, Calvary Christian 8
Tri-County Aca. 9, Manchester Aca. 0
Trinity Episcopal 54, Prairie View, La. 8
Union 9, Nanih Waiya 0
University Christian, La. 26, Benton Aca. 7
Vancleave 21, Bay St. Louis 10
Vardaman 27, Ray Brooks 0
Veritas School 34, Christian Collegiate 8
Walnut 45, Wheeler 22
Water Valley 13, Bruce 7
Wayne Aca. 39, South Choctaw Academy, Ala. 14
Wayne County 44, Laurel 14
West Harrison County 10, Northeast Jones 0
West Marion 34, Salem 12
West Oktibbeha 31, West Lowndes 14
West Point 39, Shannon 14
Williams-Sullivan 6, West Lincoln 0
Wingfield 26, Yazoo City 20
Winona 17, Senatobia 7
Winona Christian 26, Carroll Aca. 7



Scores from Thursday, August 19
Ackerman 8, Starkville Aca. 6
Amory 10, Nettleton 0
Callaway 19, Lawrence County 7
Center Hill 31, Tishomingo County 0
McLaurin 44, Bailey 0
MRA 47, Yazoo County 6
North Forrest 32, Sumrall 13
Presbyterian Christian 40, Columbia Aca. 0
Sulligent, Ala. 26, Smithville 18
Sylva-Bay Aca. 20, Stringer 15


Tags Mississippi • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google

Announcements

Partner

Partner