��� 2011 Florida Football Scoreboard | Florida Football | iHigh.com

CONTENTS

IHIGH LINKS

SPORTS

OTHER

MEDIA

Home » Football News

2011 Florida Football Scoreboard

December 17, 2011
Florida



Check in Friday for scores across Florida.

 

Playoff Scores from Saturday, December 17

Class 6A Championship
Armwood 30, Miami Central 21

Class 8A Championship
Plant 31, Miramar 20


Playoff Scores from Friday, December 16

Class 5A Championship
Miami Norland 38, Wakulla 0

Class 7A Championship
Manatee 40, First Coast 0


Scores from Saturday, December 10

Class 3A Championship
American Heritage 30, Madison County 3

Class 4A Championship
Bolles 33, Miami Washington 25


Scores from Friday, December 9

Class 2A Championship
North Florida Christian 69, Admiral Farragut 0

Class 1A Championship
Jefferson County 47, Chipley 13

Class 8A
Miramar 14, Christopher Columbus Boys Catholic 6
Plant 26, Fletcher 7

Class 7A
First Coast 24, Lakeland 14
Manatee 19, Dwyer 14

Class 6A
Armwood 46, Bartram Trail 38
Miami Central 17, Mainland 7

Class 5A
Miami Norland 35, Palmetto 27
Wakulla 41, Pasco 38

Scores from Friday, December 2

Class 8A
Christopher Columbus Boys Catholic 28, Miami Southridge 7
Duncan U. Fletcher 31, Timber Creek 27
Miramar 35, Palm Beach Gardens 7
Plant 28, East Lake 21

Class 7A
First Coast 28, East Ridge 21
Lakeland 42, Gaither 14
Manatee 13, Fort Pierce Central 10
William T. Dwyer 6, St. Thomas Aquinas 3

Class 6A
Armwood 17, Gainesville 14
Bartram Trail 34, Pace 24
Mainland 27, Naples 16
Miami Central 17, Palm Bay 7

Class 5A
Jesuit 31, Pasco 7
Palmetto 42, Immokalee 21
Pasco 31, Jesuit 7
Wakulla 20, Ponte Vedra 6

Class 4A
Bolles 49, East Gadsden 7
Booker T. Washington 20, Cocoa 14

Class 3A
American Heritage 17, Berkeley Prep 9
Madison County 14, Trinity Catholic 0

Class 2A
Admiral Farragut 42, Glades Day 16
North Florida Christian 54, Warner Christian 13

Class 1A
Chipley 25, Northview 21
Jefferson County 27, Union County 6

 

Scores from Saturday, November 26

Class 8A
Christopher Columbus 22, South Miami 7


Scores from Friday, November 25

Class 8A
Regional Semifinal
East Lake 33, Palm Harbor University 26
Fletcher 24, DeLand 7
Miami Southridge 21, Coral Reef Senior 3
Miramar 23, Cypress Bay 7
Palm Beach Gardens 14, Seminole Ridge 6
Plant 49, Dr. Phillips 13
Timber Creek 17, Olympia 6

Class 7A
Regional Semifinal
Dwyer 45, Oakland Park Northeast 14
East Ridge 34, Evans 26
First Coast 31, Fleming Island 24
Fort Pierce Central 31, Martin County 7
Gaither 17, Tampa Bay Tech 14
Lakeland 20, Kissimmee Osceola 7
Manatee 34, Venice 21
St. Thomas Aquinas 27, Cooper City 10

Class 6A
Regional Semifinal
Armwood 23, Hillsborough 0
Bartram Trail 27, Columbia 24
Gainesville 21, Sunlake 14
Mainland 23, Winter Haven 20
Miami Central 49, Belen Jesuit 19
Naples 41, Fort Myers 0
Pace 20, Pensacola 10
Palm Bay 34, Melbourne 24

Class 5A
Regional Semifinal
Glades Central 35, Merritt Island 0
Immokalee 54, Cape Coral 7
Jesuit 35, Robinson 20
Miami Norland 59, Miami Jackson 40
Palmetto 27, Hardee 9
Pasco 31, North Marion 28
Ponte Vedra 21, Creekside 7
Wakulla 20, Godby 14

Class 4A
Regional Final
Bolles School 24, Raines 6
Cocoa 55, Dunbar 0
East Gadsden 24, Yulee 16
Miami Washington 48, Gulliver Prep 13

Class 3A
Regional Final
Berkeley Prep 21, Fort Meade 0
Delray American Heritage 31, University School 20
Madison County 42, Trinity Christian-Jacksonville 0
Ocala Trinity Catholic 35, Fort White 3

Class 2A
Regional Final
Admiral Farragut 38, St. Petersburg Canterbury 24
Glades Day 43, Jupiter Christian 36
North Florida Christian 40, Eagle's View 14
Warner Christian 49, St. John Lutheran 18

Class 1A
Regional Final
Chipley 27, Holmes County 6
Jefferson County 56, Trenton 19
Northview 43, Freeport 13
Union County 17, The Villages 0

Scores from Friday, November 18

Landmark Christian 40, Seven Rivers Christian 0

Class 8A
Regional Quarterfinal
Christopher Columbus Boys Catholic 55, Hialeah 0
Coral Reef Senior 35, Braddock 0
Cypress Bay 33, Taravella 3
DeLand 21, Lake Mary 17
Dr. Phillips 35, Wharton 14
East Lake 41, Vero Beach 22
Fletcher 28, Lake Brantley 14
Miami Southridge 41, Southwest Miami 14
Miramar 38, South Plantation 0
Olympia 27, Winter Park 14
Palm Beach Gardens 35, Park Vista Community 21
Palm Harbor University 20, St. Lucie West Centennial 17
Plant 54, William R. Boone 21
Seminole Ridge 17, Palm Beach Central 7
South Miami 37, Miami Krop 21
Timber Creek 20, Apopka 0

Class 7A
Regional Quarterfinal
Cooper City 28, Miami Beach 8
Dwyer 28, Blanche Ely 0
East Ridge 21, Oviedo 18
Evans 22, Edgewater 15
First Coast 40, Forest 20
Fleming Island 39, Lincoln 29
Fort Pierce Central 56, Port Charlotte 7
Gaither 38, Durant 30
Kissimmee Osceola 13, Ridge Community 7, OT
Lakeland 26, St. Cloud 21
Manatee 55, Pinellas Park 2
Martin County 14, Charlotte 10
Northeast 14, Royal Palm Beach 13
Osceola 13, Ridge Community 7
St. Thomas Aquinas 58, American 14
Tampa Bay Tech 37, Brandon 0
Venice 29, Countryside 27

Class 6A
Regional Quarterfinal
Armwood 35, Lakewood Ranch 31
Bartram Trail 62, Ridgeville 10
Belen Jesuit 38, Stranahan 21
Columbia 24, St. Augustine 9
Fort Myers 29, Barron Collier 7
Gainesville 20, Hernando 14
Hillsborough 29, Largo 23
Mainland 31, Lake Gibson 14
Melbourne 35, South Fork 0
Miami Central 71, Pembroke Pines 0
Naples 49, South Fort Myers 13
Pace 42, Niceville 21
Palm Bay 41, Sebastian River 20
Pensacola 27, Choctawhatchee 22
Sunlake 22, Ocala Vanguard 21
Winter Haven 37, Seabreeze 15

Class 5A
Regional Quarterfinal
Cape Coral 28, Golden Gate 27
Creekside 30, Bishop Kenny 27
Glades Central 33, Astronaut 0
Godby 58, West Florida Tech 17
Hardee 18, Lake Wales 13
Immokalee 19, Lehigh 16
Jesuit 42, Port Orange Atlantic 14
Merritt Island 34, Boynton Beach 13
Miami Jackson 36, American Heritage 18
Miami Norland 55, Cardinal Gibbons 0
North Marion 28, Fivay 0
Palmetto 49, Auburndale 0
Pasco 21, Santa Fe 14
Ponte Vedra 24, Clay 21
Robinson 30, Bishop Moore 10
Wakulla 33, Gulf Breeze 14

Class 4A
Regional Semifinal
Bolles School 42, South Sumter 21
Booker T. Washington 55, Inlet Grove Community 8
Cocoa 65, Clewiston 0
Dunbar 36, Lake Highland 26
East Gadsden 33, West Nassau 21
Gulliver Prep 18, North Broward Prep 8
Raines 12, Bradford 7
Yulee 42, Taylor County 41

Class 3A
Regional Semifinal
American Heritage 48, Chaminade-Madonnna 7
Berkeley Prep 41, Frostproof 0
Fort Meade 13, Clearwater Central Catholic 10
Fort White 21, Orlando The First Academy 7
Madison County 45, Jacksonville Episcopal 3
Ocala Trinity Catholic 45, Melbourne Central Catholic 21
Trinity Christian-Jacksonville 36, Florida 13
University 37, Cardinal Newman 15

Class 2A
Regional Semifinal
Admiral Farragut 48, Evangelical Christian 24
Canterbury 36, St. John Neumann 8
Eagle's View 20, FAMU Developmental Research 13
Glades Day 35, Champagnat Catholic 8
Jupiter Christian 32, Dade Christian 27
North Florida Christian 47, University Christian 21
St. John Lutheran 28, Victory Christian 26
St. Petersburg Canterbury 36, St. John Neumann 8
Warner Christian 67, Lake Mary Prep 20

Class 1A
Regional Semifinal
Chipley 34, Blountstown 33
Freeport 32, Vernon 18
Holmes County 35, Liberty County 14
Jefferson County 38, Hawthorne 0
Northview 67, Wewahitchka 14
Trenton 49, Lafayette 13
Union County 42, Wildwood 14
Villages 56, Baldwin 35

 

 

Scores from Saturday, November 12

Benjamin School 27, Barrington Christian Academy 14
Blanche Ely 41, Dillard 13
Glades Central 70, Pahokee Middle 0


Scores from Friday, November 11

Apopka 60, Bayside 21
Archbishop Carroll 35, LaSalle 7
Aucilla Christian 32, Bronson 6
Baker County 41, Bradford 24
Bartram Trail 38, Creekside 17
Bayshore 49, Sarasota 32
Belen Jesuit 24, Monsignor Pace 21
Berkeley Prep 35, DeSoto County 7
Bishop Moore 35, Orlando Freedom 28
Bishop Verot 28, Estero 21
Boca Ciega 21, Seminole 17
Bolles School 41, Episcopal 27
Braden River 31, Palmetto Ridge 28
Cardinal Mooney 23, Out-of-Door Academy 21
Chaminade-Madonna College Prep 68, Archbishop McCarthy 21
Charlotte 48, East Lee County 6
Chipley 48, Graceville 0
Christopher Columbus Catholic 34, Miami Killian 13
Citrus 28, Fivay 20
Clearwater Central Catholic 31, Indian Rocks 0
Clewiston 34, Okeechobee 21
Columbia 24, Suwannee 3
Coral Springs 27, Monarch 13
Coral Springs Charter 49, Gateway Charter 0
Crescent City 54, Peniel Baptist 19
Crystal River 28, Lecanto 25
Dade Christian 49, St. Andrew's 21
Delray American Heritage 28, Jones 0
Doral Academy Charter 26, Marathon 3
Dunedin 44, Dixie Hollins 28
Dunnellon 42, Williston 28
East Lake 40, Clearwater 15
East Ridge 45, Mount Dora 14
East River 28, Lake Nona 12
Edgewater 28, Boone 7
Evans 39, Wekiva 14
Fernandina Beach 34, Oakleaf 14
First Baptist 42, Zion Christian 12
Florida Air Academy 30, Christ's Church 23
Fort Meade 20, Tenoroc 16
Fort Pierce Central 45, Hardee 28
Fort White 19, Santa Fe 10
Foundation Academy 31, Windermere Prep 21
Frostproof 17, Auburndale 14
Glades Central 70, Pahokee 0
Glades Day 43, South Fork 2
Hagerty 18, Lake Howell 13
Homestead 20, South Dade 10
Ida S. Baker 34, Mariner 0
Island Coast 29, Cape Coral 9
Jupiter 27, Atlantic Community 17
Keswick Christian 21, Shorecrest Prep 14
LaBelle 14, Moore Haven 6
Lafayette 29, Blountstown 28
Lake Highland 24, King's Academy 10
Lake Mary 31, Oviedo 7
Lake Mary Prep 2, Victory Prep Christian Academy 0
Lake Wales 41, Bartow 0
Lake Weir 42, The Villages 41
Lakeland Christian 46, Santa Fe Catholic 30
Lakeland 31, Kathleen 21
Landmark Christian 51, Ocala Christian Academy 6
Largo 42, Gibbs 21
Lemon Bay 38, Lake Placid 21
Liberty 64, Poinciana 34
Lincoln 35, Godby 21
Maclay 46, St. Francis 0
Mainland 33, Olympia 6
Marianna 9, Holmes County 3
Miami Central 42, North Miami Beach 0
Miami Northwestern 22, Miami Jackson 0
Miami Washington 45, Miami Southridge 7
Mulberry 27, Haines City 19
Munroe Day 55, St. Johns Country Day 7
Navarre 32, Gulf Breeze 0
North Broward 26, Westminster Christian 21
North Florida Christian 32, Jefferson County 6
North Marion 48, St. Cloud 14
North Port 28, Port Charlotte 13
Northside Christian 35, St. Stephen's Episcopal 6
Oak Hall 69, St. John Lutheran 61
Oak Ridge 40, Colonial 8
Ocala Forest 17, Ocala Vanguard 14
Orlando The First Academy 48, Orlando Christian 0
Palm Beach Central 37, Palm Beach Lakes 0
Palm Beach Gardens 46, Lake Worth 26
Palm Harbor University 14, Pinellas Park 13
Pine Crest 35, Pompano Beach 16
Plantation American Heritage 34, Golden Gate 14
Sanford Seminole 55, Winter Springs 14
Sarasota Riverview 14, Booker 7
Sebring 45, Avon Park 0
Seminole Osceola 31, St. Petersburg Northeast 14
Seminole Ridge 27, Royal Palm Beach 12
Seven Rivers Christian 55, Bishop McLaughlin 38
Sneads 33, Port St. Joe 0
South Walton 38, Franklin County 23
Springstead 24, Anclote 21
Spruce Creek 23, New Smyrna Beach 20
St. Augustine 24, Palatka 6
St. Petersburg Canterbury 56, Mount Dora Bible 7
St. Petersburg 37, Lakewood 14
St. Thomas Aquinas 24, Deerfield Beach 3
Taylor 20, Father Lopez Catholic 10
Taylor County 37, Florida 6
Timber Creek 34, Cypress Creek 6
Trenton 46, Chiefland 6
University Christian 55, Cedar Creek Christian 6
Venice 24, Naples 7
Village Academy 31, Holy Trinity Episcopal 22
West Gadsden 66, Wewahitchka 40
West Orange 51, Orlando University 36
West Port 46, Belleview 21
Winter Haven 49, Lake Region 6
Winter Park 15, Ocoee 14

Scores from Saturday, November 5

Agape Christian Academy 28, Orlando Christian 0
Dr. Michael M. Krop 38, Hialeah 14
Florida Christian School 24, Marathon 0
J.P. Taravella 33, Coral Springs 10
Mater Academy 48, Hialeah Gardens 12
William M. Raines 39, Jean Ribault 7


Scores from Friday, November 4

Admiral Farragut 31, Cambridge Christian 14
American 21, Goleman 7
Anclote 41, Hudson 10
Apopka 49, Wekiva 33
Armwood 53, King 6
Arnold 48, Bay 6
Astronaut 13, Titusville 10
Atlantic Community 45, Lake Worth 6
Aucilla Christian 39, Rocky Bayou Christian 6
Avon Park 43, Gateway Charter 0
Baldwin 26, Chiefland 22
Barrington Christian Academy 44, Sheridan Hills Christian 0
Barron Collier 12, Palmetto Ridge 7
Bartram Trail 54, Wolfson 15
Bayside 55, Fort Pierce Westwood 0
Bell 51, Bronson 20
Berkeley Prep 28, Tampa Catholic 0
Bishop Kenny 20, Baker County 17
Bishop McLaughlin 28, Merritt Island Christian 7
Bishop Moore 44, Tavares 6
Blake 20, Gibbs 13
Blountstown 13, West Gadsden 6
Boca Ciega 28, Dixie Hollins 27
Bolles School 63, Andrew Jackson 12
Boone 35, Cypress Creek 7
Boyd Anderson 48, Coconut Creek 0
Bozeman School 34, South Walton 18
Bradenton Christian 24, Keswick Christian 20
Bradford 40, Mount Dora 0
Brandon 27, East Bay 6
Buchholz 42, West Port 20
Cape Coral 48, East Lee County 34
Cardinal Gibbons 16, Hallandale 14
Cardinal Newman 29, Benjamin 24
Carrollwood Day 28, Calvary Christian 21
Chaminade-Madonna College Prep 44, Archbishop Curley 18
Charlotte 21, Port Charlotte 7
Choctawhatchee 31, Ft. Walton Beach 23
Clay 41, Forrest 28
Clearwater Central Catholic 41, St. Petersburg Catholic 6
Clewiston 38, LaBelle 3
Cocoa 47, Lake Highland 7
Columbia 38, Leon 3
Cooper City 21, St. Thomas Aquinas 16
Coral Gables 23, Miami Coral Park 6
Cottondale 14, Graceville 6
Countryside 41, St. Peterburg 14
Creekside 24, Nease 23, OT
Crescent City 26, Taylor 10
Crystal River 54, Belleview 36
DeLand 40, Flagler Palm Coast 7
Delray American Heritage 28, Fort Lauderdale Calvary Christian 0
Dixie County 28, Williston 24
Douglas 26, Piper 0
Dr. Phillips 56, Orlando Freedom 42
Dunbar 22, Booker 18
Durant 63, Riverview 12
Dwyer 38, Royal Palm Beach 14
Eagle's View 68, St. Johns Country Day 8
East Gadsden 44, Walton 0
East Lake 21, Palm Harbor University 20
East Ridge 42, South Lake 24
East River 37, Orlando University 25
Edgewater 26, Lake Howell 13
Eustis 20, Poinciana 7
Evangelical Christian 41, St. John Neumann 12
Evans 39, Lake Minneola High School 14
Everglades 40, West Broward 0
First Baptist 30, Community School of Naples 17
First Coast 35, Ed White 34
Fivay 48, Ridgewood 8
Fletcher 42, Mandarin 12
Fort Meade 21, Cardinal Mooney 3
Fort Myers 35, Bishop Verot 7
Fort Pierce Central 49, Port St. Lucie 23
Foundation Academy 56, Central Florida Christian 0
Freeport 41, Jay 14
George Steinbrenner 34, Chamberlain 27, OT
Glades Central 70, Boynton Beach 7
Glades Day 49, Zion Christian 12
Gulf Breeze 42, Rutherford 7
Gulf Coast 42, Lemon Bay 18
Gulliver Prep 29, Miami Edison 19
Hagerty 26, Lyman 7
Haines City 22, George Jenkins 14
Hardee 42, DeSoto County 6
Hernando 41, Mitchell 14
Highlands Christian 40, Summit Christian 0
Holmes County 34, Chipley 14
Immokalee 68, Golden Gate 13
Inlet Grove 16, Pine Crest 13
Jefferson 48, Strawberry Crest 7
Jones 55, Cocoa Beach 25
Keystone Heights 42, Interlachen 6
King's Academy 49, Pope John Paul II 0
Kissimmee Osceola 58, Gateway 7
Lafayette 49, Branford 8
Lake Brantley 35, University (Orange City) 0
Lake Gibson 31, Lake Region 16
Lake Mary 44, Sanford Seminole 23
Lake Mary Prep 34, Mount Dora Bible 15
Lake Wales 14, Auburndale 7
Lakeland Christian 41, Frostproof 35
Lakeland 41, Ridge Community 7
Lakewood Ranch 35, Seminole Osceola 28
Land O'Lakes 21, River Ridge 20
Landmark Christian 26, Shorecrest Prep 7
Largo 38, Tarpon Springs 10
LaSalle 17, Doral Academy Charter 7
Leesburg 20, Lake Weir 7
Lehigh 28, Estero 7
Liberty 37, Celebration 3
Liberty County 41, Port St. Joe 6
Life Academy 34, All Saints 14
Lincoln 41, Ocala Forest 21
Maclay 55, John Paul II Catholic 14
Mainland 40, Seabreeze 9
Manatee 52, Sarasota 14
Mariner 28, Cypress Lake 21
Martin County 27, Viera 14
Matanzas 16, Palatka 14
Melbourne 28, Eau Gallie 7
Melbourne Central Catholic 35, Holy Trinity Episcopal 21
Merritt Island 30, Satellite 0
Miami Central 59, Belen Jesuit 56, 4OT
Miami Killian 49, Miami Palmetto 6
Miami Norland 44, Key West 20
Miami Southridge 20, Coral Reef Senior 9
Naples 38, Lely 0
Nature Coast Tech 34, Springstead 3
New Smyrna Beach 28, Deltona 20
Newsome 28, Plant City 13
Niceville 20, Crestview 10
North Broward 27, Somerset Academy 13
North Florida Christian 41, FAMU Developmental Research 6
North Marion 9, Dunnellon 3
North Miami 20, North Miami Beach 8
Northview 34, Baker School 0
Oakland Park Northeast 27, Monarch 15
Ocala Christian Academy 40, Leesburg The First Academy 6
Ocala Trinity Catholic 77, Fort White 7
Ocala Vanguard 35, Citrus 7
Olympia 31, Ocoee 24
Olympic Heights 21, Okeechobee 13
Orange Park 56, Oakleaf 21
Orlando The First Academy 48, Orangewood Christian 12
Out-of-Door Academy 55, St. Stephen's Episcopal 0
Oviedo 42, Winter Springs 20
Pace 28, Pensacola Catholic 21
Palm Bay 26, Heritage 3
Palm Beach Central 28, Boca Raton Community 21
Palm Beach Gardens 31, Wellington 0
Palm Beach Lakes 34, Forest Hill 13
Palmetto 16, Southeast 13
Park Vista Community 42, John I. Leonard 6
Pasco 45, Zephyrhills 0
Pembroke Pines 21, Hollywood Hills 0
Pensacola Washington 40, Tate 32
Pensacola 48, Escambia 10
Pine Forest 59, Milton 35
Pinellas Park 40, Seminole 33
Plant 53, Bloomingdale 7
Plantation 19, Nova 10
Plantation American Heritage 25, Dillard 21
Ponte Vedra 45, Menendez 15
Port Orange Atlantic 31, Lake Nona 21
Providence 48, Bishop Snyder 0
R.E. Lee 40, Englewood 7
Rickards 20, Suwannee 18
Ridgeview 38, Middleburg 21
Riverdale 40, North Fort Myers 0
Robinson 44, Middleton 0
Sandalwood 34, Spruce Creek 7
Sarasota Riverview 23, North Port 19
Sebring 24, Kathleen 14
Seffner Christian 23, Oviedo Master's Academy 3
Seminole Ridge 62, Jupiter 21
Sickles 63, Leto 7
South Broward 36, McArthur 30
South Fork 35, Sebastian River 14
South Fort Myers 27, Ida S. Baker 7
South Miami 16, Miami 3
South Plantation 30, Deerfield Beach 8
South Sumter 56, Umatilla 20
Southwest Florida Christian 38, Boca Raton Christian 0
Spoto 21, Lakewood 15
St. Augustine 29, Atlantic Coast 14
St. Cloud 47, Harmony 6
St. Edward's 52, Father Lopez Catholic 14
St. Francis 18, St. Joseph Academy 13
St. John Lutheran 27, Deltona Trinity Christian 20
St. Petersburg Canterbury 54, Northside Christian 0
Stranahan 23, Fort Lauderdale 6
Suncoast 20, Jensen Beach 7
Sunlake 42, Brooksville Central 0
Tampa Bay Tech 17, Gaither 14
Tampa Freedom 19, Wiregrass Ranch 13
Taylor County 22, Marianna 21
Tenoroc 24, Mulberry 21
Terry Parker 22, Paxon 16
The Villages 28, Wildwood 14
Trenton 42, Hawthorne 16
Trinity Christian-Jacksonville 42, Episcopal 26
Trinity Prep 27, John Carroll Catholic 9
University Christian 32, Oak Hall 18
Varela 35, Southwest Miami 28
Venice 49, Braden River 7
Vernon 28, Sneads 20
Vero Beach 35, Treasure Coast 24
Victory Christian 58, Santa Fe Catholic 20
Village Academy 20, St. Andrew's 10
Warner Christian 63, Florida Air Academy 25
Wesley Chapel 35, Gulf 7
West Boca Raton Community 42, Santaluces 14
West Florida 38, Chiles 28
West Nassau County 28, Fernandina Beach 21
West Orange 30, Oak Ridge 18
Westminster Academy 60, Berean Christian 18
Wharton 44, Alonso 21
Winter Haven 31, Bartow 7
Winter Park 28, Timber Creek 25
Yulee 54, Ormond Beach Calvary Christian 0

Scores from Saturday, October 29

American 19, North Miami 15
Life Christian Academy 28, Boca Raton Christian 14
Northwest Christian Academy 22, Palmer Trinity 20


Scores from Friday, October 28

Admiral Farragut 56, Northside Christian 0
Agape Christian 54, Lake Mary Prep 20
Alonso 31, Tampa Catholic 15
American 19, North Miami 15
Anclote 13, Wesley Chapel 0
Archbishop McCarthy 20, Fort Lauderdale 7
Armwood 21, Plant 0
Arnold 41, West Florida 20
Astronaut 10, Rockledge 0
Auburn, Ala. 28, Niceville 14
Baker County 49, Forrest 0
Bartow 8, Sebring 6
Bayshore 14, DeSoto County 7
Belen Jesuit 43, Mater Academy 7
Bell 54, Seven Rivers Christian 28
Berkeley Prep 35, Orlando The First Academy 14
Bishop Moore 56, Lake Nona 24
Bishop Verot 17, North Fort Myers 7
Bradford 49, Interlachen 0
Brandon 48, Plant City 36
Calvary Christian 14, Bradenton Christian 13
Cambridge Christian 45, Seffner Christian 31
Cape Coral 8, Lehigh 7
Charles Flanagan 42, West Broward 0
Charlotte 28, South Fort Myers 3
Choctawhatchee 35, Gulf Breeze 7
Citrus 14, Lake Weir 6
Clearwater Central Catholic 28, Lemon Bay 0
Cocoa Beach 16, Eau Gallie 10
Columbia 20, Orange Park 3
Countryside 28, Pinellas Park 21
Dade Christian 58, Sheridan Hills Christian 8
Dixie County 28, Chiefland 8
Dunedin 29, Middleton 20
Dunnellon 24, Crystal River 14
Durant 45, East Bay 28
Eagle's View 55, St. Francis 7
East Ridge 39, Lake Minneola High School 0
Estero 27, Mariner 14
Evangelical Christian 61, St. Petersburg Catholic 42
Fivay 48, Zephyrhills 42
Fleming Island 62, New Smyrna Beach 21
Fletcher 24, Spruce Creek 3
Florida Christian 30, Ransom Everglades 0
Fort Lauderdale Calvary Christian 32, Benjamin 15
Fort Meade 25, Auburndale 15
Fort Pierce Westwood 8, Suncoast 0
Gaither 27, Chamberlain 20
George Steinbrenner 56, Wiregrass Ranch 0
Glades Central 63, Jensen Beach 7
Godby 43, Tate 19
Gulf 33, Hudson 17
Hagerty 41, Sanford Seminole 28
Hallandale 34, Pompano Beach 7
Hardee 21, Southeast 19
Harmony 42, Gateway 35
Harvest Community Scvool 52, Seacoast Christian 12
Hawthorne 26, Bronson 0
Hernando 35, Nature Coast Tech 14
Highlands Christian 35, Zion Christian 0
Hillsborough 28, King 0
Immokalee 41, Moore Haven 0
Indian Rocks 58, Carrollwood Day 55
Inlet Grove 16, Boynton Beach 7
Jefferson 79, Leto 0
Jesuit 31, Gibbs 0
Jupiter 48, Santaluces 25
King's Academy 28, Pine Crest 14
Kissimmee Osceola 50, Liberty 21
Lafayette 49, P.K. Yonge 34
Lake Brantley 35, Lake Mary 20
Lake Gibson 23, Kathleen 22
Lake Howell 35, Winter Springs 28
Lake Region 29, Haines City 27
Lakeland Christian 49, Shorecrest Prep 28
Land O'Lakes 52, Brooksville Central 3
Landmark Christian 27, Christ's Church 24
Largo 42, Lakewood Ranch 22
Leesburg 30, South Lake 27
Lyman 29, University (Orange City) 14
Madison County 21, Gainesville 17
Manatee 29, Palmetto 26
Melbourne 39, Heritage 7
Menendez 17, Palatka 8
Merritt Island Christian 49, Lake Wales Vanguard 6
Merritt Island 20, Space Coast 17
Miami Carol City 25, Homestead 23
Mitchell 21, Springstead 20
Monsignor Pace 44, Doral Academy Charter 0
Mount Dora 57, Umatilla 14
Naples 43, North Miami Beach 0
Nease 27, Matanzas 7
Newsome 52, Riverview 6
Northview 47, Vernon 6
Nova 40, Coral Springs Charter 0
Oak Hall 63, St. Johns Country Day 0
Ocala Forest 52, Buchholz 36
Okeechobee 16, Palm Beach Lakes 0
Olympia 42, Wekiva 12
Orangewood Christian 21, Taylor 14
Ormond Beach Calvary Christian 33, Father Lopez Catholic 14
Oviedo 29, Oak Ridge 26
Oviedo Master's Academy 22, Leesburg The First Academy 14
Pace 49, Milton 35
Pahokee 36, Pope John Paul II 0
Palm Bay 34, Bayside 0
Pasco 52, Ridgewood 0
Pine Forest 56, Escambia 7
Plantation American Heritage 35, Cardinal Gibbons 10
Ponte Vedra 19, Creekside 13
Port Orange Atlantic 50, Poinciana 28
Port St. Lucie 22, John Carroll Catholic 0
Ridge Community 38, George Jenkins 0
Riverdale 14, Island Coast 6
Robinson 20, Lakewood 13
Royal Palm Beach 13, Atlantic Community 0
Santa Fe Catholic 42, Central Florida Christian 0
Satellite 21, Titusville 0
Seabreeze 41, Pine Ridge 21
Sebastian River 59, Forest Hill 13
Seminole Ridge 53, Boca Raton Community 7
Sickles 37, Strawberry Crest 0
South Fork 46, Olympic Heights 0
Spoto 44, Lennard 2
St. Andrew's 35, South Florida HEAT 0
St. Augustine 54, R.E. Lee 0
St. Cloud 55, Celebration 7
St. John Neumann 21, Southwest Florida Christian 14
St. Petersburg Canterbury 29, Keswick Christian 0
St. Petersburg Northeast 18, Seminole 14
St. Petersburg 55, Clearwater 41
Sunlake 20, River Ridge 13
Tampa Bay Tech 69, Tampa Freedom 0
Tarpon Springs 31, Boca Ciega 0
Tavares 35, Eustis 14
Taylor County 34, Suwannee 21
Tenoroc 13, Frostproof 6
The Villages 44, Hamilton County 22
Trenton 61, Hilliard 21
Union County 61, Williston 21
University Christian 54, St. Joseph Academy 19
University School 45, Chaminade-Madonna College Prep 16
Vero Beach 35, Wellington 14
Victory Christian 68, Foundation Academy 0
Viera 35, Melbourne Central Catholic 10
Warner Christian 48, St. John Lutheran 25
West Boca Raton Community 23, Spanish River 0
West Nassau County 49, Providence 30
Wharton 18, Blake 6
Winter Haven 13, Lake Wales 10
Winter Park 19, Colonial 14
Yulee 36, Trinity Christian-Jacksonville 35

Scores from Saturday, October 22

G. Holmes Braddock 45, John A. Ferguson 21
Northeast 33, Blanche Ely 0

 


Scores from Friday, October 21

Admiral Farragut 38, Bradenton Christian 22
Agape Christian 50, Mount Dora Bible 9
Andrew Jackson 21, Ribault 20
Apopka 53, West Orange 22
Atlantic Coast 47, R.E. Lee 23
Auburndale 28, Mulberry 7
Baker County 61, Terry Parker 0
Baker School 61, Jay 26
Bayside 36, Heritage 10
Belen Jesuit 36, Miami Northwestern 28
Berkeley Prep 21, Clearwater Central Catholic 0
Bishop Kenny 56, Clay 35
Bishop McLaughlin 28, Shorecrest Prep 21
Bishop Moore 34, Eustis 7
Blountstown 20, Liberty County 7
Booker 36, Avon Park 34
Boone 38, Orlando Freedom 35
Boyd Anderson 44, Monarch 34
Braden River 26, Sarasota 11
Cape Coral 38, Mariner 24
Cardinal Gibbons 23, Dillard 7
Cardinal Newman 57, Fort Lauderdale Calvary Christian 26
Carrollwood Day 54, Cambridge Christian 35
Champagnat Catholic 58, Sheridan Hills Christian 0
Charles Flanagan 33, Western 30
Clewiston 35, Lake Placid 7
Cocoa 28, Jones 7
Columbia 28, Middleburg 0
Community School of Naples 20, Seffner Christian 7
Coral Glades 47, Coconut Creek 7
Coral Springs Charter 40, Coral Shores 13
Countryside 35, Clearwater 0
Creekside 42, Matanzas 34
Cypress Bay 51, West Broward 3
Dade Christian 55, South Florida HEAT 0
Deerfield Beach 39, Piper 0
DeLand 15, Sandalwood 0
Delray American Heritage 61, Benjamin 0
Deltona Trinity Christian 53, Florida Air Academy 7
Dixie County 30, Newberry 6
Dr. Phillips 38, Cypress Creek 0
Dunnellon 51, Belleview 7
Dwyer 14, Atlantic Community 0
Eagle's View 21, University Christian 19
East Gadsden 28, Taylor County 13
East Lake 28, Sarasota Riverview 21
East River 17, Winter Park 7
Eastside 31, Crystal River 24
Episcopal 45, Bishop Snyder 10
Estero 42, Cypress Lake 21
Evangelical Christian 44, St. Stephen's Episcopal 0
Evans 20, Leesburg 10
FAMU Developmental Research 28, Port St. Joe 0
First Baptist 42, Merritt Island Christian 12
Fletcher 42, Flagler Palm Coast 21
Forrest 14, Paxon 10
Fort Meade 28, Lakeland Christian 7
Fort Myers 62, North Fort Myers 13
Fort Pierce Central 27, Martin County 0
Fort White 65, Fernandina Beach 30
Frostproof 12, Cardinal Mooney 7
Glades Central 39, Fort Pierce Westwood 0
Godby 30, Rickards 7
Golden Gate 44, Lely 14
Gulliver Prep 28, LaSalle 6
Hamilton County 52, Branford 34
Hernando 42, Springstead 0
Highlands Christian 71, Berean Christian 0
Hilliard 51, Bronson 6
Hollywood Hills 26, Archbishop McCarthy 14
Ida S. Baker 30, Riverdale 27
Immokalee 48, Barron Collier 11
Inlet Grove 15, Somerset Academy 0
Jefferson County 30, Lafayette 20
Jesuit 33, Lakewood 19
Jupiter 30, Wellington 16
Keswick Christian 28, Calvary Christian 25
Keystone Heights 19, Bradford 18
King's Academy 31, Pahokee 0
Lake Brantley 49, Hagerty 7
Lake Gibson 28, Bartow 14
Lake Highland 41, Cocoa Beach 34
Lake Mary 28, University (Orange City) 14
Lake Mary Prep 49, Orlando Christian 13
Lake Wales 49, Tenoroc 0
Lakeland 28, George Jenkins 6
Lakewood Ranch 35, Dixie Hollins 21
Landmark Christian 42, All Saints 6
Largo 35, Boca Ciega 20
Lehigh 28, East Lee County 2
Lincoln 55, West Port 21
Lyman 16, Sanford Seminole 6
Maclay 43, Aucilla Christian 7
Madison County 49, Pensacola Catholic 6
Mainland 46, Pine Ridge 14
Manatee 52, Venice 19
McArthur 46, Plantation 9
Melbourne Central Catholic 59, John Carroll Catholic 32
Merritt Island 21, Astronaut 0
Miami Central 48, Miami Carol City 8
Miami Krop 35, North Miami 21
Miramar 42, Everglades 20
Munroe Day 50, John Paul II Catholic 10
Naples 44, Palmetto Ridge 0
Nature Coast Tech 16, Mitchell 13
Navarre 42, Crestview 24
Nease 47, Menendez 20
Niceville 23, Ft. Walton Beach 7
North Marion 38, Santa Fe 0
Oak Hall 34, St. Joseph Academy 16
Oak Ridge 53, Winter Springs 21
Ocala Trinity Catholic 46, Glades Day 0
Ocala Vanguard 16, Gainesville 14
Orange Park 45, Leon 34
Orlando The First Academy 41, Holy Trinity Episcopal 7
Out-of-Door Academy 43, Southwest Florida Christian 21
Oviedo 24, Edgewater 14
Pace 24, Tate 10
Palm Beach Central 41, John I. Leonard 16
Palm Harbor University 26, North Port 6
Palmetto 16, Hardee 13
Park Vista Community 28, Boca Raton Community 27
Pasco 59, Fivay 6
Pembroke Pines 34, Fort Lauderdale 20
Pinellas Park 35, St. Petersburg Northeast 14
Plantation American Heritage 42, Pompano Beach 0
Poinciana 35, Lake Nona 21
Ponte Vedra 20, Palatka 13
Port Charlotte 20, Gulf Coast 17
Port Orange Atlantic 47, Tavares 7
Port St. Lucie 23, Viera 0
Raines 26, Bolles School 21
Ridge Community 35, Lake Region 26
Rockledge 30, Titusville 0
Royal Palm Beach 40, Lake Worth 27
Santa Fe Catholic 42, Foundation Academy 35
Seabreeze 49, New Smyrna Beach 21
Sebastian River 42, Palm Beach Lakes 0
Seminole Osceola 25, Tarpon Springs 22
Seminole Ridge 28, Palm Beach Gardens 27
Seven Rivers Christian 35, Oviedo Master's Academy 7
South Dade 24, Miami Palmetto 22
South Fork 52, Okeechobee 14
South Fort Myers 14, Island Coast 7
South Lake 27, Lake Minneola High School 3
South Plantation 26, Coral Springs 17
South Sumter 26, Mount Dora 20
Southeast 34, Bayshore 7
Space Coast 12, Satellite 0
St. Augustine 26, Bartram Trail 10
St. Francis 52, St. Johns Country Day 0
St. John Lutheran 41, St. Edward's 0
St. John Neumann 22, Moore Haven 0
St. Lucie West Centennial High School 17, Vero Beach 14
St. Petersburg 33, Seminole 21
St. Thomas Aquinas 50, Nova 6
Summit Christian 36, Zion Christian 0
Tampa Catholic 70, St. Petersburg Catholic 7
Taravella 17, Douglas 0
The Villages 35, Crescent City 20
Timber Creek 44, Colonial 6
Treasure Coast 27, Jupiter Christian 7
Trenton 47, P.K. Yonge 7
Trinity Christian-Jacksonville 55, Providence 17
Trinity Prep 29, Orangewood Christian 7
Umatilla 16, Interlachen 13
Union County 34, Baldwin 7
University School 55, Westminster Christian 16
Victory Christian 62, Central Florida Christian 0
Village Academy 40, Coral Springs Christian 0
Wakulla 42, Suwannee 0
Warner Christian 62, Ormond Beach Calvary Christian 10
Wekiva 40, Ocoee 14
West Florida 25, Rutherford 19
West Gadsden 34, Franklin County 26
Williston 42, Chiefland 13
Windermere Prep 43, Life Academy 6
Winter Haven 45, Sebring 7
Wolfson 46, Stanton College Prep 19
Yulee 38, West Nassau County 37
Zephyrhills 49, Ridgewood 0

Scores from Saturday, October 15

Archbishop Curley-Notre Dame 12, Florida Christian 10
Florida A&M University 21, Rickards 7
John A. Ferguson 20, Coral Gables 17


Scores from Friday, October 14

Admiral Farragut 38, Calvary Christian 7
Agape Christian 48, Santa Fe Catholic 28
American 13, Key West 12
Apopka 56, North Miami Beach 6
Archbishop McCarthy 34, Barrington Christian Academy 14
Armwood 80, Strawberry Crest 0
Astronaut 29, Jensen Beach 0
Aucilla Christian 49, Seacoast Christian 0
Avon Park 40, Lake Placid 3
Baker School 35, Sneads 13
Bartram Trail 64, Stanton College Prep 7
Bay 31, Suwannee 22
Bayshore 28, Braden River 19
Belleview 10, Wildwood 8
Bishop McLaughlin 56, Lake Wales Vanguard 18
Bishop Snyder 13, Hilliard 6
Blanche Ely 28, Deerfield Beach 10
Bloomingdale 64, Leto 15
Boca Raton Christian 39, Berean Christian 20
Bolles School 28, Baker County 27
Booker 30, LaBelle 0
Branford 14, Bronson 13
Cambridge Christian 36, Keswick Christian 22
Cardinal Newman 44, Pope John Paul II 6
Carrollwood Day 33, Bradenton Christian 17
Central-Phenix City, Ala. 27, Niceville 19
Chaminade-Madonna College Prep 55, Marathon 0
Charles Flanagan 33, Hallandale 13
Choctawhatchee 20, Crestview 14
Christ's Church 41, Harvest Community Scvool 16
Citrus 25, The Villages 24
Clay 35, Orange Park 34
Clearwater 28, Seminole Osceola 18
Cooper City 17, Western 6
Coral Springs 28, Cardinal Gibbons 23
Coral Springs Charter 36, Westminster Academy 7
Countryside 66, Wiregrass Ranch 6
Crystal River 31, West Port 28
Dade Christian 42, Out-of-Door Academy 19
Deltona 49, DeLand 3
Deltona Trinity Christian 47, Father Lopez Catholic 10
DeSoto County 19, Cypress Lake 7
Dunbar 36, Clewiston 14
Durant 50, Chamberlain 29
Dwyer 45, Santaluces 7
East Lake 52, Sarasota 38
East Ridge 29, Ocala Forest 28
Ed White 49, Andrew Jackson 14
Evangelical Christian 42, Southwest Florida Christian 3
First Coast 36, Yulee 16
Fivay 41, Gulf 14
Fleming Island 41, Oakleaf 0
Fort Lauderdale 20, Piper 14
Fort Lauderdale Calvary Christian 34, Pahokee 12
Fort Myers 35, South Fort Myers 28, OT
Fort White 35, Williston 20
Franklin County 46, Munroe Day 30
Gainesville 38, Buchholz 7
Gaither 17, East Bay 16
George Steinbrenner 53, Riverview 0
Glades Central 31, Dillard 0
Glades Day 35, Village Academy 24
Godby 54, Chiles 7
Golden Gate 59, Palmetto Ridge 21
Goleman 14, Southwest Miami 7
Graceville 20, South Walton 14
Gulf Breeze 31, Milton 21
Gulf Coast 31, Lely 27
Gulliver Prep 49, Pine Crest 21
Hagerty 34, Lake Minneola High School 0
Hamilton County 50, Crescent City 26
Hardee 41, Frostproof 0
Hawthorne 33, Newberry 27
Hernando 22, Sunlake 7
Hillsborough 20, Sickles 10
Holmes County 21, Vernon 6
Holy Trinity Episcopal 35, St. Edward's 14
Ida S. Baker 17, North Fort Myers 9
Immokalee 66, Cape Coral 27
Island Coast 44, Bishop Verot 7
Jay 32, Cottondale 12
Jefferson 29, King 16
Jesuit 48, Dunedin 21
Jupiter Christian 49, Highlands Christian 20
Kathleen 30, Auburndale 14
King's Academy 40, Benjamin 17
Lafayette 34, West Gadsden 20
Lake Brantley 42, Olympia 20
Lake Gibson 35, Ridge Community 14
Lake Howell 40, Colonial 34
Lake Wales 47, Haines City 14
Lake Worth 47, Spanish River 7
Lakeland 16, Hialeah 10
Lakewood 60, Lennard 26
Land O'Lakes 17, Nature Coast Tech 15
Landmark Christian 34, Foundation Academy 21
LaSalle 16, Somerset Academy 8
Leesburg 13, South Sumter 6
Liberty County 13, Bozeman School 10
Lincoln 54, Leon 28
Maclay 31, St. Joseph Academy 0
Mainland 13, Palm Bay 0
Manatee 21, Cypress Bay 0
Marianna 16, Blountstown 6
Mariner 10, Port Charlotte 7
Martin County 35, Fort Pierce Westwood 0
Matanzas 27, Fernandina Beach 14
McArthur 40, Nova 20
Melbourne 21, Viera 0
Melbourne Central Catholic 37, Harmony 7
Merritt Island Christian 35, All Saints 0
Miami Carol City 38, Barron Collier 14
Miami Killian 35, Miami Sunset 0
Miami Washington 44, Miami Jackson 29
Miramar 42, Boyd Anderson 6
Mitchell 61, Brooksville Central 0
Monarch 14, Douglas 7
Moore Haven 31, Community School of Naples 21
Mount Dora 37, Eustis 31
New Smyrna Beach 12, Titusville 7
North Broward 49, Ormond Beach Calvary Christian 14
North Florida Christian 44, Florida 0
Oakland Park Northeast 40, Everglades 28
Ocala Vanguard 21, Ocala Trinity Catholic 0
Orlando Freedom 39, Liberty 28
Orlando The First Academy 54, Interlachen 0
Orlando University 41, Lyman 33
Oviedo Master's Academy 39, Life Academy 6
Pace 42, Escambia 0
Palatka 20, West Nassau County 14
Palm Beach Central 48, Jupiter 14
Palm Beach Gardens 47, Boca Raton Community 10
Park Vista Community 41, Wellington 14
Pasco 70, Hudson 0
Pembroke Pines 55, West Broward 38
Pensacola Catholic 76, Walton 34
Pensacola 63, Tate 13
Pine Forest 35, Pensacola Washington 28
Pine Ridge 17, Nease 10
Pinellas Park 27, Boca Ciega 6
Plant City 9, Alonso 7
Plant 59, Brandon 21
Ponte Vedra 38, Episcopal 17
Port Orange Atlantic 26, Menendez 7
Port St. Joe 28, Rocky Bayou Christian 0
R.E. Lee 42, Wolfson 41
Raines 46, Forrest 7
River Ridge 32, Springstead 28
Robinson 36, Gibbs 18
Satellite 23, Arnold 6
Sebring 18, George Jenkins 0
Seffner Christian 56, Shorecrest Prep 7
Seminole Ridge 56, John I. Leonard 15
Seven Rivers Christian 21, Ocala Christian Academy 12
South Florida HEAT 28, Sheridan Hills Christian 12
South Miami 20, Miami Krop 10
South Plantation 43, Hollywood Hills 7
Southeast 41, Sarasota Riverview 34, 2OT
Space Coast 19, Eau Gallie 14
Spoto 45, Blake 28
St. Andrew's 34, Forest Hill 7
St. Augustine 48, Englewood 0
St. John Lutheran 26, Florida Air Academy 7
St. John Neumann 38, Gateway Charter 2
St. Lucie West Centennial High School 28, South Fork 14
St. Petersburg Canterbury 49, Indian Rocks 47
St. Petersburg Catholic 39, Cardinal Mooney 33
St. Thomas Aquinas 44, South Broward 7
Stranahan 47, Coconut Creek 7
Summit Christian 21, Coral Springs Christian 20
Suncoast 20, Inlet Grove 12
Tampa Catholic 35, Trinity Prep 0
Tarpon Springs 37, Palm Harbor University 31
Taylor County 37, Jefferson County 27
Tenoroc 20, Doral Academy Charter 7
Treasure Coast 21, Monsignor Pace 7
Trenton 34, Dixie County 27
Trinity Christian-Jacksonville 31, Ribault 6
Umatilla 70, Taylor 23
Union County 56, P.K. Yonge 7
University (Orange City) 24, Flagler Palm Coast 14
Venice 34, North Port 6
Vero Beach 26, Sebastian River 14
Victory Christian 53, Orlando Christian 32
Warner Christian 61, Temple Christian 22
Wesley Chapel 40, Ridgewood 0
Wewahitchka 47, John Paul II Catholic 0
Wharton 28, Tampa Freedom 7
Windermere Prep 47, Leesburg The First Academy 0
Winter Haven 42, Mulberry 13
Zephyrhills 51, Anclote 16

Scores from Friday, October 7

Anclote 41, Ridgewood 6
Apopka 32, Ocoee 6
Arnold 41, Rutherford 28
Astronaut 15, Satellite 12
Auburndale 27, Tenoroc 14
Baker County 64, Paxon 0
Baldwin 41, Harvest Community Scvool 22
Bartram Trail 42, Atlantic Coast 7
Bishop Kenny 45, Forrest 7
Bishop Moore 61, Poinciana 14
Blountstown 14, Sneads 0
Bolles School 44, Ribault 12
Booker 35, Lake Placid 23
Boynton Beach 18, Fort Pierce Westwood 6
Calvary Christian 48, Cambridge Christian 35
Cardinal Mooney 35, Lakeland Christian 21
Cedar Creek Christian 32, Peniel Baptist 14
Chaminade-Madonna College Prep 40, Archbishop Carroll 17
Charlotte 46, Gulf Coast 0
Christ's Church 42, Life Academy 14
Clay 55, Terry Parker 14
Clearwater Central Catholic 24, Tampa Catholic 17
Clewiston 27, Avon Park 14
Cocoa 69, Cocoa Beach 0
Creekside 47, Menendez 18
Crestview 13, Ft. Walton Beach 9
DeLand 28, Fletcher 14
Dr. Phillips 35, Boone 27
Eagle's View 40, St. Joseph Academy 3
East Gadsden 54, Marianna 0
East Lake 29, North Port 6
Eastside 50, Belleview 3
Eustis 27, Port Orange Atlantic 26
Evangelical Christian 45, First Baptist 20
Evans 35, East Ridge 7
First Coast 27, Fleming Island 20
Florida 14, Pensacola Catholic 10
Fort Meade 23, Frostproof 12
Gainesville 56, Citrus 7
Glades Day 52, Coral Springs Christian 6
Hagerty 14, University (Orange City) 10
Harmony 49, Celebration 0
Hernando 61, River Ridge 14
Highlands Christian 14, Coral Shores 7
Holy Trinity Episcopal 34, John Carroll Catholic 3
Immokalee 56, Lely 13
Jesuit 78, Lennard 0
Jupiter Christian 55, Zion Christian 6
Kathleen 24, Bartow 20
Keswick Christian 27, Northside Christian 0
Keystone Heights 27, Umatilla 20
King's Academy 12, Fort Lauderdale Calvary Christian 7
Kissimmee Osceola 42, St. Cloud 27
Lafayette 13, Hamilton County 6
Lake Highland 14, Jones 13
Lake Nona 32, Tavares 10
Lake Wales 26, Mulberry 9
Lake Worth 42, Santaluces 21
Lakeland 54, Lake Region 14
Lakewood Ranch 41, Tarpon Springs 33
Landmark Christian 62, Bishop McLaughlin 30
Leon 34, Oakleaf 14
Liberty 26, Gateway 21
Lincoln 48, Buchholz 0
Manatee 63, Braden River 0
Melbourne 7, Bayside 0
Melbourne Central Catholic 42, Orangewood Christian 12
Merritt Island 14, Rockledge 10
Middleburg 16, Orange Park 14
Moore Haven 54, St. Stephen's Episcopal 0
Mount Dora 36, Interlachen 0
Mount Dora Bible 21, Santa Fe Catholic 6
Naples 21, Barron Collier 14
Nease 13, Palatka 12
Newberry 23, Chiefland 6
Niceville 14, Mosley 13
North Florida Christian 46, Hawthorne 0
North Marion 15, Crystal River 13
Northview 56, Jay 7
Oak Hall 37, St. Francis 0
Oak Ridge 22, Lake Howell 6
Ocala Christian Academy 45, Seacoast Christian 0
Ocala Forest 42, Chiles 14
Ocala Vanguard 48, Lake Weir 7
Okeechobee 36, Forest Hill 26
Olympia 21, West Orange 19
Orlando Christian 33, Central Florida Christian 0
Orlando Freedom 42, Cypress Creek 0
Orlando University 21, Colonial 20
Palm Harbor University 27, Sarasota Riverview 7
Palmer Trinity 26, Berean Christian 14
Palmetto 42, Bayshore 7
Pasco 57, Wesley Chapel 12
Pine Ridge 37, Deltona 3
Ponte Vedra 35, Matanzas 6
Port St. Joe 38, Franklin County 6
Raines 38, Andrew Jackson 6
Ridge Community 33, Haines City 16
Ridgeview 34, Columbia 26
Sandalwood 40, Mandarin 10
Santa Fe 21, Dunnellon 7
Seabreeze 42, South Lake 27
Seffner Christian 42, Temple Christian 6
Seminole Ridge 63, Pahokee 0
Seven Rivers Christian 36, All Saints 0
South Sumter 22, Bradford 21
Southeast 28, DeSoto County 13
Spoto 14, Dunedin 7
Springstead 26, Brooksville Central 7
Spruce Creek 37, Flagler Palm Coast 34
St. Edward's 26, St. John Neumann 12
St. John Lutheran 75, Father Lopez Catholic 0
St. Petersburg Canterbury 26, Carrollwood Day 20
Sunlake 13, Nature Coast Tech 8
The Villages 49, Taylor 0
Timber Creek 20, East River 14
Trenton 48, Bronson 0
Trinity Christian-Jacksonville 66, Bishop Snyder 0
Union County 51, Dixie County 3
University Christian 68, St. Johns Country Day 7
Venice 35, Sarasota 7
Vernon 24, Cottondale 22
Victory Christian 34, Lake Mary Prep 29
Warner Christian 20, Deltona Trinity Christian 0
Wekiva 25, George Jenkins 14
Westminster Christian 47, Marathon 15
Wildwood 34, Lecanto 20
Windermere Prep 40, Oviedo Master's Academy 0
Winter Haven 25, Lake Gibson 10
Wolfson 42, Englewood 7
Yulee 44, Fernandina Beach 0
Zephyrhills 41, Gulf 14

Scores from Saturday, October 1

Barrington Christian Academy 42, South Florida Heat 0
Dr. Michael M. Krop 61, Miami Springs 7
Miami Jackson 19, Miami Beach 14
Miami Norland 42, Hialeah 6
Northeast 40, Coconut Creek 3
South Miami 14, South Dade 7


Scores from Friday, September 30

Admiral Farragut 49, Carrollwood Day 41
Alonso 38, Tampa Freedom 0
Apopka 48, Hialeah-Miami Lakes 6
Archbishop McCarthy 23, North Broward 13
Armwood 20, Jefferson 0
Arnold 42, Lakeside School, Ala. 0
Astronaut 15, Palm Bay 13
Atlantic Community 70, Spanish River 14
Baldwin 21, Paxon 17
Barron Collier 22, Lely 21
Bartram Trail 58, R.E. Lee 8
Benjamin 16, Pope John Paul II 15
Berkeley Prep 42, Lennard 14
Bishop McLaughlin 43, Florida Air Academy 13
Bishop Moore 42, Harmony 7
Bishop Snyder 21, Bell 20
Blanche Ely 23, Monarch 14
Bloomingdale 42, Riverview 0
Bolles School 35, North Marion 7
Boynton Beach 20, Olympic Heights 0
Braden River 20, Port Charlotte 10
Bradenton Christian 35, St. Petersburg Canterbury 14
Calvary Christian 46, Northside Christian 0
Cambridge Christian 39, Indian Rocks 27
Camden County, Ga. 59, Treasure Coast 14
Cardinal Newman 24, King's Academy 18
Charlotte 48, Fort Myers 21
Christ's Church 45, Cedar Creek Christian 6
Clearwater Central Catholic 27, Cardinal Mooney 13
Clewiston 28, Booker 24
Cocoa Beach 52, Celebration 0
Cocoa 30, Merritt Island 3
Columbia 22, Ocala Vanguard 21
Community School of Naples 46, All Saints 0
Cooper City 44, Plantation 14
Coral Reef Senior 62, Miami Sunset 0
Coral Springs 40, Piper 0
Coral Springs Charter 16, St. Andrew's 7
Countryside 24, Palm Harbor University 21
Creekside 41, Episcopal 31
Cypress Lake 28, Bayshore 18
Deerfield Beach 21, Douglas 0
Delray American Heritage 45, Pahokee 0
Dixie County 23, Hamilton County 20
Dixie Hollins 13, Clearwater 10
Dr. Phillips 21, DeLand 7
Dunedin 9, Gibbs 6
Durant 41, Wharton 21
Dwyer 52, West Boca Raton Community 7
Eau Gallie 19, Gateway 0
Ed White 56, Mandarin 36
Estero 47, Palmetto Ridge 40
Evangelical Christian 35, Out-of-Door Academy 14
Father Lopez Catholic 41, Cornerstone 14
Fernandina Beach 7, Hilliard 6
First Coast 56, West Nassau County 9
Fivay 23, Wesley Chapel 14
Fleming Island 48, Orange Park 21
Fletcher 49, Forrest 3
Florida 29, P.K. Yonge 12
Foundation Academy 27, Mount Dora Bible 22
Gainesville 21, Eastside 0
Glades Central 23, Boca Raton Community 7
Goleman 14, Miami Ferguson 13
Gulf 16, Ridgewood 7
Gulf Breeze 49, Northview 14
Gulliver Prep 36, Monsignor Pace 7
Heritage 14, Satellite 7
Hernando 68, Brooksville Central 0
Highlands Christian 48, Coral Springs Christian 7
Hillsborough 51, Leto 13
Holmes County 41, Port St. Joe 0
Immokalee 47, Gulf Coast 0
Island Coast 27, Ida S. Baker 10
Jay 33, South Walton 28
Jesuit 38, Spoto 22
Jupiter Christian 43, Summit Christian 0
Keystone Heights 35, The Villages 19
King 49, Strawberry Crest 7
Kissimmee Osceola 42, East Ridge 13
Lake Brantley 49, Winter Springs 0
Lake Mary 30, Lake Howell 0
Lake Mary Prep 54, Central Florida Christian 0
Lake Nona 34, Holy Trinity Episcopal 27
Lake Placid 24, Gateway Charter 0
Lake Region 49, Poinciana 20
Lakeland Christian 41, John Carroll Catholic 3
Lakewood 15, Middleton 12
Land O'Lakes 35, Springstead 14
Largo 23, East Lake 7
Lecanto 33, Lake Minneola High School 20
Leesburg 38, St. Cloud 36
Lemon Bay 42, St. Petersburg Catholic 31
Liberty County 35, Vernon 14
Lyman 22, Colonial 18
Mainland 27, Sanford Seminole 0
Melbourne 21, St. Lucie West Centennial High School 3
Menendez 38, Middleburg 21
Miami Belen Jesuit Prep 45, Doral Academy Charter 10
Miami Washington 60, Miami Edison 0
Milton 14, Escambia 6
Miramar 20, Cypress Bay 0
Mosley 35, Bay 0
Naples 34, Golden Gate 12
Nature Coast Tech 20, River Ridge 13
Nease 22, Eagle's View 18
Newsome 28, Chamberlain 17
North Florida Christian 33, Deerfield-Windsor, Ga. 7
Oak Hall 31, Maclay 7
Oak Ridge 28, Cypress Creek 0
Ocala Christian Academy 40, Bronson 19
Ocala Trinity Catholic 24, Ocala Forest 7
Olympia 26, Timber Creek 22
Orlando University 34, Liberty 28
Ormond Beach Calvary Christian 38, St. Edward's 27
Oviedo 31, Hagerty 24
Pace 33, Pensacola Washington 7
Palm Beach Central 31, Wellington 13
Palm Beach Gardens 34, John I. Leonard 18
Palmer Trinity 33, Boca Raton Christian 7
Park Vista Community 41, Jupiter 6
Pasco 54, Anclote 0
Pine Forest 63, Tate 0
Pine Ridge 20, Warner Christian 6
Plant 36, Tampa Bay Tech 0
Plantation American Heritage 13, Sebring 3
Ponte Vedra 35, Flagler Palm Coast 7
Riverdale 45, Bishop Verot 6
Robinson 48, Blake 26
Rockledge 20, Viera 19, OT
Royal Palm Beach 55, Santaluces 13
Sandalwood 56, Terry Parker 8
Seabreeze 42, Titusville 7
Seffner Christian 35, Windermere Prep 13
Seminole Osceola 14, Seminole 13
Shorecrest Prep 42, St. Stephen's Episcopal 27
Sickles 35, Brandon 28
South Fork 46, Jensen Beach 25
South Fort Myers 27, North Fort Myers 3
South Sumter 26, Dunnellon 13
Spruce Creek 34, Deltona 14
St. Augustine 42, Stanton College Prep 21
St. John Neumann 42, First Baptist 37
St. Petersburg 34, Boca Ciega 26
St. Thomas Aquinas 56, McArthur 13
Suncoast 31, Palm Beach Lakes 22
Sunlake 35, Mitchell 7
Tampa Catholic 28, Lake Highland 14
Tarpon Springs 36, St. Petersburg Northeast 26
Trinity Christian-Jacksonville 45, University Christian 7
Union County 16, Fort White 14
Venice 35, Lehigh 13
Vero Beach 35, Fort Pierce Central 28
Wekiva 22, Boone 21
West Orange 28, Jones 18
West Port 43, Newberry 22
Wewahitchka 57, Franklin County 48
Williston 35, Wildwood 28
Winter Park 24, Orlando Freedom 14
Zephyrhills 43, Hudson 0

Scores from Saturday, September 24

Barbara Goleman 35, Mourning 0
East River 35, Colonial 6
Glades Day School 34, Jupiter Christian School 28
Mater Academy 46, Somerset Academy 28
South Miami 21, Miami Coral Park 6
Westland Hialeah 48, Hialeah Gardens 7
Winter Park 34, University High School 26

Scores from Friday, September 23

Academy at the Lakes 58, Hernando Christian 12
Admiral Farragut 21, Keswick Christian 13
Armwood 68, Leto 0
Atlantic Community 25, Santaluces 6
Avon Park 21, LaBelle 14
Baldwin 27, Dixie County 20
Bartram Trail 63, Englewood 0
Bayside 35, Eau Gallie 0
Berkeley Prep 35, Lake Highland 0
Bishop Kenny 54, Paxon 15
Bishop Snyder 34, Bronson 14
Blanche Ely 56, Coconut Creek 8
Blountstown 34, Port St. Joe 8
Bolles School 26, Fleming Island 22
Boynton Beach 33, Suncoast 6
Bradford 50, Umatilla 7
Cambridge Christian 36, Northside Christian 7
Cape Coral 35, Cypress Lake 28
Carrollwood Day 47, Shorecrest Prep 10
Christ's Church 20, Seven Rivers Christian 7
Clearwater Central Catholic 20, Palm Harbor University 7
Clewiston 54, Gateway Charter 3
Community School of Naples 24, Coral Shores 6
Coral Springs Christian 35, Zion Christian 32
Countryside 51, Seminole 0
Creekside 9, Palatka 3
Delray American Heritage 38, King's Academy 10
Dunbar 33, Lake Placid 0
Dunnellon 28, Eastside 16
Durant 36, Brandon 24
Dwyer 41, Spanish River 0
Eagle's View 14, Oak Hall 6
East Ridge 38, Leesburg 21
Episcopal 42, West Nassau County 31
Escambia 24, Tate 22
Estero 42, East Lee County 21
Evangelical Christian 36, Moore Haven 6
Evans 28, South Lake 14
FAMU Developmental Research 53, P.K. Yonge 7
First Baptist 43, Southwest Florida Christian 36
First Coast 38, Ribault 0
Fivay 21, Anclote 14
Fletcher 42, Sandalwood 14
Flomaton, Ala. 47, Jay 14
Florida 45, Rickards 14
Forrest 32, Terry Parker 14
Fort Meade 21, Bartow 6
Fort Myers 35, Riverdale 31
Frostproof 17, Mulberry 14
Gainesville 38, Lake Weir 0
Gaither 39, Wiregrass Ranch 0
George Steinbrenner 13, Tampa Freedom 6
Golden Gate 37, Barron Collier 29
Gulf Breeze 38, Arnold 8
Hardee 35, Bayshore 21
Hawthorne 33, Hilliard 16
Hernando 28, Land O'Lakes 7
Hillsborough 43, Strawberry Crest 0
Indian Rocks 42, Bradenton Christian 28
Island Coast 54, North Fort Myers 7
Jensen Beach 27, Fort Pierce Westwood 17
Jesuit 35, Blake 0
John Carroll Catholic 29, Orangewood Christian 28
Kissimmee Osceola 42, Celebration 0
Lake Gibson 36, Sebring 7
Lake Mary Prep 33, Santa Fe Catholic 15
Lake Nona 39, Eustis 8
Lake Region 24, George Jenkins 14
Lake Wales 20, Immokalee 7
Lakeland Christian 49, Bishop McLaughlin 14
Lakeland 29, Haines City 6
Lakewood 40, Dunedin 11
Lakewood Ranch 19, Boca Ciega 0
Landmark Christian 39, Lake Wales Vanguard 6
Largo 51, Seminole Osceola 0
Lehigh 46, Mariner 0
Lemon Bay 27, Cardinal Mooney 24
Leon 17, Middleburg 14
Liberty County 49, Franklin County 7
Lincoln 62, Chiles 7
Maclay 34, Branford 16
Madison County 55, Taylor County 14
Menendez 28, Matanzas 14
Merritt Island Christian 35, Life Academy 8
Miramar 47, West Broward 0
Mount Dora 35, Keystone Heights 6
Naples 56, Gulf Coast 27
Nature Coast Tech 52, Brooksville Central 0
Newsome 49, East Bay 21
North Marion 69, Belleview 0
North Port 35, Lely 18
Ocala Forest 59, West Port 14
Ocala Trinity Catholic 38, East Lake 19
Ocala Vanguard 56, Buchholz 0
Olympic Heights 53, Palm Beach Lakes 19
Pace 13, Pine Forest 12
Pahokee 12, Benjamin 6
Palm Beach Gardens 54, Jupiter 14
Palmetto 52, DeSoto County 0
Palmetto Ridge 28, Port Charlotte 2
Pasco 51, Gulf 0
Pensacola 17, Milton 0
Pinellas Park 35, Clearwater 19
Plant City 55, Riverview 0
Plantation American Heritage 40, Martin County 0
Ponte Vedra 41, Nease 0
Raines 37, Ed White 35
Ridge Community 10, Auburndale 9
Ridgeview 14, Orange Park 10
Ridgewood 16, Hudson 10
River Ridge 20, Mitchell 10
Robinson 42, Lennard 14
Royal Palm Beach 27, Palm Beach Central 10
Rutherford 40, Suwannee 6
Sanford Seminole 28, University (Orange City) 0
Santa Fe 32, Crystal River 29
Sarasota Riverview 36, Braden River 7
Sebastian River 34, Okeechobee 14
Seffner Christian 49, Ocala Christian Academy 6
Seminole Ridge 35, Wellington 0
Sickles 49, King 23
South Fork 28, Forest Hill 0
South Fort Myers 41, Bishop Verot 0
South Sumter 46, Interlachen 0
Southeast 47, Sarasota 7
Spoto 20, Middleton 6
St. Andrew's 23, Westminster Academy 21
St. Augustine 34, Wolfson 12
St. John Lutheran 68, Ormond Beach Calvary Christian 6
St. John Neumann 19, Out-of-Door Academy 14
St. Joseph Academy 27, St. Johns Country Day 0
St. Petersburg Canterbury 57, Calvary Christian 14
St. Petersburg Catholic 83, Cornerstone 6
St. Petersburg 28, St. Petersburg Northeast 0
Sunlake 49, Springstead 16
Tampa Bay Tech 38, Chamberlain 14
Tampa Catholic 33, Bloomingdale 14
Tarpon Springs 34, Dixie Hollins 20
Trenton 62, Bell 18
Union County 42, Chiefland 0
Vero Beach 35, West Boca Raton Community 7
Victory Christian 41, Mount Dora Bible 0
Wildwood 35, Crescent City 6
Williston 47, Newberry 31
Winter Haven 35, Kathleen 17
Yulee 40, Andrew Jackson 26
Zephyrhills 38, Wesley Chapel 16
 

Scores from Saturday, September 17

Archbishop Coleman F. Carroll 42, Archbishop Curley-Notre Dame 0
Saint Cloud 41, Agape Christian Academy 28


Scores from Friday, September 16

Alonso 38, King 34
Archbishop McCarthy 34, Somerset Academy 14
Armwood 40, Tampa Bay Tech 7
Atlantic Community 49, Pahokee 16
Baldwin 34, Englewood 7
Barron Collier 34, East Lee County 13
Bartram Trail 35, Menendez 14
Bayshore 26, Lakewood Ranch 20
Bayside 13, Astronaut 7
Berkeley Prep 42, Golden Gate 7
Bishop Moore 38, Liberty 28
Boone 28, Winter Park 21
Boynton Beach 48, Forest Hill 13
Brandon 29, Tampa Freedom 22
Cambridge Christian 43, Bradenton Christian 25
Cardinal Gibbons 37, Stranahan 13
Cardinal Mooney 30, Lake Placid 3
Cardinal Newman 40, Suncoast 0
Carrollwood Day 61, Northside Christian 14
Chamberlain 20, Wharton 17, OT
Chaminade-Madonna College Prep 41, Westminster Christian 25
Charlotte 42, Hialeah 7
Citrus 21, Belleview 6
Clay 53, Oakleaf 27
Clearwater Central Catholic 42, Hudson 0
Clewiston 20, Glades Day 7
Community School of Naples 17, St. John Neumann 14
Cooper City 48, Monarch 12
Coral Springs 35, Coconut Creek 0
Coral Springs Charter 47, Coral Springs Christian 0
Cypress Bay 41, South Broward 12
DeLand 20, Seabreeze 17, OT
Deltona Trinity Christian 42, Ormond Beach Calvary Christian 14
Dixie County 28, Lafayette 21
Don Bosco Prep, N.J. 22, Manatee 16
Dr. Phillips 48, Wekiva 13
Dunedin 19, Blake 18
Dunnellon 22, Nature Coast Tech 18
Dwyer 26, Seminole Ridge 14
Eagle's View 22, Fernandina Beach 7
East Bay 28, Bloomingdale 26
East Ridge 28, Merritt Island 20
East River 35, Oak Ridge 26
Ed White 28, Wolfson 8
Estero 34, North Fort Myers 8
Evangelical Christian 54, Lakeland Christian 28
Evans 32, Orlando University 13
First Baptist 35, Coral Shores 14
First Coast 32, Andrew Jackson 0
Flagler Palm Coast 23, New Smyrna Beach 7
Fleming Island 43, Middleburg 0
Fletcher 14, Atlantic Coast 7
Fort Lauderdale Calvary Christian 44, Summit Christian 0
Fort Meade 24, Haines City 21
Fort Myers 42, Cypress Lake 21
Fort Pierce Central 48, Sebastian River 14
George Steinbrenner 28, Strawberry Crest 0
Gibbs 19, Spoto 13
Hallandale 22, South Plantation 18
Heritage 30, Harmony 0
Hillsborough 35, Newsome 28
Holy Trinity Episcopal 35, St. Petersburg Catholic 6
Ida S. Baker 21, Port Charlotte 7
Immokalee 66, Palmetto Ridge 7
Island Coast 41, Mariner 0
Jesuit 21, Robinson 7
John I. Leonard 24, Wellington 14
Jones 7, Eastside 6
Jupiter 26, Boca Raton Community 19
Jupiter Christian 52, Inlet Grove 13
Lake Brantley 27, Oviedo 7
Lake Gibson 43, Auburndale 6
Lake Mary 31, Ocoee 0
Lake Mary Prep 60, Foundation Academy 34
Lake Region 27, Bartow 25
Lakeland 22, Charles Flanagan 14
Lely 36, Cape Coral 29
Lemon Bay 20, LaBelle 14
Lennard 27, Middleton 0
Maclay 44, Brookwood Academy 30
Madison County 27, Trinity Christian-Jacksonville 7
Mainland 16, Treasure Coast 0
Martin County 35, Eau Gallie 7
Matanzas 48, University Christian 18
Melbourne 13, Rockledge 9
Melbourne Central Catholic 26, Benjamin 13
Merritt Island Christian 41, Boca Raton Christian 7
Miami Belen Jesuit Prep 45, Gulliver Prep 38
Miami Central 20, Cocoa 0
Miami Killian 35, Miami Edison 14
Mitchell 33, Ridgewood 0
Mulberry 16, Avon Park 6
Naples 39, Bishop Verot 3
North Broward 53, Pope John Paul II 0
North Marion 40, Ocala Forest 14
Oak Hall 10, Landmark Christian 7
Ocala Christian Academy 26, Oviedo Master's Academy 14
Orlando Freedom 37, Olympia 28
Out-of-Door Academy 33, Moore Haven 6
Palm Bay 10, Kissimmee Osceola 0
Palm Beach Central 38, Palm Beach Gardens 32
Palmetto 45, Braden River 3
Park Vista Community 57, Palm Beach Lakes 7
Pasco 53, Wiregrass Ranch 0
Pine Ridge 1


Tags Florida • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google

Announcements

Partner

Partner