CONTENTS

IHIGH LINKS

DISTRICT PORTALS

SPORTS

OTHER

MEDIA

781 Added This Week!
National Headlines


 

NASL Fulltime Recap Indy Eleven 1 : 1 FC Edmonton

September 14, 2014 • HOOSIER SPORTS 365

INDIANAPOLIS (Saturday, September 13, 2014) - Indy Eleven went up early but remained winless at home after tying 1-1 against FC Edmonton in front of a sold out crowd of 10   More »

SAT., 09-13 FOOTBALL RESULTS

September 14, 2014 • Northwest Montana A Conference

  Saturday, September 13, 201   More »

AREA CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS

September 14, 2014 • Oakwood High School

ALLIANCE INVITATIONAL At MVCTC Boys, Division I Team Results: 1. Tippecanoe 71; 2. Lakota East 73; 3. Elder 98; 4. Beavercreek 155; 5. Centerville 170; 6. Colerain 194; 7. Oak Hills 215; 8. Lakota West 220; 9. St. Xavier 276; 10. Lebanon 315; 11. Vandalia 334; 12. Worthing   More »

AREA BOYS GOLF FINALS

September 14, 2014 • Bellbrook High School

JORDAN MOELLER MEMORIAL Team Results: 1. Celina 337; 2. Versailles 353; 3. Anna 354; 4. Marion Local 360; 5. Russia 364; 6. Lima Shawnee 367; 7. Fort Recovery 374; 8. Van Wert 381; 9. St. Mary’s 386; 10. Lehman Catholic 390; 11. Coldwater 402; 12. Parkway, New Bremen 407; 14. St. He   More »

Marshall County Tigers Continue To Roll!

September 14, 2014 • by Greg Bradley • TennesseeSportsNet/WAXO Radio TV

The young Marshall County Tigers football team are continuing to turn heads as they put a beat-down on another upper classification squad.   Friday Class-4A MCHS trounced the Class-5A Lions of Columbia Central 67-35, in which the Tigers racked up almost 600   More »

AREA VOLLEYBALL FINALS

September 14, 2014 • Oakwood High School

Chaminade Julienne d. Oakwood, 25-13 25-21 25-19. New Bremen d. Anna, 27-25 25-12. New Bremen d. Covington, 25-22 25-19. Dixie d. Ross, 25-21 25-11. Dixie d. Taylor, 21-25 25-10 25-20. Ross d. Taylor, 25-13 25-21. Xenia Christian d. Fairborn.    More »

AREA GIRLS SOCCER FINALS

September 14, 2014 • Newton Falls High School

Springboro 1, Rocky River 1 Tippecanoe 3, Northmont 1 Centerville 3, Carroll 0 Monroe 1, Oakwood 0 Milton-Union 1, Newton 0 Bethel 5, Graham 2    More »

AREA GIRLS SOCCER FINALS

September 14, 2014 • Bethel High School

Springboro 1, Rocky River 1 Tippecanoe 3, Northmont 1 Centerville 3, Carroll 0 Monroe 1, Oakwood 0 Milton-Union 1, Newton 0 Bethel 5, Graham 2    More »

AREA BOYS SOCCER FINALS

September 14, 2014 • Bethel High School

Springboro 2, Lakota East 1 Miami East 2, Piqua 1 Van. Butler 4, Wayne 0 Ottoville 4, Lehman Catholic 0 TV South 3, Dixie 2 Fenwick 1, Sycamore 1 CJ 1, Miamisburg 0 Bethel 5, Graham 0 St. Xavier 3, Carroll 0    More »

CARDINALS SET RECORDS

September 14, 2014 • Seton Catholic High School

PAL-ITEM.COM NOBLESVILLE, Ind. – Jacob Stamm and Jenna Barker both set Seton Catholic school records Saturday at the Guerin Catholic Invitational. Stamm was eighth in the boys race in 16:04, while Barker was 15th in the girls race in    More »

EATON INVITATIONAL

September 14, 2014 • Newton Falls High School

BOYS Team results -1. Sycamore 38, 2. Kings 82, 3. Hil. Davidson 89, 4. Eaton 164, 5. Wyoming 198, 6. Northeastern 199, 7. Badin 217, 8. Loveland 226, 9. Madeira 251, 10. Dunbar 266, 11. Middletown 272, 12. Dayton Christian 304, 13. Princeton 322, 14. Edge   More »

EATON INVITATIONAL

September 14, 2014 • Bethel High School

BOYS Team results -1. Sycamore 38, 2. Kings 82, 3. Hil. Davidson 89, 4. Eaton 164, 5. Wyoming 198, 6. Northeastern 199, 7. Badin 217, 8. Loveland 226, 9. Madeira 251, 10. Dunbar 266, 11. Middletown 272, 12. Dayton Christian 304, 13. Princeton 322, 14. Edge   More »

SAT., 09-13 VOLLEYBALL RESULTS

September 14, 2014 • Northwest Montana A Conference

  Saturday, September 13, 201   More »

EATON INVITATIONAL

September 14, 2014 • Eaton High School

EATON, Ohio – Eaton's Taylor Broermann won Saturday's girls race at the Eaton Invitational at Fort St. Clair. Broermann finished in 19:23.59. Eaton's Morgan Evans was 13th and Danielle Newport 16th as the Eagles were third as a team.    More »

RANDOLPH SOUTHERN INVITE FINALS

September 14, 2014 • Tri-Eastern Conference

PAL-ITEM.COM LYNN, Ind. – Evan Felton's second-place finish led Union County's boys to a team championship at Saturday's Randolph Southern Invitational. Union County and Connersville both scored 33 points, but Union County was awarded   More »

Partner

Partner