CONTENTS

IHIGH LINKS

DISTRICT PORTALS

SPORTS

OTHER

MEDIA

437 Added This Week!
National Headlines


 

ETLING NAMED STARTING QB

August 19, 2014 • HOOSIER SPORTS 365

 PURDUE RELEASE WEST LAFAYETTE, Ind. - Head coach Darrell Hazell named Danny Etling  t   More »

INDIANA BOYS SOCCER POLLS

August 19, 2014 • HOOSIER SPORTS 365

Class 2A 1. Avon, 2. Evansville Memorial, 3. Crown Point, 4. Columbus North, 5. Carmel, 6. Chesterton, 7. Carroll, 8. Fishers, 9. Vaparaiso, 10. Warsaw, 11. Center Grove, 12. Zionsville, 13. Fort Wayne Canterbury, 14. Brebeuf Jesuit, 15. Goshen, 16. Cathedral, 17. North Central, 18. Jaspe   More »

INDIANA GIRLS SOCCER POLLS

August 19, 2014 • HOOSIER SPORTS 365

Class 2A 1. Avon, 2. Fishers, 3. Carmel, 4. Brebeuf Jesuit, 5. Noblesville, 6. Evansville Memorial, 7. Penn, 8. Center Grove, 9. Guerin Catholic, 10. Hamilton Southeastern, 11. Carroll, 12. Zionsville, 13. Evansville North, 14. Mishawaka Marian, 15. Columbus North, 16. Lake Central, 17. S   More »

ICGSA Preseason Volleyball Polls

August 19, 2014 • HOOSIER SPORTS 365

Class A 1. Barr-Reeve (94), 2. Wes-Del (86), 3. Lafayette Central Catholic (80), 4. Lutheran (61), 5. Pioneer (33), 6. Christian Academy of Indiana (30), 6. Loogootee (28), tie-7. FW Blackhawk (27), Cowan (27), 9. Washington Township (17), 10. Tecumseh (12). 11. Trinity Lutheran (9), 12.    More »

LINCOLN LOSES 3-2 TO BLUE RIVER

August 19, 2014 • Cambridge City Lincoln High School

PAL-ITEM.COM CAMBRIDGE CITY, Ind. – Blue River swept doubles play on Monday to edge Lincoln 3-2. Eric Underwood and Seth Martin earned singles victories for the Golden Eagles (0-1), who play Saturday in the Hagerstown Invitational.    More »

GREEN WAVE GIRLS WIN

August 18, 2014 • Greenville High School

Greenville 245, West Carrollton 268 Top 5: Mortenson (G) 48, Duncan (G) 54, Woody (WC) 56, Walters (WC) 67, Kretschmar (G) 70.    More »

NEWTON GETS WIN

August 18, 2014 • Newton Falls High School

Newton 179, National Trail 201 At Highland Lake Top 5: Jamison (Ne) 36, Ferrell (Ne) 46, Osceola (Ne) 46, Petit (NT) 47, Jones (NT) 47.    More »

BUCCS BEAT ARCANUM

August 18, 2014 • Covington High School

Covington 176, Arcanum 180 At Beechwood Top 5: Pohl (A) 40, J. Slusher (C) 42, Winn (C) 43, A. Slusher (C) 44, Hoke (A) 44.    More »

BELLBROOK DOWNS OAKWOOD, NOW 3-0

August 18, 2014 • Bellbrook High School

Bellbrook 155, Oakwood 156 At Sugar Valley Top 5: Greene (B) 36, Quigley (O) 38, Mayhew (O) 38, Redden (O) 39, Bacon (B) 39.    More »

MOHAWKS WIN

August 18, 2014 • Madison Junior Senior High Sch

Madison 4, Edgewood 1 1. Moeller (E) d. Mills, 4-6 6-2 6-1; 2. Porter (M) d. Richter, 6-3 7-5; 3. Phelps (M) d. Steele, 6-2 7-6; 1. L. Spivey/M. Spivey (M) d. Withrow/Hamey, 6-4 6-3; 2. K. Cornett/Rich (M) d. Flowers   More »

ARROWS BEAT VALLEY VIEW

August 18, 2014 • Preble Shawnee High School

Preble Shawnee 4, Valley View 1 1. B. Hubbard (PS) d. Snyder, 6-1 6-2; 2. A. Hubbard (PS) d. Holbrook, 6-3 6-0; 3. Brandenberg (VV) d. K. Quillen, 6-4 4-6 6-1; 1. S. Quillen/Curtis (PS) d. Mullins/Alexis, 7-6 6-2; 2.   More »

GREENVILLE DOWNS MILTON-UNION

August 18, 2014 • Greenville High School

Greenville 3, Milton-Union 2 1. Navas-Davis (G) d. Falb, 7-6 2-6 7-5; 2. Fetters (MU) d. Bixler, 6-2 6-0; 3. Wombold (MU) d. Monnin, 6-2 7-5; 1. Cameron/Rich (G) d. Fetters/Gooslin, 7-5 6-4; 2. Kaur/Scott (G) d. Dilh   More »

LUMBERJACKS WIN, NOW 4-0

August 18, 2014 • Oakwood High School

Oakwood 3, Springboro 2 1. Haluschak (O) d. Rose, 6-4 7-5; 2. Connelly (O) d. Eikenberry, 6-4 6-4; 3. Fote (S) d. Barker, 6-0 6-0; 1. Gump/Aebker (O) d. Talbot/Grosseman, 6-1 6-0; 2. Hillis/Shamp (S) d. Raab/Geiselma   More »

POLAR BEARS LOSE

August 18, 2014 • Northridge High School

West Carrollton 3, Northridge 2 1. Tran (N) d. Trent, 6-3 6-0; 2. Follin (N) d. Shriver, 6-2 7-5; 3. Sule (WC) d. Moore, 6-4 6-0; 1. Bogan/Hart (WC) d. Cuazitl/Tzzer (N), 6-4 6-0; 2. Ismail/Griffiths (WC) wbf.    More »

Miami East 9, Graham 1

August 18, 2014 • Miami East High School

1. DeFord (ME) (Smith); 2. Holicki (ME) (Kingrey); 3. Holicki (ME) (Bodenmiller); 4. DeFord (ME) (Davis); 5. Holicki (ME) (Weaver); 6. Holicki (ME) (Hahn); 7. Barlage (ME) (Demmitt); 8. Kingrey (ME) (DeFord); 9. Edgell (ME) (Davis); 10. Roop (G).    More »

Partner

Partner