��� Broadcast Schedule | 3rd Region Sports Network General | iHigh.com
3rd Region Sports Network
Covering sports in Kentucky's 3rd Region

CONTENTS

SPORTS

OTHER

MEDIA

IHIGH LINKS

Home » General News

Broadcast Schedule

November 14, 2012
3rd Region Sports Network



Broadcast Schedule

simulcast on WKWC 90.3 &

ihigh.com/3rdregionsports

 

November 2012

27 McLean Co @ Owensboro (B) 7:20pm

30 Apollo @ Owensboro Catholic(B/G DoubleHeader) 5:50 pm

December 2012

1 Grayson County @ Daviess County (B) 7:20 pm

4 Owensboro Catholic @ McLean County (B) 7:20 pm

7 Apollo @ Daviess County (G/B DoubleHeader) 5:50 pm

11 Owensboro @ Daviess County (B) 7:20 pm

14 Apollo @ Owensboro (G/BDoubleHeader) 5:50 pm

17 Muhlenberg County @ Owensboro (B) 7:20 pm

27 McLean County Tournament (B) TBA

29 Finals – National Guard Classic (G) TBA

January 2013

3 Owensboro Catholic @ Daviess County (B) 7:20 pm

4 Owensboro @ Owensboro Catholic (G/B DoubleHeader) 5:50 pm

8 Owensboro @ Ohio County (B) 7:20 pm

10 Breckinridge County @ Apollo (B) 7:20 pm

11 Apollo @ Owensboro (B) 7:20 pm

14 Touchstone Energy All AGirl's 3rd Region Semi-Finals 5:50 pm

15 Touchstone Energy All A Boy's 3rdRegion Semi-Finals 5:50 pm

17 Touchstone Energy All AGirl's 3rd Region Finals 6:50 pm

18 Touchstone Energy All A Boy's 3rd Region Finals 6:50 pm

22 Daviess County @ Apollo (B) 7:20 pm

26 Breckinridge County @ OwensboroCatholic (B) 6:50 pm

29 Ohio County @ Apollo (B) 7:20 pm

February 2013

1 Daviess County @ Owensboro Catholic (B) 7:20 pm

5 Daviess County @ Hancock County (B) 7:20 pm

8 Grayson County @ Ohio County (B) 7:20 pm

9 Daviess County @ Muhlenberg County (B) 7:20 pm

12 Owensboro Catholic @ Ohio County (B) 7:20 pm

14 Muhlenberg County @ Owensboro Catholic (B) 7:20 pm

District Tournaments

18 G/G (DoubleHeader) TBA 5:50 pm

19 B Single Game TBA 6:50 pm

20 B Single Game TBA 6:50 pm

21 Girl's 9th District Final Game TBA 6:50 pm

22 Boy's 9th District Final Game TBA 6:50 pm

23 3rd Region Tournament Draw Show TBA

3rd Region Tournament

25 Girl's First Round (DoubleHeader) 5:50 pm

26 Girl's First Round (DoubleHeader) 5:50 pm

27 Boy's First Round (DoubleHeader) 5:50 pm

28 Boy's First Round (DoubleHeader) 5:50 pm

29 Girl's Semi Final (DoubleHeader) 5:50 pm

March 2013

1 Boy's Semi Final (DoubleHeader) 12:50 pm

1 Girl's Final 7:20 pm

3 Boy's Final 7:20 pm

 

Tags 3rd Region Sports Network • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google

Announcements

Partner


Partner