��� 2010 Minnesota Football Scoreboard | Minnesota Football | iHigh.com

CONTENTS

IHIGH LINKS

FALL SPROTS

WINTER SPORTS

SPRING SPORTS

OTHER

MEDIA

Home » Football News

2010 Minnesota Football Scoreboard

November 27, 2010
Minnesota



Check in Friday for scores across Minnesota.


Championship Scores from Saturday, November 27


Class AAA
Rochester Lourdes 41, Holy Family Catholic 13


Class AAAA

Totino-Grace 34, Rogers 14


Championship Scores from Friday, November 26

9-Man
Cromwell 49, Lanesboro 42


Class A
New Ulm Cathedral 19, Barnesville 13

Class AA
Caledonia 28, Triton 7


Class AAAAA

Wayzata 31, Rosemount 14


Playoff Scores from Saturday, November 20

9-Man
Cromwell 18, Underwood 12


Class A
New Ulm Cathedral 34, Minneota 33


Class AAAA
Rogers 45, Mahtomedi 28


Class AAA
Holy Family 35, DeLaSalle 29


Class AA
Triton 12, Eden Valley-Watkins 6


Class AAAAA
Wayzata 21, Mounds View 16



Playoff Scores from Friday, November 19

9-Man
Lanesboro 34, Goodridge-Grygla 26


Class A
Barnesville 49, Goodhue 30


Class AAAA
Totino-Grace 28, St. Thomas Academy 21


Class AAA
Rochester Lourdes 22, Albany 7


Class AA
Caledonia 55, Ottertail Central 7


Class AAAAA
Rosemount 28, Brainerd 14



Playoff Scores from Monday, November 15

Class AAA
DeLaSalle 44, LeSueur-Henderson 0


Class AA
Triton 28, Maple Lake 21


Playoff Scores from Saturday, November 13

Class AAA
Albany 43, East Grand Forks 8


Class A
Minneota 45, Barnum 6


9-Man
Cromwell 36, Mountain Iron-Buhl 6
Underwood 28, Nicollet 0



Playoff Scores from Friday, November 12

Class 5A
Brainerd 13, Eden Prairie 10
Mounds View 21, Cretin-Derham Hall 7
Wayzata 34, Blaine 0


Class 4A
Mahtomedi 23, Mankato West 14
Rogers 24, Bemidji 21
St. Thomas Academy 35 Northfield 21
Totino Grace 48, Sauk Rapids-Rice 14


Class 3A
Holy Family Catholic 57, Milaca 14
Rochester Lourdes 37, Glencoe-Silver Lake 14


Class 2A
Caledonia 7, Luverne 6
Eden Valley-Watkins 21, Moose Lake/Willow River 6
Ottertail Central 21, Pelican Rapids 6


Class A
Barnesville 24, Mahnomen 6
Goodhue 30, Adrian 21
New Ulm Cathedral 47, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 18


Nine Man
Goodridge-Grygla 26, Ada-Borup 20
Lanesboro 29, Edgerton-Ellsworth 28, OT



Playoff Scores from Thursday, Nov. 11

Rosemount 24, Lakeville South 14


Playoff Scores from Saturday, November 6

Ottertail Central Bulldogs 35, Breckenridge 7
Rogers 21, Becker 12
Sauk Rapids-Rice 27, Alexandria 26 (OT)


Playoff Scores from Friday, November 5

AAAAA

Blaine 40, Andover 14
Cretin-Derham Hall 23, Eagan 14
Eden Prairie 42, Hopkins 7
Lakeville South 49, Rochester Century 17
Mounds View 32, Stillwater 6
Rosemount 29, Eastview 18
Wayzata 35, Osseo 0


AAAA
Bemidji 33, Grand Rapids 18
Mahtomedi 28, Hill-Murray 26
Mankato West 38, Marshall 35
Northfield 34, Faribault 6
St. Thomas Academy 35, South St. Paul 7
Totino-Grace 32, Spring Lake Park 6


AAA
Albany 36, New London-Spicer 18
DeLaSalle 16, St. Paul Johnson 14
East Grand Forks 19, Thief River Falls 10
Glencoe-Silver Lake 25, Dassel-Cokato 21
Holy Family Catholic 63, Breck 21
LeSueur-Henderson 60, Minneapolis Washburn 32
Milaca 34, Virginia 19
Rochester Lourdes 41, Plainview/Elgin-Millville 14


AA
Caledonia 17, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 0
Eden Valley-Watkins 42, BOLD 7
Luverne 35, Jackson County Central 23
Ottertail Central 35, Breckenridge 7
Pelican Rapids 17, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 14
Triton 27, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 26


A
Adrian 41, Red Rock Central 20
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 15, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 6
Barnesville 57, Browerville 21
Goodhue 28, Blooming Prairie 13
Mahnomen 20, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 6
Minneota 40, Dawson-Boyd 7
New Ulm Cathedral 20, Springfield 7


9 Man
Ada-Borup 37, Nevis 7
Cromwell 21, McGregor 0
Edgerton/Ellsworth 22, Wheaton 16
Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 49, Clearbrook-Gonvick 6
Lanesboro 52, Glenville-Emmons 8
Mountain Iron-Buhl 28, Cook 6
Nicollet 58, Cleveland 20
Underwood 27, Hillcrest Lutheran 14



Scores from Saturday, October 30
Ada-Borup 44, Norman County East 12
Adrian 48, Fulda 7
Albany 33, Litchfield 12
Alexandria 34, Detroit Lakes 13
Andover 17, Coon Rapids 16
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 69, St. Agnes 0
Barnesville 42, Royalton 0
Barnum 13, Chisholm 0
Becker 20, Delano 14
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 41, Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 6
Bemidji 34, Hermantown 6
Blaine 48, Forest Lake 23
Blooming Prairie 53, Fillmore Central 15
BOLD 35, Morris 24
Braham 51, Esko 18
Brainerd 47, Buffalo 20
Breck 26, Brooklyn Center 6
Breckenridge 12, Holdingford 7
Browerville 21, Upsala/Swanville 15
Caledonia 41, Chatfield 7
Clearbrook-Gonvick 20, Stephen-Argyle 7
Cleveland 42, Madelia 36
Cook 16, Littlefork-Big Falls 0
Cretin-Derham Hall 44, Woodbury 21
Cromwell 28, Floodwood 12
Dassel-Cokato 34, Norwood-Young America 6
Dawson-Boyd 46, MACCRAY 6
DeLaSalle 61, St. Croix Lutheran 20
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 24, Hawley 0
Eagan 38, East Ridge 20
East Central 27, Ogilvie 0
East Grand Forks 14, Pequot Lakes 7
Eastview 20, Bloomington Kennedy 0
Eden Prairie 42, Minnetonka 20
Eden Valley-Watkins 48, Yellow Medicine East 6
Edgerton 20, Hills-Beaver Creek 14
Faribault 20, New Prague 7
Glencoe-Silver Lake 28, Fairmont 21
Glenville-Emmons 14, Grand Meadow 13
Goodhue 42, Rushford-Peterson 14
Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 44, Climax/Fisher 13
Grand Rapids 16, Duluth Central 12
Hillcrest Lutheran 24, Bertha-Hewitt 22
Hill-Murray 22, St. Paul Central 14
Holy Family Catholic 32, Providence Academy 16
Hopkins 45, Shakopee 42
Jackson County Central 42, Windom 0
Lakeville South 21, Lakeville North 7
Lanesboro 33, Spring Grove 6
LeSueur-Henderson 42, Waseca 20
Luverne 42, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 6
Mahnomen 30, Fosston 6
Mahtomedi 56, Chisago Lakes 29
Mankato West 43, Waconia 14
Maple Lake 50, St. Paul Humboldt 14
Marshall 27, Willmar 18
Mayer Lutheran 22, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 14
McGregor 52, Hill City 14
Milaca 12, Pine City 0
Minneapolis Washburn 40, Blue Earth 13
Minneota 48, Canby 0
Moorhead 9, Cambridge-Isanti 3
Moose Lake/Willow River 37, Deer River 0
Mounds View 49, White Bear Lake 14
Mountain Iron-Buhl 36, Bigfork 15
Nevis 32, Ulen-Hitterdal 24
New London-Spicer 43, Annandale 25
New Ulm Cathedral 49, Le Center 17
Nicollet 34, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 0
Northfield 14, Winona 0
Osseo 50, Robbinsdale Cooper 0
Ottertail Central 17, Pierz 6
Pelican Rapids 21, Bagley 0
Plainview/Elgin-Millville 28, Cannon Falls 26
Red Rock Central 26, Wabasso 20
Rochester Century 35, Rochester Mayo 19
Rochester Lourdes 35, Kasson-Mantorville 9
Rogers 41, St. Michael-Albertville 0
Rosemount 42, Burnsville 14
Sauk Rapids-Rice 22, Sartell 0
South St. Paul 54, Chaska 6
Spring Lake Park 21, Benilde-St. Margaret's 0
Springfield 32, Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 6
St. Paul Johnson 33, St. Anthony 14
St. Thomas Academy 14, Holy Angels 7
Stillwater 32, Tartan 16
Thief River Falls 37, Crookston 34
Totino-Grace 56, Orono 8
Triton 28, Southland 14
Underwood 48, Isle 14
Virginia 54, Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 22
Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 35, Fertile-Beltrami 0
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 46, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 16
Wayzata 42, Champlin Park 0
Wheaton 28, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 12
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 34, Dover-Eyota 15


Scores from Tuesday, October 26th
Adrian 48, Southwestern United 16
Albany 18, Melrose 0
Alexandria 44, Rocori 6
Andover 16, Anoka 13
Annandale 25, Zimmerman 14
Bagley 28, Frazee 0
Barnesville def. Parkers Prairie, forfeit
Barnum 48, Carlton 0
Becker 34, Princeton 6
Benilde-St. Margaret's 27, Park Center 19
Bertha-Hewitt 28, Onamia 0
Bigfork 21, Cherry 18
Blooming Prairie 48, Wabasha-Kellogg 8
Bloomington Kennedy 21, Prior Lake 19
Blue Earth 35, Belle Plaine 0
BOLD 27, Minnewaska 0
Braham 14, Duluth Marshall 0
Breck 27, Columbia Heights 7
Breckenridge 42, Wadena-Deer Creek 0
Brooklyn Center 46, Minneapolis Henry 6
Browerville 15, Lake Park-Audubon 0
Buffalo 32, St. Cloud Tech 6
Burnsville 22, Apple Valley 16
Caledonia def. Winona Cotter, forfeit
Cambridge-Isanti 40, Elk River 12
Canby 29, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 3
Cannon Falls 10, Stewartville 0
Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 12, Sleepy Eye 6, OT
Champlin Park 18, Maple Grove 6
Chaska 14, Simley 0
Chatfield 23, Kingsland 8
Chisholm 22, Ely 6
Cleveland 36, Truman 14
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 16, Chokio-Alberta/Herman-Norcross 0
Cook 40, Tower-Soudan 0
Coon Rapids 15, Centennial 12
Cretin-Derham Hall 34, Park (Cottage Grove) 0
Crookston 52, Roseau 0
Dassel-Cokato 30, Watertown-Mayer 0
Dawson-Boyd 44, Ortonville 13
Deer River 56, Hinckley-Finlayson 0
Delano 27, Monticello 0
DeLaSalle 47, Blake 12
Detroit Lakes 37, St. Cloud Apollo 0
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 22, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 0
Dover-Eyota 28, Lewiston-Altura 21
Duluth Central 41, Hibbing 0
Eagan 48, Henry Sibley 12
East Central 48, Mesabi East 0
East Grand Forks 14, Staples-Motley 6
East Ridge 24, Hastings 7
Eastview 12, Bloomington Jefferson 0
Eden Valley-Watkins 43, Paynesville 12
Edgerton/Ellsworth 52, Hancock 14
Esko 42, Eveleth-Gilbert 0
Fairmont 35, Redwood Valley 7
Faribault 14, Albert Lea 6
Fertile-Beltrami 23, Red Lake County 8
Fillmore Central 19, Bethlehem Academy 6
Forest Lake 14, St. Francis 12
Fosston 44, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 16
Fulda 35, Westbrook-Walnut Grove 14
Glencoe-Silver Lake 49, Montevideo 12
Glenville-Emmons 20, Houston 14
Goodhue 53, Randolph 6
Grand Meadow 46, LeRoy-Ostrander 22
Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 6, Proctor 0
Hawley 34, Warroad 0
Hermantown 18, Cloquet 7
Hill City 28, Silver Bay 6
Hillcrest Lutheran 30, Ashby 6
Hill-Murray 44, North Branch 20
Hills-Beaver Creek 12, Brandon/Evansville 0
Holdingford 46, Crosby-Ironton 12
Holy Angels 40, St. Louis Park 20
Holy Family Catholic 52, Rockford 0
Hopkins 47, Minneapolis Southwest 13
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 34, Montgomery-Lonsdale 0
Isle 20, Eagle Valley 0
Isle 20, Eagle Valley 0
Jackson County Central 48, St. James 0
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 34, St. Clair 28
Kasson-Mantorville 28, La Crescent 25
Lakeview 16, MacCray 0
Lakeville North 39, Farmington 14
Lakeville South 38, Rochester John Marshall 8
Lanesboro 41, Mabel-Canton 30
Le Center 34, Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 0
LeSueur-Henderson 52, St. Paul Highland Park 7
Litchfield 14, Foley 6
Littlefork-Big Falls 38, Orr 6
Luverne 22, Pipestone 7
Mahnomen 38, Cass Lake-Bena 0
Mahtomedi 45, St. Paul Harding 0
Maple Lake 24, Kimball 0
Marshall 33, New Ulm 0
Milaca 36, Aitkin 0
Minneapolis Washburn 34, St. Peter 22
Minneota 55, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 7
Minnetonka 39, Edina 0
Moorhead 52, Duluth East 0
Moose Lake/Willow River 52, Rush City 6
Morris 26, Benson 0
Mountain Iron-Buhl 42, Babbitt-Embarrass 0
Nevis 42, Northland 0
New London-Spicer 20, St. Cloud Cathedral 0
New Prague 38, Austin 12
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 14, Maple River 8
New Ulm Cathedral 53, Buffalo Lake-Hector 14
Norman County East 57, Waubun 8
Norwood-Young America 24, Sibley East 12
Ogilvie 16, Cook County 6
Orono 20, Fridley 7
Ottertail Central 12, West Central 0
Pelican Rapids 27, United North Central 0
Pequot Lakes 22, Park Rapids 0
Pierz 34, Osakis 8
Pine City 24, Mora 0
Plainview/Elgin-Millville 28, Byron 7
Providence Academy 51, Minneapolis North 0
Red Rock Central 39, Murray County Central 12
Robbinsdale Cooper 19, Robbinsdale Armstrong 13, OT
Rochester Lourdes 36, Lake City 7
Rochester Mayo 14, Owatonna 7
Royalton 20, Pillager 6
Rushford-Peterson 48, Medford 26
Sartell 14, Fergus Falls 0
Sauk Rapids-Rice 28, Little Falls 13
Shakopee 40, Chanhassen 8
South St. Paul 35, Richfield 6
Southland 33, United South Central 7
Spring Grove 47, Lyle/Austin Pacelli 6
Spring Lake Park 53, Mound-Westonka 0
Springfield 46, Mankato Loyola 0
St. Agnes 21, West Lutheran 16
St. Anthony 22, New Life Academy 12
St. Croix Lutheran 28, Concordia Academy-Roseville 14
St. Michael-Albertville 35, Big Lake 0
St. Paul Humboldt 22, G-F-W 16
St. Paul Johnson 12, Minnehaha Academy 6
Stillwater 21, North St. Paul 0
Tartan 13, Irondale 12
Thief River Falls 20, Perham 14
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 26, Minnesota Valley Lutheran 8
Triton 37, Kenyon-Wanamingo 0
Ulen-Hitterdal 46, Norman County West 6
Underwood 22, Verndale 6
Upsala/Swanville 23, Pine River-Backus 0
Virginia 50, International Falls 6
Wabasso 38, Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 18
Waconia 21, Mankato East 14
Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 24, Lake of the Woods 0
Waseca 70, Minneapolis Roosevelt 0
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 39, Hayfield 12
Wheaton 64, Lincoln HI 0
White Bear Lake 29, Roseville 8
Willmar 21, Hutchinson 7
Windom 21, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 0
Winona 42, Red Wing 0
Woodbury 42, Minneapolis South 0
Yellow Medicine East 26, Lac qui Parle Valley 16
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 30, Pine Island 0


Scores from Saturday, October 23rd
Ithaca 49, Weston 6
Lake Linden 2, Washburn 0
Menominee 55, Marinette 20
Milwaukee Pulaski 44, Milwaukee Washington 14
Milwaukee Riverside 75, Milwaukee Bay View 0
St. John's NW Military Academy 26, Dominican 14
Tomahawk 32, Milwaukee King 12


Scores from Wednesday October 20th
Ada-Borup 73, Waubun 0
Adrian 42, Fulda 6
Albany 35, St. Cloud Cathedral 0
Alexandria 20, Moorhead 14
Andover 29, Osseo 26
Apple Valley 30, Bloomington Kennedy 6
Bemidji 7, Sartell 0
Benilde-St. Margaret's 33, Chisago Lakes 22
Benson 7, Lac qui Parle Valley 6
Blaine 35, Robbinsdale Armstrong 6
Blooming Prairie 49, St. Clair 0
BOLD 31, Montevideo 6
Brainerd 21, Sauk Rapids-Rice 6
Breck 53, Blake 0
Breckenridge 27, Staples-Motley 20
Brooklyn Center 52, St. Paul Academy/Mounds Park 7
Browerville 20, Osakis 6
Champlin Park 27, Centennial 13
Chisholm 38, Cook County 6
Cleveland 28, Madelia 20
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 36, Bertha-Hewitt 0
Concordia Academy-Roseville 42, St. Croix Lutheran 19
Cretin-Derham Hall 48, Woodbury 0
Dassel-Cokato 61, Watertown-Mayer 21
DeLaSalle 58, Minnehaha Academy 13
Detroit Lakes 55, Duluth East 32
East Central 33, Ely 8
East Ridge 56, Forest Lake 28
Edina 34, North St. Paul 8
Fairmont 43, St. James 7
Floodwood 30, Isle 22
Glencoe-Silver Lake 37, Hutchinson 7
Goodhue 26, Winona Cotter 0
Grand Meadow 41, Glenville-Emmons 28
Grand Rapids 21, Deer River 6
Hills-Beaver Creek 52, Westbrook-Walnut Grove 8
Irondale 50, St. Louis Park 31
Jackson County Central 29, Windom 0
Lanesboro 24, Mabel-Canton 6
Le Center 40, Lewiston-Altura 13
LeSueur-Henderson 46, Jordan 14
Litchfield 16, Annandale 3
Little Falls 35, Rocori 6
Lyle/Austin Pacelli 42, LeRoy-Ostrander 22
Mahnomen 54, Blackduck 0
Mahtomedi 31, Hill-Murray 15
McGregor 42, Northland 40
Melrose 23, Mora 12
Minneota 65, Ortonville 7
Minnetonka 28, Hopkins 20
Minnewaska 31, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 22
New Prague 28, Farmington 14
New Ulm 30, Waseca 12
New Ulm Cathedral 30, Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 12
Onamia 30, Hill City 12
Owatonna 42, Rochester John Marshall 10
Pequot Lakes 42, Thief River Falls 23
Pine City 48, Hinckley-Finlayson 20
Pine Island 13, Hayfield 0
Providence Academy/Heritage Christian Academy 49, Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 6
Redwood Valley 35, Worthington 21
Rochester Lourdes 45, Lake City 20
Rogers 40, Buffalo 6
Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 41, Murray County Central 18
Sibley East 41, Montgomery-Lonsdale 21
Sleepy Eye 21, Southwestern United 6
South St. Paul 48, Tartan 6
Spring Grove 28, Houston 9
St. Charles 34, Wabasha-Kellogg 20
St. Cloud Tech 28, St. Cloud Apollo 14
St. Paul Central 56, Minneapolis Washburn 6
St. Paul Como Park 47, Minneapolis Roosevelt 0
St. Paul Harding 40, Minneapolis Edison 0
St. Paul Humboldt 30, Minneapolis Henry 8
St. Thomas Academy 54, Henry Sibley 13
Stillwater 42, Hastings 13
Totino-Grace 55, North Branch 6
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 2, Renville County West 0
Triton 37, Stewartville 7
Underwood 49, Hancock 13
United South Central 16, Minnesota Valley Lutheran 14
Upsala/Swanville 47, United North Central 12
Wabasso 34, Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 12
Waconia 49, Mound-Westonka 6
Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 27, Fertile-Beltrami 19
Warroad 29, Wadena-Deer Creek 13
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 39, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 7
Wayzata 28, Eden Prairie 27, OT
Wheaton 77, Ashby 16
White Bear Lake 38, Roseville 14
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 27, Kenyon-Wanamingo 7


Scores from Friday October 15th
Ada-Borup 32, Ulen-Hitterdal 0
Aitkin 32, Hinckley-Finlayson 20
Albany 47, Foley 0
Anoka 28, Centennial 27
Apple Valley 45, Bloomington Jefferson 13
Barnum 47, Ely 12
Becker 32, Cambridge-Isanti 14
Belle Plaine/Holy Family Academy 27, Jordan 20
Bemidji 22, St. Cloud Tech 7
Benilde-St. Margaret's 38, New Ulm 8
Big Lake 28, Zimmerman 22
Blaine 45, Andover 14
BOLD 33, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 18
Brainerd 28, Moorhead 7
Brandon/Evansville 38, Underwood 28
Breckenridge 43, Warroad 24
Brooklyn Center 69, Red Lake 0
Browerville 27, New York Mills 0
Buffalo 42, Elk River 7
Burnsville 38, Eagan 21
Byron 35, Lake City 0
Caledonia 70, Fillmore Central 21
Carlton 30, Mesabi East 22
Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 49, Buffalo Lake-Hector 26
Chaska 16, Farmington 6
Chisago Lakes 42, St. Francis 41
Cleveland 38, Alden-Conger 6
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 20, Verndale 12
Concordia Academy-Roseville 55, Blake 15
Cook 38, Cherry 18
Cretin-Derham Hall 17, Mounds View 7
Crookston 47, Duluth East 32
Dassel-Cokato 36, Glencoe-Silver Lake 30, OT
Delano 52, Annandale 27
DeLaSalle 65, St. Paul Academy/Mounds Park 12
Detroit Lakes 39, Thief River Falls 22
Dover-Eyota 28, Medford 18
East Grand Forks 24, Park Rapids 8
East Ridge 35, Roseville 14
Eden Prairie 52, Minnetonka 14
Eden Valley-Watkins 49, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 0
Edgerton/Ellsworth 74, Westbrook-Walnut Grove 18
Fairmont 55, St. Peter 34
Fertile-Beltrami 42, Cass Lake-Bena 20
Forest Lake 56, Park (Cottage Grove) 28
Frazee 45, Pine River-Backus 6
Goodhue 47, Pine Island 2
Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 26, Proctor 20
Harrisburg, S.D. 33, Luverne 21
Hill City 40, Northland 0
Hillcrest Lutheran 47, Chokio-Alberta/Herman-Norcross 38
Hills-Beaver Creek 50, GHEC/Martin Luther 0
Holdingford 29, Rockford 7
Holy Family Catholic 56, Sibley East 14
Hopkins 38, Edina 21
Houston 29, Glenville-Emmons 14
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 32, Kimball 0
Hutchinson 18, Litchfield 7
Isle 24, Nevis 7
Jackson County Central 41, Pipestone 0
Kenyon-Wanamingo 29, Hayfield 26
Lac qui Parle Valley 48, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 16
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 47, G-F-W 18
Lake Park-Audubon 51, Blackduck 14
Lakeville North 20, Bloomington Kennedy 13
Lakeville South 53, Prior Lake 14
Lanesboro 26, Grand Meadow 20
Le Center 43, Randolph 7
LeSueur-Henderson 34, Montgomery-Lonsdale 6
Lewiston-Altura 63, Wabasha-Kellogg 12
Lincoln HI 49, Eagle Valley 34
Little Falls 32, Alexandria 31
Mabel-Canton 51, Lyle/Austin Pacelli 22
MACCRAY 30, Lakeview 20
Madelia 50, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 30
Mahnomen 44, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 0
Mankato West 48, Rochester John Marshall 7
Maple Grove 17, Champlin Park 7
Maple River 19, United South Central 0
Marshall 41, Worthington 0
Mayer Lutheran 28, Norwood-Young America 26
McGregor 56, Littlefork-Big Falls 12
Melrose 41, Sauk Centre 26
Milaca 20, Mora 12
Minneapolis Henry 62, Minneapolis Edison 30
Minneapolis South 38, Minneapolis North 26
Minneapolis Washburn 33, Minneapolis Southwest 25
Minneota 62, Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 0
Minnesota Valley Lutheran 20, New
Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 13
Minnewaska 39, Paynesville 26
Morris 54, Montevideo 22
Mound-Westonka 25, Watertown-Mayer 24
Mountain Iron-Buhl 40, Tower-Soudan 14
New Life Academy 49, West Lutheran 8
New London-Spicer 36, St. Cloud Cathedral 20
New Prague 26, Chanhassen 14
New Ulm Cathedral 29, Sleepy Eye 8
Nicollet 47, Truman 0
Norman County East 55, Rothsay 14
North St. Paul 20, Henry Sibley 19
Northfield 16, Holy Angels 8
Ogilvie 30, Cook County 14
Onamia 39, Northome/Kelliher 8
Osseo 20, Coon Rapids 14
Ottertail Central 33, Parkers Prairie 6
Owatonna 35, Faribault 6
Pelican Rapids 47, West Central 7
Pequot Lakes 53, Wadena-Deer Creek 14
Perham 46, Roseau 20
Pierz 14, Maple Lake 7
Pillager 20, United North Central 16
Pine City 39, Crosby-Ironton 12
Plainview/Elgin-Millville 63, St. Charles 7
Providence Academy/Heritage Christian Academy 52, St. Agnes 16
Red Lake County 30, Hawley 28
Red Rock Central 12, Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 8
Redwood Valley 12, Windom 6
Rochester Century 49, Mankato East 14
Rochester Lourdes 37, Stewartville 6
Rochester Mayo 28, Albert Lea 14
Rogers 33, Monticello 13
Rosemount 34, Eastview 20
Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 47, Ortonville 19
Sartell 28, Fergus Falls 0
Sauk Rapids-Rice 29, Rocori 17
Shakopee 38, Red Wing 0
Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 16, Southwestern United 12
Southland 60, Rushford-Peterson 35
Spring Grove 60, LeRoy-Ostrander 14
Spring Lake Park 17, Robbinsdale Cooper 0
Springfield 39, Wabasso 6
St. Anthony 35, St. Croix Lutheran 0
St. Clair 20, Mankato Loyola 13
St. James 55, Minneapolis Roosevelt 26
St. Louis Park 49, Columbia Heights 35
St. Michael-Albertville 27, Princeton 6
St. Paul Johnson 38, St. Paul Humboldt 16
St. Thomas Academy 50, Hill-Murray 21
Staples-Motley 20, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 14
Stillwater 39, White Bear Lake 28
Tartan 33, Richfield 19
Totino-Grace 42, Fridley 7
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 70, Murray County Central 6
Triton 21, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 19
Upsala/Swanville 18, Royalton 12
Virginia 65, Eveleth-Gilbert 13
Waconia 22, Orono 14
Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 12, Fosston 0
Waseca 27, Blue Earth 24, OT
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 48, Martin County West 16
Waubun 29, Norman County West 12
Wheaton 51, Bertha-Hewitt 8
Winona 60, Austin 26


Scores from Friday October 8th
Ada-Borup 71, Rothsay 0
Adrian def. Renville County West, forfeit
Albany 38, Melrose 12
Annandale 47, Mound-Westonka 7
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 51, Montevideo 34
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 7, Fertile-Beltrami 6
Barnesville 42, Hawley 0
Barnum 22, Ogilvie 8
Bemidji 20, Sauk Rapids-Rice 16
Bertha-Hewitt 34, Hillcrest Lutheran 10
Big Lake 28, Buffalo 8
Blaine 35, Park Center 3
Blooming Prairie 48, Medford 19
Bloomington Kennedy 41, Bloomington Jefferson 28
BOLD 49, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 14
Braham 54, Crosby-Ironton 42
Breck 56, St. Paul Academy/Mounds Park 6
Breckenridge 48, Wadena-Deer Creek 7
Browerville 43, Royalton 25
Byron 42, Stewartville 13
Caledonia 48, Kingsland 6
Cambridge-Isanti 56, Princeton 6
Canby 41, Ortonville 6
Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 31, Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 12
Chaska 18, Chanhassen 13
Chokio-Alberta/Herman-Norcross 52, Lincoln HI 24
Cleveland 32, Truman 6
Climax/Fisher 30, Kittson County Central 20
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 22, Brandon/Evansville 16
Cook 34, Orr 20
Coon Rapids 21, Andover 7
Crookston 40, Pequot Lakes 15
Dawson-Boyd 28, Minneota 20
Delano 34, Watertown-Mayer 8
DeLaSalle 62, Grand Rapids 21
Detroit Lakes 28, Grand Forks Red River, N.D. 14
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 29, Warroad 24
Eagan 41, Prior Lake 21
Eagle Valley 65, Ashby 28
East Grand Forks 20, Pelican Rapids 6
East Ridge 41, Park (Cottage Grove) 11
Eastview 29, Burnsville 21
Eden Valley-Watkins 42, Kimball 6
Edgerton/Ellsworth 36, Hills-Beaver Creek 12
Ely 52, Mesabi East 14
Esko 63, Deer River 49
Fairmont 26, Blue Earth 0
Faribault 47, Austin 6
Forest Lake 28, Hastings 13
Fosston 55, Blackduck 6
Frazee 48, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-Laporte 0
Fridley 29, Chisago Lakes 22
Glencoe-Silver Lake 41, Litchfield 26
Goodhue 20, Kenyon-Wanamingo 7
Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 51, Northern Freeze 8
Grand Meadow 28, Spring Grove 20
Hermantown 34, Hibbing 14
Hill City 53, Albrook/Cotton 7
Hinckley-Finlayson 14, Rush City 6
Holy Family Catholic 35, LeSueur-Henderson 12
Hopkins 42, St. Louis Park 8
Houston 41, Lyle/Austin Pacelli 20
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 13, Rockford 6, OT
Hutchinson 27, Orono 24
Isle 8, Cromwell 2
Jackson County Central 27, West Central, S.D. 13
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 26, United North Central 12
La Crescent 61, Lake City 7
Lac qui Parle Valley 17, Yellow Medicine East 0
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 36, Martin County West 28
Lakeville North 14, Lakeville South 3
Lanesboro 50, LeRoy-Ostrander 20
Little Falls 42, Fergus Falls 7
Littlefork-Big Falls 22, Bigfork 7
Luverne 46, Worthington 6
Mahnomen 40, Lake Park-Audubon 21
Mahtomedi 35, North St. Paul 7
Mankato East 23, Winona 8
Mankato West 36, Albert Lea 7
Maple Grove 35, Anoka 31
Maple Lake 18, Holdingford 7
Maple River 34, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 13
Marshall 31, Windom 20
McGregor 42, Floodwood 28
Minneapolis South 28, Minneapolis Henry 12
Minneapolis Washburn 55, Minneapolis Edison 12
Minnesota Valley Lutheran 9, G-F-W 6, 2OT
Minnewaska 28, Benson 26
Moorhead 21, St. Cloud Tech 14
Moose Lake/Willow River 65, Two Harbors 0
Mora 21, St. Cloud Cathedral 20, OT
Nevis 12, Onamia 7
New Life Academy/St. Croix 29, Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 0
New London-Spicer 54, Milaca 13
New Prague 28, Red Wing 7
New Ulm 14, St. Peter 7
New Ulm Cathedral 34, Wabasso 14
Nicollet 42, Westbrook-Walnut Grove 6
Norman County East 56, Norman County West 20
North Branch 19, St. Francis 13
Northfield 21, Farmington 16
Norwood-Young America 42, Jordan 21
Osseo 33, Champlin Park 17
Ottertail Central 42, Pillager 13
Owatonna 14, Rochester Mayo 9
Parkers Prairie 18, New York Mills 13
Pierz 33, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 0
Pine City 38, Aitkin 7
Pine Island 31, Winona Cotter 19
Pine River-Backus 21, Lake of the Woods 16
Plainview/Elgin-Millville 42, Lewiston-Altura 28
Red Lake County 24, Bagley 6
Red Rock Central 27, Buffalo Lake-Hector 0
Redwood Valley 20, Pipestone 16
Robbinsdale Cooper 33, Columbia Heights 6
Rochester Century 49, Rochester John Marshall 14
Rochester Lourdes 24, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 0
Rocori 24, Alexandria 9
Rogers 53, Becker 26
Roseau 32, Park Rapids 25
Rosemount 35, Apple Valley 3
Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 33, Fulda 0
Sartell 39, Willmar 37
Shakopee 62, Holy Angels 28
Sibley East 27, Belle Plaine/Holy Family Academy 24
Sleepy Eye 31, Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 14
South St. Paul 35, Richfield 6
Spring Lake Park 20, Benilde-St. Margaret's 10
Springfield 65, Southwestern United 0
St. Agnes 26, West Lutheran 22
St. Anthony 31, Concordia Academy-Roseville 6
St. Croix Lutheran 47, Brooklyn Center 18
St. Michael-Albertville 50, Elk River 12
St. Paul Central 44, St. Paul Humboldt 12
St. Paul Harding 20, Duluth Marshall 6
St. Paul Highland Park 35, St. Paul Como Park 16
St. Thomas Academy 43, Edina 21
Staples-Motley 52, West Central 3
Stephen-Argyle 49, Clearbrook-Gonvick 27
Stillwater 31, Cretin-Derham Hall 28
Tartan 35, Henry Sibley 14
Thief River Falls 29, Perham 13
Totino-Grace 42, Irondale 3
Tower-Soudan 36, Babbitt-Embarrass 12
Triton 39, Hayfield 20
Ulen-Hitterdal 62, Waubun 13
Underwood 32, Verndale 0
Upsala/Swanville 23, Osakis 12
Virginia 47, Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 0
Wabasha-Kellogg 44, Randolph 29
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 61, United South Central 13
Wayzata 15, Minnetonka 14
Wheaton 56, Hancock 12
White Bear Lake 21, Mounds View 14
Zimmerman 24, Monticello 22


Scores from Friday October 1st
Ada-Borup 33, Norman County East 8
Adrian 34, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 14
Albany 19, Milaca 0
Andover 28, Champlin Park 0
Annandale 18, Waconia 7
Barnesville 54, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-Laporte 0
Barnum 43, Mesabi East 0
Becker 28, Zimmerman 0
Benilde-St. Margaret's 42, St. Louis Park 6
Big Lake 46, Elk River 13
Blaine 42, Coon Rapids 7
Blake 28, St. Paul Academy/Mounds Park 21
Blooming Prairie 52, Mankato Loyola 14
Blue Earth 36, New Ulm 16
Breckenridge 41, Crookston 7
Browerville 26, Parkers Prairie 7
Buffalo 16, Monticello 13
Buffalo Lake-Hector 48, Southwestern United 15
Burnsville 26, Lakeville North 3
Cambridge-Isanti 31, St. Michael-Albertville 0
Canby 35, Murray County Central 13
Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 41, Wabasso 6
Chaska 10, Red Wing 6
Chisholm 28, Ely 6
Clearbrook-Gonvick 47, Win-E-Mac 8
Cloquet 28, Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 14
Concordia Academy-Roseville 21, Brooklyn Center 13
Cook 50, Babbitt-Embarrass 6
Cretin-Derham Hall 35, Park (Cottage Grove) 0
Crosby-Ironton 36, Rush City 20
Dassel-Cokato 33, Litchfield 8
Dawson-Boyd 46, Ortonville 7
Delano 21, Hutchinson 17
Detroit Lakes 34, Duluth Central 17
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 27, Wadena-Deer Creek 6
Dover-Eyota 40, Lewiston-Altura 22
Eagan 36, Bloomington Jefferson 22
Eagle Valley 10, Verndale 6
East Central 24, Ogilvie 0
East Grand Forks 30, Roseau 0
Eastview 20, Apple Valley 0
Eden Valley-Watkins 36, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 12
Edina 17, Minnetonka 14
Fairmont 41, Waseca 21
Foley 34, Mora 30
Forest Lake 19, White Bear Lake 13
Fosston 41, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 0
Frazee 21, Lake of the Woods 6
GHEC/Martin Luther 39, Alden-Conger 14
Glencoe-Silver Lake 47, Watertown-Mayer 0
Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 33, Climax/Fisher 8
Grand Forks Central, N.D. 36, Duluth East 21
Hancock 46, Lincoln HI 12
Hawley 34, Bagley 6
Hermantown 48, International Falls 12
Hillcrest Lutheran 49, Underwood 14
Hinckley-Finlayson 24, Duluth Marshall 22
Holdingford 26, Kimball 0
Holy Angels 28, Farmington 27
Holy Family Catholic 35, Belle Plaine/Holy Family Academy 8
Isle 34, West Lutheran 6
Jackson County Central 42, Redwood Valley 6
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 36, Cleveland 30
Kasson-Mantorville 46, Lake City 7
Kingsland 40, Fillmore Central 13
La Crescent 43, Stewartville 33
Lac qui Parle Valley 14, BOLD 10
Lakeview def. Renville County West, forfeit
Lanesboro 38, Lyle/Austin Pacelli 20
Le Center 42, Bethlehem Academy 12
Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 14, St. Agnes 12
Littlefork-Big Falls 42, Tower-Soudan 16
Luverne 31, Windom 16
Mabel-Canton 53, LeRoy-Ostrander 20
Mahnomen 34, Fertile-Beltrami 13
Mahtomedi 35, Henry Sibley 14
Mankato West 72, Austin 0
Maple Lake 21, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 6
Marshall 33, Pipestone 13
Martin County West 32, G-F-W 6
Mayer Lutheran 30, LeSueur-Henderson 21
McGregor 34, Cromwell 13
Minneapolis Roosevelt 20, Minneapolis Edison 8
Minneapolis Southwest 56, Minneapolis South 22
Minneapolis Washburn 20, Minneapolis North 12
Minneota 41, MACCRAY 7
Minnewaska 27, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 6
Moose Lake/Willow River 47, Deer River 0
Mounds View 35, East Ridge 13
Mountain Iron-Buhl 35, Cherry 13
Nevis 39, Hill City 8
New London-Spicer 28, Sauk Centre 12
New Ulm Cathedral 41, Red Rock Central 6
Nicollet 27, Hills-Beaver Creek 26
North Branch 47, Columbia Heights 13
Northfield 28, Chanhassen 6
Orono 42, Mound-Westonka 12
Osseo 51, Anoka 22
Ottertail Central 40, United North Central 14
Park Center 35, Centennial 28
Paynesville 34, Montevideo 22
Pelican Rapids 31, Staples-Motley 20
Pequot Lakes 14, Perham 7
Pierz 53, Rockford 7
Pillager 16, Royalton 14
Pine City 45, Two Harbors 0
Plainview/Elgin-Millville 83, Wabasha-Kellogg 6
Prior Lake 23, Bloomington Kennedy 21
Proctor 27, Eveleth-Gilbert 8
Providence Academy/Heritage Christian Academy 28, New Life Academy/St. Croix 21
Red Lake County 52, Pine River-Backus 21
Robbinsdale Armstrong 14, Maple Grove 7
Robbinsdale Cooper 28, Irondale 26, OT
Rochester Century 40, Albert Lea 28
Rochester John Marshall 21, Faribault 18
Rochester Lourdes 21, Byron 0
Rocori 37, Fergus Falls 13
Rogers 56, Princeton 7
Rosemount 35, Lakeville South 3
Roseville 37, Hastings 14
Sartell 12, Little Falls 6
Sauk Rapids-Rice 38, St. Cloud Apollo 17
Shakopee 44, New Prague 7
Sibley East 27, Jordan 13
Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 28, Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 16
South St. Paul 45, Simley 6
Spring Lake Park 21, Richfield 14
Springfield 40, Sleepy Eye 8
St. Charles 35, St. Clair 13
St. Cloud Cathedral 21, Melrose 20
St. Croix Lutheran 46, Esko 21
St. Paul Humboldt 32, St. Paul Harding 20
St. Thomas Academy 41, North St. Paul 10
Stephen-Argyle 27, Kittson County Central 8
Stillwater 34, Woodbury 7
Tartan 23, Hill-Murray 16
Thief River Falls 37, Park Rapids 6
Totino-Grace 49, Chisago Lakes 12
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 65, Fulda 0
Triton 42, Goodhue 11
Ulen-Hitterdal 42, Norman County West 0
Upsala/Swanville 19, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 0
Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 21, Lake Park-Audubon 7
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 46, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 6
West Central 27, Warroad 24
Westbrook-Walnut Grove 30, Truman 0
Wheaton 12, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 6, OT
Willmar 35, Moorhead 26
Winona Cotter 34, Kenyon-Wanamingo 20
Worthington 25, Minneapolis Henry 0
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 27, Hayfield 6


Scores from Friday, September 24th
Ada-Borup 64, Norman County West 0
Aitkin 31, Rush City 28
Albany 28, New London-Spicer 6
Alexandria 18, St. Cloud Apollo 0
Andover 27, Anoka 17
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 27, Paynesville 6
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 12, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 9
Barnesville 17, Lake of the Woods 6
Becker 19, Buffalo 7
Belle Plaine/Holy Family Academy 29, Montgomery-Lonsdale 14
Benilde-St. Margaret's 24, Fridley 10
Bertha-Hewitt 48, Eagle Valley 20
Bigfork 50, Babbitt-Embarrass 6
Blaine 36, Centennial 6
Blooming Prairie 38, Le Center 20
Blue Earth 34, St. James 13
BOLD 35, Minnewaska 0
Brainerd 33, Bemidji 28
Breckenridge 28, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 20
Browerville 27, Upsala/Swanville 12
Byron 26, Hayfield 22
Caledonia 47, Dover-Eyota 7
Cambridge-Isanti 49, Elk River 2
Champlin Park 29, Coon Rapids 28, 2OT
Chisago Lakes 36, Columbia Heights 14
Chisholm 46, Mesabi East 16
Climax/Fisher 32, Win-E-Mac 6
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 22, Chokio-Alberta/Herman-Norcross 6
Cretin-Derham Hall 28, East Ridge 6
Crookston 34, Perham 14
Crosby-Ironton 26, Hinckley-Finlayson 20
Dawson-Boyd 41, Murray County Central 7
Deer River 19, Two Harbors 7
Delano 21, Dassel-Cokato 14
DeLaSalle 46, St. Croix Lutheran 12
Detroit Lakes 38, Fargo Davies, N.D. 2
Eagan 26, Apple Valley 25
East Central 7, Barnum 6
Eastview 25, Bloomington Kennedy 7
Eden Prairie 28, Edina 3
Eden Valley-Watkins 27, Pierz 6
Edgerton/Ellsworth 66, GHEC/Martin Luther 6
Fairmont 27, New Ulm 12
Fertile-Beltrami 31, Blackduck 6
Fillmore Central 21, Wabasha-Kellogg 13
Floodwood 36, Mountain Iron-Buhl 8
Frazee 42, Bagley 0
Glencoe-Silver Lake 47, Mound-Westonka 8
Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 36, Clearbrook-Gonvick 0
Grand Meadow 35, Mabel-Canton 14
Hawley 36, Pine River-Backus 14
Henry Sibley 25, Richfield 7
Hill City 20, Northome/Kelliher 8
Hillcrest Lutheran 55, Verndale 6
Hills-Beaver Creek 64, Alden-Conger 8
Holdingford 26, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 16
Holy Angels 21, Chanhassen 12
Holy Family Catholic 41, Jordan 7
Houston 49, LeRoy-Ostrander 14
Irondale 21, St. Francis 18
Jackson County Central 27, Marshall 17
Kasson-Mantorville 34, Stewartville 0
Kittson County Central 18, Sacred Heart 0
Lake Park-Audubon 38, Cass Lake-Bena 0
Lakeview 20, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 13
Lakeville South 55, Bloomington Jefferson 18
Lanesboro 29, Glenville-Emmons 14
Lewiston-Altura 27, Southland 14
Litchfield 43, Watertown-Mayer 20
Littlefork-Big Falls 30, Orr 12
Luverne 7, Pipestone 0
MACCRAY 54, Ortonville 12
Mahnomen 28, Fosston 14
Mahtomedi 30, Totino-Grace 20
Mankato West 44, Winona 0
Maple Grove 19, Park Center 12
McGregor 44, Isle 0
Milaca 52, Melrose 36
Minneapolis North 30, Minneapolis Roosevelt 6
Minneapolis South 24, Minneapolis Washburn 20
Minneapolis Southwest 47, Minneapolis Henry 0
Minnehaha Academy 62, St. Paul Academy/Mounds Park 7
Minneota 54, Canby 0
Minnetonka 47, Duluth East 0
Montevideo 21, Yellow Medicine East 0
Monticello 35, Big Lake 34
Moorhead 47, Fergus Falls 23
Mora 25, Sauk Centre 6
Mounds View 42, Hastings 7
Nevis 48, Northland 0
New Life Academy/St. Croix 49, West Lutheran 6
New Prague 13, Chaska 7
New Ulm Cathedral 42, Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 0
Nicollet 48, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 20
Norman County East 37, Waubun 8
North St. Paul 23, Simley 20
Northfield 42, Red Wing 13
Norwood-Young America 13, LeSueur-Henderson 0
Ogilvie 38, Carlton 6
Onamia 20, Cromwell 18
Orono 42, Annandale 23
Osseo 36, Robbinsdale Armstrong 0
Ottertail Central 35, Osakis 13
Pequot Lakes 36, Park Rapids 0
Pillager 34, Parkers Prairie 27
Pine City 20, Braham 0
Prior Lake 34, Burnsville 33
Providence Academy/Heritage Christian Academy 20, Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 0
Red Lake County 49, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-Laporte 22
Redwood Valley 46, Minneapolis Edison 26
Robbinsdale Cooper 27, North Branch 15
Rochester Lourdes 49, La Crescent 35
Rochester Mayo 25, Rochester John Marshall 7
Rogers 32, St. Michael-Albertville 0
Rosemount 26, Lakeville North 12
Royalton 43, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 0
Rushford-Peterson 34, Bethlehem Academy 6
Sartell 20, Rocori 6
Shakopee 34, Farmington 0
Sibley East 21, Mayer Lutheran 20
South St. Paul 31, Hill-Murray 7
Spring Grove 37, Lyle/Austin Pacelli 0
Spring Lake Park 21, St. Louis Park 10
Springfield 49, Buffalo Lake-Hector 6
St. Anthony 44, Brooklyn Center 14
St. Cloud Cathedral 12, Foley 7
St. Cloud Tech 14, Little Falls 3
St. Paul Central 49, Blake 22
St. Paul Highland Park 20, St. Paul Humboldt 6
St. Thomas Academy 46, Tartan 0
Staples-Motley 52, Roseau 14
Stephen-Argyle 46, Northern Freeze 12
Stillwater 34, Roseville 7
Thief River Falls 23, East Grand Forks 14
Triton 27, Winona Cotter 0
Ulen-Hitterdal 49, Rothsay 0
Underwood 61, Ashby 8
United South Central 20, Martin County West 8
Waconia 22, Hutchinson 3
Warroad 28, Pelican Rapids 12
Waseca 47, St. Peter 20
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 41, Minnesota Valley Lutheran 16
Wayzata 35, Hopkins 14
West Central 12, Wadena-Deer Creek 0
Westbrook-Walnut Grove 64, Cleveland 48
Wheaton 50, Lincoln HI 7
Willmar 21, Sauk Rapids-Rice 0
Woodbury 34, Forest Lake 20
Zimmerman 30, Princeton 20


Scores from Friday, September 17th
Ada-Borup 33, Ulen-Hitterdal 12
Adrian 47, Ortonville 14
Albany 50, Mora 0
Alexandria 27, Fergus Falls 7
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 20, Lac qui Parle Valley 12
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 20, Blackduck 6
Barnesville 35, Red Lake County 8
Barnum 16, Chisholm 6
Becker 41, Big Lake 13
Bemidji 28, St. Cloud Apollo 7
Bertha-Hewitt 36, Verndale 14
Bethlehem Academy 31, Randolph 6
Blaine 28, Champlin Park 21
Bloomington Kennedy 40, Burnsville 29
Blue Earth 33, St. Peter 7
BOLD 26, Yellow Medicine East 0
Braham 49, Hinckley-Finlayson 0
Brainerd 14, Sartell 6
Breckenridge 59, West Central 0
Browerville 33, Pillager 13
Buffalo 33, Princeton 0
Caledonia 56, St. Charles 0
Cannon Falls 31, Stewartville 7
Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 35, Springfield 14
Centennial 21, Maple Grove 7
Chanhassen 20, Farmington 0
Chatfield 20, Dover-Eyota 6
Cherry 41, Northland 12
Chisago Lakes 24, North Branch 21
Clearbrook-Gonvick 24, Kittson County Central 6
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 66, Hancock 14
Cook 22, Bigfork 14
Cook County 62, Mesabi East 30
Coon Rapids 23, Anoka 7
Cretin-Derham Hall 55, Roseville 27
Cromwell 32, Hill City 6
Crookston 44, Park Rapids 6
Dassel-Cokato 42, Orono 33
Dawson-Boyd 41, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 0
Deer River 7, Aitkin 0
Detroit Lakes 27, Grand Rapids 6
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 20, Perham 6
East Central 47, Carlton 0
East Ridge 35, White Bear Lake 7
Eastview 23, Eagan 21
Eden Valley-Watkins 21, Holdingford 0
Edgerton/Ellsworth 40, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 6
Eveleth-Gilbert 28, Hibbing 26
Fertile-Beltrami 21, Lake Park-Audubon 12
Floodwood 28, Nevis 14
Fosston 41, Cass Lake-Bena 14
Fridley 30, Columbia Heights 7
Fulda 6, Murray County Central 0
Glencoe-Silver Lake 28, Delano 27
Glenville-Emmons 44, LeRoy-Ostrander 0
Goodhue 10, Hayfield 8
Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 55, Sacred Heart 0
Grand Meadow 50, Lyle/Austin Pacelli 14
Hastings 21, Park (Cottage Grove) 7
Hawley 21, Frazee 12
Henry Sibley 28, Simley 7
Hermantown 6, Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 0
Hill-Murray 26, Richfield 0
Hillcrest Lutheran 52, Ashby 0
Hills-Beaver Creek 42, Cleveland 22
Holy Family Catholic 40, Mayer Lutheran 33
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 28, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 7
Hutchinson 30, Annandale 26
Isle 14, Onamia 12
Jordan 19, Montgomery-Lonsdale 7
Kenyon-Wanamingo 25, Lake City 7
Kingsford, Mich. 30, Duluth Central 12
La Crescent 39, Byron 31
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 35, Minnesota Valley Lutheran 0
Lake of the Woods 16, Bagley 8
Lakeville North 27, Bloomington Jefferson 7
Lakeville South 13, Apple Valley 6
Lanesboro 42, Houston 34
Le Center 56, Mankato Loyola 0
Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 35, West Lutheran 0
Lewiston-Altura 37, Fillmore Central 13
Litchfield 43, Mound-Westonka 12
Littlefork-Big Falls def. Babbitt-Embarrass, forfeit
Luverne 10, Jackson County Central 9
MACCRAY 49, Renville County West 8
Mahnomen 37, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 22
Mankato East 15, Rochester John Marshall 3
Mankato West 48, Faribault 2
Marshall 56, Redwood Valley 0
McGregor 56, Northome/Kelliher 6
Medford 14, St. Clair 7
Milaca 34, Foley 7
Minneapolis South 44, Minneapolis Edison 6
Minneapolis Southwest 37, Minneapolis North 21
Minneota 47, Lakeview 0
Minnetonka 42, Stevens Point, Wis. 3
Montevideo 26, Benson 20
Monticello 34, Elk River 7
Moorhead 23, Little Falls 13
Morris 40, Minnewaska 0
Mounds View 42, Woodbury 14
Mountain Iron-Buhl 43, Silver Bay 6
Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 37, Southwestern United 12
New London-Spicer 18, Melrose 6
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 7, Martin County West 6
New Ulm Cathedral 40, Buffalo Lake-Hector 0
New York Mills 26, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 13
Nicollet 49, Madelia 8
Norman County East 68, Rothsay 6
Northern Freeze 34, Win-E-Mac 26
Northfield 19, New Prague 9
Norwood-Young America 27, Belle Plaine/Holy Family Academy 14
Ogilvie 32, Ely 14
Orr 28, Tower-Soudan 16
Osseo 35, Park Center 6
Ottertail Central 35, Royalton 0
Owatonna 17, Albert Lea 14
Paynesville 30, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 15
Pelican Rapids 20, Wadena-Deer Creek 6
Pequot Lakes 19, East Grand Forks 13
Pierz 40, Kimball 12
Pine City 54, Rush City 0
Pine River-Backus 21, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-Laporte 20
Pipestone 19, Worthington 12
Plainview/Elgin-Millville 41, Kingsland 13
Proctor 14, International Falls 6
Providence Academy/Heritage Christian Academy 47, St. Agnes 0
Red Rock Central 20, Wabasso 0
Red Wing 17, Holy Angels 10
Rochester Century 60, Austin 6
Rochester Lourdes 28, Kasson-Mantorville 7
Rochester Mayo 28, Winona 21
Rogers 42, Cambridge-Isanti 0
Rosemount 28, Prior Lake 14
Rushford-Peterson 34, Wabasha-Kellogg 18
Sauk Centre 14, St. Cloud Cathedral 7
Sauk Rapids-Rice 20, St. Cloud Tech 17
Shakopee 37, Chaska 14
Sibley East 14, LeSueur-Henderson 13
Sleepy Eye 16, Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 7
South St. Paul 42, Duluth East 14
Southland 42, St. James 14
Spring Grove 40, Mabel-Canton 0
St. Croix Lutheran 56, Minnehaha Academy 23
St. Francis 17, Benilde-St. Margaret's 15
St. Michael-Albertville 15, Zimmerman 13
St. Paul Central 21, Fairmont 20
St. Paul Johnson 34, Crosby-Ironton 13
St. Thomas Academy 22, Mahtomedi 21
Staples-Motley 28, Warroad 12
Stephen-Argyle 35, Climax/Fisher 6
Stillwater 34, Forest Lake 6
Tartan 37, North St. Paul 7
Thief River Falls 47, Roseau 8
Tomahawk, Wis. 25, Concordia Academy-Roseville 22
Totino-Grace 35, Spring Lake Park 3
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 19, Canby 9
Triton 40, Pine Island 7
Truman 40, Alden-Conger 16
Underwood 46, Eagle Valley 16
United North Central 14, Osakis 12
United South Central 26, G-F-W 14
Upsala/Swanville 47, Parkers Prairie 7
Virginia 12, Cloquet 7
Waconia 31, Watertown-Mayer 7
Waseca 55, Blooming Prairie 53, OT
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 34, Maple River 14
Waubun 48, Norman County West 0
Westbrook-Walnut Grove 20, GHEC/Martin Luther 19
Wheaton 22, Chokio-Alberta/Herman-Norcross 8
Willmar 41, Rocori 12
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 26, Winona Cotter 13


Scores from Saturday, September 11th
Clearbrook-Gonvick 26, Sacred Heart 15
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 28, West Central 7
Fridley 31, St. Louis Park 6
Glenville-Emmons 34, Lyle/Austin Pacelli 8
Grand Meadow 53, LeRoy-Ostrander 8
Moorhead 7, Rocori 0
Mountain Iron-Buhl 34, AlBrook 8
Rochester Century 3, Rochester Mayo 0
Rochester John Marshall 21, Austin 0
Southland 34, Kingsland 7
St. Cloud Apollo 35, Concordia Academy-Bloomington 10
Stanwood North Cedar, Iowa 41, Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 0


Scores from Friday, September 10th
Ada-Borup 49, Waubun 8
Adrian 46, Murray County Central 7
Aitkin 20, St. Paul Harding 7
Albany 39, Sauk Centre 0
Alexandria 24, St. Cloud Tech 0
Andover 34, Park Center 12
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 56, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 0
Bagley 14, Pine River-Backus 0
Barnesville 35, Frazee 0
Barnum 28, Cook County 6
Becker 21, Monticello 14
Bemidji 35, Fergus Falls 6
Benson 26, Paynesville 22
Bethlehem Academy 10, St. Clair 5
Big Lake 41, Princeton 0
Bismarck High, N.D. 49, Detroit Lakes 7
Blaine 27, Maple Grove 6
Blooming Prairie 48, Randolph 0
Braham 28, Esko 6
Brainerd 32, Willmar 18
Breck 41, St. Anthony 21
Breckenridge 26, Pelican Rapids 7
Brooklyn Center 28, Blake 6
Browerville 36, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 14
Buffalo Lake-Hector 16, Sleepy Eye 6
Canby 68, Renville County West 0
Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 26, Red Rock Central 0
Champlin Park 26, Anoka 16
Chisago Lakes 20, Spring Lake Park 7
Chisholm 24, Ogilvie 8
Climax/Fisher 44, Northern Freeze 12
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 36, Lincoln HI 6
Cloquet 28, Eveleth-Gilbert 6
Coon Rapids 16, Robbinsdale Armstrong 12
Cretin-Derham Hall 48, White Bear Lake 13
Cromwell 40, Northome/Kelliher 0
Crosby-Ironton 27, Deer River 21
Dassel-Cokato 26, Annandale 0
Delano 26, Litchfield 6
DeLaSalle 48, Concordia Academy-Roseville 40
Dover-Eyota 20, Wabasha-Kellogg 7
Duluth Central 14, Ashland, Wis. 6
Eagan 15, Bloomington Kennedy 13
East Central 40, Mesabi East 16
East Grand Forks 28, Crookston 14
East Ridge 42, Hastings 14
Eden Prairie 21, Eastview 7
Eden Valley-Watkins 28, Maple Lake 0
Edgerton/Ellsworth 62, Cleveland 14
Edina 47, Minneapolis Southwest 13
Ely 31, Carlton 20
Faribault 34, Mankato East 16
Farmington 21, Red Wing 14
Fillmore Central 27, Rushford-Peterson 26, 4OT
Floodwood 52, Hill City 0
Foley 20, Melrose 6
Fosston 32, Fertile-Beltrami 0
Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 38, Kittson County Central 21
Hancock 35, Northland Pines/Phelps, Wis. 31
Hawley 46, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-Laporte 0
Hill-Murray 21, Henry Sibley 14
Hills-Beaver Creek 26, Madelia 0
Hillsboro, N.D. 32, Norman County East 6
Holdingford 29, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 14
Holy Family Catholic 40, Montgomery-Lonsdale 14
Hopkins 36, Centennial 35
Houston 52, Mabel-Canton 13
Hutchinson 40, Mound-Westonka 0
Irondale 56, Columbia Heights 0
Jackson County Central 51, Worthington 21
Kasson-Mantorville 14, Byron 13
La Crescent 37, Goodhue 6
Lac qui Parle Valley 16, Montevideo 13
Lake Park-Audubon 34, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 0
Lakeview 34, Ortonville 19
Lakeville North 27, Apple Valley 19
Le Center 35, Medford 0
LeSueur-Henderson 26, Belle Plaine/Holy Family Academy 23
Little Falls 27, St. Cloud Apollo 7
Littlefork-Big Falls 32, Cook 14
MACCRAY 49, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 19
Mahnomen 32, Cass Lake-Bena 0
Mahtomedi 37, Simley 7
Mankato West 21, Owatonna 8
Marshall 28, Fairmont 14
Martin County West 34, Minnesota Valley Lutheran 0
Mayer Lutheran 35, Jordan 6
McGregor 55, Onamia 12
Milaca 30, St. Cloud Cathedral 20
Minneapolis North 17, Minneapolis Edison 6
Minneapolis South 36, Minneapolis Roosevelt 20
Minneapolis Washburn 38, Minneapolis Henry 6
Minnehaha Academy 14, St. Paul Humboldt 12
Minneota 69, Fulda 0
Minnetonka 27, Osseo 0
Moose Lake/Willow River 49, Rush City 6
Morris 28, BOLD 0
Mounds View 27, Stillwater 3
Nevis 53, Silver Bay 6
New Life Academy/St. Croix 29, St. Agnes 12
New London-Spicer 28, Mora 14
New Prague 7, Holy Angels 6
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 18, United South Central 15
New Ulm 27, St. James 6
New Ulm Cathedral 56, Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 0
Nicollet 34, GHEC/Martin Luther 0
Norman County West 20, Rothsay 8
Northfield 25, Chaska 0
Norwood-Young America 35, Sibley East 7
Orono 31, Watertown-Mayer 7
Orr 46, Babbitt-Embarrass 28
Ottertail Central 50, New York Mills 20
Pequot Lakes 38, Roseau 6
Perham 12, Park Rapids 6, OT
Pierz 14, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 0
Pine City 46, Duluth Marshall 0
Plainview/Elgin-Millville 56, Onalaska Luther, Wis. 6
Prior Lake 34, Bloomington Jefferson 12
Proctor 7, Hermantown 0
Providence Academy/Heritage Christian Academy 61, West Lutheran 0
Red Lake County 24, Lake of the Woods 12
Redwood Valley 40, Luverne 6
Rochester Lourdes 41, Cannon Falls 7
Rockford 19, Kimball 8
Rogers 55, Elk River 0
Rosemount 35, Burnsville 6
Roseville 41, Forest Lake 40
Royalton 28, Osakis 8
Shakopee 35, Chanhassen 14
South St. Paul 26, North St. Paul 19
Spring Grove 27, Lanesboro 6
Springfield 34, Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 6
St. Croix Lutheran 49, St. Paul Academy/Mounds Park 35
St. Francis 18, Robbinsdale Cooper 8
St. Michael-Albertville 20, Buffalo 6
St. Paul Central 30, St. Paul Highland Park 20
St. Paul Como Park 12, St. Paul Johnson 8
St. Peter 36, Mankato Loyola 14
St. Thomas Academy 42, Richfield 0
Staples-Motley 38, Wadena-Deer Creek 0
Stewartville 30, Lake City 0
Totino-Grace 56, Benilde-St. Margaret's 6
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 32, Dawson-Boyd 27
Triton 29, Kenyon-Wanamingo 0
Truman 16, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 6
Two Harbors 34, Hinckley-Finlayson 8
Underwood 20, Bertha-Hewitt 0
United North Central 16, Parkers Prairie 0
Upsala/Swanville 12, Pillager 6
Verndale 44, Ashby 8
Virginia 43, International Falls 14
Wabasso 40, Southwestern United 7
Waconia 20, Glencoe-Silver Lake 14
Warroad 28, Thief River Falls 6
Waseca 7, Blue Earth 0
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 43, G-F-W 0
Wayzata 45, Lakeville South 20
Westbrook-Walnut Grove 36, Alden-Conger 8
Wheaton 18, Brandon/Evansville 6
Windom 12, Pipestone 0
Winona 41, Albert Lea 17
Winona Cotter 14, Hayfield 7
Woodbury 33, Park (Cottage Grove) 7
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood, N.D. 20, Ulen-Hitterdal 6
Yellow Medicine East 20, Minnewaska 0
Zimmerman 34, Cambridge-Isanti 13
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 24, Pine Island 6


Scores from Friday, September 3rd
Albany 53, Paynesville 14
Alexandria 22, Willmar 21
Annandale 32, Watertown-Mayer 20
Barnesville 45, Lake Park-Audubon 15
Barnum 39, Rush City 0
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 13, West Central 0
Bemidji 28, Moorhead 21
Blue Earth 12, United South Central 0
Braham 39, East Central 14
Brainerd 35, Rocori 17
Brandon/Evansville 46, Ashby 16
Breck 40, Randolph 7
Breckenridge 33, Wahpeton, N.D. 7
Byron 28, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 6
Caledonia 14, Plainview/Elgin-Millville 13
Cambridge-Isanti 34, Buffalo 0
Cannon Falls 42, Kenyon-Wanamingo 14
Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 53, Southwestern United 19
Chatfield 13, St. Charles 12
Chisago Lakes 35, Holy Angels 28
Chokio-Alberta/Herman-Norcross 34, Bertha-Hewitt 32
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 14, Hillcrest Lutheran 0
Concordia Academy-Roseville 42, St. Paul Academy/Mounds Park 0
Cook 21, Silver Bay 14
Cretin-Derham Hall 40, Forest Lake 0
Dassel-Cokato 18, Hutchinson 15
Deer River 20, Chisholm 13
Delano 40, Mound-Westonka 6
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 17, East Grand Forks 0
Duluth Central 21, Hermantown 0
Duluth Marshall 31, Ely 12
Eagle Valley 48, Hancock 0
East Ridge 47, Woodbury 27
Eden Prairie 33, Oak Park, Manitoba 0
Eden Valley-Watkins 33, Pipestone 0
Esko 30, Cook County 6
Fairmont 48, Worthington 6
Fargo Shanley, N.D. 23, Detroit Lakes 21
Fillmore Central 28, Bethlehem Academy 0
Floodwood 58, Northland 0
Fosston 41, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-Laporte 0
Frazee 29, Fertile-Beltrami 14
Glencoe-Silver Lake 35, Orono 6
Goodhue 48, Lake City 13
Grand Meadow 41, Glenville-Emmons 8
Grand Rapids 50, Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 0
Hill-Murray 21, Fargo North, N.D. 14
Hinckley-Finlayson 18, Carlton 14
Hudson, Wis. 30, Farmington 13
International Falls 20, Cloquet 19
Isle 42, Northome/Kelliher 0
Jackson County Central 26, New Ulm 12
La Crescent 49, Winona Cotter 21
Lac qui Parle Valley 27, Minnewaska 14
Lake of the Woods 19, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 8
Lakeville South 28, Eagan 20
Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 46, Red Lake 0
LeSueur-Henderson 52, St. Peter 7
Lewiston-Altura 54, Rushford-Peterson 14
Luverne 42, Martin County West 12
Mabel-Canton 20, Lanesboro 18
Madelia 20, Westbrook-Walnut Grove 14
Mahnomen 30, Hawley 6
Mahtomedi 46, Tartan 26
Mankato West 20, Northfield 0
Marshall 28, Mankato East 21
Melrose 32, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 0
Milaca 22, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 20
Minneapolis North 7, Minneapolis Henry 6, OT
Mounds View 55, Roseville 19
Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 16, Buffalo Lake-Hector 14
Nevis 27, Cromwell 26
New Life Academy/St. Croix 7, Kimball 6
New London-Spicer 20, Morris 14
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 20, Blooming Prairie 18
Ogilvie 14, Crosby-Ironton 12
Pelican Rapids 31, Perham 7
Pine City 14, Proctor 0
Providence Academy/Heritage Christian Academy 51, Mankato Loyola 20
Red Lake County 47, Blackduck 8
Red Wing 19, Austin 0
Redwood Valley 28, Minnesota Valley Lutheran 0
Richfield 13, North St. Paul 7
Rochester Century 45, Chaska 14
Rochester Lourdes 48, Pine Island 13
Sacred Heart 20, Minneapolis Edison 18
Sartell 28, St. Cloud Tech 27, 2OT
Sauk Rapids-Rice 33, Little Falls 17
Sibley East 21, G-F-W 0
Southland 62, Wabasha-Kellogg 14
Spring Grove 20, Houston 13
St. Anthony 30, DeLaSalle 27
St. Clair 34, West Lutheran 0
St. Cloud Apollo 13, Fergus Falls 6
St. Cloud Cathedral 22, Montevideo 14
St. Croix Lutheran 61, Blake 43
St. Francis 48, Duluth East 13
St. Michael-Albertville 23, Big Lake 20
St. Paul Central 19, St. Paul Johnson 7
St. Paul Como Park 36, St. Paul Harding 0
St. Paul Humboldt 26, St. Agnes 20
Stephen-Argyle 53, North Border, N.D. 8
Stewartville 27, Hayfield 7
Stillwater 35, Park (Cottage Grove) 0
Thief River Falls 20, Crookston 14
Triton 28, Kasson-Mantorville 21
Underwood 48, Lincoln HI 0
Virginia 38, Eveleth-Gilbert 12
Wabasso 27, Sleepy Eye 8
Waconia 31, Litchfield 13
Wadena-Deer Creek 19, Park Rapids 13
Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 32, Bagley 0
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 42, Jordan 10
Wheaton 12, Verndale 8
White Bear Lake 35, Hastings 0
Win-E-Mac 41, Rothsay 0
Windom 40, St. James 7


Tags Minnesota • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google

Announcements

Partner

Partner